Century City Express
29/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
74
75
76
Page 8 of 76 (3797 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
5km
Finish
351
791
Imaan CHALICE
Imaan CHALICE #791
Female Senior
00:49:12
00:49:12
35
(54)
Senior
35
Female
54
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:24:01
00:49:12
352
2848
Samantha BURLS
Samantha BURLS #2848
Female Senior
00:49:14
00:49:14
36
(55)
Senior
36
Female
55
00:24:10
00:49:14
353
697
Ahmed BHAMJEE
Ahmed BHAMJEE #697
Male 40-49
00:49:15
00:49:15
64
(298)
40-49
64
Male
298
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
00:24:56
00:49:15
354
2710
Wayne AFRIKA
Wayne AFRIKA #2710
Male Senior
00:49:16
00:49:16
192
(299)
Senior
192
Male
299
00:23:46
00:49:16
355
2817
Andre BOUGART
Andre BOUGART #2817
Male Senior
00:49:21
00:49:21
193
(300)
Senior
193
Male
300
00:23:40
00:49:21
356
1146
Matthew GOSLETT
Matthew GOSLETT #1146
Male Senior
00:49:21
00:49:21
194
(301)
Senior
194
Male
301
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
00:24:36
00:49:21
357
2478
Luyanda TURWANA
Luyanda TURWANA #2478
Male Senior
00:49:21
00:49:21
195
(302)
Senior
195
Male
302
FAT CATS AC
00:25:08
00:49:21
358
3316
Andre JAMES MUNRO
Andre JAMES MUNRO #3316
Male Senior
00:49:22
00:49:22
196
(303)
Senior
196
Male
303
00:24:51
00:49:22
359
4243
Joshua WENTZEL
Joshua WENTZEL #4243
Male Senior
00:49:24
00:49:24
197
(304)
Senior
197
Male
304
00:25:33
00:49:24
360
2813
Theuns BOTHA
Theuns BOTHA #2813
Male Senior
00:49:24
00:49:24
198
(305)
Senior
198
Male
305
00:25:34
00:49:24
361
3440
Deon LAMBE
Deon LAMBE #3440
Male 40-49
00:49:25
00:49:25
65
(306)
40-49
65
Male
306
00:25:51
00:49:25
362
1249
Monica HITGE
Monica HITGE #1249
Female Senior
00:49:25
00:49:25
37
(56)
Senior
37
Female
56
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
00:25:05
00:49:25
363
3666
Percy MOSWANE
Percy MOSWANE #3666
Male Senior
00:49:26
00:49:26
199
(307)
Senior
199
Male
307
00:24:58
00:49:26
364
2596
Richard VON SCHUMANN
Richard VON SCHUMANN #2596
Male 40-49
00:49:28
00:49:28
66
(308)
40-49
66
Male
308
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
00:24:42
00:49:28
365
2265
Robin SEPTEMBER
Robin SEPTEMBER #2265
Male Senior
00:49:30
00:49:30
200
(309)
Senior
200
Male
309
PICK'N PAY
00:24:45
00:49:30
366
4156
Madele VAN HEERDEN
Madele VAN HEERDEN #4156
Female Senior
00:49:30
00:49:30
38
(57)
Senior
38
Female
57
00:25:08
00:49:30
367
1525
Martin LEE PAN
Martin LEE PAN #1525
Male Senior
00:49:31
00:49:31
201
(310)
Senior
201
Male
310
ATC RUNNING
00:26:43
00:49:31
368
1108
Nazli GASANT
Nazli GASANT #1108
Female Senior
00:49:31
00:49:31
39
(58)
Senior
39
Female
58
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
00:24:56
00:49:31
369
2454
Francois TOERIEN
Francois TOERIEN #2454
Male 50-59
00:49:32
00:49:32
24
(311)
50-59
24
Male
311
UCT
00:24:37
00:49:32
370
2062
Jodie PETERS
Jodie PETERS #2062
Female Senior
00:49:33
00:49:33
40
(59)
Senior
40
Female
59
ATC RUNNING
00:23:51
00:49:33
371
1628
Ashraf MALLICK
Ashraf MALLICK #1628
Male 40-49
00:49:33
00:49:33
67
(312)
40-49
67
Male
312
KENSINGTON & FACTRETON SAC
00:24:53
00:49:33
372
1646
Noko MAPETLA
Noko MAPETLA #1646
Male Senior
00:49:33
00:49:33
202
(313)
Senior
202
Male
313
SITA AC
00:24:04
00:49:33
373
2675
Leo ZIERVOGEL
Leo ZIERVOGEL #2675
Male Senior
00:49:34
00:49:34
203
(314)
Senior
203
Male
314
ATC RUNNING
00:23:49
00:49:34
374
1561
Nicolaas LOUBSER
Nicolaas LOUBSER #1561
Male 50-59
00:49:36
00:49:36
25
(315)
50-59
25
Male
315
WEST COAST AC
00:23:43
00:49:36
375
2728
Caitlin ARENDSE
Caitlin ARENDSE #2728
Female Senior
00:49:39
00:49:39
41
(60)
Senior
41
Female
60
00:25:09
00:49:39
376
1555
Mthobeli LITHIKO
Mthobeli LITHIKO #1555
Male Senior
00:49:40
00:49:40
204
(316)
Senior
204
Male
316
KHAYELITSHA AC
00:26:19
00:49:40
377
1393
Fareed COZYN
Fareed COZYN #1393
Male 40-49
00:49:42
00:49:42
68
(317)
40-49
68
Male
317
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
00:25:29
00:49:42
378
2109
Rassie PRETORIUS
Rassie PRETORIUS #2109
Male 50-59
00:49:43
00:49:43
26
(318)
50-59
26
Male
318
SANLAM AC WP
00:25:12
00:49:43
379
1479
Glen KRIEL
Glen KRIEL #1479
Male 60-69
00:49:44
00:49:44
9
(319)
60-69
9
Male
319
DURBANVILLE AC
00:25:23
00:49:44
380
1685
Shamiel MATHEWS
Shamiel MATHEWS #1685
Male 50-59
00:49:45
00:49:45
27
(320)
50-59
27
Male
320
PINELANDS AC
00:25:07
00:49:45
381
1267
Hsin-Chi HUANG
Hsin-Chi HUANG #1267
Male Senior
00:49:46
00:49:46
205
(321)
Senior
205
Male
321
WILD RUNNER WP
00:25:10
00:49:46
382
1251
Anthony HOBSON
Anthony HOBSON #1251
Male Senior
00:49:46
00:49:46
206
(322)
Senior
206
Male
322
CENTURY CITY AC
00:25:19
00:49:46
383
1136
Gardner GODLO-MAHLANGU
Gardner GODLO-MAHLANGU #1136
Male 40-49
00:49:48
00:49:48
69
(323)
40-49
69
Male
323
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA AC
00:23:38
00:49:48
384
1004
Taariq EBRAHIM
Taariq EBRAHIM #1004
Male Senior
00:49:49
00:49:49
207
(324)
Senior
207
Male
324
CENTRAL ATHLETICS
00:24:58
00:49:49
385
3826
Janri PELSER
Janri PELSER #3826
Female Senior
00:49:50
00:49:50
42
(61)
Senior
42
Female
61
00:25:54
00:49:50
386
2888
Jacques CILLIERS
Jacques CILLIERS #2888
Male Senior
00:49:52
00:49:52
208
(325)
Senior
208
Male
325
00:25:50
00:49:52
387
1603
Gail MAHARAJ
Gail MAHARAJ #1603
Female 50-59
00:49:52
00:49:52
4
(62)
50-59
4
Female
62
SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
00:24:51
00:49:52
388
740
Ryno BRITS
Ryno BRITS #740
Male Senior
00:49:54
00:49:54
209
(326)
Senior
209
Male
326
PICK `N PAY AC WP
00:25:58
00:49:54
389
694
Solomzi BEZANA
Solomzi BEZANA #694
Male 40-49
00:49:54
00:49:54
70
(327)
40-49
70
Male
327
BRACKENFELL AC
00:24:18
00:49:54
390
3034
Melville DU PLESSIS
Melville DU PLESSIS #3034
Male Senior
00:49:57
00:49:57
210
(328)
Senior
210
Male
328
00:24:38
00:49:57
391
3029
Cronje DU PLESSIS
Cronje DU PLESSIS #3029
Male 40-49
00:49:57
00:49:57
71
(329)
40-49
71
Male
329
00:25:04
00:49:57
392
1487
Chad KUBE
Chad KUBE #1487
Male Senior
00:49:57
00:49:57
211
(330)
Senior
211
Male
330
NANTES AC
00:25:56
00:49:57
393
2215
Maahir SALIE
Maahir SALIE #2215
Male Senior
00:50:00
00:50:00
212
(331)
Senior
212
Male
331
ATC RUNNING
00:25:14
00:50:00
394
3634
Sipho MNISI
Sipho MNISI #3634
Male 40-49
00:50:05
00:50:05
72
(332)
40-49
72
Male
332
00:25:42
00:50:05
395
1009
Ragmah EDWARDS
Ragmah EDWARDS #1009
Female Senior
00:50:05
00:50:05
43
(63)
Senior
43
Female
63
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
00:25:00
00:50:05
396
2143
Fulufhelo RATEMBA
Fulufhelo RATEMBA #2143
Male Senior
00:50:06
00:50:06
213
(333)
Senior
213
Male
333
FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB
00:24:09
00:50:06
397
1115
Mlungiseleli GCINA
Mlungiseleli GCINA #1115
Male 40-49
00:50:08
00:50:08
73
(334)
40-49
73
Male
334
SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE WP
00:26:10
00:50:08
398
2430
Sykie THEMBA MONGWE
Sykie THEMBA MONGWE #2430
Male Senior
00:50:08
00:50:08
214
(335)
Senior
214
Male
335
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
00:23:51
00:50:08
399
3503
Riyaan MABUTHA
Riyaan MABUTHA #3503
Male Senior
00:50:09
00:50:09
215
(336)
Senior
215
Male
336
00:25:17
00:50:09
400
733
Johan BREYTENBACH
Johan BREYTENBACH #733
Male Senior
00:50:10
00:50:10
216
(337)
Senior
216
Male
337
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
00:25:46
00:50:10
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
74
75
76
Page 8 of 76 (3797 items)
© 2023