Century City Express
03/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
10km Marshal
5km Marshal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
61
62
63
Page 9 of 63 (3113 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
6km spotter
401
301
Shelley WHIFFLER
Shelley WHIFFLER #301
Female 40-49
00:52:30
00:52:30
15
(69)
40-49
15
Female
69
5:15 min/km
00:30:58
402
1739
Sonet SOOTHILL
Sonet SOOTHILL #1739
Female 40-49
00:52:31
00:52:31
16
(70)
40-49
16
Female
70
5:15 min/km
00:31:01
403
686
Cliff DZINZA
Cliff DZINZA #686
Male 40-49
00:52:31
00:52:31
70
(333)
40-49
70
Male
333
5:15 min/km
404
441
Norman SMITH
Norman SMITH #441
Male Senior
00:52:31
00:52:31
216
(334)
Senior
216
Male
334
MAZARS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:15 min/km
00:32:42
405
1478
Michael POTE
Michael POTE #1478
Male Senior
00:52:33
00:52:33
217
(335)
Senior
217
Male
335
5:15 min/km
406
2193
Matthew PETERS
Matthew PETERS #2193
Male Senior
00:52:34
00:52:34
218
(336)
Senior
218
Male
336
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
5:15 min/km
407
685
Chantall JOHNSTON
Chantall JOHNSTON #685
Female 40-49
00:52:34
00:52:34
17
(71)
40-49
17
Female
71
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
5:15 min/km
00:30:38
408
1360
Stean SNYMAN
Stean SNYMAN #1360
Male 40-49
00:52:35
00:52:35
71
(337)
40-49
71
Male
337
5:15 min/km
00:32:47
409
2694
John DAWES
John DAWES #2694
Male 50-59
00:52:35
00:52:35
27
(338)
50-59
27
Male
338
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:15 min/km
00:32:07
410
1975
Ajit DAYA
Ajit DAYA #1975
Male 40-49
00:52:35
00:52:35
72
(339)
40-49
72
Male
339
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
5:15 min/km
00:34:26
411
876
Emile COETZEE
Emile COETZEE #876
Male 40-49
00:52:39
00:52:39
73
(340)
40-49
73
Male
340
5:15 min/km
412
524
Bertie FIELDING
Bertie FIELDING #524
Male 40-49
00:52:41
00:52:41
74
(341)
40-49
74
Male
341
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:16 min/km
00:31:49
413
2038
Phillip LOURENS
Phillip LOURENS #2038
Male 40-49
00:52:42
00:52:42
75
(342)
40-49
75
Male
342
BELLVILLE AC
5:16 min/km
414
1338
Sabri OOSTENDORP
Sabri OOSTENDORP #1338
Male Senior
00:52:43
00:52:43
219
(343)
Senior
219
Male
343
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:16 min/km
00:29:39
415
394
Kyle BICCARI
Kyle BICCARI #394
Male Senior
00:52:44
00:52:44
220
(344)
Senior
220
Male
344
5:16 min/km
00:32:23
416
1459
Aziz MOSAVAL
Aziz MOSAVAL #1459
Male 40-49
00:52:45
00:52:45
76
(345)
40-49
76
Male
345
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:16 min/km
00:30:13
417
2320
Rene ROSSOUW
Rene ROSSOUW #2320
Female 50-59
00:52:46
00:52:46
7
(72)
50-59
7
Female
72
5:16 min/km
00:30:57
418
460
Erika MARX
Erika MARX #460
Female Senior
00:52:46
00:52:46
44
(73)
Senior
44
Female
73
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:16 min/km
00:30:55
419
2679
Christoff ODENDAAL
Christoff ODENDAAL #2679
Male Senior
00:52:46
00:52:46
221
(346)
Senior
221
Male
346
5:16 min/km
00:33:16
420
2168
Robin DAUNCEY
Robin DAUNCEY #2168
Male 40-49
00:52:47
00:52:47
77
(347)
40-49
77
Male
347
5:16 min/km
421
64
Vincent VAN HEERDEN
Vincent VAN HEERDEN #64
Male Senior
00:52:48
00:52:48
222
(348)
Senior
222
Male
348
5:16 min/km
422
1819
Lauren BONTHUYS
Lauren BONTHUYS #1819
Female Senior
00:52:48
00:52:48
45
(74)
Senior
45
Female
74
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
5:16 min/km
00:32:02
423
1002
Judith GROVE
Judith GROVE #1002
Female 60-69
00:52:49
00:52:49
4
(75)
60-69
4
Female
75
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
5:16 min/km
424
2992
Monica PATERSON
Monica PATERSON #2992
Female 50-59
00:52:50
00:52:50
8
(76)
50-59
8
Female
76
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
5:17 min/km
00:31:02
425
2091
Jameel AHMAD
Jameel AHMAD #2091
Male 40-49
00:52:51
00:52:51
78
(349)
40-49
78
Male
349
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:17 min/km
00:30:56
426
1730
Durrel GIBSON
Durrel GIBSON #1730
Male Senior
00:52:52
00:52:52
223
(350)
Senior
223
Male
350
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:17 min/km
427
599
Monique DAVIDSON
Monique DAVIDSON #599
Female Senior
00:52:53
00:52:53
46
(77)
Senior
46
Female
77
5:17 min/km
00:31:39
428
9
Jaryd DAVIDSON
Jaryd DAVIDSON #9
Male Senior
00:52:54
00:52:54
224
(351)
Senior
224
Male
351
5:17 min/km
00:31:36
429
2021
Dustin SMITH
Dustin SMITH #2021
Male Senior
00:52:54
00:52:54
225
(352)
Senior
225
Male
352
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:17 min/km
430
1968
Charlene BROWN
Charlene BROWN #1968
Female Senior
00:52:54
00:52:54
47
(78)
Senior
47
Female
78
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
5:17 min/km
431
1807
Tammy STARCK
Tammy STARCK #1807
Female Senior
00:52:55
00:52:55
48
(79)
Senior
48
Female
79
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
5:17 min/km
00:31:03
432
1617
Tarynn BRESLER
Tarynn BRESLER #1617
Female Senior
00:52:57
00:52:57
49
(80)
Senior
49
Female
80
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
5:17 min/km
00:31:34
433
3088
Kevin STASCH
Kevin STASCH #3088
Male Senior
00:52:58
00:52:58
226
(353)
Senior
226
Male
353
5:17 min/km
434
2149
Mohammed SEEDAT
Mohammed SEEDAT #2149
Male Senior
00:52:59
00:52:59
227
(354)
Senior
227
Male
354
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:17 min/km
00:31:49
435
270
Martin BIDDULPH
Martin BIDDULPH #270
Male 40-49
00:53:01
00:53:01
79
(355)
40-49
79
Male
355
BELLVILLE AC
5:18 min/km
436
1140
Stephen ULYATE
Stephen ULYATE #1140
Male Senior
00:53:02
00:53:02
228
(356)
Senior
228
Male
356
5:18 min/km
437
904
Jacques VERSTER
Jacques VERSTER #904
Male 50-59
00:53:02
00:53:02
28
(357)
50-59
28
Male
357
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:18 min/km
00:31:43
438
1097
Peter CHONG
Peter CHONG #1097
Male Senior
00:53:06
00:53:06
229
(358)
Senior
229
Male
358
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
5:18 min/km
00:31:02
439
2116
Luche JOUBERT
Luche JOUBERT #2116
Male 40-49
00:53:09
00:53:09
80
(359)
40-49
80
Male
359
5:18 min/km
00:32:35
440
726
Kathryn JANSSEN
Kathryn JANSSEN #726
Female Senior
00:53:12
00:53:12
50
(81)
Senior
50
Female
81
5:19 min/km
00:32:42
441
846
Shaun TREGONING
Shaun TREGONING #846
Male 40-49
00:53:13
00:53:13
81
(360)
40-49
81
Male
360
5:19 min/km
442
1534
Adrian KUSTER
Adrian KUSTER #1534
Male Senior
00:53:13
00:53:13
230
(361)
Senior
230
Male
361
5:19 min/km
00:31:46
443
2292
Marius HESS
Marius HESS #2292
Male 50-59
00:53:14
00:53:14
29
(362)
50-59
29
Male
362
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
5:19 min/km
00:32:28
444
1077
Ronald SAULS
Ronald SAULS #1077
Male Senior
00:53:17
00:53:17
231
(363)
Senior
231
Male
363
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:19 min/km
445
29
Francin BOOYSEN
Francin BOOYSEN #29
Female Senior
00:53:19
00:53:19
51
(82)
Senior
51
Female
82
SOLIDARITY
5:19 min/km
00:31:07
446
1603
Hamish NIVEN
Hamish NIVEN #1603
Male 40-49
00:53:19
00:53:19
82
(364)
40-49
82
Male
364
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
5:19 min/km
447
1908
Neil KLOPPER
Neil KLOPPER #1908
Male Senior
00:53:19
00:53:19
232
(365)
Senior
232
Male
365
5:19 min/km
00:32:14
448
580
Achmat JACOBS
Achmat JACOBS #580
Male 50-59
00:53:20
00:53:20
30
(366)
50-59
30
Male
366
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:19 min/km
449
1706
Samantha PETERSEN
Samantha PETERSEN #1706
Female 40-49
00:53:21
00:53:21
18
(83)
40-49
18
Female
83
5:20 min/km
00:32:00
450
2146
Rajab TOFFAR
Rajab TOFFAR #2146
Male Senior
00:53:21
00:53:21
233
(367)
Senior
233
Male
367
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
5:20 min/km
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
61
62
63
Page 9 of 63 (3113 items)
© 2023