Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Trail 14km
Trail 20.5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
81
82
83
Page 9 of 83 (4107 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Dist
Finish
436
448
Neville OLIPHANT
Neville OLIPHANT #448
Male 60-69
01:46:37
01:46:37
9
(386)
60-69
9
60
Male
386
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
21.1
01:46:37
437
5726
Jacques BOOYSEN
Jacques BOOYSEN #5726
Male 40-49
01:46:38
01:46:38
89
(387)
40-49
89
45
Male
387
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
21.1
01:46:38
439
4878
Angelo TRUSKY
Angelo TRUSKY #4878
Male Senior
01:46:40
01:46:40
229
(388)
Senior
229
37
Male
388
21.1
01:46:40
440
2676
Hunter HAMES
Hunter HAMES #2676
Male Senior
01:46:43
01:46:43
230
(389)
Senior
230
27
Male
389
21.1
01:46:43
441
5341
Barry VAN BLERK
Barry VAN BLERK #5341
Male 40-49
01:46:53
01:46:53
90
(390)
40-49
90
43
Male
390
21.1
01:46:53
442
3135
Simon MENDELSOHN
Simon MENDELSOHN #3135
Male Senior
01:46:59
01:46:59
231
(391)
Senior
231
31
Male
391
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:46:59
445
2141
Michael BLACKBURN
Michael BLACKBURN #2141
Male Senior
01:47:10
01:47:10
232
(392)
Senior
232
20
Male
392
21.1
01:47:10
446
4656
Llewellyn NEL
Llewellyn NEL #4656
Male 40-49
01:47:11
01:47:11
91
(393)
40-49
91
40
Male
393
21.1
01:47:11
448
2703
Alastair HENDRICKS
Alastair HENDRICKS #2703
Male Senior
01:47:12
01:47:12
233
(394)
Senior
233
26
Male
394
21.1
01:47:12
450
3377
Ian ROBERTSON
Ian ROBERTSON #3377
Male 60-69
01:47:13
01:47:13
10
(395)
60-69
10
68
Male
395
21.1
01:47:13
452
3113
Makhosini MBAYIMBAYI
Makhosini MBAYIMBAYI #3113
Male Senior
01:47:18
01:47:18
234
(396)
Senior
234
34
Male
396
21.1
01:47:18
453
3143
Luthando MGOQI
Luthando MGOQI #3143
Male Senior
01:47:19
01:47:19
235
(397)
Senior
235
31
Male
397
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
21.1
01:47:19
454
1089
Reganald CROWSTER
Reganald CROWSTER #1089
Male 50-59
01:47:21
01:47:21
53
(398)
50-59
53
56
Male
398
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
21.1
01:47:21
457
4978
Gavin WILLIAMS
Gavin WILLIAMS #4978
Male Senior
01:47:26
01:47:26
236
(399)
Senior
236
38
Male
399
LANGEBAAN ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:47:26
458
3401
Eben ROUX
Eben ROUX #3401
Male Senior
01:47:30
01:47:30
237
(400)
Senior
237
21
Male
400
21.1
01:47:30
459
4335
Paul GEARY
Paul GEARY #4335
Male Senior
01:47:32
01:47:32
238
(401)
Senior
238
39
Male
401
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
21.1
01:47:32
460
4008
Mike FORTUIN
Mike FORTUIN #4008
Male 50-59
01:47:33
01:47:33
54
(402)
50-59
54
54
Male
402
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:47:33
461
5787
Hendri VAN DIRENDONCK
Hendri VAN DIRENDONCK #5787
Male Senior
01:47:34
01:47:34
239
(403)
Senior
239
21
Male
403
21.1
01:47:34
462
2097
Erik BARTMANN
Erik BARTMANN #2097
Male Senior
01:47:39
01:47:39
240
(404)
Senior
240
36
Male
404
21.1
01:47:39
465
5336
Riedewaan TRIMBLE
Riedewaan TRIMBLE #5336
Male Senior
01:47:47
01:47:47
241
(405)
Senior
241
29
Male
405
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:47:47
466
4956
Allan WARE
Allan WARE #4956
Male 40-49
01:47:50
01:47:50
92
(406)
40-49
92
49
Male
406
21.1
01:47:50
467
2387
Anton DE VILLIERS
Anton DE VILLIERS #2387
Male Senior
01:47:55
01:47:55
242
(407)
Senior
242
25
Male
407
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
21.1
01:47:55
468
2934
Rhys KROHN
Rhys KROHN #2934
Male Senior
01:47:55
01:47:55
243
(408)
Senior
243
28
Male
408
21.1
01:47:55
469
2034
Tasley ALEXANDER
Tasley ALEXANDER #2034
Male 50-59
01:47:55
01:47:55
55
(409)
50-59
55
55
Male
409
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:47:55
470
5173
Johan KOTZE
Johan KOTZE #5173
Male Senior
01:47:59
01:47:59
244
(410)
Senior
244
32
Male
410
21.1
01:47:59
472
4270
Johannes DU RANDT
Johannes DU RANDT #4270
Male 40-49
01:48:00
01:48:00
93
(411)
40-49
93
43
Male
411
21.1
01:48:00
473
3793
Rudi VAN RENSBURG
Rudi VAN RENSBURG #3793
Male Senior
01:48:02
01:48:02
245
(412)
Senior
245
38
Male
412
21.1
01:48:02
475
5359
Ruan VAN WYK
Ruan VAN WYK #5359
Male Senior
01:48:03
01:48:03
246
(413)
Senior
246
36
Male
413
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:48:03
477
3079
Js MARAIS
Js MARAIS #3079
Male Senior
01:48:07
01:48:07
247
(414)
Senior
247
29
Male
414
21.1
01:48:07
478
3082
Nihan MARAIS
Nihan MARAIS #3082
Male Senior
01:48:07
01:48:07
248
(415)
Senior
248
26
Male
415
21.1
01:48:07
479
4650
Fh NEETHLING
Fh NEETHLING #4650
Male 40-49
01:48:08
01:48:08
94
(416)
40-49
94
48
Male
416
BELLVILLE AC
21.1
01:48:08
480
3397
Daneel ROSSOUW
Daneel ROSSOUW #3397
Male 50-59
01:48:09
01:48:09
56
(417)
50-59
56
51
Male
417
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
21.1
01:48:09
481
3923
Ryan WARNER
Ryan WARNER #3923
Male Senior
01:48:16
01:48:16
249
(418)
Senior
249
32
Male
418
Edgemead Running Club
21.1
01:48:16
482
2170
Russell BOTES
Russell BOTES #2170
Male 40-49
01:48:17
01:48:17
95
(419)
40-49
95
46
Male
419
21.1
01:48:17
483
5001
Theuns ZEEMAN
Theuns ZEEMAN #5001
Male Senior
01:48:17
01:48:17
250
(420)
Senior
250
33
Male
420
21.1
01:48:17
484
4245
Christopher DE OLIVEIRA
Christopher DE OLIVEIRA #4245
Male 40-49
01:48:18
01:48:18
96
(421)
40-49
96
49
Male
421
Edgemead Running Club
21.1
01:48:18
485
4287
Robert EDSON
Robert EDSON #4287
Male 50-59
01:48:20
01:48:20
57
(422)
50-59
57
54
Male
422
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:48:20
486
3313
Etienne PIEK
Etienne PIEK #3313
Male 40-49
01:48:21
01:48:21
97
(423)
40-49
97
49
Male
423
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
21.1
01:48:21
487
4882
Trevor TWINE
Trevor TWINE #4882
Male 40-49
01:48:22
01:48:22
98
(424)
40-49
98
49
Male
424
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
21.1
01:48:22
490
3407
Oliver RUDY
Oliver RUDY #3407
Male Senior
01:48:26
01:48:26
251
(425)
Senior
251
38
Male
425
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
21.1
01:48:26
491
2042
James ANDERSON
James ANDERSON #2042
Male 40-49
01:48:27
01:48:27
99
(426)
40-49
99
44
Male
426
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
21.1
01:48:27
492
5022
Mikhail BARDAY
Mikhail BARDAY #5022
Male Senior
01:48:30
01:48:30
252
(427)
Senior
252
32
Male
427
21.1
01:48:30
493
4180
Greg CALOTHI
Greg CALOTHI #4180
Male Senior
01:48:31
01:48:31
253
(428)
Senior
253
31
Male
428
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
21.1
01:48:31
496
2718
Charl HERBST
Charl HERBST #2718
Male Senior
01:48:36
01:48:36
254
(429)
Senior
254
39
Male
429
21.1
01:48:36
497
5260
Hermanus PIENAAR
Hermanus PIENAAR #5260
Male 50-59
01:48:37
01:48:37
58
(430)
50-59
58
52
Male
430
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
21.1
01:48:37
498
2158
Ronald BOOYSEN
Ronald BOOYSEN #2158
Male Senior
01:48:37
01:48:37
255
(431)
Senior
255
36
Male
431
MAMRE ATHLETIC CLUB
21.1
01:48:37
499
2131
Garen BEVAN
Garen BEVAN #2131
Male Senior
01:48:39
01:48:39
256
(432)
Senior
256
20
Male
432
21.1
01:48:39
501
3974
Nick WOUDBERG
Nick WOUDBERG #3974
Male Senior
01:48:45
01:48:45
257
(433)
Senior
257
28
Male
433
BELLVILLE AC
21.1
01:48:45
503
2983
Riaan LE SUEUR
Riaan LE SUEUR #2983
Male 40-49
01:48:47
01:48:47
100
(434)
40-49
100
40
Male
434
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:48:47
504
5683
Asavela CEKISO
Asavela CEKISO #5683
Male Senior
01:48:47
01:48:47
258
(435)
Senior
258
29
Male
435
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
21.1
01:48:47
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
81
82
83
Page 9 of 83 (4107 items)
© 2023