Sasol Sasolburg Marathon
26/03/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
13
Page 8 of 13 (650 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
300
641
Nomvula KUBHEKA
Nomvula KUBHEKA #641
Female 40-49
04:24:35
04:24:35
18
(48)
40-49
18
Female
48
STANDARD BANK AC
04:24:35
299
681
Adam RENDELL
Adam RENDELL #681
Male 40-49
04:24:19
04:24:19
109
(252)
40-49
109
Male
252
04:24:19
298
29
Renee CAMPBELL
Renee CAMPBELL #29
Female Open
04:24:15
04:24:15
23
(47)
Open
23
Female
47
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
04:24:15
297
6
Mario ALVARES
Mario ALVARES #6
Male 50-59
04:24:15
04:24:15
51
(251)
50-59
51
Male
251
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG
04:24:15
296
347
Inge VAN NIEKERK
Inge VAN NIEKERK #347
Female Open
04:24:14
04:24:14
22
(46)
Open
22
Female
46
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
04:24:14
295
41
Eddie DALBOCK
Eddie DALBOCK #41
Male 60-69
04:24:02
04:24:02
16
(250)
60-69
16
Male
250
04:24:02
294
665
Dennie NCUBE
Dennie NCUBE #665
Male 50-59
04:24:01
04:24:01
50
(249)
50-59
50
Male
249
04:24:01
293
107
Johan JACOBS
Johan JACOBS #107
Male 50-59
04:23:28
04:23:28
49
(248)
50-59
49
Male
248
04:23:28
292
584
Ashley HUGES
Ashley HUGES #584
Male 40-49
04:23:18
04:23:18
108
(247)
40-49
108
Male
247
BROTHERHOOD AC
04:23:18
291
351
Lucas VANTO
Lucas VANTO #351
Male 50-59
04:23:15
04:23:15
48
(246)
50-59
48
Male
246
04:23:15
290
71
Annine FRISCHMUTH
Annine FRISCHMUTH #71
Female 50-59
04:23:00
04:23:00
7
(45)
50-59
7
Female
45
RAND AC
04:23:00
289
335
Zarita VAN BOSCH
Zarita VAN BOSCH #335
Female Open
04:22:32
04:22:32
21
(44)
Open
21
Female
44
ARCELORMITTAL AC
04:22:32
288
56
Ian DU PLESSIS
Ian DU PLESSIS #56
Male 60-69
04:22:28
04:22:28
15
(245)
60-69
15
Male
245
04:22:28
287
598
Desmond MOSHOESHOE
Desmond MOSHOESHOE #598
Male Open
04:22:21
04:22:21
76
(244)
Open
76
Male
244
04:22:21
286
282
Reginald RAPHADU
Reginald RAPHADU #282
Male Open
04:21:24
04:21:24
75
(243)
Open
75
Male
243
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA SPORT AC
04:21:24
285
124
Donald KHUMALO
Donald KHUMALO #124
Male 50-59
04:21:08
04:21:08
47
(242)
50-59
47
Male
242
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
04:21:08
284
622
Vincent RAMAILI
Vincent RAMAILI #622
Male 60-69
04:20:45
04:20:45
14
(241)
60-69
14
Male
241
SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE CG
04:20:45
283
636
Julie HUGHES
Julie HUGHES #636
Female 40-49
04:20:44
04:20:44
17
(43)
40-49
17
Female
43
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
04:20:44
282
367
Juanet WHITAKER
Juanet WHITAKER #367
Female 40-49
04:20:28
04:20:28
16
(42)
40-49
16
Female
42
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
04:20:28
281
42749
Rabelani MUDAU
Rabelani MUDAU #42749
Female 40-49
04:20:23
04:20:23
15
(41)
40-49
15
Female
41
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
04:20:23
280
207
Andrew MOLEFE
Andrew MOLEFE #207
Male Open
04:20:20
04:20:20
74
(240)
Open
74
Male
240
04:20:20
279
381
Edmund DU TOIT
Edmund DU TOIT #381
Male 40-49
04:20:06
04:20:06
107
(239)
40-49
107
Male
239
FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB
04:20:06
278
499
Narish NANA
Narish NANA #499
Male 50-59
04:20:03
04:20:03
46
(238)
50-59
46
Male
238
BENONI HARRIERS
04:20:03
277
488
Rantsho RAMOKHOASE
Rantsho RAMOKHOASE #488
Male 40-49
04:19:54
04:19:54
106
(237)
40-49
106
Male
237
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FS
04:19:54
276
242
Mpumelelo NDZIMAKHWE
Mpumelelo NDZIMAKHWE #242
Male 40-49
04:19:23
04:19:23
105
(236)
40-49
105
Male
236
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
04:19:23
275
679
Pule RAMPETA
Pule RAMPETA #679
Male 40-49
04:19:06
04:19:06
104
(235)
40-49
104
Male
235
04:19:06
274
453
Jessica VOSLOO
Jessica VOSLOO #453
Female Open
04:19:03
04:19:03
20
(40)
Open
20
Female
40
04:19:03
273
616
Moeketsi SELEMELA
Moeketsi SELEMELA #616
Male 40-49
04:18:55
04:18:55
103
(234)
40-49
103
Male
234
CENTRE CITY TITANIUM AC
04:18:55
272
518
Hendrik VAN DER MERWE
Hendrik VAN DER MERWE #518
Male 50-59
04:18:45
04:18:45
45
(233)
50-59
45
Male
233
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
04:18:45
271
450
Maryna VAN STRIJP
Maryna VAN STRIJP #450
Female 40-49
04:18:44
04:18:44
14
(39)
40-49
14
Female
39
BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB
04:18:44
270
652
Matee MOKHETHI
Matee MOKHETHI #652
Male 40-49
04:18:26
04:18:26
102
(232)
40-49
102
Male
232
MANGAUNG MM AC
04:18:26
269
313
Gunter STAPEL
Gunter STAPEL #313
Male 50-59
04:18:11
04:18:11
44
(231)
50-59
44
Male
231
BENONI HIGH AC
04:18:11
267
556
David MOTLOUNG
David MOTLOUNG #556
Male 50-59
04:18:01
04:18:01
43
(229)
50-59
43
Male
229
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC
04:18:01
268
625
Roger BUCK
Roger BUCK #625
Male 60-69
04:18:01
04:18:01
13
(230)
60-69
13
Male
230
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
04:18:01
266
2
Michelle ACTON
Michelle ACTON #2
Female 40-49
04:18:00
04:18:00
13
(38)
40-49
13
Female
38
MIDRAND STRIDERS
04:18:00
264
61
Eloff ERNST
Eloff ERNST #61
Male Open
04:17:59
04:17:59
72
(227)
Open
72
Male
227
ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
04:17:59
265
312
Muzi SKOSANA
Muzi SKOSANA #312
Male Open
04:17:59
04:17:59
73
(228)
Open
73
Male
228
TEAM VITALITY
04:17:59
262
11
Karen VAN STRAATEN
Karen VAN STRAATEN #11
Female Open
04:17:54
04:17:54
19
(37)
Open
19
Female
37
LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB
04:17:54
263
30
Jackie CAMPHER
Jackie CAMPHER #30
Male 60-69
04:17:54
04:17:54
12
(226)
60-69
12
Male
226
04:17:54
261
608
Sean OLIVIER
Sean OLIVIER #608
Male 40-49
04:17:52
04:17:52
101
(225)
40-49
101
Male
225
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
04:17:52
260
285
Quinton REDDY
Quinton REDDY #285
Male 40-49
04:17:44
04:17:44
100
(224)
40-49
100
Male
224
BENONI HARRIERS
04:17:44
259
228
Mvuyi MPITHI
Mvuyi MPITHI #228
Male 40-49
04:17:43
04:17:43
99
(223)
40-49
99
Male
223
HOLLYWOODBETS AC GN
04:17:43
258
274
Phera RAKEKETSI
Phera RAKEKETSI #274
Male 40-49
04:17:35
04:17:35
98
(222)
40-49
98
Male
222
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
04:17:35
257
469
Danie JACOBS
Danie JACOBS #469
Male 50-59
04:17:34
04:17:34
42
(221)
50-59
42
Male
221
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
04:17:34
256
235
Hendrik NAUDE
Hendrik NAUDE #235
Male 40-49
04:17:30
04:17:30
97
(220)
40-49
97
Male
220
BERTSBRICKS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:17:30
255
360
Neil WALKER
Neil WALKER #360
Male 40-49
04:17:14
04:17:14
96
(219)
40-49
96
Male
219
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
04:17:14
253
90
Brian HARVEY
Brian HARVEY #90
Male 40-49
04:16:54
04:16:54
95
(217)
40-49
95
Male
217
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
04:16:54
254
502
Ziphakamise NKONZO
Ziphakamise NKONZO #502
Male 50-59
04:16:54
04:16:54
41
(218)
50-59
41
Male
218
CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
04:16:54
252
110
Stephanus Petrus JANSE VAN VUUREN
Stephanus Petrus JANSE VAN VUUREN #110
Male 40-49
04:16:42
04:16:42
94
(216)
40-49
94
Male
216
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
04:16:42
251
452
Khothamani VILAKAZI
Khothamani VILAKAZI #452
Male 50-59
04:16:20
04:16:20
40
(215)
50-59
40
Male
215
WATERFALL CITY AC
04:16:20
1
2
3
...
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
13
Page 8 of 13 (650 items)
© 2023