aQuelle Midmar Mile
13/02/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Unknown
Male
Female
All categories
13 & Under
14 to 30
31 to 40
41 to 50
51 to 60
61 to 70
70 +
Intellectually
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
Physically
Visually
Deaf
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (477 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish E1
351
448
Trevor ALBERTYN
Trevor ALBERTYN #448
Male 41 to 50
00:46:35
00:46:35
42
(208)
41 to 50
42
Male
208
00:46:35
352
427
Ruby KIRSCH
Ruby KIRSCH #427
Female Intellectually
00:46:38
00:46:38
6
(144)
Intellectually
6
Female
144
00:46:38
353
433
Belinda PUDBURY
Belinda PUDBURY #433
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:46:44
00:46:44
11
(145)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
11
Female
145
00:46:44
354
584
Pieter OBERHOLZER
Pieter OBERHOLZER #584
Male Physically
00:46:44
00:46:44
22
(209)
Physically
22
Male
209
00:46:44
355
438
Eric STEYN
Eric STEYN #438
Male Intellectually
00:46:45
00:46:45
11
(210)
Intellectually
11
Male
210
00:46:45
356
511
Hester ROUX
Hester ROUX #511
Female 31 to 40
00:46:52
00:46:52
17
(146)
31 to 40
17
Female
146
00:46:52
357
1405
Karen ESLICK
Karen ESLICK #1405
Unknown 51 to 60
00:47:06
00:47:06
11
(147)
51 to 60
11
Unknown
147
00:47:06
358
561
Yusuf KHARVA
Yusuf KHARVA #561
Male Physically
00:47:07
00:47:07
23
(211)
Physically
23
Male
211
00:47:07
359
432
Tom PHILLIPS
Tom PHILLIPS #432
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:47:27
00:47:27
9
(212)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
9
Male
212
00:47:27
360
431
CHARLES PHILLIPS
CHARLES PHILLIPS #431
Male Intellectually
00:47:27
00:47:27
12
(213)
Intellectually
12
Male
213
00:47:27
361
1280
Morne BURGER
Morne BURGER #1280
Male 41 to 50
00:47:32
00:47:32
43
(214)
41 to 50
43
Male
214
00:47:32
362
576
Vincent MEYER
Vincent MEYER #576
Male 51 to 60
00:47:33
00:47:33
23
(215)
51 to 60
23
Male
215
00:47:33
363
11635
Hanri Roeland
Hanri Roeland #11635
Female 14 to 30
00:47:43
00:47:43
54
(148)
14 to 30
54
Female
148
00:47:43
364
11576
Anri Alwagen
Anri Alwagen #11576
Female 14 to 30
00:47:49
00:47:49
55
(149)
14 to 30
55
Female
149
00:47:49
365
517
Leonie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Leonie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #517
Female 41 to 50
00:48:01
00:48:01
37
(150)
41 to 50
37
Female
150
00:48:01
366
480
Nicola HEWITT
Nicola HEWITT #480
Female 41 to 50
00:48:08
00:48:08
38
(151)
41 to 50
38
Female
151
00:48:08
367
453
Adrian BLAKE
Adrian BLAKE #453
Male 41 to 50
00:48:16
00:48:16
44
(216)
41 to 50
44
Male
216
00:48:16
368
1224
Ludi GEYSER
Ludi GEYSER #1224
Male 41 to 50
00:48:16
00:48:16
45
(217)
41 to 50
45
Male
217
00:48:16
369
577
Ute MORISSE
Ute MORISSE #577
Female 41 to 50
00:48:18
00:48:18
39
(152)
41 to 50
39
Female
152
00:48:18
370
476
Sandra HACK
Sandra HACK #476
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:48:35
00:48:35
12
(153)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
12
Female
153
00:48:35
371
516
Alberta SUMMERSGILL
Alberta SUMMERSGILL #516
Female Visually
00:48:36
00:48:36
1
(154)
Visually
1
Female
154
00:48:36
372
492
Jorika MARX
Jorika MARX #492
Female 31 to 40
00:48:37
00:48:37
18
(155)
31 to 40
18
Female
155
00:48:37
373
1633
Elsa BRITS
Elsa BRITS #1633
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:48:45
00:48:45
13
(156)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
13
Female
156
00:48:45
374
11700
Colleen JOHNSON
Colleen JOHNSON #11700
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:48:58
00:48:58
14
(157)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
14
Female
157
00:48:58
375
859
Stanley KOZLOWSKI
Stanley KOZLOWSKI #859
Unknown 51 to 60
00:49:02
00:49:02
24
(218)
51 to 60
24
Unknown
218
00:49:02
376
2
Mike PENGELLY
Mike PENGELLY #2
Male 61 to 70
00:49:13
00:49:13
5
(219)
61 to 70
5
Male
219
00:49:13
377
459
Tyron CATHEY
Tyron CATHEY #459
Male 31 to 40
00:49:17
00:49:17
41
(220)
31 to 40
41
Male
220
00:49:17
378
1399
Karyn DAMA
Karyn DAMA #1399
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:49:40
00:49:40
15
(158)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
15
Female
158
00:49:40
379
409
CHRISTOPHER RAMSAY
CHRISTOPHER RAMSAY #409
Male Intellectually
00:49:40
00:49:40
13
(221)
Intellectually
13
Male
221
00:49:40
380
483
Dale JOHNSON
Dale JOHNSON #483
Male 41 to 50
00:49:47
00:49:47
46
(222)
41 to 50
46
Male
222
00:49:47
381
5647
Mandy Skye
Mandy Skye #5647
Female 51 to 60
00:49:52
00:49:52
12
(159)
51 to 60
12
Female
159
00:49:52
382
11403
Auson Cestara
Auson Cestara #11403
Female 14 to 30
00:49:53
00:49:53
56
(160)
14 to 30
56
Female
160
00:49:53
383
464
Claire DE SYLVA
Claire DE SYLVA #464
Female 14 to 30
00:50:21
00:50:21
57
(161)
14 to 30
57
Female
161
00:50:21
384
412
Sarah BUWALDA
Sarah BUWALDA #412
Female Intellectually
00:50:23
00:50:23
7
(162)
Intellectually
7
Female
162
00:50:23
385
424
Paula HEENAN
Paula HEENAN #424
Female Intellectually
00:50:23
00:50:23
8
(163)
Intellectually
8
Female
163
00:50:23
386
429
Carol MILHAM
Carol MILHAM #429
Female Intellectually
00:50:24
00:50:24
9
(164)
Intellectually
9
Female
164
00:50:24
387
11376
David SCHULZE
David SCHULZE #11376
Male 70 +
00:50:28
00:50:28
5
(223)
70 +
5
Male
223
00:50:28
388
468
Emma FENWICK
Emma FENWICK #468
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:50:37
00:50:37
16
(165)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
16
Female
165
00:50:37
389
469
Sean FENWICK
Sean FENWICK #469
Male Physically
00:50:42
00:50:42
24
(224)
Physically
24
Male
224
00:50:42
390
533
Lynne BLUNN
Lynne BLUNN #533
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:50:54
00:50:54
17
(166)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
17
Female
166
00:50:54
391
403
Wendy BLUNN
Wendy BLUNN #403
Female Intellectually
00:50:58
00:50:58
10
(167)
Intellectually
10
Female
167
00:50:58
392
6441
Timothy John BARRATT
Timothy John BARRATT #6441
Male 70 +
00:51:05
00:51:05
6
(225)
70 +
6
Male
225
00:51:05
393
11608
Jeanene GROVE
Jeanene GROVE #11608
Female 14 to 30
00:51:23
00:51:23
58
(168)
14 to 30
58
Female
168
00:51:23
394
3359
Victoria BAX
Victoria BAX #3359
Female 13 & Under
00:51:24
00:51:24
2
(169)
13 & Under
2
Female
169
00:51:24
395
22
Graham WILSON
Graham WILSON #22
Unknown 61 to 70
00:51:27
00:51:27
6
(226)
61 to 70
6
Unknown
226
00:51:27
396
605
Tilda TEARLE
Tilda TEARLE #605
Unknown 51 to 60
00:51:57
00:51:57
13
(170)
51 to 60
13
Unknown
170
00:51:57
397
1
Mike ARBUTHNOT
Mike ARBUTHNOT #1
Male 70 +
00:52:03
00:52:03
7
(227)
70 +
7
Male
227
00:52:03
398
502
Dave OZORIO
Dave OZORIO #502
Male 41 to 50
00:52:11
00:52:11
47
(228)
41 to 50
47
Male
228
00:52:11
399
837
Jacqueline CAMERON
Jacqueline CAMERON #837
Female 14 to 30
00:52:55
00:52:55
59
(171)
14 to 30
59
Female
171
00:52:55
400
607
Andrew TUSON
Andrew TUSON #607
Male Intellectually
00:52:57
00:52:57
14
(229)
Intellectually
14
Male
229
00:52:57
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (477 items)
© 2023