Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (440 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2328-1
239
04:10:51.11
Princess and Frog
Mixed Team
10
Claude TEAGUE
Claude TEAGUE #2328-1
Male Master
Master
89
Male
351
13.9 km/h
E
2355-1
240
04:11:02.87
Punchy & Cave
Husband & Wife
21
Pierre NAUDE
Pierre NAUDE #2355-1
Male Master
Master
90
Male
352
13.9 km/h
E
2208-1
241
04:11:28.67
Just Pedal
Husband & Wife
22
Ian PENROSE
Ian PENROSE #2208-1
Male Vet
Vet
111
Male
353
13.8 km/h
E
2215-2
243
04:11:45.90
Feintech2
Mixed Team
12
Callan LANE
Callan LANE #2215-2
Male Master
Master
91
Male
354
13.8 km/h
D
2213-1
242
04:11:43.87
REGALS
Mixed Team
11
Ben REGAL
Ben REGAL #2213-1
Male Master
Master
92
Male
355
13.8 km/h
D
2214-1
Leon FEINSTEIN
Leon FEINSTEIN #2214-1
Male Master
Master
93
Male
356
13.8 km/h
D
2212-1
244
04:11:46.92
Brentley's
Mixed Team
13
Kevin BRENTLEY
Kevin BRENTLEY #2212-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
35
Male
357
13.8 km/h
D
2035-1
245
04:12:15.97
Solo 2035
Solo Men
76
Patrick MOONEY
Patrick MOONEY #2035-1
Male Master
Master
94
Male
358
13.8 km/h
G
2313-2
04:12:46.47
We Love Riding
E-Bike Team
22
Russell CROWTHER
Russell CROWTHER #2313-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
22
Male
359
13.8 km/h
G
2305-1
246
04:13:43.71
WBHO8
Big Buggers
8
Johan SWANICH
Johan SWANICH #2305-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
48
Male
360
13.7 km/h
D
2305-2
246
04:13:43.71
WBHO8
Big Buggers
8
Renaldo DONALDSON
Renaldo DONALDSON #2305-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
49
Male
361
13.7 km/h
D
2343-1
Chris GERBER
Chris GERBER #2343-1
Male Vet
Vet
112
Male
362
13.6 km/h
F
2353-1
247
04:16:28.66
The Cycling Tigers
Mixed Team
14
Michael TROLLOPE
Michael TROLLOPE #2353-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
50
Male
363
13.6 km/h
D
2286-1
248
04:16:56.87
Warners Boyz
Mens Team
66
Dwayne SINCLAIR
Dwayne SINCLAIR #2286-1
Male Vet
Vet
113
Male
364
13.5 km/h
F
2286-2
248
04:16:56.87
Warners Boyz
Mens Team
66
Ricardo LODETTI
Ricardo LODETTI #2286-2
Male Vet
Vet
114
Male
365
13.5 km/h
F
2365-2
249
04:18:29.12
Volbrecht/Booth
Mens Team
67
Jonathan BOOTH
Jonathan BOOTH #2365-2
Male Vet
Vet
115
Male
366
13.5 km/h
F
2365-1
249
04:18:29.12
Volbrecht/Booth
Mens Team
67
Chris VOLBRECHT
Chris VOLBRECHT #2365-1
Male Vet
Vet
116
Male
367
13.5 km/h
F
2439-1
250
04:19:01.85
Scottey's
Husband & Wife
23
Gavin SCHOLTZ
Gavin SCHOLTZ #2439-1
Male Vet
Vet
117
Male
368
13.4 km/h
F
2440-1
251
04:19:03.47
Wijnberg's
Locals
2
Paul WIJNBERG
Paul WIJNBERG #2440-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
51
Male
369
13.4 km/h
F
2237-1
254
04:22:50.60
Unmitigated Disaster
Mixed Team
15
Arthur VAN COLLER
Arthur VAN COLLER #2237-1
Male Master
Master
95
Male
370
13.2 km/h
F
2001-1
255
04:24:10.96
Solo 2001
Solo Men
77
Garry HARRIS
Garry HARRIS #2001-1
Male Master
Master
96
Male
371
13.2 km/h
G
2005-1
256
04:24:11.36
Solo 2005
Solo Men
78
Clinton STEYN
Clinton STEYN #2005-1
Male Master
Master
97
Male
372
13.2 km/h
G
2060-1
257
04:24:31.96
Solo 2060
Solo Men
79
Peter RAW
Peter RAW #2060-1
Male Master
Master
98
Male
373
13.2 km/h
C
2304-2
258
04:25:30.73
WBHO7
Mens Team
68
Jaco BERGH
Jaco BERGH #2304-2
Male Vet
Vet
118
Male
374
13.1 km/h
G
2304-1
258
04:25:30.73
WBHO7
Mens Team
68
Kashief MOHAMED
Kashief MOHAMED #2304-1
Male Vet
Vet
119
Male
375
13.1 km/h
G
2317-2
259
04:25:32.19
Chaos & Order
Husband & Wife
24
Edwin SOLOMON
Edwin SOLOMON #2317-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
52
Male
376
13.1 km/h
E
2234-1
261
04:29:17.09
JETS
Mens Team
69
Andre GAUTSCHI
Andre GAUTSCHI #2234-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
36
Male
377
12.9 km/h
E
2234-2
261
04:29:17.09
JETS
Mens Team
69
Leslie MORISON
Leslie MORISON #2234-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
37
Male
378
12.9 km/h
E
2255-1
262
04:30:12.67
Team Awsome 50ties
Siblings
1
Edwin VAN NIEKERK
Edwin VAN NIEKERK #2255-1
Male Master
Master
99
Male
379
12.9 km/h
F
2076-1
263
04:31:42.97
Solo 2076
Solo Men
80
Brad ROBERTSON
Brad ROBERTSON #2076-1
Male Senior
Senior
20
Male
380
12.8 km/h
G
2071-1
264
04:31:43.18
Solo 2071
Solo Men
81
Sven MAGNUSSEN
Sven MAGNUSSEN #2071-1
Male Master
Master
100
Male
381
12.8 km/h
G
2072-1
265
04:31:44.60
Solo 2072
Solo Men
82
Keagan BAIGENT
Keagan BAIGENT #2072-1
Male Senior
Senior
21
Male
382
12.8 km/h
G
2425-2
04:32:45.48
Ardmore team
E-Bike Team
23
Richard BEDDOW
Richard BEDDOW #2425-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
23
Male
383
12.8 km/h
G
2425-1
04:32:45.48
Ardmore team
E-Bike Team
23
James BERNING
James BERNING #2425-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
38
Male
384
12.8 km/h
G
2201-1
04:34:00.13
Mr & Mrs Smith
E-Bike Team
24
Shaun SMITH
Shaun SMITH #2201-1
Male Vet
Vet
120
Male
385
12.7 km/h
E
2281-1
268
04:35:33.34
1 Piece
Father / Teen
19
Trevor BURCHELL
Trevor BURCHELL #2281-1
Male Vet
Vet
121
Male
386
12.6 km/h
G
2281-2
268
04:35:33.34
1 Piece
Father / Teen
19
Cameron BURCHELL
Cameron BURCHELL #2281-2
Male Junior
Junior
14
Male
387
12.6 km/h
G
2256-2
269
04:38:15.74
2Bears
Husband & Wife
25
Heinrich DE BEER
Heinrich DE BEER #2256-2
Male Master
Master
101
Male
388
12.5 km/h
D
2053-1
270
04:38:43.20
Solo 2053
Solo Men
83
Michael LAKE
Michael LAKE #2053-1
Male Senior
Senior
22
Male
389
12.5 km/h
G
2441-2
271
04:39:46.37
AIG Sales A Team
Mens Team
70
Richard HENWOOD
Richard HENWOOD #2441-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
39
Male
390
12.4 km/h
D
2441-1
271
04:39:46.37
AIG Sales A Team
Mens Team
70
Buddy PHILLIPS
Buddy PHILLIPS #2441-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
40
Male
391
12.4 km/h
D
2090-1
272
04:41:10.88
Solo 2090
Solo Men
84
Biran TYLOR
Biran TYLOR #2090-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
41
Male
392
12.4 km/h
G
2282-2
Ian TAYLOR
Ian TAYLOR #2282-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
42
Male
393
12.4 km/h
G
2293-1
273
04:43:40.73
Almar 1
Mens Team
71
David WILLIAMS
David WILLIAMS #2293-1
Male Vet
Vet
122
Male
394
12.3 km/h
E
2295-2
274
04:43:42.74
Almar 3
Mens Team
72
Francois DUPLESSIS
Francois DUPLESSIS #2295-2
Male Vet
Vet
123
Male
395
12.3 km/h
E
2293-2
273
04:43:40.73
Almar 1
Mens Team
71
Philip NIXON
Philip NIXON #2293-2
Male Vet
Vet
124
Male
396
12.3 km/h
E
2295-1
274
04:43:42.74
Almar 3
Mens Team
72
Rowan JOHNSTON
Rowan JOHNSTON #2295-1
Male Senior
Senior
23
Male
397
12.3 km/h
E
2294-1
275
04:43:43.17
Almar 2
Mens Team
73
Wesley TURK
Wesley TURK #2294-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
53
Male
398
12.3 km/h
E
2294-2
275
04:43:43.17
Almar 2
Mens Team
73
Joshua NIXON
Joshua NIXON #2294-2
Male Senior
Senior
24
Male
399
12.3 km/h
E
2259-1
04:44:22.97
Northside2
E-Bike Team
25
Shaun RUMNEY
Shaun RUMNEY #2259-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
54
Male
400
12.2 km/h
E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (440 items)
© 2023