Discovery Surfers Challenge
17/02/2024
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Surfers 17.5km
Surfers Paddlers
Surfers 10km
Surfers 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
17
18
19
Page 8 of 19 (935 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Half-Way
Finish
695
2030
Kieran NIEUWENHUYZEN
Kieran NIEUWENHUYZEN #2030
Male Runner
03:00:44
03:00:44
490
(490)
Runner
490
Male
490
01:43:53
03:00:44
677
2025
Chanell ANNANDALE
Chanell ANNANDALE #2025
Female Runner
02:58:54
02:58:54
197
(197)
Runner
197
Female
197
01:47:31
02:58:54
372
2024
Brendon CORRIGAN
Brendon CORRIGAN #2024
Male Runner
02:23:33
02:23:33
289
(289)
Runner
289
Male
289
01:23:11
02:23:33
231
2023
Susan ASTLE
Susan ASTLE #2023
Male Runner
02:08:29
02:08:29
197
(197)
Runner
197
Male
197
01:13:41
02:08:29
236
2021
Patsy SADIE
Patsy SADIE #2021
Female Runner
02:09:09
02:09:09
36
(36)
Runner
36
Female
36
01:16:35
02:09:09
450
2013
Tarryn GOOSEN
Tarryn GOOSEN #2013
Female Runner
02:30:46
02:30:46
103
(103)
Runner
103
Female
103
01:31:23
02:30:46
656
2005
Byran MEIER
Byran MEIER #2005
Male Runner
02:56:27
02:56:27
471
(471)
Runner
471
Male
471
01:37:48
02:56:27
674
2004
Janine JACKSON
Janine JACKSON #2004
Female Runner
02:58:24
02:58:24
196
(196)
Runner
196
Female
196
01:47:31
02:58:24
758
2002
Vuyelwa SWAZI
Vuyelwa SWAZI #2002
Female Runner
03:13:09
03:13:09
243
(243)
Runner
243
Female
243
01:50:26
03:13:09
404
1996
Sarel LABUSCHAGNE
Sarel LABUSCHAGNE #1996
Male Runner
02:26:36
02:26:36
314
(314)
Runner
314
Male
314
01:22:19
02:26:36
93
1995
Ndumiso QOMFO
Ndumiso QOMFO #1995
Male Runner
01:47:37
01:47:37
87
(87)
Runner
87
Male
87
00:59:14
01:47:37
117
1992
Jordan BOTHMA
Jordan BOTHMA #1992
Male Runner
01:51:22
01:51:22
108
(108)
Runner
108
Male
108
01:07:05
01:51:22
368
1990
Shane ANNESLEY
Shane ANNESLEY #1990
Male Runner
02:23:05
02:23:05
285
(285)
Runner
285
Male
285
01:16:59
02:23:05
53
1986
Clint ALEXANDER
Clint ALEXANDER #1986
Male Runner
01:39:21
01:39:21
51
(51)
Runner
51
Male
51
01:01:03
01:39:21
59
1980
Mthunzi DYONASE
Mthunzi DYONASE #1980
Male Runner
01:41:00
01:41:00
56
(56)
Runner
56
Male
56
00:57:50
01:41:00
294
1965
Iminathi Nkosi MNTU
Iminathi Nkosi MNTU #1965
Male Runner
02:15:08
02:15:08
243
(243)
Runner
243
Male
243
01:18:16
02:15:08
764
1963
Lee-Ann KING
Lee-Ann KING #1963
Female Runner
03:14:50
03:14:50
246
(246)
Runner
246
Female
246
01:51:03
03:14:50
596
1959
Russell ANNESLEY
Russell ANNESLEY #1959
Male Runner
02:48:30
02:48:30
438
(438)
Runner
438
Male
438
01:29:50
02:48:30
56
1954
Shale BIGGS
Shale BIGGS #1954
Female Runner
01:40:33
01:40:33
3
(3)
Runner
3
Female
3
00:57:54
01:40:33
472
1949
Ntombiandile WANA
Ntombiandile WANA #1949
Female Runner
02:32:42
02:32:42
109
(109)
Runner
109
Female
109
01:25:40
02:32:42
757
1947
Andiswa MZINYATI
Andiswa MZINYATI #1947
Female Runner
03:12:44
03:12:44
242
(242)
Runner
242
Female
242
01:51:16
03:12:44
235
1942
Adrian LATEGAN
Adrian LATEGAN #1942
Male Runner
02:09:01
02:09:01
200
(200)
Runner
200
Male
200
01:17:15
02:09:01
685
1935
John RICE
John RICE #1935
Male Runner
02:59:52
02:59:52
483
(483)
Runner
483
Male
483
01:45:59
02:59:52
337
1928
Benjamin Avril MEYER
Benjamin Avril MEYER #1928
Male Runner
02:19:23
02:19:23
267
(267)
Runner
267
Male
267
01:18:26
02:19:23
186
1926
Guy BEAUMONT
Guy BEAUMONT #1926
Male Runner
02:01:25
02:01:25
162
(162)
Runner
162
Male
162
01:08:07
02:01:25
775
1921
Josh BEAUMONT
Josh BEAUMONT #1921
Male Runner
03:17:31
03:17:31
523
(523)
Runner
523
Male
523
01:52:07
03:17:31
781
1917
Jimmy AINSLIE
Jimmy AINSLIE #1917
Male Runner
03:20:26
03:20:26
525
(525)
Runner
525
Male
525
01:56:49
03:20:26
104
1913
Romario VENGA
Romario VENGA #1913
Male Runner
01:48:56
01:48:56
97
(97)
Runner
97
Male
97
01:01:56
01:48:56
344
1912
Claire RIELLY
Claire RIELLY #1912
Female Runner
02:19:56
02:19:56
73
(73)
Runner
73
Female
73
01:23:53
02:19:56
699
1910
Wade Clayton BOWMAN
Wade Clayton BOWMAN #1910
Male Runner
03:01:16
03:01:16
492
(492)
Runner
492
Male
492
01:38:01
03:01:16
310
1906
Michael SABBAGH
Michael SABBAGH #1906
Male Runner
02:16:42
02:16:42
254
(254)
Runner
254
Male
254
01:20:19
02:16:42
1905
Russell OSNER
Russell OSNER #1905
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
250
1902
Janet SABBAGH
Janet SABBAGH #1902
Female Runner
02:11:00
02:11:00
40
(40)
Runner
40
Female
40
01:20:17
02:11:00
667
1899
Kate SCHROETER
Kate SCHROETER #1899
Female Runner
02:57:55
02:57:55
193
(193)
Runner
193
Female
193
02:57:55
445
1896
Dale HEUNIS
Dale HEUNIS #1896
Male Runner
02:30:29
02:30:29
345
(345)
Runner
345
Male
345
01:23:09
02:30:29
331
1895
Natasha VENTER
Natasha VENTER #1895
Female Runner
02:18:39
02:18:39
68
(68)
Runner
68
Female
68
01:23:50
02:18:39
668
1892
Dean FINDLAY
Dean FINDLAY #1892
Male Runner
02:57:56
02:57:56
475
(475)
Runner
475
Male
475
01:47:28
02:57:56
14
1886
Travis BENN
Travis BENN #1886
Male Runner
01:25:19
01:25:19
13
(13)
Runner
13
Male
13
00:49:50
01:25:19
499
1885
Gianni ARMSTRONG
Gianni ARMSTRONG #1885
Male Runner
02:36:22
02:36:22
381
(381)
Runner
381
Male
381
01:26:43
02:36:22
540
1884
Roxanne RANDALL
Roxanne RANDALL #1884
Female Runner
02:41:59
02:41:59
137
(137)
Runner
137
Female
137
01:31:27
02:41:59
429
1883
Luke LAMPRECHT
Luke LAMPRECHT #1883
Male Runner
02:28:47
02:28:47
334
(334)
Runner
334
Male
334
01:22:24
02:28:47
306
1878
Sally HAYMAN
Sally HAYMAN #1878
Female Runner
02:16:14
02:16:14
55
(55)
Runner
55
Female
55
01:16:48
02:16:14
1877
Robert MOLEDA
Robert MOLEDA #1877
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
709
1874
Rochelle VILJOEN
Rochelle VILJOEN #1874
Female Runner
03:02:49
03:02:49
212
(212)
Runner
212
Female
212
01:49:46
03:02:49
43
1870
Keiran WITTHUHN
Keiran WITTHUHN #1870
Male Runner
01:36:05
01:36:05
41
(41)
Runner
41
Male
41
00:54:33
01:36:05
153
1869
Nicole MAGER
Nicole MAGER #1869
Female Runner
01:56:37
01:56:37
18
(18)
Runner
18
Female
18
01:08:08
01:56:37
182
1865
Jess BENN
Jess BENN #1865
Female Runner
02:00:48
02:00:48
22
(22)
Runner
22
Female
22
01:10:13
02:00:48
121
1863
Josh HAYMAN
Josh HAYMAN #1863
Male Runner
01:51:47
01:51:47
111
(111)
Runner
111
Male
111
01:04:56
01:51:47
220
1862
Gibson MUZONZINI
Gibson MUZONZINI #1862
Male Runner
02:06:55
02:06:55
189
(189)
Runner
189
Male
189
01:12:21
02:06:55
707
1861
Sonette VAN ROOYEN
Sonette VAN ROOYEN #1861
Female Runner
03:02:27
03:02:27
211
(211)
Runner
211
Female
211
01:50:04
03:02:27
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
17
18
19
Page 8 of 19 (935 items)
© 2023