KZN 10km Championship
30/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
Walker
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
13
14
Page 9 of 14 (683 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Split
Finish
127
5441
Mandla Mnisa
Mandla Mnisa #5441
Male 50-54
00:41:48
00:41:48
6
(115)
50-54
6
Male
115
VRYHEID
4:10 min/km
00:30:20
00:41:48
135
5229
Paul Stewart
Paul Stewart #5229
Male 50-54
00:42:11
00:42:11
7
(122)
50-54
7
Male
122
DHS Old Boys
4:13 min/km
00:31:04
00:42:11
138
5128
Sello Mokoena
Sello Mokoena #5128
Male 50-54
00:42:25
00:42:25
8
(124)
50-54
8
Male
124
4:14 min/km
00:30:57
00:42:25
140
5025
Don CLARKE
Don CLARKE #5025
Male 50-54
00:42:42
00:42:42
9
(126)
50-54
9
Male
126
Savages Athletics Club
4:16 min/km
00:31:23
00:42:42
153
5650
Welcome Mtshali
Welcome Mtshali #5650
Male 50-54
00:43:26
00:43:26
10
(135)
50-54
10
Male
135
Pinetown & District Athletic Club
4:20 min/km
00:32:19
00:43:26
206
5080
Philisiwe Laura Khuzwayo
Philisiwe Laura Khuzwayo #5080
Male 50-54
00:46:53
00:46:53
11
(175)
50-54
11
Male
175
Scottbugh Athletic Club
4:41 min/km
00:34:10
00:46:53
213
5599
Craig Dennill
Craig Dennill #5599
Male 50-54
00:47:17
00:47:17
12
(182)
50-54
12
Male
182
DUT
4:43 min/km
00:34:50
00:47:17
222
5608
Errol De Wet
Errol De Wet #5608
Male 50-54
00:48:33
00:48:33
13
(188)
50-54
13
Male
188
Queensburgh
4:51 min/km
00:35:58
00:48:33
231
5324
Prem Ramraj
Prem Ramraj #5324
Male 50-54
00:49:16
00:49:16
14
(196)
50-54
14
Male
196
Woodiew
4:55 min/km
00:37:29
00:49:16
243
5639
Nadaraj Naiker
Nadaraj Naiker #5639
Male 50-54
00:50:21
00:50:21
15
(205)
50-54
15
Male
205
Vitality
5:02 min/km
00:37:08
00:50:21
245
5043
Karl ENGELBRECHT
Karl ENGELBRECHT #5043
Male 50-54
00:50:26
00:50:26
16
(207)
50-54
16
Male
207
DHS Old Boys
5:02 min/km
00:37:11
00:50:26
247
5368
Mbulelo Yokwe
Mbulelo Yokwe #5368
Male 50-54
00:50:43
00:50:43
17
(208)
50-54
17
Male
208
Amanzimtoti Ac
5:04 min/km
00:38:16
00:50:43
253
5200
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #5200
Male 50-54
00:51:19
00:51:19
18
(213)
50-54
18
Male
213
Eskom A.C.
5:07 min/km
00:37:15
00:51:19
256
5530
Phumza Ngcobo
Phumza Ngcobo #5530
Male 50-54
00:51:48
00:51:48
19
(215)
50-54
19
Male
215
5:10 min/km
00:38:08
00:51:48
258
5051
Gavin GOODWIN
Gavin GOODWIN #5051
Male 50-54
00:51:59
00:51:59
20
(216)
50-54
20
Male
216
DHS Old Boys
5:11 min/km
00:38:21
00:51:59
261
5270
Ginger Nadoo
Ginger Nadoo #5270
Male 50-54
00:52:13
00:52:13
21
(218)
50-54
21
Male
218
5:13 min/km
00:38:24
00:52:13
282
5647
Dave Gould
Dave Gould #5647
Male 50-54
00:53:07
00:53:07
22
(235)
50-54
22
Male
235
Getatac
5:18 min/km
00:38:54
00:53:07
296
5367
Nkosinathi Ndlovu
Nkosinathi Ndlovu #5367
Male 50-54
00:54:07
00:54:07
23
(243)
50-54
23
Male
243
Mangosuthu A.c
5:24 min/km
00:39:30
00:54:07
303
5575
Anand Naidoo
Anand Naidoo #5575
Male 50-54
00:54:25
00:54:25
24
(249)
50-54
24
Male
249
Vac
5:26 min/km
00:39:27
00:54:25
331
5638
Ramcharan Narayan
Ramcharan Narayan #5638
Male 50-54
00:55:57
00:55:57
25
(268)
50-54
25
Male
268
N/A
5:35 min/km
00:40:06
00:55:57
341
5661
Mark Angel
Mark Angel #5661
Male 50-54
00:56:17
00:56:17
26
(277)
50-54
26
Male
277
DHS Old Boys
5:37 min/km
00:41:20
00:56:17
356
5529
Thembu Memela
Thembu Memela #5529
Male 50-54
00:57:59
00:57:59
27
(285)
50-54
27
Male
285
N/A
5:47 min/km
00:42:25
00:57:59
372
5699
Mohamed Allie
Mohamed Allie #5699
Male 50-54
00:59:32
00:59:32
28
(291)
50-54
28
Male
291
RUN FOR FUN
5:57 min/km
00:43:39
00:59:32
398
5281
Alan Gibb
Alan Gibb #5281
Male 50-54
01:01:34
01:01:34
29
(300)
50-54
29
Male
300
Stella
6:09 min/km
00:46:02
01:01:34
433
5023
Sifiso CELE
Sifiso CELE #5023
Male 50-54
01:05:13
01:05:13
30
(322)
50-54
30
Male
322
Ethekwini Athletic Club
6:31 min/km
00:47:15
01:05:13
455
5372
Selvin Govender
Selvin Govender #5372
Male 50-54
01:07:34
01:07:34
31
(327)
50-54
31
Male
327
RUN FOR FUN
6:45 min/km
00:49:58
01:07:34
473
5388
Brock Miles
Brock Miles #5388
Male 50-54
01:09:38
01:09:38
32
(333)
50-54
32
Male
333
6:57 min/km
00:51:55
01:09:38
497
5422
Zwelibanzi Nkosi
Zwelibanzi Nkosi #5422
Male 50-54
01:12:28
01:12:28
33
(343)
50-54
33
Male
343
Spar Chesterville
7:14 min/km
00:52:15
01:12:28
535
5517
Simphiwe Nxmalo
Simphiwe Nxmalo #5517
Male 50-54
01:18:00
01:18:00
34
(362)
50-54
34
Male
362
Ubunye Ac
7:48 min/km
00:57:01
01:18:00
578
5568
Praveen Pillay
Praveen Pillay #5568
Male 50-54
01:25:16
01:25:16
35
(378)
50-54
35
Male
378
Nac
8:31 min/km
01:03:15
01:25:16
5024
Warren CHISLETT
Warren CHISLETT #5024
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
Durban Runner
5126
Sipho MNGOMEZULU
Sipho MNGOMEZULU #5126
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
Eskom A.C.
5041
Craig ELDRIDGE
Craig ELDRIDGE #5041
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
128
5137
Lise MUCHNA
Lise MUCHNA #5137
Female 45-49
00:41:49
00:41:49
1
(13)
45-49
1
Female
13
Pdac
4:10 min/km
00:30:49
00:41:49
152
5195
Michelle SIMS
Michelle SIMS #5195
Female 45-49
00:43:09
00:43:09
2
(18)
45-49
2
Female
18
Pinetown & Districts AC
4:18 min/km
00:31:42
00:43:09
198
5592
Maureen Slack
Maureen Slack #5592
Female 45-49
00:46:15
00:46:15
3
(28)
45-49
3
Female
28
WESTVILLE
4:37 min/km
00:33:46
00:46:15
237
5052
Sam GOULD
Sam GOULD #5052
Female 45-49
00:49:48
00:49:48
4
(37)
45-49
4
Female
37
GETFIT AC
4:58 min/km
00:36:42
00:49:48
317
5199
Lesley SLADE
Lesley SLADE #5199
Female 45-49
00:55:22
00:55:22
5
(58)
45-49
5
Female
58
Vitality
5:32 min/km
00:40:32
00:55:22
323
5179
Lissett PINILLO
Lissett PINILLO #5179
Female 45-49
00:55:31
00:55:31
6
(62)
45-49
6
Female
62
5:33 min/km
00:39:39
00:55:31
337
5292
Pri Mark
Pri Mark #5292
Female 45-49
00:56:07
00:56:07
7
(64)
45-49
7
Female
64
Team Vitality
5:36 min/km
00:41:10
00:56:07
355
5437
Zukiswa Kula
Zukiswa Kula #5437
Female 45-49
00:57:49
00:57:49
8
(71)
45-49
8
Female
71
Stella
5:46 min/km
00:42:42
00:57:49
357
5579
Phumzile Ndlovu
Phumzile Ndlovu #5579
Female 45-49
00:57:59
00:57:59
9
(72)
45-49
9
Female
72
Eskom
5:47 min/km
00:42:14
00:57:59
361
5490
Jowaine Parrott
Jowaine Parrott #5490
Female 45-49
00:58:23
00:58:23
10
(75)
45-49
10
Female
75
WESTVILLE
5:50 min/km
00:42:38
00:58:23
368
5084
Cordelia KISTEN
Cordelia KISTEN #5084
Female 45-49
00:59:01
00:59:01
11
(79)
45-49
11
Female
79
Wood view Athletic Club
5:54 min/km
00:43:13
00:59:01
387
5664
Nisa Moosa
Nisa Moosa #5664
Female 45-49
01:00:31
01:00:31
12
(91)
45-49
12
Female
91
Chatsworth Ac
6:03 min/km
00:44:53
01:00:31
390
5013
Charmaine BOOYSEN
Charmaine BOOYSEN #5013
Female 45-49
01:00:39
01:00:39
13
(94)
45-49
13
Female
94
6:03 min/km
00:44:34
01:00:39
393
5075
Michelle JASSON
Michelle JASSON #5075
Female 45-49
01:01:06
01:01:06
14
(95)
45-49
14
Female
95
6:06 min/km
00:44:19
01:01:06
410
5461
Khanyisile Maduma
Khanyisile Maduma #5461
Female 45-49
01:02:40
01:02:40
15
(101)
45-49
15
Female
101
6:16 min/km
00:46:52
01:02:40
438
5604
Haraj Osman
Haraj Osman #5604
Female 45-49
01:05:55
01:05:55
16
(114)
45-49
16
Female
114
Chiltern
6:35 min/km
00:48:10
01:05:55
441
5104
Helen MARSHALL
Helen MARSHALL #5104
Female 45-49
01:06:04
01:06:04
17
(117)
45-49
17
Female
117
Riverside Harriers
6:36 min/km
00:49:02
01:06:04
1
2
3
...
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
13
14
Page 9 of 14 (683 items)
© 2023