WesKus Marathon
14/03/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
30
31
32
Page 8 of 32 (1570 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
WMA Age Grade %
WMA Age Grade Time
1046
1237
Petro PIENAAR
Petro PIENAAR #1237
Female 40-49
05:07:16
05:07:16
100
(299)
40-49
100
Female
299
MELKBOS AC
48.88
04:37:01
945
233
Johanneke JOHNSON
Johanneke JOHNSON #233
Female 40-49
04:57:16
04:57:16
84
(263)
40-49
84
Female
263
PINELANDS AC
48.89
04:36:58
1027
1133
Amanda MCLEAN
Amanda MCLEAN #1133
Female 40-49
05:03:35
05:03:35
95
(289)
40-49
95
Female
289
CARBINEERS WP
48.90
04:36:55
810
364
Phila MAYISELA
Phila MAYISELA #364
Female 40-49
04:47:19
04:47:19
65
(197)
40-49
65
Female
197
STELLA AC
48.92
04:36:48
1096
1129
Rob MEINTJIES
Rob MEINTJIES #1129
Male 50-59
05:11:36
05:11:36
146
(777)
50-59
146
Male
777
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
44.42
04:36:48
809
1341
Nicky STANDER
Nicky STANDER #1341
Female 40-49
04:47:16
04:47:16
64
(196)
40-49
64
Female
196
WEST COAST AC
48.93
04:36:46
1093
90
Bertie CLOETE
Bertie CLOETE #90
Male 50-59
05:11:30
05:11:30
145
(776)
50-59
145
Male
776
CENTURY CITY AC
44.43
04:36:43
689
1180
Memory MUNODAWAFA
Memory MUNODAWAFA #1180
Female Senior
04:37:54
04:37:54
80
(150)
Senior
80
Female
150
RCS GUGULETHU AC
48.96
04:36:34
703
1459
Craig BAILIE
Craig BAILIE #1459
Male Senior
04:38:40
04:38:40
268
(548)
Senior
268
Male
548
44.48
04:36:25
787
347
William MASEMOLA
William MASEMOLA #347
Male 40-49
04:46:08
04:46:08
191
(599)
40-49
191
Male
599
WEST COAST AC
44.49
04:36:20
1042
1355
Gabiba TALIP
Gabiba TALIP #1355
Female 40-49
05:06:25
05:06:25
98
(297)
40-49
98
Female
297
ATLANTIC AC
49.02
04:36:15
826
858
Grant DAVIS
Grant DAVIS #858
Male 40-49
04:48:07
04:48:07
202
(624)
40-49
202
Male
624
CELTIC HARRIERS
44.53
04:36:07
754
578
Gert TERBLANCHE
Gert TERBLANCHE #578
Male 40-49
04:43:50
04:43:50
185
(581)
40-49
185
Male
581
MELKBOS AC
44.54
04:36:01
667
1246
Teresa-Ann R++STER
Teresa-Ann R++STER #1246
Female Senior
04:35:47
04:35:47
77
(142)
Senior
77
Female
142
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
49.11
04:35:46
680
255
Mukonazwothe KHALUSHI
Mukonazwothe KHALUSHI #255
Female Senior
04:37:01
04:37:01
79
(147)
Senior
79
Female
147
SANLAM AC WP
49.12
04:35:42
949
421
Siyabonga NDLUMBINI
Siyabonga NDLUMBINI #421
Male 40-49
04:57:19
04:57:19
218
(685)
40-49
218
Male
685
MANDELA PARK AC
44.60
04:35:41
737
780
Samantha BRAID
Samantha BRAID #780
Female Senior
04:42:33
04:42:33
83
(165)
Senior
83
Female
165
SPARTAN HARRIERS
49.12
04:35:40
827
1267
Santa ROGERS
Santa ROGERS #1267
Female 40-49
04:48:07
04:48:07
67
(203)
40-49
67
Female
203
WEST COAST AC
49.14
04:35:34
880
1265
Sujitra RODHIRAN
Sujitra RODHIRAN #1265
Female 40-49
04:52:43
04:52:43
73
(224)
40-49
73
Female
224
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
49.18
04:35:19
779
483
Shun+¬ POTTIER
Shun+¬ POTTIER #483
Female 40-49
04:45:42
04:45:42
60
(184)
40-49
60
Female
184
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
49.20
04:35:15
1224
552
Christiaan SNYDERS
Christiaan SNYDERS #552
Male 50-59
05:33:10
05:33:10
162
(844)
50-59
162
Male
844
TYGERBERG AC
44.67
04:35:13
878
1209
Nomawethu NIKA
Nomawethu NIKA #1209
Female 40-49
04:52:35
04:52:35
72
(222)
40-49
72
Female
222
HOUT BAY HARRIERS
49.21
04:35:12
777
647
Faniswa ZINGXASHI
Faniswa ZINGXASHI #647
Female 40-49
04:45:29
04:45:29
59
(183)
40-49
59
Female
183
IN TOUCH WALK RUN
49.23
04:35:02
768
1105
Jason MARAIS
Jason MARAIS #1105
Male 40-49
04:44:42
04:44:42
189
(590)
40-49
189
Male
590
WEST COAST AC
44.72
04:34:57
733
571
Tanja SWART
Tanja SWART #571
Female Senior
04:41:47
04:41:47
82
(164)
Senior
82
Female
164
PAARL AC
49.25
04:34:56
935
84
Jermaine CARELSE
Jermaine CARELSE #84
Male 40-49
04:56:30
04:56:30
216
(677)
40-49
216
Male
677
PINELANDS AC
44.72
04:34:55
707
481
Nikiwe POLO
Nikiwe POLO #481
Female Senior
04:38:52
04:38:52
81
(156)
Senior
81
Female
156
BRACKENFELL AC
49.28
04:34:47
658
948
Wesley GREEN
Wesley GREEN #948
Male Senior
04:34:39
04:34:39
258
(521)
Senior
258
Male
521
Kearsney Striders
44.77
04:34:38
757
817
Peter CHONG
Peter CHONG #817
Male 40-49
04:44:03
04:44:03
186
(583)
40-49
186
Male
583
WEST COAST AC
44.82
04:34:19
1193
1233
Faruak PETRSEN
Faruak PETRSEN #1233
Male 50-59
05:25:54
05:25:54
157
(828)
50-59
157
Male
828
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
44.82
04:34:18
684
813
James CHAPANGARA MUGABE
James CHAPANGARA MUGABE #813
Male Senior
04:37:27
04:37:27
260
(535)
Senior
260
Male
535
SOUTPANSBERG ATLETIEK KLUB
44.84
04:34:10
962
1538
Randall APRIL
Randall APRIL #1538
Male 40-49
04:58:10
04:58:10
220
(693)
40-49
220
Male
693
CELTIC HARRIERS
44.85
04:34:09
1019
226
Muhsien JAFFER
Muhsien JAFFER #226
Male 40-49
05:03:12
05:03:12
239
(734)
40-49
239
Male
734
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
44.86
04:34:03
906
911
Zakeriya FIRFIREY
Zakeriya FIRFIREY #911
Male 40-49
04:55:22
04:55:22
214
(666)
40-49
214
Male
666
OLD MUTUAL AC WP
44.89
04:33:52
1177
921
Andrew FORTUNE
Andrew FORTUNE #921
Male 50-59
05:22:23
05:22:23
155
(820)
50-59
155
Male
820
METROPOLITAN AC
44.89
04:33:51
824
1550
Justin DE KLERK
Justin DE KLERK #1550
Male 40-49
04:48:01
04:48:01
200
(622)
40-49
200
Male
622
WEST COAST AC
44.91
04:33:47
645
1205
Ndumiso NGOBESE
Ndumiso NGOBESE #1205
Male Senior
04:33:40
04:33:40
257
(514)
Senior
257
Male
514
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
44.94
04:33:36
988
1317
Heidi-Anne SMIDT
Heidi-Anne SMIDT #1317
Female 40-49
04:59:54
04:59:54
88
(274)
40-49
88
Female
274
CARBINEERS WP
49.50
04:33:33
651
691
Sonja SCHOEMAN
Sonja SCHOEMAN #691
Female Senior
04:34:12
04:34:12
76
(134)
Senior
76
Female
134
49.52
04:33:28
1052
1282
Sam SAMSODIEN
Sam SAMSODIEN #1282
Male 50-59
05:07:46
05:07:46
141
(752)
50-59
141
Male
752
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
44.97
04:33:24
1134
409
Johan MULLER
Johan MULLER #409
Male 50-59
05:15:52
05:15:52
151
(797)
50-59
151
Male
797
SABS
45.00
04:33:13
642
1426
Dale WEITZ
Dale WEITZ #1426
Male Senior
04:33:12
04:33:12
256
(511)
Senior
256
Male
511
45.00
04:33:11
985
214
Johannes HORN
Johannes HORN #214
Male 40-49
04:59:39
04:59:39
229
(712)
40-49
229
Male
712
Bellville AC
45.01
04:33:11
724
72
Julian BROCK
Julian BROCK #72
Male 40-49
04:40:37
04:40:37
175
(564)
40-49
175
Male
564
SANLAM AC WP
45.06
04:32:53
701
428
Solethu NGQONGWA
Solethu NGQONGWA #428
Male Senior
04:38:34
04:38:34
266
(546)
Senior
266
Male
546
WEST COAST AC
45.11
04:32:32
634
135
Tamsin DUGGIE
Tamsin DUGGIE #135
Female Senior
04:32:31
04:32:31
73
(129)
Senior
73
Female
129
CARBINEERS WP
49.69
04:32:30
636
119
Nicole DEETLEFS
Nicole DEETLEFS #119
Female Senior
04:32:31
04:32:31
74
(130)
Senior
74
Female
130
CARBINEERS WP
49.69
04:32:30
635
686
Clayton NEL
Clayton NEL #686
Male Senior
04:32:31
04:32:31
254
(506)
Senior
254
Male
506
45.12
04:32:30
1236
458
Julian OHLSON
Julian OHLSON #458
Male 60-69
05:39:27
05:39:27
42
(851)
60-69
42
Male
851
CENTURY CITY AC
45.12
04:32:30
1212
160
Don FISHER
Don FISHER #160
Male 50-59
05:29:51
05:29:51
160
(839)
50-59
160
Male
839
TYGERBERG AC
45.12
04:32:29
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
30
31
32
Page 8 of 32 (1570 items)
© 2023