BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
18
19
20
Page 8 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
490
490
6764
Sello PADI
Sello PADI #6764
Male 50-59
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
50-59
101
Male
433
04:42:46
04:41:51
02:05:34
04:42:46
365
365
7064
Michaela VAN NIEKERK
Michaela VAN NIEKERK #7064
Female Senior
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
20
Female
37
04:27:05
04:25:18
02:05:39
04:27:05
366
366
7063
Dewald VAN NIEKERK
Dewald VAN NIEKERK #7063
Male 50-59
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
75
Male
329
04:27:05
04:25:18
02:05:39
04:27:05
348
348
6796
Sipho ROBERTS
Sipho ROBERTS #6796
Male 40-49
40-49
129
Male
313
04:25:08
04:24:18
02:05:51
04:25:08
6917
Dorrien ANDREWS
Dorrien ANDREWS #6917
Male 60+
MIDRAND STRIDERS
60+
Male
DNF
DNF
02:06:00
277
277
915
Later Entry 915
Later Entry 915 #915
Male All Ages
All Ages
12
Male
251
04:15:25
04:13:00
02:06:02
04:15:25
261
261
6837
Deon STRYDOM
Deon STRYDOM #6837
Male 50-59
FIT PRETORIA
50-59
52
Male
236
04:13:28
04:12:46
02:06:03
04:13:28
359
359
6918
Glenn ANDREWS
Glenn ANDREWS #6918
Male Senior
MIDRAND STRIDERS
Senior
93
Male
323
04:26:18
04:25:24
02:06:04
04:26:18
457
457
6741
John NKAMBULE
John NKAMBULE #6741
Male 50-59
DAVEYTON HEARTS AC
50-59
96
Male
407
04:38:55
04:36:40
02:06:10
04:38:55
583
583
6678
Thabiso MOKONE
Thabiso MOKONE #6678
Male 40-49
INKAMANA HIGH AC
40-49
210
Male
507
04:49:41
04:48:52
02:06:10
04:49:41
571
571
247
Lerato KAWENG
Lerato KAWENG #247
Male 40-49
RUNNERS OF HOPE
40-49
206
Male
498
04:48:30
04:46:28
02:06:11
04:48:30
447
447
6737
Wandile NHLENGETHWA
Wandile NHLENGETHWA #6737
Male 40-49
GREENSTONE HILL AC
40-49
160
Male
397
04:37:32
04:35:59
02:06:11
04:37:32
353
353
674
Joseph KHUMALO
Joseph KHUMALO #674
Male 40-49
32GI
40-49
131
Male
318
04:25:51
04:23:53
02:06:13
04:25:51
245
245
7084
Later Entry 7084
Later Entry 7084 #7084
Male All Ages
All Ages
8
Male
223
04:11:32
04:10:39
02:06:13
04:11:32
440
440
852
Wynand PRETORIUS
Wynand PRETORIUS #852
Male Senior
RUN ZONE
Senior
112
Male
391
04:36:23
04:35:09
02:06:16
04:36:23
481
481
6045
Peter TSOTSI
Peter TSOTSI #6045
Male 60+
RAC
60+
25
Male
425
04:42:00
04:41:07
02:06:17
04:42:00
397
397
254
Bussiswe KHUMALO
Bussiswe KHUMALO #254
Female 50-59
KOMATSU AC
50-59
2
Female
42
04:31:21
04:29:41
02:06:28
04:31:21
346
346
7015
Thabo NKABINDE
Thabo NKABINDE #7015
Male 40-49
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
128
Male
311
04:24:55
04:24:09
02:06:37
04:24:55
320
320
6407
Molefi MALAO
Molefi MALAO #6407
Male Senior
Senior
86
Male
287
04:20:56
04:19:26
02:06:39
04:20:56
329
329
6928
Estiaan DE LANGE
Estiaan DE LANGE #6928
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
88
Male
296
04:22:49
04:20:25
02:06:40
04:22:49
381
381
7088
Nhlanhla MBOWANE
Nhlanhla MBOWANE #7088
Male Senior
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
101
Male
342
04:28:50
04:27:07
02:06:42
04:28:50
444
444
6766
Greg PARSLEY
Greg PARSLEY #6766
Male 40-49
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
40-49
159
Male
394
04:37:20
04:36:46
02:06:44
04:37:20
415
415
213
Frank GARDINER
Frank GARDINER #213
Male 40-49
40-49
148
Male
372
04:33:31
04:31:23
02:06:47
04:33:31
474
474
7059
Patrick TLHALOGANG
Patrick TLHALOGANG #7059
Male 60+
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
60+
24
Male
421
04:40:59
04:39:55
02:06:48
04:40:59
328
328
7095
Reggie MADILENG
Reggie MADILENG #7095
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CGA
40-49
119
Male
295
04:22:22
04:16:32
02:06:56
04:22:22
410
410
6832
Sibongiseni SKOSAANA
Sibongiseni SKOSAANA #6832
Male Senior
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
Senior
110
Male
368
04:33:15
04:32:13
02:06:56
04:33:15
368
368
6509
Zakhele GULE
Zakhele GULE #6509
Male 50-59
FAR NORTH RUNNERS CLUB
50-59
76
Male
331
04:27:16
04:25:22
02:06:58
04:27:16
388
388
6491
Lesetja DOLO
Lesetja DOLO #6491
Male 40-49
FAT CATS AC
40-49
139
Male
347
04:30:23
04:29:10
02:07:02
04:30:23
449
449
6014
Ben MOLOKELA
Ben MOLOKELA #6014
Male 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
92
Male
399
04:37:36
04:37:01
02:07:07
04:37:36
229
229
7066
Pico Lorato SHOMANG
Pico Lorato SHOMANG #7066
Male 40-49
CHILLIES AC
40-49
85
Male
208
04:08:52
04:07:52
02:07:08
04:08:52
512
512
812
Stewart PHIRI
Stewart PHIRI #812
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
182
Male
451
04:45:26
04:44:48
02:07:11
04:45:26
469
469
6404
Jason FORSDICK
Jason FORSDICK #6404
Male Senior
Senior
119
Male
417
04:40:32
04:38:50
02:07:11
04:40:32
349
349
6445
Gideon BOOYSEN
Gideon BOOYSEN #6445
Male 50-59
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
50-59
70
Male
314
04:25:20
04:24:10
02:07:18
04:25:20
304
304
7025
Lot PHETLHE
Lot PHETLHE #7025
Male 60+
DIEPKLOOF AC
60+
11
Male
274
04:18:59
04:17:33
02:07:20
04:18:59
291
291
7007
Precious NCAYIYANA
Precious NCAYIYANA #7007
Female 40-49
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
40-49
14
Female
30
04:17:23
04:16:45
02:07:20
04:17:23
436
436
10999
Setjama BOWALE
Setjama BOWALE #10999
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
155
Male
388
04:36:02
04:33:58
02:07:36
04:36:02
435
435
6447
Mesuli MBANJWA
Mesuli MBANJWA #6447
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
40-49
154
Male
387
04:36:02
04:33:58
02:07:36
04:36:02
350
350
6428
Rudi ABRAHAMS
Rudi ABRAHAMS #6428
Male 40-49
CITY OF EKURHULENI AC
40-49
130
Male
315
04:25:21
04:23:41
02:07:44
04:25:21
259
259
6946
David KIMMELMAN
David KIMMELMAN #6946
Male 50-59
OLD EDWARDIAN AC
50-59
51
Male
234
04:13:02
04:11:04
02:07:46
04:13:02
492
492
6667
Thato MOGOPODI
Thato MOGOPODI #6667
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
174
Male
434
04:43:07
04:41:08
02:07:53
04:43:07
302
302
6611
Ronnie MANTHATA
Ronnie MANTHATA #6611
Male 50-59
MIDRAND STRIDERS
50-59
61
Male
272
04:18:39
04:15:23
02:07:55
04:18:39
475
475
6574
Nolwazi MABHUNGANE
Nolwazi MABHUNGANE #6574
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
27
Female
54
04:41:04
04:40:24
02:08:07
04:41:04
310
310
6913
Makuka SETJIE
Makuka SETJIE #6913
Male Senior
Senior
83
Male
279
04:19:31
04:17:17
02:08:09
04:19:31
339
339
6501
David GIBSON
David GIBSON #6501
Male 40-49
SCOTTBURGH AC
40-49
122
Male
304
04:24:06
04:22:15
02:08:10
04:24:06
361
361
6026
Moses MAPAILN
Moses MAPAILN #6026
Male 60+
ROOKIES ROAD RUNNING
60+
15
Male
325
04:26:41
04:24:33
02:08:12
04:26:41
391
391
6817
Nhlanhla SHONGWE
Nhlanhla SHONGWE #6817
Male Senior
RANDBURG HARRIERS
Senior
105
Male
350
04:30:32
04:28:37
02:08:13
04:30:32
181
181
6107
Christelle PRETORIUS
Christelle PRETORIUS #6107
Female 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
6
Female
15
04:00:13
03:59:34
02:08:13
04:00:13
250
250
6100
Tebogo MOLOKO
Tebogo MOLOKO #6100
Male 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
50-59
50
Male
227
04:12:05
04:10:28
02:08:16
04:12:05
409
409
6047
Rodney BARNES
Rodney BARNES #6047
Male 60+
ERWAT AC
60+
18
Male
367
04:33:15
04:30:30
02:08:16
04:33:15
303
303
6376
Ntokozo NHLEKO
Ntokozo NHLEKO #6376
Male Senior
ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
81
Male
273
04:18:50
04:18:50
02:08:16
04:18:50
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
18
19
20
Page 8 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023