Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
13
14
15
Page 8 of 15 (705 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D1
388
2399-2
Kobus VAN DEN BERGH
Kobus VAN DEN BERGH #2399-2
Male Master
04:46:33
04:46:33
351
Master
Male
351
Master Men
Slackers
04:46:33
18
17.2 km/h
J
04:46:33
389
2370-1
Fritz REXRODT
Fritz REXRODT #2370-1
Male Master
04:47:10
04:47:10
352
Master
Male
352
Solo Men
Solo Fritz Rexrodt
04:47:10
43
17.1 km/h
B
04:47:10
391
2134-1
William COCKRELL
William COCKRELL #2134-1
Male Open
04:47:15
04:47:15
353
Open
Male
353
Elite Men
Wilderness Worriers
04:47:17
33
17.1 km/h
H
04:47:15
392
2134-2
Andrea JOANNOU
Andrea JOANNOU #2134-2
Male Open
04:47:17
04:47:17
354
Open
Male
354
Elite Men
Wilderness Worriers
04:47:17
33
17.1 km/h
H
04:47:17
393
2310-1
Byron COCHRAN
Byron COCHRAN #2310-1
Male Veteran
04:48:18
04:48:18
355
Veteran
Male
355
Sub-Vet Men
TNT
04:48:19
36
17.1 km/h
I
04:48:18
394
2310-2
Sean BAWS
Sean BAWS #2310-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:48:19
04:48:19
356
Sub-Vet
Male
356
Sub-Vet Men
TNT
04:48:19
36
17.1 km/h
I
04:48:19
395
2008-1
Wimpie BROUGH
Wimpie BROUGH #2008-1
Male Veteran
04:48:21
04:48:21
357
Veteran
Male
357
Mixed Teams
You lost us at I dont bike
04:48:22
16
17.1 km/h
E
04:48:21
397
2013-1
Tonie ROUX
Tonie ROUX #2013-1
Male Grand Master
04:48:36
04:48:36
358
Grand Master
Male
358
Solo Men
Solo Tonie Roux
04:48:36
44
17.0 km/h
F
04:48:36
398
2305-1
Taygan ROBSON
Taygan ROBSON #2305-1
Male Veteran
04:49:02
04:49:02
359
Veteran
Male
359
Solo Men
Solo Taygan Robson
04:49:02
45
17.0 km/h
E
04:49:02
399
2304-1
Gordon VON SICHART
Gordon VON SICHART #2304-1
Male Veteran
04:49:03
04:49:03
360
Veteran
Male
360
Veteran Men
Team Oculate
04:49:04
51
17.0 km/h
E
04:49:03
400
2304-2
Pierre BOSCH
Pierre BOSCH #2304-2
Male Master
04:49:04
04:49:04
361
Master
Male
361
Veteran Men
Team Oculate
04:49:04
51
17.0 km/h
E
04:49:04
401
2271-2
Ruan LOUW
Ruan LOUW #2271-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:49:13
04:49:13
362
Sub-Vet
Male
362
Mixed Teams
Louw Rollers
04:49:14
17
17.0 km/h
B
04:49:13
403
2252-2
Don TOCKNELL
Don TOCKNELL #2252-2
Male Master
04:49:37
04:49:37
363
Master
Male
363
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic 9 Last minute training.com
04:49:38
52
17.0 km/h
F
04:49:37
404
2252-1
Gary ERASMUS
Gary ERASMUS #2252-1
Male Veteran
04:49:38
04:49:38
364
Veteran
Male
364
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic 9 Last minute training.com
04:49:38
52
17.0 km/h
F
04:49:38
405
2212-2
Brendan LESAR
Brendan LESAR #2212-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:50:20
04:50:20
365
Sub-Vet
Male
365
Sub-Vet Men
KAP Restonic 12- MMA
04:50:21
37
16.9 km/h
F
04:50:20
406
2212-1
Dino MARCON
Dino MARCON #2212-1
Male Veteran
04:50:21
04:50:21
366
Veteran
Male
366
Sub-Vet Men
KAP Restonic 12- MMA
04:50:21
37
16.9 km/h
F
04:50:21
407
2090-2
Bennie PEARSON
Bennie PEARSON #2090-2
Male Master
04:50:21
04:50:21
367
Master
Male
367
Master Men
L.N.K
04:50:23
19
16.9 km/h
C
04:50:21
408
2090-1
Melgard MEYER
Melgard MEYER #2090-1
Male Master
04:50:23
04:50:23
368
Master
Male
368
Master Men
L.N.K
04:50:23
19
16.9 km/h
C
04:50:23
409
2247-2
Samual BULL
Samual BULL #2247-2
Male E-Bike
04:50:26
04:50:26
369
E-Bike
Male
369
E-Bike Team
# We Ride
04:50:27
6
16.9 km/h
A
04:50:26
410
2247-1
Oliver MUNNIK
Oliver MUNNIK #2247-1
Male E-Bike
04:50:27
04:50:27
370
E-Bike
Male
370
E-Bike Team
# We Ride
04:50:27
6
16.9 km/h
A
04:50:27
411
2025-2
Grant FARLAM
Grant FARLAM #2025-2
Male Veteran
04:50:33
04:50:33
371
Veteran
Male
371
Veteran Men
Bald Assassins
04:50:37
53
16.9 km/h
E
04:50:33
412
2025-1
Fabio DE VILLIERS
Fabio DE VILLIERS #2025-1
Male Veteran
04:50:37
04:50:37
372
Veteran
Male
372
Veteran Men
Bald Assassins
04:50:37
53
16.9 km/h
E
04:50:37
413
2079-2
Andrew DOWNES
Andrew DOWNES #2079-2
Male Master
04:50:42
04:50:42
373
Master
Male
373
Master Men
Mud Busters
04:50:42
20
16.9 km/h
F
04:50:42
414
2079-1
Andrew DEAN
Andrew DEAN #2079-1
Male Master
04:50:42
04:50:42
374
Master
Male
374
Master Men
Mud Busters
04:50:42
20
16.9 km/h
F
04:50:42
415
2063-1
Greg LIVINGSTON
Greg LIVINGSTON #2063-1
Male Veteran
04:50:42
04:50:42
375
Veteran
Male
375
Veteran Men
Sludge and Muckers
04:50:43
54
16.9 km/h
F
04:50:42
416
2063-2
Theo PARPOTTAS
Theo PARPOTTAS #2063-2
Male Veteran
04:50:43
04:50:43
376
Veteran
Male
376
Veteran Men
Sludge and Muckers
04:50:43
54
16.9 km/h
F
04:50:43
417
2401-1
Fraser VAN DER WATT
Fraser VAN DER WATT #2401-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:51:11
04:51:11
377
Sub-Vet
Male
377
Sub-Vet Men
BuffaBros
04:51:13
38
16.9 km/h
E
04:51:11
418
2401-2
Martin SCOTT
Martin SCOTT #2401-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:51:13
04:51:13
378
Sub-Vet
Male
378
Sub-Vet Men
BuffaBros
04:51:13
38
16.9 km/h
E
04:51:13
419
2362-1
Dan CRONJE
Dan CRONJE #2362-1
Male Grand Master
04:51:22
04:51:22
379
Grand Master
Male
379
Mixed Teams
Popeye and Olive
04:51:22
18
16.9 km/h
D
04:51:22
421
2262-1
Sam HAMMAN
Sam HAMMAN #2262-1
Male Veteran
04:51:29
04:51:29
380
Veteran
Male
380
Veteran Men
The Grabouwers
04:51:29
55
16.9 km/h
G
04:51:29
422
2262-2
Wessel STEYN
Wessel STEYN #2262-2
Male Veteran
04:51:29
04:51:29
381
Veteran
Male
381
Veteran Men
The Grabouwers
04:51:29
55
16.9 km/h
G
04:51:29
423
2138-2
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH #2138-2
Male Master
04:52:13
04:52:13
382
Master
Male
382
Master Men
Seated & Cleated
04:52:15
21
16.8 km/h
D
04:52:13
424
2138-1
Robert VAN DER MERWE
Robert VAN DER MERWE #2138-1
Male Grand Master
04:52:15
04:52:15
383
Grand Master
Male
383
Master Men
Seated & Cleated
04:52:15
21
16.8 km/h
D
04:52:15
425
2307-1
Ryan PURNELL
Ryan PURNELL #2307-1
Male Veteran
04:52:31
04:52:31
384
Veteran
Male
384
Solo Men
Solo Ryan Purnell
04:52:31
46
16.8 km/h
H
04:52:31
427
2423-1
Chris SERJAK
Chris SERJAK #2423-1
Male Veteran
04:52:32
04:52:32
385
Veteran
Male
385
Mixed Teams
Velo2Vino
04:52:32
19
16.8 km/h
E
04:52:32
428
2379-2
Martin TEN BRINK
Martin TEN BRINK #2379-2
Male Master
04:52:40
04:52:40
386
Master
Male
386
Master Men
Mountain Falls Mineral Water
04:52:40
22
16.8 km/h
E
04:52:40
429
2379-1
Michael BEATHAM
Michael BEATHAM #2379-1
Male Master
04:52:40
04:52:40
387
Master
Male
387
Master Men
Mountain Falls Mineral Water
04:52:40
22
16.8 km/h
E
04:52:40
430
2228-1
Christian VENTER
Christian VENTER #2228-1
Male Master
04:52:43
04:52:43
388
Master
Male
388
Solo Men
Solo Christian Venter
04:52:43
47
16.8 km/h
G
04:52:43
432
2087-1
Chad STRANACK
Chad STRANACK #2087-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:54:31
04:54:31
389
Sub-Vet
Male
389
Sub-Vet Men
Chayton
04:54:31
39
16.7 km/h
E
04:54:31
433
2087-2
Clayton HAARHOFF
Clayton HAARHOFF #2087-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:54:31
04:54:31
390
Sub-Vet
Male
390
Sub-Vet Men
Chayton
04:54:31
39
16.7 km/h
E
04:54:31
434
2291-1
Derek CHADDERTON
Derek CHADDERTON #2291-1
Male Veteran
04:54:41
04:54:41
391
Veteran
Male
391
Veteran Men
The Bros
04:54:41
56
16.7 km/h
I
04:54:41
435
2291-2
Patrick LEHMANN
Patrick LEHMANN #2291-2
Male Veteran
04:54:41
04:54:41
392
Veteran
Male
392
Veteran Men
The Bros
04:54:41
56
16.7 km/h
I
04:54:41
436
2280-2
Louis PAGE
Louis PAGE #2280-2
Male Master
04:54:48
04:54:48
393
Master
Male
393
Sub-Vet Men
Team SA
04:54:48
40
16.7 km/h
E
04:54:48
437
2280-1
Tiaan BURGER
Tiaan BURGER #2280-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:54:48
04:54:48
394
Sub-Vet
Male
394
Sub-Vet Men
Team SA
04:54:48
40
16.7 km/h
E
04:54:48
438
2411-2
Peter MASKELL
Peter MASKELL #2411-2
Male Master
04:54:53
04:54:53
395
Master
Male
395
Veteran Men
P and E
04:54:56
57
16.7 km/h
C
04:54:53
439
2183-1
Wim VAN DER END
Wim VAN DER END #2183-1
Male E-Bike
04:54:55
04:54:55
396
E-Bike
Male
396
E-Bike Team
cycling cheese
04:54:55
7
16.7 km/h
D
04:54:55
441
2411-1
Eugene NEL
Eugene NEL #2411-1
Male Veteran
04:54:56
04:54:56
397
Veteran
Male
397
Veteran Men
P and E
04:54:56
57
16.7 km/h
C
04:54:56
442
2246-2
Gustav GREFFRATH
Gustav GREFFRATH #2246-2
Male Veteran
04:55:37
04:55:37
398
Veteran
Male
398
Veteran Men
NuState Futura
04:55:39
58
16.6 km/h
F
04:55:37
443
2099-1
Erich EHLERS
Erich EHLERS #2099-1
Male Veteran
04:55:38
04:55:38
399
Veteran
Male
399
Solo Men
Solo Erich Ehlers
04:55:38
48
16.6 km/h
F
04:55:38
444
2246-1
Andre BRINK
Andre BRINK #2246-1
Male Veteran
04:55:39
04:55:39
400
Veteran
Male
400
Veteran Men
NuState Futura
04:55:39
58
16.6 km/h
F
04:55:39
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
13
14
15
Page 8 of 15 (705 items)
© 2023