Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
17
18
19
Page 8 of 19 (943 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D1
28
3453-2
Alex HAW
Alex HAW #3453-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:45:25
03:45:25
28
Sub-Vet
Male
28
Sub-Vet Men
Oakley 8
03:45:25
3
21.8 km/h
A
03:45:25
31
3409-1
Willem PELSER
Willem PELSER #3409-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:48:40
03:48:40
31
Sub-Vet
Male
31
Open Men
Tjoppies
03:48:41
2
21.5 km/h
A
03:48:40
35
3288-1
Lyle POULTER
Lyle POULTER #3288-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:49:38
03:49:38
35
Sub-Vet
Male
35
Sub-Vet Men
Hoorah Hooligans
03:49:38
4
21.4 km/h
A
03:49:38
36
3288-2
Johann WILLEMSE
Johann WILLEMSE #3288-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:49:38
03:49:38
36
Sub-Vet
Male
36
Sub-Vet Men
Hoorah Hooligans
03:49:38
4
21.4 km/h
A
03:49:38
37
3432-1
Franco ALEXANDER
Franco ALEXANDER #3432-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:49:44
03:49:44
37
Sub-Vet
Male
37
Solo Men
Solo Franco Alexander
03:49:44
2
21.4 km/h
C
03:49:44
38
3316-1
Simon DOUGALL
Simon DOUGALL #3316-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:50:32
03:50:32
38
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
3
Male
38
Sub-Vet Men
CRAWFORD DOUGALL
03:50:32
5
21.3 km/h
B
03:50:32
39
3316-2
Clint PRETORIUS
Clint PRETORIUS #3316-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:50:32
03:50:32
39
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
4
Male
39
Sub-Vet Men
CRAWFORD DOUGALL
03:50:32
5
21.3 km/h
B
03:50:32
40
3034-1
Kyle THORP
Kyle THORP #3034-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:51:45
03:51:45
40
Sub-Vet
Male
40
Sub-Vet Men
The Swiss Rolls
03:51:45
6
21.2 km/h
A
03:51:45
49
3365-2
Paul FOUCHÉ
Paul FOUCHÉ #3365-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:57:41
03:57:41
49
Sub-Vet
Male
49
Sub-Vet Men
IronMates
03:57:42
7
20.7 km/h
B
03:57:41
50
3365-1
Renier BOTHA
Renier BOTHA #3365-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:57:42
03:57:42
50
Sub-Vet
Male
50
Sub-Vet Men
IronMates
03:57:42
7
20.7 km/h
B
03:57:42
51
3136-2
Armand MARX
Armand MARX #3136-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:58:19
03:58:19
51
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
5
Male
51
Sub-Vet Men
Agrien
03:58:21
8
20.6 km/h
C
03:58:19
53
3136-1
Pieter MARX
Pieter MARX #3136-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:58:21
03:58:21
53
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
6
Male
53
Sub-Vet Men
Agrien
03:58:21
8
20.6 km/h
C
03:58:21
56
3493-2
Kyle PETERSEN
Kyle PETERSEN #3493-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:58:55
03:58:55
56
Sub-Vet
Male
56
Sub-Vet Men
Supergroup Clover
03:58:55
9
20.6 km/h
A
03:58:55
82
3270-1
Rehan KRIGE
Rehan KRIGE #3270-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:06:34
04:06:34
82
Sub-Vet
Male
82
Sub-Vet Men
Mountain Kings
04:06:34
10
20.0 km/h
C
04:06:34
83
3295-1
David WOOD
David WOOD #3295-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:08:27
04:08:27
83
Sub-Vet
Male
83
Sub-Vet Men
MooseTree
04:08:27
11
19.8 km/h
C
04:08:27
95
3381-1
Eckard HILLERMANN
Eckard HILLERMANN #3381-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:11:40
04:11:40
94
Sub-Vet
Male
94
Sub-Vet Men
Hillermann Bros
04:11:40
12
19.5 km/h
G
04:11:40
96
3381-2
Rainer HILLERMANN
Rainer HILLERMANN #3381-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:11:40
04:11:40
95
Sub-Vet
Male
95
Sub-Vet Men
Hillermann Bros
04:11:40
12
19.5 km/h
G
04:11:40
97
3094-1
Nick MALLANDAIN
Nick MALLANDAIN #3094-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:11:43
04:11:43
96
Sub-Vet
Male
96
Sub-Vet Men
Geberit 2
04:11:43
13
19.5 km/h
B
04:11:43
101
3074-1
Francois JOOSTE
Francois JOOSTE #3074-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:11:56
04:11:56
100
Sub-Vet
Male
100
Sub-Vet Men
Oppikoppi
04:11:58
14
19.5 km/h
A
04:11:56
104
3098-2
Mario Lino DE FREITAS
Mario Lino DE FREITAS #3098-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:12:20
04:12:20
103
Sub-Vet
Male
103
Sub-Vet Men
Ebotse 2
04:12:20
15
19.5 km/h
B
04:12:20
121
3521-1
Jean-Claude DU TOIT
Jean-Claude DU TOIT #3521-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:15:52
04:15:52
120
Sub-Vet
Male
120
Sub-Vet Men
DWB
04:15:53
16
19.2 km/h
B
04:15:52
128
3193-2
Conrad LANGENEGGER
Conrad LANGENEGGER #3193-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:16:32
04:16:32
126
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
15
Male
126
Sub-Vet Men
Baroudeur
04:16:32
17
19.2 km/h
A
04:16:32
133
3417-1
Mark MICHELL
Mark MICHELL #3417-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:18:11
04:18:11
130
Sub-Vet
Male
130
Sub-Vet Men
Mauritian Maniacs
04:18:11
18
19.1 km/h
C
04:18:11
134
3417-2
Daniel AIREY
Daniel AIREY #3417-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:18:11
04:18:11
131
Sub-Vet
Male
131
Sub-Vet Men
Mauritian Maniacs
04:18:11
18
19.1 km/h
C
04:18:11
137
3023-2
Divan STRYDOM
Divan STRYDOM #3023-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:18:17
04:18:17
133
Sub-Vet
Male
133
Sub-Vet Men
Traditionals
04:18:17
19
19.0 km/h
B
04:18:17
139
3168-1
Heinrich HUYSER
Heinrich HUYSER #3168-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:18:36
04:18:36
135
Sub-Vet
Male
135
Open Men
Smokey and Bandit
04:18:37
7
19.0 km/h
A
04:18:36
143
3529-2
Niel MULLER
Niel MULLER #3529-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:19:03
04:19:03
139
Sub-Vet
Male
139
Sub-Vet Men
Intersekt Groot Poewe
04:19:03
20
19.0 km/h
C
04:19:03
144
3529-1
John DALTON
John DALTON #3529-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:19:03
04:19:03
140
Sub-Vet
Male
140
Sub-Vet Men
Intersekt Groot Poewe
04:19:03
20
19.0 km/h
C
04:19:03
151
3511-1
Robert CARTER
Robert CARTER #3511-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:21:13
04:21:13
147
Sub-Vet
Male
147
Sub-Vet Men
JandB
04:21:14
21
18.8 km/h
B
04:21:13
165
3397-1
Neal STEVENSON
Neal STEVENSON #3397-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:23:04
04:23:04
161
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
13
Male
161
Open Men
Best Bros
04:23:05
9
18.7 km/h
J
04:23:04
175
3247-2
Schalk THEUNISSEN
Schalk THEUNISSEN #3247-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:23:52
04:23:52
171
Sub-Vet
Male
171
Sub-Vet Men
Hansgrohe07
04:23:53
22
18.6 km/h
C
04:23:52
179
3403-2
Anton VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Anton VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #3403-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:24:51
04:24:51
175
Sub-Vet
Male
175
Sub-Vet Men
SG007-MF Powerteam
04:24:52
23
18.6 km/h
B
04:24:51
184
3400-1
Dane COPPIN
Dane COPPIN #3400-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:25:19
04:25:19
179
Sub-Vet
Male
179
Sub-Vet Men
FOODLOVERS02-Marytjie Partyjie
04:25:19
24
18.5 km/h
E
04:25:19
189
3317-1
Brett TREMEER
Brett TREMEER #3317-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:25:56
04:25:56
183
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
18
Male
183
Sub-Vet Men
Midrand Air Team
04:25:57
25
18.5 km/h
B
04:25:56
195
3268-2
Kobus MOOLMAN
Kobus MOOLMAN #3268-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:27:51
04:27:51
186
Sub-Vet
Male
186
Sub-Vet Men
Matla - A
04:27:51
26
18.4 km/h
E
04:27:51
196
3268-1
Franz GREYLING
Franz GREYLING #3268-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:27:51
04:27:51
187
Sub-Vet
Male
187
Sub-Vet Men
Matla - A
04:27:51
26
18.4 km/h
E
04:27:51
197
3490-1
Hennie JOOSTE
Hennie JOOSTE #3490-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:27:57
04:27:57
188
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
20
Male
188
Sub-Vet Men
KAP Unitrans 11 the logistics group
04:27:58
27
18.4 km/h
A
04:27:57
199
3336-2
Lofte GROBLER
Lofte GROBLER #3336-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:28:07
04:28:07
190
Sub-Vet
Male
190
Sub-Vet Men
KAP Unitrans 03 Team PK
04:28:07
28
18.3 km/h
E
04:28:07
200
3336-1
Johan KLEYNHANS
Johan KLEYNHANS #3336-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:28:07
04:28:07
191
Sub-Vet
Male
191
Sub-Vet Men
KAP Unitrans 03 Team PK
04:28:07
28
18.3 km/h
E
04:28:07
213
3354-2
Hansie WESSELS
Hansie WESSELS #3354-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:30:50
04:30:50
203
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
22
Male
203
Sub-Vet Men
Parchie
04:30:51
29
18.2 km/h
B
04:30:50
216
3048-1
Wimpie ROUWENHORST
Wimpie ROUWENHORST #3048-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:32:07
04:32:07
206
Sub-Vet
Male
206
Sub-Vet Men
Boer en Tyres
04:32:07
30
18.1 km/h
D
04:32:07
217
3281-2
Jannie VISSER
Jannie VISSER #3281-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:32:16
04:32:16
207
Sub-Vet
Male
207
Sub-Vet Men
KAPSafripol2
04:32:17
31
18.1 km/h
B
04:32:16
218
3281-1
Thomas CLARK
Thomas CLARK #3281-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:32:17
04:32:17
208
Sub-Vet
Male
208
Sub-Vet Men
KAPSafripol2
04:32:17
31
18.1 km/h
B
04:32:17
231
3126-2
Divan DELPORT
Divan DELPORT #3126-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:35:24
04:35:24
221
Sub-Vet
Male
221
Sub-Vet Men
MiX Telematics
04:35:26
32
17.9 km/h
F
04:35:24
237
3319-2
George ARNOLD
George ARNOLD #3319-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:37:14
04:37:14
227
Sub-Vet
Male
227
Sub-Vet Men
Going Pro Complicated Endeavour
04:37:15
33
17.7 km/h
C
04:37:14
244
3047-2
Kevin WHITW
Kevin WHITW #3047-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:38:08
04:38:08
234
Sub-Vet
Male
234
Open Men
The Mechanics
04:38:08
12
17.7 km/h
H
04:38:08
251
3100-1
Arno KLEINGELD
Arno KLEINGELD #3100-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:39:07
04:39:07
241
Sub-Vet
Male
241
Sub-Vet Men
Mazars
04:39:07
34
17.6 km/h
E
04:39:07
253
3305-2
David Johannes GROBLER
David Johannes GROBLER #3305-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:39:08
04:39:08
243
Sub-Vet
Male
243
Sub-Vet Men
Atlas Copco Specialized
04:39:08
35
17.6 km/h
F
04:39:08
254
3305-1
Etienne LE ROUX
Etienne LE ROUX #3305-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:39:08
04:39:08
244
Sub-Vet
Male
244
Sub-Vet Men
Atlas Copco Specialized
04:39:08
35
17.6 km/h
F
04:39:08
257
3405-2
Chris CHARLTON
Chris CHARLTON #3405-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:39:25
04:39:25
247
Sub-Vet
Male
247
Sub-Vet Men
E=MC Hammer
04:39:26
36
17.6 km/h
C
04:39:25
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
17
18
19
Page 8 of 19 (943 items)