Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (501 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Split
Finish
163
Dean DASCHNER
Dean DASCHNER #163
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Male
G
243
162
Ross CHAPMAN
Ross CHAPMAN #162
Male Mens Team
03:13:16
03:13:16
(03:12:58)
71
(217)
03:12:58
Mens Team
71
Male
217
Mens Team
Chappies
C
01:18:57
03:13:16
244
161
Keith CHAPMAN
Keith CHAPMAN #161
Male Mens Team
03:13:16
03:13:16
(03:12:57)
72
(218)
03:12:57
Mens Team
72
Male
218
Mens Team
Chappies
C
01:18:55
03:13:16
155
160
Dillon BYERS
Dillon BYERS #160
Male Solo
02:50:18
02:50:18
(02:50:13)
80
(143)
02:50:13
Solo
80
Male
143
G
01:10:08
02:50:18
292
159
Warrick BOYD
Warrick BOYD #159
Male Solo
03:23:50
03:23:50
(03:23:40)
143
(259)
03:23:40
Solo
143
Male
259
G
01:19:15
03:23:50
346
158
Brendon ASHWELL
Brendon ASHWELL #158
Male Solo
03:44:57
03:44:57
(03:44:41)
160
(299)
03:44:41
Solo
160
Male
299
G
01:25:22
03:44:57
135
157
Dan WILLMENT
Dan WILLMENT #157
Male Solo
02:45:56
02:45:56
(02:45:50)
72
(127)
02:45:50
Solo
72
Male
127
F
01:07:00
02:45:56
176
156
Nicholas TASCHNER
Nicholas TASCHNER #156
Male Solo
02:53:59
02:53:59
(02:53:40)
89
(164)
02:53:40
Solo
89
Male
164
F
01:12:33
02:53:59
166
155
Chris STRANG
Chris STRANG #155
Male Solo
02:51:30
02:51:30
(02:51:21)
84
(154)
02:51:21
Solo
84
Male
154
F
01:10:21
02:51:30
261
154
Gavin SCOTT
Gavin SCOTT #154
Male Solo
03:15:48
03:15:48
(03:15:28)
127
(233)
03:15:28
Solo
127
Male
233
F
01:18:02
03:15:48
153
Olivia READ
Olivia READ #153
Female Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Female
F
152
Grant VAN DER WALT
Grant VAN DER WALT #152
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Blood Sweat and Geats
A
30
151
Jeremy HULSEN
Jeremy HULSEN #151
Male Mens Team
02:15:13
02:15:13
(02:15:13)
7
(30)
02:15:13
Mens Team
7
Male
30
Mens Team
Blood Sweat and Geats
A
01:06:05
02:15:13
218
150
Dene PRETORIUS
Dene PRETORIUS #150
Male Solo
03:02:20
03:02:20
(03:00:40)
112
(200)
03:00:40
Solo
112
Male
200
F
01:16:39
03:02:20
388
149
Greg NELSON
Greg NELSON #149
Male Solo
04:08:29
04:08:29
(04:08:17)
180
(334)
04:08:17
Solo
180
Male
334
H
01:29:31
04:08:29
234
148
Tarryn MORGAN
Tarryn MORGAN #148
Female Solo
03:09:25
03:09:25
(03:09:13)
8
(23)
03:09:13
Solo
8
Female
23
F
01:20:22
03:09:25
433
147
Mathew MILLER
Mathew MILLER #147
Male Solo
05:00:05
05:00:05
(04:59:27)
200
(370)
04:59:27
Solo
200
Male
370
H
01:41:15
05:00:05
370
146
Chris MILLER
Chris MILLER #146
Male Solo
04:00:07
04:00:07
(03:59:41)
170
(320)
03:59:41
Solo
170
Male
320
H
01:35:56
04:00:07
145
Bruce MAY
Bruce MAY #145
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
F
00:38:35
274
144
Brian MAGOR
Brian MAGOR #144
Male Solo
03:19:25
03:19:25
(03:19:05)
132
(242)
03:19:05
Solo
132
Male
242
H
01:25:25
03:19:25
231
143
Dave LEES
Dave LEES #143
Male Solo
03:07:30
03:07:30
(03:07:22)
117
(209)
03:07:22
Solo
117
Male
209
D
01:08:49
03:07:30
90
142
Hilton WESTERDALE
Hilton WESTERDALE #142
Male Mens Team
02:34:46
02:34:46
(02:34:36)
24
(86)
02:34:36
Mens Team
24
Male
86
Mens Team
Beaver Creek Coffee
C
01:02:49
02:34:46
91
141
Robby CUMMING
Robby CUMMING #141
Male Mens Team
02:34:46
02:34:46
(02:34:35)
25
(87)
02:34:35
Mens Team
25
Male
87
Mens Team
Beaver Creek Coffee
C
01:02:49
02:34:46
232
140
Shaun LAMONT
Shaun LAMONT #140
Male Solo
03:08:28
03:08:28
(03:08:09)
118
(210)
03:08:09
Solo
118
Male
210
F
01:16:04
03:08:28
200
139
Russell KNIGHT
Russell KNIGHT #139
Male Solo
02:56:42
02:56:42
(02:56:24)
100
(184)
02:56:24
Solo
100
Male
184
F
01:14:03
02:56:42
138
Ethan JACKSON
Ethan JACKSON #138
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Junior
Male
E
279
137
Jonathan HORNSBY
Jonathan HORNSBY #137
Male Solo
03:20:33
03:20:33
(03:20:20)
136
(247)
03:20:20
Solo
136
Male
247
F
01:19:58
03:20:33
136
Antony HAGGER
Antony HAGGER #136
Male Solo
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Solo
Male
F
01:11:37
206
135
Karen FORTUNE
Karen FORTUNE #135
Female Solo
02:58:40
02:58:40
(02:58:16)
6
(18)
02:58:16
Solo
6
Female
18
D
01:14:02
02:58:40
317
134
David ESTERHUIZEN
David ESTERHUIZEN #134
Male Solo
03:31:49
03:31:49
(03:31:02)
151
(278)
03:31:02
Solo
151
Male
278
L
01:32:26
03:31:49
133
Patrick DE KLERK
Patrick DE KLERK #133
Male Solo
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Solo
Male
H
01:34:20
250
132
Simon STEYN
Simon STEYN #132
Male Mens Team
03:14:34
03:14:34
(03:14:09)
73
(223)
03:14:09
Mens Team
73
Male
223
Mens Team
Baiesukkel
C
01:16:01
03:14:34
251
131
Michael BOLLEURS
Michael BOLLEURS #131
Male Mens Team
03:14:35
03:14:35
(03:14:08)
74
(224)
03:14:08
Mens Team
74
Male
224
Mens Team
Baiesukkel
C
01:15:49
03:14:35
100
130
Murray BURGER
Murray BURGER #130
Male Solo
02:38:01
02:38:01
(02:37:54)
61
(96)
02:37:54
Solo
61
Male
96
F
01:06:54
02:38:01
129
Maree VERHOEF
Maree VERHOEF #129
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Male
E
00:37:41
128
Glenn SIMPSON
Glenn SIMPSON #128
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Male
E
387
127
Joe SANTA CLARA
Joe SANTA CLARA #127
Male Solo
04:06:27
04:06:27
(04:06:05)
179
(333)
04:06:05
Solo
179
Male
333
D
01:29:05
04:06:27
108
126
Stuart RAMSEYER
Stuart RAMSEYER #126
Male Solo
02:39:14
02:39:14
(02:39:06)
64
(103)
02:39:06
Solo
64
Male
103
D
01:05:38
02:39:14
275
125
Robin PURVES
Robin PURVES #125
Male Solo
03:19:25
03:19:25
(03:19:06)
133
(243)
03:19:06
Solo
133
Male
243
H
01:25:38
03:19:25
299
124
Richard MOHRING
Richard MOHRING #124
Male Solo
03:26:10
03:26:10
(03:25:59)
146
(265)
03:25:59
Solo
146
Male
265
E
01:20:04
03:26:10
85
123
Allister MEAKER
Allister MEAKER #123
Male Solo
02:34:05
02:34:05
(02:33:58)
53
(82)
02:33:58
Solo
53
Male
82
E
01:04:55
02:34:05
87
122
Cuan ROOTMAN
Cuan ROOTMAN #122
Male Mixed Team
02:34:34
02:34:34
(02:34:16)
1
(84)
02:34:16
Mixed Team
1
Male
84
Mixed Team
Team Eurocelt Shiptech
B
01:05:17
02:34:34
88
121
Hayley MCDONALD
Hayley MCDONALD #121
Female Mixed Team
02:34:34
02:34:34
(02:34:17)
1
(4)
02:34:17
Mixed Team
1
Female
4
Mixed Team
Team Eurocelt Shiptech
B
01:05:19
02:34:34
236
120
Kevin MAC MILLAN
Kevin MAC MILLAN #120
Male Solo
03:09:55
03:09:55
(03:09:40)
120
(213)
03:09:40
Solo
120
Male
213
D
01:19:58
03:09:55
136
119
Noah MAARTENS
Noah MAARTENS #119
Male Junior
02:46:00
02:46:00
(02:45:53)
12
(128)
02:45:53
Junior
12
Male
128
E
01:05:07
02:46:00
118
Bruce LEIGHTON
Bruce LEIGHTON #118
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Male
E
21
117
Jason DAVIES
Jason DAVIES #117
Male Solo
02:11:22
02:11:22
(02:11:12)
13
(21)
02:11:12
Solo
13
Male
21
B
00:53:36
02:11:22
215
115
Rodney GREEN-THOMPSON
Rodney GREEN-THOMPSON #115
Male Solo
03:01:07
03:01:07
(03:00:45)
110
(197)
03:00:45
Solo
110
Male
197
E
01:14:41
03:01:07
110
114
Mitchell ELLISON
Mitchell ELLISON #114
Male Junior
02:39:26
02:39:26
(02:39:21)
9
(105)
02:39:21
Junior
9
Male
105
E
01:08:28
02:39:26
241
113
Penny CHAPMAN
Penny CHAPMAN #113
Female Solo
03:12:42
03:12:42
(03:12:32)
9
(25)
03:12:32
Solo
9
Female
25
E
01:19:57
03:12:42
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (501 items)
© 2023