Discovery Surfers Challenge
24/02/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Surfers Challenge
Surfers 10km
Surfers Junior 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
26
27
28
Page 9 of 28 (1361 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
46
2259
Mike COWEN
Mike COWEN #2259
Male Ski-Single
01:29:02
01:29:02
38
Ski-Single
Male
38
01:29:02
47
2254
Sandile MENJENJALO
Sandile MENJENJALO #2254
Male Ski-Single
01:29:20
01:29:20
39
Ski-Single
Male
39
01:29:20
2253
Clyde MOUNTFORT
Clyde MOUNTFORT #2253
Male Ski-Single
DNF
DNF
Ski-Single
Male
107
2252
Stephen BURSEY
Stephen BURSEY #2252
Male Ski-Single
01:37:02
01:37:02
92
Ski-Single
Male
92
01:37:02
191
2251
Leslie Van Zyl-Smit
Leslie Van Zyl-Smit #2251
Male Ski-Single
01:45:47
01:45:47
166
Ski-Single
Male
166
01:45:47
3
2249
Matthew Fenn
Matthew Fenn #2249
Male Ski-Double
01:13:05
01:13:05
3
Ski-Double
Male
3
01:13:05
4
2248
Jordy Malherbe
Jordy Malherbe #2248
Male Ski-Double
01:13:07
01:13:07
4
Ski-Double
Male
4
01:13:07
24
2247
Kelvin Herman
Kelvin Herman #2247
Male Ski-Single
01:22:51
01:22:51
22
Ski-Single
Male
22
01:22:51
1156
2244
Bazil JOHNSON
Bazil JOHNSON #2244
Male Runner
03:12:08
03:12:08
814
Runner
Male
814
03:12:08
324
2243
Angus WARREN
Angus WARREN #2243
Male Runner
01:58:06
01:58:06
287
Runner
Male
287
01:58:06
2242
Mitchell BENNETT
Mitchell BENNETT #2242
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
446
2239
Stephen SCHEEPERS
Stephen SCHEEPERS #2239
Male Runner
02:06:07
02:06:07
386
Runner
Male
386
02:06:07
392
2236
Greg KING
Greg KING #2236
Male Runner
02:02:22
02:02:22
344
Runner
Male
344
02:02:22
23
2235
Samuel LUQONGO
Samuel LUQONGO #2235
Male Runner
01:22:50
01:22:50
21
Runner
Male
21
01:22:50
262
2231
Temi Cooras
Temi Cooras #2231
Male Ski-Single
01:52:47
01:52:47
233
Ski-Single
Male
233
01:52:47
11
2230
Francois Roesstorff
Francois Roesstorff #2230
Male Ski-Double
01:19:03
01:19:03
11
Ski-Double
Male
11
01:19:03
828
2228
Carren VAN DER MERWE
Carren VAN DER MERWE #2228
Female Runner
02:34:24
02:34:24
160
Runner
Female
160
02:34:24
61
2226
Andrew BOOYENS
Andrew BOOYENS #2226
Male Ski-Single
01:30:44
01:30:44
53
Ski-Single
Male
53
01:30:44
166
2225
David STEAD
David STEAD #2225
Male Ski-Single
01:44:01
01:44:01
145
Ski-Single
Male
145
01:44:01
43
2224
Ian Russell
Ian Russell #2224
Mixed Ski Double Mixed
01:28:04
01:28:04
6
Ski Double Mixed
Mixed
6
01:28:04
448
2223
Rudi LE ROUX
Rudi LE ROUX #2223
Male Runner
02:06:36
02:06:36
388
Runner
Male
388
02:06:36
268
2221
Russell SEYMOUR
Russell SEYMOUR #2221
Male Ski-Single
01:53:12
01:53:12
239
Ski-Single
Male
239
01:53:12
28
2220
Late Entry 2220
Late Entry 2220 #2220
Male Runner
01:24:09
01:24:09
26
Runner
Male
26
01:24:09
29
2219
Late Entry 2219
Late Entry 2219 #2219
Male Runner
01:24:09
01:24:09
27
Runner
Male
27
01:24:09
59
2216
Late Entry 2216
Late Entry 2216 #2216
Male Runner
01:30:20
01:30:20
51
Runner
Male
51
01:30:20
60
2215
Late Entry 2215
Late Entry 2215 #2215
Male Runner
01:30:21
01:30:21
52
Runner
Male
52
01:30:21
50
2210
Mike OATES
Mike OATES #2210
Male Ski-Single
01:29:40
01:29:40
42
Ski-Single
Male
42
01:29:40
344
2209
Mark ROWLES
Mark ROWLES #2209
Male Ski-Single
01:59:44
01:59:44
303
Ski-Single
Male
303
01:59:44
100
2208
Craig SHONE
Craig SHONE #2208
Male Ski-Single
01:35:53
01:35:53
85
Ski-Single
Male
85
01:35:53
160
2207
Clive Ridley
Clive Ridley #2207
Male Ski-Single
01:43:44
01:43:44
140
Ski-Single
Male
140
01:43:44
186
2206
Quentin RHEEDER
Quentin RHEEDER #2206
Male Ski-Single
01:45:16
01:45:16
162
Ski-Single
Male
162
01:45:16
2205
Hermanus JORDAAN
Hermanus JORDAAN #2205
Male Ski-Single
DNF
DNF
Ski-Single
Male
374
2204
Oliver IVE
Oliver IVE #2204
Male Ski-Single
02:01:17
02:01:17
329
Ski-Single
Male
329
02:01:17
167
2203
Derek Barter
Derek Barter #2203
Male Ski-Single
01:44:06
01:44:06
146
Ski-Single
Male
146
01:44:06
53
2202
Evan RIDGE
Evan RIDGE #2202
Male Ski-Single
01:30:07
01:30:07
45
Ski-Single
Male
45
01:30:07
400
2201
David ALLDERMAN
David ALLDERMAN #2201
Male Ski-Single
02:03:08
02:03:08
349
Ski-Single
Male
349
02:03:08
1201
2200
Pumelelo MNIWING
Pumelelo MNIWING #2200
Male Runner
03:19:30
03:19:30
832
Runner
Male
832
03:19:30
1202
2199
Sinethemba MDUTSHANE
Sinethemba MDUTSHANE #2199
Female Runner
03:19:32
03:19:32
352
Runner
Female
352
03:19:32
1114
2198
Justin WYNGAARD
Justin WYNGAARD #2198
Male Runner
03:05:32
03:05:32
797
Runner
Male
797
03:05:32
641
2197
Lewten LUFF
Lewten LUFF #2197
Male Runner
02:20:39
02:20:39
530
Runner
Male
530
02:20:39
423
2196
Cody NINA
Cody NINA #2196
Male Runner
02:04:38
02:04:38
368
Runner
Male
368
02:04:38
981
2195
Oyama GAJANA
Oyama GAJANA #2195
Female Runner
02:50:16
02:50:16
228
Runner
Female
228
02:50:16
435
2194
Gavin BODE
Gavin BODE #2194
Male Runner
02:05:11
02:05:11
379
Runner
Male
379
02:05:11
578
2193
Sharnan FLYNN
Sharnan FLYNN #2193
Male Runner
02:16:27
02:16:27
485
Runner
Male
485
02:16:27
608
2192
Janine BARNARD
Janine BARNARD #2192
Female Runner
02:18:16
02:18:16
83
Runner
Female
83
02:18:16
558
2191
Lunika DLAMINI
Lunika DLAMINI #2191
Male Runner
02:14:59
02:14:59
469
Runner
Male
469
02:14:59
708
2190
Late Entry 2190
Late Entry 2190 #2190
Male Runner
02:25:03
02:25:03
582
Runner
Male
582
02:25:03
967
2189
Steven DE BRUIN
Steven DE BRUIN #2189
Male Runner
02:48:14
02:48:14
729
Runner
Male
729
02:48:14
383
2188
Tony PIENAAR
Tony PIENAAR #2188
Male Runner
02:01:35
02:01:35
337
Runner
Male
337
02:01:35
68
2187
Bolad BIESKE
Bolad BIESKE #2187
Male Runner
01:31:21
01:31:21
60
Runner
Male
60
01:31:21
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
26
27
28
Page 9 of 28 (1361 items)
© 2023