BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
18
19
20
Page 8 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
198
198
7002
Owen MUDAU
Owen MUDAU #7002
Male 40-49
KATLEHONG AC
40-49
73
Male
181
04:02:31
04:00:50
01:53:02
04:02:31
199
199
6929
Mangaliso DLAMINI
Mangaliso DLAMINI #6929
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
74
Male
182
04:02:35
03:59:23
01:55:08
04:02:35
201
201
6819
Rebellion SIBANDA
Rebellion SIBANDA #6819
Male 60+
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
60+
8
Male
183
04:03:11
04:01:35
02:01:08
04:03:11
203
203
6645
Nkosikona MAZENDALA
Nkosikona MAZENDALA #6645
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
75
Male
184
04:03:39
04:00:25
02:02:23
04:03:39
204
204
6673
Thuto MOJAKISANE
Thuto MOJAKISANE #6673
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
59
Male
185
04:03:39
04:00:30
02:01:43
04:03:39
205
205
6607
Letuba MAMPURU
Letuba MAMPURU #6607
Male 40-49
CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE AC
40-49
76
Male
186
04:04:10
04:02:27
02:01:13
04:04:10
206
206
6781
Layve RABINOWITZ
Layve RABINOWITZ #6781
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
77
Male
187
04:04:14
04:01:41
02:03:21
04:04:14
208
208
6056
Sifiso Thomas MAKHOBA
Sifiso Thomas MAKHOBA #6056
Male Senior
EMALAHLENI CITY MARATHON
Senior
60
Male
188
04:04:18
04:03:48
02:25:20
04:04:18
209
209
7042
Thabiso SEKONYA
Thabiso SEKONYA #7042
Male 40-49
MAUPA NAGA AC
40-49
78
Male
189
04:04:24
04:00:38
02:03:39
04:04:24
210
210
6521
Paseka HLALELE
Paseka HLALELE #6521
Male 50-59
NEDBANK FAST LEGS AC
50-59
39
Male
190
04:04:44
04:04:18
01:44:13
04:04:44
211
211
6696
Nape MOTLOUNG
Nape MOTLOUNG #6696
Male Senior
SAPG AC
Senior
61
Male
191
04:05:21
04:03:53
01:51:53
04:05:21
212
212
6081
Keith WARDELL
Keith WARDELL #6081
Male 40-49
40-49
79
Male
192
04:05:23
04:04:17
02:01:32
04:05:23
213
213
6956
Njabulo Innocent MAGAGULA
Njabulo Innocent MAGAGULA #6956
Male Senior
HARAMBE 2040 AC
Senior
62
Male
193
04:05:37
04:04:25
02:09:53
04:05:37
214
214
6066
Later Entry 6066
Later Entry 6066 #6066
Male All Ages
All Ages
6
Male
194
04:05:38
04:02:44
02:09:54
04:05:38
215
215
6015
Kimon CONIDARIS
Kimon CONIDARIS #6015
Male 50-59
BEDFORDVIEW
50-59
40
Male
195
04:06:16
04:05:19
01:58:45
04:06:16
216
216
6776
Paseka PIENAAR
Paseka PIENAAR #6776
Male 40-49
BLOEMFONTEIN NEDBANK ACHILLES
40-49
80
Male
196
04:06:16
04:04:57
01:48:37
04:06:16
218
218
7094
Mduduzi KUMALO
Mduduzi KUMALO #7094
Male 50-59
ORIGINS
50-59
41
Male
197
04:06:48
04:04:15
02:04:46
04:06:48
219
219
6646
Morris MAZIBUKO
Morris MAZIBUKO #6646
Male 40-49
HARMONY ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
81
Male
198
04:06:59
04:05:41
01:48:37
04:06:59
220
220
6674
Mosala MOKHATSHANE
Mosala MOKHATSHANE #6674
Male 50-59
32GI RUNNING CLUB CG
50-59
42
Male
199
04:07:15
04:05:16
01:50:57
04:07:15
221
221
6387
Later Entry 6387
Later Entry 6387 #6387
Male All Ages
All Ages
7
Male
200
04:07:19
04:06:05
01:55:02
04:07:19
222
222
6849
Amos TJIANE
Amos TJIANE #6849
Male 40-49
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
40-49
82
Male
201
04:07:25
04:06:10
01:53:01
04:07:25
223
223
6079
Pz OBERHOLZER
Pz OBERHOLZER #6079
Male 40-49
40-49
83
Male
202
04:07:32
04:07:21
02:01:33
04:07:32
224
224
6957
Tsheledi MAHLOKO-MAESELA
Tsheledi MAHLOKO-MAESELA #6957
Male 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
50-59
43
Male
203
04:08:33
04:07:07
01:58:27
04:08:33
225
225
6895
Jack Eric RISIBA
Jack Eric RISIBA #6895
Male 50-59
50-59
44
Male
204
04:08:35
04:06:45
01:51:29
04:08:35
226
226
205
Christopher ERENTZE
Christopher ERENTZE #205
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
63
Male
205
04:08:36
04:07:24
02:01:59
04:08:36
227
227
7033
Siyabonga RADEBE
Siyabonga RADEBE #7033
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
40-49
84
Male
206
04:08:45
04:06:21
02:05:11
04:08:45
228
228
6464
Eddie DALBOCK
Eddie DALBOCK #6464
Male 60+
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
60+
9
Male
207
04:08:48
04:08:34
02:02:09
04:08:48
229
229
7066
Pico Lorato SHOMANG
Pico Lorato SHOMANG #7066
Male 40-49
CHILLIES AC
40-49
85
Male
208
04:08:52
04:07:52
02:07:08
04:08:52
230
230
6944
Muzi KHAWULA
Muzi KHAWULA #6944
Male 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
86
Male
209
04:09:03
04:08:01
02:01:41
04:09:03
231
231
6451
Wilson RAPUDI
Wilson RAPUDI #6451
Male 50-59
BOLOBEDU ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
45
Male
210
04:09:04
04:08:32
01:55:38
04:09:04
232
232
6939
Wonga HEXANA
Wonga HEXANA #6939
Male 40-49
MANONG AC
40-49
87
Male
211
04:09:07
04:06:23
02:04:31
04:09:07
234
234
6643
Kagiso MATSWALELA
Kagiso MATSWALELA #6643
Male 40-49
IDC AC
40-49
88
Male
212
04:09:22
04:06:27
02:02:48
04:09:22
235
235
239
Rudolf JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Rudolf JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #239
Male 50-59
32GI RUNNING CLUB CG
50-59
46
Male
213
04:09:34
04:07:39
01:58:35
04:09:34
236
236
6997
Jonathan MPOFU
Jonathan MPOFU #6997
Male 40-49
DAXINA STRIDERS
40-49
89
Male
214
04:10:04
04:08:53
01:53:10
04:10:04
237
237
6072
Thoba DHLAMINI
Thoba DHLAMINI #6072
Male Senior
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
Senior
64
Male
215
04:10:19
04:08:03
02:01:53
04:10:19
238
238
6845
Setlamorago THOBEJANE
Setlamorago THOBEJANE #6845
Male 50-59
IMPERIAL LOGISTICS AC
50-59
47
Male
216
04:10:24
04:09:20
02:03:01
04:10:24
239
239
6112
Thando SIWUNDLA
Thando SIWUNDLA #6112
Male 40-49
EYETHU AC
40-49
90
Male
217
04:10:39
04:08:54
02:05:00
04:10:39
240
240
264
Avron KRASNER
Avron KRASNER #264
Male 50-59
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
48
Male
218
04:10:41
04:08:11
02:04:04
04:10:41
241
241
6755
Thembile NTSHONGWANE
Thembile NTSHONGWANE #6755
Male 40-49
SAPG AC
40-49
91
Male
219
04:11:02
04:10:02
02:00:45
04:11:02
242
242
6988
Patrick MOLETE
Patrick MOLETE #6988
Male 60+
ORLANDO AC
60+
10
Male
220
04:11:04
04:10:23
01:58:04
04:11:04
243
243
6940
Bafana HLOPHE
Bafana HLOPHE #6940
Male 40-49
ESKOM AC GN
40-49
92
Male
221
04:11:10
04:07:58
01:57:14
04:11:10
244
244
6050
Siphiwe MSIMANGA
Siphiwe MSIMANGA #6050
Male 50-59
DIEPKLOOF AC
50-59
49
Male
222
04:11:27
04:10:38
01:57:46
04:11:27
245
245
7084
Later Entry 7084
Later Entry 7084 #7084
Male All Ages
All Ages
8
Male
223
04:11:32
04:10:39
02:06:13
04:11:32
246
246
7019
Wesley NTIMBANA
Wesley NTIMBANA #7019
Male 40-49
GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
93
Male
224
04:11:36
04:10:29
01:56:17
04:11:36
248
248
6635
Mlungisi Regent MATHEBULA
Mlungisi Regent MATHEBULA #6635
Male Senior
KATLEHONG AC
Senior
65
Male
225
04:11:58
04:11:15
01:58:48
04:11:58
249
249
6566
P C LEHWELERE
P C LEHWELERE #6566
Male Senior
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
Senior
66
Male
226
04:12:00
04:09:17
01:57:15
04:12:00
250
250
6100
Tebogo MOLOKO
Tebogo MOLOKO #6100
Male 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
50-59
50
Male
227
04:12:05
04:10:28
02:08:16
04:12:05
251
251
6883
Tichaona ZINDERE
Tichaona ZINDERE #6883
Male 40-49
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
40-49
94
Male
228
04:12:08
04:09:54
02:01:29
04:12:08
252
252
6070
Late Entry 6070
Late Entry 6070 #6070
Male All Ages
All Ages
9
Male
229
04:12:09
04:11:28
01:49:22
04:12:09
253
253
6894
Simphiwe MAHLANGU
Simphiwe MAHLANGU #6894
Male 40-49
40-49
95
Male
230
04:12:14
04:09:13
02:02:52
04:12:14
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
18
19
20
Page 8 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023