CellC AfricaX Trailrun
16/03/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (513 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
349
5081
Estelle ERASMUS
Estelle ERASMUS #5081
Female 
05:52:16
05:52:16
Female
Vet Female
E2
05:52:16
15
9:32 min/km
69
1231
Brian CHURCH
Brian CHURCH #1231
Male 
03:55:26
03:55:26
Male
Open Male
E.C.G (Educated.Crazy.GoodLooking)
03:55:28
16
6:22 min/km
70
1232
Jean-Prieur DU PLESSIS
Jean-Prieur DU PLESSIS #1232
Male 
03:55:28
03:55:28
Male
Open Male
E.C.G (Educated.Crazy.GoodLooking)
03:55:28
16
6:22 min/km
430
4091
Stephen BROWN
Stephen BROWN #4091
Male 
06:15:34
06:15:34
Male
Vet Male
DogEnTrails
06:15:34
30
10:10 min/km
431
4092
Warwick MC CANCE-PRICE
Warwick MC CANCE-PRICE #4092
Male 
06:15:34
06:15:34
Male
Vet Male
DogEnTrails
06:15:34
30
10:10 min/km
387
1222
Jean OOSTHUIZEN
Jean OOSTHUIZEN #1222
Male 
06:00:45
06:00:45
Male
Open Male
Dodge, Dip, Duck, Dive and Dodge
06:00:45
62
9:46 min/km
388
1221
Morne OOSTHUIZEN
Morne OOSTHUIZEN #1221
Male 
06:00:45
06:00:45
Male
Open Male
Dodge, Dip, Duck, Dive and Dodge
06:00:45
62
9:46 min/km
391
5071
Karen BOTTEN
Karen BOTTEN #5071
Female 
06:03:01
06:03:01
Female
Vet Female
Dirty Chicks
06:03:01
20
9:50 min/km
392
5072
Susan BRADLEY
Susan BRADLEY #5072
Female 
06:03:01
06:03:01
Female
Vet Female
Dirty Chicks
06:03:01
20
9:50 min/km
153
3082
Nina-Mari BRUWER
Nina-Mari BRUWER #3082
Female 
04:39:46
04:39:46
Female
Open Mixed
Die kat kom weer
04:39:46
19
7:34 min/km
154
3081
Ernst BRUWER
Ernst BRUWER #3081
Male 
04:39:46
04:39:46
Male
Open Mixed
Die kat kom weer
04:39:46
19
7:34 min/km
409
3071
Regardt VAN DER LINDE
Regardt VAN DER LINDE #3071
Male 
06:09:00
06:09:00
Male
Open Mixed
Die Chonkies
06:09:02
34
10:00 min/km
410
3072
Mariese VAN DER LINDE
Mariese VAN DER LINDE #3072
Female 
06:09:02
06:09:02
Female
Open Mixed
Die Chonkies
06:09:02
34
10:00 min/km
449
5271
Dianie Lamprecht
Dianie Lamprecht #5271
Female 
06:34:51
06:34:51
Female
Vet Female
Dianie-Elschen
06:34:51
26
10:42 min/km
450
5272
Elschen Beyers
Elschen Beyers #5272
Female 
06:34:51
06:34:51
Female
Vet Female
Dianie-Elschen
06:34:51
26
10:42 min/km
289
5062
Lara CHARNOCK
Lara CHARNOCK #5062
Female 
05:29:57
05:29:57
Female
Vet Female
Desert Foxes
05:30:03
12
8:56 min/km
290
5061
Greta ALPERS
Greta ALPERS #5061
Female 
05:30:03
05:30:03
Female
Vet Female
Desert Foxes
05:30:03
12
8:56 min/km
279
5051
Dawn LUBBE
Dawn LUBBE #5051
Female 
05:27:05
05:27:05
Female
Vet Female
Dawn2Dusk
05:27:05
10
8:51 min/km
280
5052
Anna-Mare VAN STADEN
Anna-Mare VAN STADEN #5052
Female 
05:27:05
05:27:05
Female
Vet Female
Dawn2Dusk
05:27:05
10
8:51 min/km
134
1212
Warren OWEN
Warren OWEN #1212
Male 
04:34:10
04:34:10
Male
Open Male
Daddy Goat Gruff
04:34:11
25
7:25 min/km
135
1211
Quintin MASS
Quintin MASS #1211
Male 
04:34:11
04:34:11
Male
Open Male
Daddy Goat Gruff
04:34:11
25
7:25 min/km
130
4082
Hendrik HEYL
Hendrik HEYL #4082
Male 
04:32:37
04:32:37
Male
Vet Male
crushers and crawlers
04:32:38
7
7:23 min/km
131
4081
Wynand HENDRIKSE
Wynand HENDRIKSE #4081
Male 
04:32:38
04:32:38
Male
Vet Male
crushers and crawlers
04:32:38
7
7:23 min/km
249
2072
Nicola JOHNSTON
Nicola JOHNSTON #2072
Female 
05:18:35
05:18:35
Female
Open Female
Crazillas
05:18:35
19
8:38 min/km
250
2071
Oonagh HUNTER
Oonagh HUNTER #2071
Female 
05:18:35
05:18:35
Female
Open Female
Crazillas
05:18:35
19
8:38 min/km
171
1192
Craig WHITE
Craig WHITE #1192
Male 
04:45:54
04:45:54
Male
Open Male
Craig (Squared)
04:45:54
30
7:44 min/km
172
1191
Craig MAINSTONE
Craig MAINSTONE #1191
Male 
04:45:54
04:45:54
Male
Open Male
Craig (Squared)
04:45:54
30
7:44 min/km
237
1181
Rossouw GROBBELAAR
Rossouw GROBBELAAR #1181
Male 
05:09:49
05:09:49
Male
Open Male
Cheetabul
05:09:49
39
8:23 min/km
238
1182
Nicus MALHERBE
Nicus MALHERBE #1182
Male 
05:09:49
05:09:49
Male
Open Male
Cheetabul
05:09:49
39
8:23 min/km
103
4072
Damian JONES
Damian JONES #4072
Male 
04:18:37
04:18:37
Male
Vet Male
CFM531
04:18:37
6
7:00 min/km
104
4071
Thomas BARLOW
Thomas BARLOW #4071
Male 
04:18:37
04:18:37
Male
Vet Male
CFM531
04:18:37
6
7:00 min/km
1171
Andy CROLY
Andy CROLY #1171
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Male
Captain Slow & Co
1172
Braam FOURIE
Braam FOURIE #1172
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Male
Captain Slow & Co
6041
Maria SILVERMAN
Maria SILVERMAN #6041
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Vet Mixed
Cape Multisport
6042
Peter John VAN WYK
Peter John VAN WYK #6042
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Mixed
Cape Multisport
120
5041
Christelle VAN DER MERWE
Christelle VAN DER MERWE #5041
Female 
04:29:05
04:29:05
Female
Vet Female
C&C
04:29:05
4
7:17 min/km
121
5042
Christine WOODS
Christine WOODS #5042
Female 
04:29:05
04:29:05
Female
Vet Female
C&C
04:29:05
4
7:17 min/km
458
4061
Johan BOSMAN
Johan BOSMAN #4061
Male 
06:42:38
06:42:38
Male
Vet Male
Bushward
07:14:40
35
10:54 min/km
474
4062
Ronny WARD
Ronny WARD #4062
Male 
07:14:40
07:14:40
Male
Vet Male
Bushward
07:14:40
35
11:46 min/km
132
5031
Shirley BOSMAN
Shirley BOSMAN #5031
Female 
04:33:38
04:33:38
Female
Vet Female
Bush Babies
04:33:38
5
7:24 min/km
133
5032
Gina STEWART
Gina STEWART #5032
Female 
04:33:38
04:33:38
Female
Vet Female
Bush Babies
04:33:38
5
7:24 min/km
298
1162
Maahir SALIE
Maahir SALIE #1162
Male 
05:35:49
05:35:49
Male
Open Male
Brotherwood
05:35:50
47
9:06 min/km
299
1161
Fadl SALIE
Fadl SALIE #1161
Male 
05:35:50
05:35:50
Male
Open Male
Brotherwood
05:35:50
47
9:06 min/km
4051
Ruben LAWRENZ
Ruben LAWRENZ #4051
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Male
Brothers United
4052
Arno LAWRENZ
Arno LAWRENZ #4052
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Male
Brothers United
41
4041
Craig FORBES
Craig FORBES #4041
Male 
03:36:13
03:36:13
Male
Vet Male
Boulder Boys
03:36:13
3
5:51 min/km
42
4042
James KING
James KING #4042
Male 
03:36:13
03:36:13
Male
Vet Male
Boulder Boys
03:36:13
3
5:51 min/km
45
6211
Annatjie Botes
Annatjie Botes #6211
Female 
03:42:22
03:42:22
Female
Vet Mixed
Boshoff
03:42:22
1
6:01 min/km
46
6212
Jacobus Boshoff
Jacobus Boshoff #6212
Male 
03:42:22
03:42:22
Male
Vet Mixed
Boshoff
03:42:22
1
6:01 min/km
15
1152
Wesley SWEETNAM
Wesley SWEETNAM #1152
Male 
03:06:43
03:06:43
Male
Open Male
BOA Running Team
03:06:43
7
5:03 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (513 items)
© 2023