COLGATE ROAD RACE
07/05/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
6km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
42
43
44
Page 9 of 44 (2166 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
halfway
Finish
1264
1950
Diane SLABBERT
Diane SLABBERT #1950
Female Senior
03:40:34
03:40:34
128
(264)
Senior
128
Female
264
AWESOME RUNNERS AC
01:31:26
03:40:34
711
1949
Sibongiseni SKOSANA
Sibongiseni SKOSANA #1949
Male Senior
03:10:09
03:10:09
263
(614)
Senior
263
Male
614
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
01:21:23
03:10:09
114
1948
Peter SKOSANA
Peter SKOSANA #1948
Male 50-59
02:22:39
02:22:39
16
(112)
50-59
16
Male
112
CARLETON AC
01:03:09
02:22:39
1222
1947
Sibongile SITHOLE
Sibongile SITHOLE #1947
Female 50-59
03:39:03
03:39:03
41
(249)
50-59
41
Female
249
Eskom Gijimas
01:36:12
03:39:03
1946
Menzie SITHOLE
Menzie SITHOLE #1946
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
EYETHU ATHLETICS CLUB
744
1945
Sham SINGH
Sham SINGH #1945
Male 50-59
03:12:11
03:12:11
107
(642)
50-59
107
Male
642
RAC
01:31:01
03:12:11
48
1944
Eric SIMINA
Eric SIMINA #1944
Male 40-49
02:09:36
02:09:36
15
(48)
40-49
15
Male
48
City of Ekurhuleni AC
00:59:44
02:09:36
268
1943
Bongiwe SIMELANE
Bongiwe SIMELANE #1943
Female Senior
02:41:27
02:41:27
4
(11)
Senior
4
Female
11
City of Ekurhuleni AC
01:13:06
02:41:27
974
1942
Morris SILINDA
Morris SILINDA #1942
Male Senior
03:26:39
03:26:39
331
(817)
Senior
331
Male
817
GALLOPERS AC
01:29:32
03:26:39
987
1941
Vincent SIEASE
Vincent SIEASE #1941
Male 60-69
03:27:13
03:27:13
29
(828)
60-69
29
Male
828
RANDBURG HARRIERS
01:39:08
03:27:13
1564
1940
Thamsanqa SIDZAMBA
Thamsanqa SIDZAMBA #1940
Male 40-49
03:56:24
03:56:24
430
(1182)
40-49
430
Male
1182
Lesedi
01:51:06
03:56:24
60
1939
Siyabonga SIBIYA
Siyabonga SIBIYA #1939
Male Senior
02:11:46
02:11:46
34
(60)
Senior
34
Male
60
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
01:00:25
02:11:46
1291
1938
Joseph SIBIYA
Joseph SIBIYA #1938
Male 50-59
03:41:51
03:41:51
198
(1016)
50-59
198
Male
1016
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
01:37:04
03:41:51
282
1937
Raymond SIBANYONI
Raymond SIBANYONI #1937
Male 50-59
02:42:33
02:42:33
32
(269)
50-59
32
Male
269
SCAW HARRIERS
01:09:11
02:42:33
689
1936
Mlinganisi SIBANDZE
Mlinganisi SIBANDZE #1936
Male 40-49
03:08:36
03:08:36
223
(596)
40-49
223
Male
596
Orlando Athletic Club
01:27:56
03:08:36
45
1935
Ronald SHIBIRI
Ronald SHIBIRI #1935
Male 50-59
02:08:52
02:08:52
4
(45)
50-59
4
Male
45
Anglo American
00:59:06
02:08:52
644
1934
Ezra SHER
Ezra SHER #1934
Female Senior
03:06:35
03:06:35
40
(80)
Senior
40
Female
80
Team Vitality
01:23:24
03:06:35
631
1933
Mandla Cyril SHELEMBEL
Mandla Cyril SHELEMBEL #1933
Male 50-59
03:05:55
03:05:55
88
(555)
50-59
88
Male
555
Liberty Athletic Club
01:24:43
03:05:55
240
1932
Webster SHABANGU
Webster SHABANGU #1932
Male 40-49
02:38:14
02:38:14
81
(233)
40-49
81
Male
233
Post office
01:03:13
02:38:14
1931
Fundile SHABANGU
Fundile SHABANGU #1931
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
MULTICHOICE
02:04:38
418
1930
Makhode SEREGO
Makhode SEREGO #1930
Male 40-49
02:53:49
02:53:49
144
(381)
40-49
144
Male
381
SANDF
01:17:42
02:53:49
956
1929
Fusi SEREBA
Fusi SEREBA #1929
Male 50-59
03:25:21
03:25:21
149
(805)
50-59
149
Male
805
ABI Athletics Club
01:26:47
03:25:21
401
1928
Kgabo Daniel SEPURU
Kgabo Daniel SEPURU #1928
Male 40-49
02:52:27
02:52:27
142
(369)
40-49
142
Male
369
Correctional services Boksburg
01:19:02
02:52:27
103
1927
Phehello William SEPAMPURU
Phehello William SEPAMPURU #1927
Male Senior
02:20:34
02:20:34
56
(101)
Senior
56
Male
101
Everite AC
01:05:42
02:20:34
301
1926
Patric SENTSHO
Patric SENTSHO #1926
Female 40-49
02:44:00
02:44:00
7
(18)
40-49
7
Female
18
Daveyton Hearts
01:14:25
02:44:00
1510
1925
Cleopas Joseph SELEPE
Cleopas Joseph SELEPE #1925
Male 50-59
03:51:43
03:51:43
232
(1151)
50-59
232
Male
1151
SUNWARD ATHLETIC CLUB
01:46:34
03:51:43
1717
1924
James SEJESHO
James SEJESHO #1924
Male 60-69
04:10:18
04:10:18
67
(1267)
60-69
67
Male
1267
FNB Running Club
01:59:49
04:10:18
226
1922
David Thabiso SEFATSA
David Thabiso SEFATSA #1922
Male 40-49
02:36:34
02:36:34
76
(219)
40-49
76
Male
219
JOHNSON MATTHEY AC
01:11:19
02:36:34
323
1921
Hendrik SCHOEMAN
Hendrik SCHOEMAN #1921
Male 40-49
02:46:39
02:46:39
115
(301)
40-49
115
Male
301
OVERKRUIN
01:12:26
02:46:39
628
1920
Diane SCHLEBUSCH
Diane SCHLEBUSCH #1920
Female 50-59
03:05:51
03:05:51
14
(76)
50-59
14
Female
76
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
01:27:48
03:05:51
629
1919
David SCHLEBUSCH
David SCHLEBUSCH #1919
Male 50-59
03:05:52
03:05:52
86
(553)
50-59
86
Male
553
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
01:28:01
03:05:52
1518
1918
Anton SCHEPERS
Anton SCHEPERS #1918
Male 70+
03:52:04
03:52:04
8
(1155)
70+
8
Male
1155
WITS KUDUS
01:47:45
03:52:04
1917
Sumarie SCHEEPERS
Sumarie SCHEEPERS #1917
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
DELMAS RUNNING CLUB
1915
Gerhard SCHEEPERS
Gerhard SCHEEPERS #1915
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
55
1914
Mpumelelo SANDILE
Mpumelelo SANDILE #1914
Male 40-49
02:11:00
02:11:00
16
(55)
40-49
16
Male
55
Daveyton Hearts
01:00:11
02:11:00
1913
Lucky SADIKE
Lucky SADIKE #1913
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
1046
1912
Gengan RUNGEN
Gengan RUNGEN #1912
Male 40-49
03:30:25
03:30:25
315
(865)
40-49
315
Male
865
BENONI HARRIERS
01:38:16
03:30:25
1579
1911
Miemie RUDLING
Miemie RUDLING #1911
Female 60-69
03:57:23
03:57:23
10
(390)
60-69
10
Female
390
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:50:35
03:57:23
265
1910
Elias Rudolf RISENGA
Elias Rudolf RISENGA #1910
Male Senior
02:41:19
02:41:19
123
(255)
Senior
123
Male
255
Germiston Callies
01:11:47
02:41:19
1909
Ntlapo REINARD
Ntlapo REINARD #1909
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Male
Team Vitality
326
1907
Beverly RAUSCH
Beverly RAUSCH #1907
Female 50-59
02:46:50
02:46:50
4
(23)
50-59
4
Female
23
Team Vitality
01:16:29
02:46:50
38
1906
Tshokolo Timoffy RATSHILAVHI
Tshokolo Timoffy RATSHILAVHI #1906
Male 40-49
02:08:11
02:08:11
9
(38)
40-49
9
Male
38
Nedbank running club
01:00:25
02:08:11
1352
1905
Erasmus Thomas RARANE
Erasmus Thomas RARANE #1905
Male 40-49
03:44:41
03:44:41
383
(1053)
40-49
383
Male
1053
Tembisa Athletic Club
01:27:21
03:44:41
1904
Tebogo RAPHASHA
Tebogo RAPHASHA #1904
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
897
1903
Amos RANGATA
Amos RANGATA #1903
Male 50-59
03:21:20
03:21:20
132
(761)
50-59
132
Male
761
Eskom Athletic Club
01:34:12
03:21:20
975
1902
Deepak RANCHOS
Deepak RANCHOS #1902
Male 50-59
03:26:39
03:26:39
151
(818)
50-59
151
Male
818
Nedbank running club
01:39:07
03:26:39
1559
1901
Manhonlal RANCHOD
Manhonlal RANCHOD #1901
Male 60-69
03:56:14
03:56:14
56
(1179)
60-69
56
Male
1179
Lenasia Athletics Club
01:55:02
03:56:14
93
1900
Evans RAMOTHWALA
Evans RAMOTHWALA #1900
Male Senior
02:17:51
02:17:51
51
(92)
Senior
51
Male
92
Soul City
00:59:47
02:17:51
320
1899
Jeff RAMOKOKA
Jeff RAMOKOKA #1899
Male 50-59
02:46:05
02:46:05
43
(299)
50-59
43
Male
299
Team Vitality
01:16:44
02:46:05
57
1898
Ernest RAMARUMO
Ernest RAMARUMO #1898
Male 50-59
02:11:06
02:11:06
5
(57)
50-59
5
Male
57
COLOSSUS
02:11:06
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
42
43
44
Page 9 of 44 (2166 items)
© 2023