BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
18
19
20
Page 8 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
351
351
6965
Freddy MAMUREMI
Freddy MAMUREMI #6965
Male 60+
FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB
60+
14
Male
316
04:25:40
04:25:10
01:55:35
04:25:40
352
352
6768
Connor PARSONS
Connor PARSONS #6768
Male Senior
MTN AC
Senior
91
Male
317
04:25:41
04:24:38
02:05:04
04:25:41
353
353
674
Joseph KHUMALO
Joseph KHUMALO #674
Male 40-49
32GI
40-49
131
Male
318
04:25:51
04:23:53
02:06:13
04:25:51
354
354
6969
Benjamin MASHELE
Benjamin MASHELE #6969
Male 50-59
LESEDI AC
50-59
71
Male
319
04:26:00
04:23:12
02:03:44
04:26:00
355
355
6859
Liesel VAN OLST
Liesel VAN OLST #6859
Female 50-59
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
1
Female
36
04:26:04
04:23:58
02:16:38
04:26:04
356
356
6910
Simon PHOSA
Simon PHOSA #6910
Male 40-49
40-49
132
Male
320
04:26:09
04:24:34
02:03:29
04:26:09
357
357
6706
Lihle MTSHALI
Lihle MTSHALI #6706
Male Senior
QHUBEKA AC
Senior
92
Male
321
04:26:14
04:22:47
02:09:27
04:26:14
358
358
6711
Jaasi MUNANKA
Jaasi MUNANKA #6711
Male 50-59
RAND AC
50-59
72
Male
322
04:26:16
04:25:15
02:00:35
04:26:16
359
359
6918
Glenn ANDREWS
Glenn ANDREWS #6918
Male Senior
MIDRAND STRIDERS
Senior
93
Male
323
04:26:18
04:25:24
02:06:04
04:26:18
360
360
6054
Shadrack MNGOMEZULU
Shadrack MNGOMEZULU #6054
Male 50-59
HOLLYWOOD BETS
50-59
73
Male
324
04:26:21
04:24:28
02:22:02
04:26:21
361
361
6026
Moses MAPAILN
Moses MAPAILN #6026
Male 60+
ROOKIES ROAD RUNNING
60+
15
Male
325
04:26:41
04:24:33
02:08:12
04:26:41
362
362
6767
Craig PARSONS
Craig PARSONS #6767
Male 50-59
MTN AC
50-59
74
Male
326
04:26:43
04:26:06
02:09:23
04:26:43
363
363
6851
Kgoludi TLHAKO
Kgoludi TLHAKO #6851
Male Senior
MOGALAKWENA ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
94
Male
327
04:26:54
04:23:58
02:01:13
04:26:54
364
364
6459
Lungelo CHILIZA
Lungelo CHILIZA #6459
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
133
Male
328
04:27:01
04:23:31
01:58:44
04:27:01
365
365
7064
Michaela VAN NIEKERK
Michaela VAN NIEKERK #7064
Female Senior
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
20
Female
37
04:27:05
04:25:18
02:05:39
04:27:05
366
366
7063
Dewald VAN NIEKERK
Dewald VAN NIEKERK #7063
Male 50-59
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
75
Male
329
04:27:05
04:25:18
02:05:39
04:27:05
367
367
6880
Nkosinathi ZIKHALI
Nkosinathi ZIKHALI #6880
Male Senior
QHUBEKA AC
Senior
95
Male
330
04:27:08
04:24:32
02:00:07
04:27:08
368
368
6509
Zakhele GULE
Zakhele GULE #6509
Male 50-59
FAR NORTH RUNNERS CLUB
50-59
76
Male
331
04:27:16
04:25:22
02:06:58
04:27:16
369
369
6510
Sibonelo GUMEDE
Sibonelo GUMEDE #6510
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
134
Male
332
04:27:18
04:23:37
02:02:22
04:27:18
370
370
6543
Jama KHAMBULE
Jama KHAMBULE #6543
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
96
Male
333
04:27:18
04:24:10
02:01:42
04:27:18
371
371
954
Later Entry 954
Later Entry 954 #954
Male All Ages
All Ages
13
Male
334
04:27:25
04:15:45
02:12:18
04:27:25
372
372
6649
Crystal MCLAUCHLIN
Crystal MCLAUCHLIN #6649
Female Senior
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
21
Female
38
04:27:31
04:26:18
02:05:25
04:27:31
373
373
724
Dumisani KHOSI
Dumisani KHOSI #724
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
135
Male
335
04:27:35
04:25:28
02:09:12
04:27:35
374
374
7009
Sanele NDLOVU
Sanele NDLOVU #7009
Male 40-49
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
136
Male
336
04:28:14
04:27:38
02:01:44
04:28:14
375
375
6809
Siphiwe Nathaniel SELLO
Siphiwe Nathaniel SELLO #6809
Male 40-49
AEL RC
40-49
137
Male
337
04:28:26
04:27:36
02:02:14
04:28:26
376
376
127
Bradley PARTRIDGE
Bradley PARTRIDGE #127
Male Senior
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
Senior
97
Male
338
04:28:27
04:25:55
02:05:02
04:28:27
377
377
6406
Fumani Floyd MAHLANGU
Fumani Floyd MAHLANGU #6406
Male Senior
Senior
98
Male
339
04:28:31
04:27:19
02:09:05
04:28:31
378
378
7053
Muhammad Riyaadh SULIMAN
Muhammad Riyaadh SULIMAN #7053
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
99
Male
340
04:28:32
04:25:59
02:11:32
04:28:32
379
379
6823
Nathi SIBIYA
Nathi SIBIYA #6823
Male Senior
STANDARD BANK AC
Senior
100
Male
341
04:28:35
04:27:15
02:02:58
04:28:35
380
380
6630
Motlalepule MASINGA
Motlalepule MASINGA #6630
Female 40-49
KWA-THEMA AC
40-49
17
Female
39
04:28:49
04:27:41
02:13:40
04:28:49
381
381
7088
Nhlanhla MBOWANE
Nhlanhla MBOWANE #7088
Male Senior
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
101
Male
342
04:28:50
04:27:07
02:06:42
04:28:50
382
382
6467
Siyabonga SHOZI
Siyabonga SHOZI #6467
Male 40-49
CHIMURENGA AC
40-49
138
Male
343
04:29:14
04:28:45
02:10:31
04:29:14
383
383
6577
David MABUSE
David MABUSE #6577
Male 50-59
DIEPKLOOF AC
50-59
77
Male
344
04:29:35
04:28:45
02:03:01
04:29:35
384
384
6933
Anel ESTERHUIZEN
Anel ESTERHUIZEN #6933
Female 40-49
MIWAY WARRIORS
40-49
18
Female
40
04:29:44
04:28:43
02:04:49
04:29:44
385
385
6919
Charles BENECKE
Charles BENECKE #6919
Male Senior
KHOSA SPORTS CLUB
Senior
102
Male
345
04:29:48
04:27:01
02:08:38
04:29:48
386
386
7108
Archibald WALAZA
Archibald WALAZA #7108
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY
50-59
78
Male
346
04:29:49
04:18:05
02:03:21
04:29:49
387
387
6655
Mphumelelo MKWANAZI
Mphumelelo MKWANAZI #6655
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
22
Female
41
04:30:05
04:29:31
02:00:48
04:30:05
388
388
6491
Lesetja DOLO
Lesetja DOLO #6491
Male 40-49
FAT CATS AC
40-49
139
Male
347
04:30:23
04:29:10
02:07:02
04:30:23
389
389
7030
Simon PURCHASE
Simon PURCHASE #7030
Male Senior
DABULAMANZI CANOE CLUB
Senior
103
Male
348
04:30:28
04:28:10
02:11:07
04:30:28
390
390
7067
Katlego Dickson XABA
Katlego Dickson XABA #7067
Male Senior
TSAKANE AC
Senior
104
Male
349
04:30:29
04:28:32
02:03:14
04:30:29
391
391
6817
Nhlanhla SHONGWE
Nhlanhla SHONGWE #6817
Male Senior
RANDBURG HARRIERS
Senior
105
Male
350
04:30:32
04:28:37
02:08:13
04:30:32
392
392
7101
Robert LANE
Robert LANE #7101
Male 40-49
PIRATES
40-49
140
Male
351
04:30:38
04:28:09
02:03:47
04:30:38
393
393
6106
Mark PICKERING
Mark PICKERING #6106
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
106
Male
352
04:30:59
04:28:56
02:19:26
04:30:59
394
394
7096
Tebogo TSHABALALA
Tebogo TSHABALALA #7096
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY
Senior
107
Male
353
04:31:05
04:27:48
02:17:10
04:31:05
395
395
592
Themba SIBIYA
Themba SIBIYA #592
Male 40-49
BANKSERVAFRICA AC
40-49
141
Male
354
04:31:14
04:29:54
02:08:25
04:31:14
396
396
6433
Terence ARTHUR
Terence ARTHUR #6433
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
79
Male
355
04:31:18
04:30:45
01:58:45
04:31:18
397
397
254
Bussiswe KHUMALO
Bussiswe KHUMALO #254
Female 50-59
KOMATSU AC
50-59
2
Female
42
04:31:21
04:29:41
02:06:28
04:31:21
398
398
6562
David LEBOGANG
David LEBOGANG #6562
Male 60+
MIDRAND STRIDERS
60+
16
Male
356
04:31:26
04:28:11
02:14:30
04:31:26
399
399
6836
Gareth STEELE
Gareth STEELE #6836
Male 40-49
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
142
Male
357
04:31:45
04:31:04
02:09:16
04:31:45
400
400
6979
Toni MODIBA
Toni MODIBA #6979
Male 40-49
XCEL ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
143
Male
358
04:32:01
04:29:33
02:13:02
04:32:01
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
18
19
20
Page 8 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023