Tyger Run walk
21/03/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21 km
10 km
6 km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
40
41
42
Page 8 of 42 (2078 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
533
10616
Isaac PAPIER
Isaac PAPIER #10616
Male 50-59
2:01:37
2:01:37
61
(415)
50-59
61
55
Male
415
Ravensmead Amateur Athletic Club
2:01:37
534
9710
Shane CRAWCOUR
Shane CRAWCOUR #9710
Male 50-59
2:01:38
2:01:38
62
(416)
50-59
62
52
Male
416
West Coast Athletics Club
2:01:38
541
9874
Ronnie FANAMPE
Ronnie FANAMPE #9874
Male 50-59
2:01:53
2:01:53
63
(420)
50-59
63
50
Male
420
RCS GUGULETU AC
2:01:53
543
10556
Sonwabo NGCELWANE
Sonwabo NGCELWANE #10556
Male 50-59
2:01:53
2:01:53
64
(422)
50-59
64
52
Male
422
RCS GUGULETU AC
2:01:53
552
9751
John DAWES
John DAWES #9751
Male 50-59
2:02:16
2:02:16
65
(427)
50-59
65
58
Male
427
Pinelands Athletics Club
2:02:16
553
10658
Bruce POPE
Bruce POPE #10658
Male 50-59
2:02:17
2:02:17
66
(428)
50-59
66
59
Male
428
Pinelands Athletics Club
2:02:17
555
9790
Afzal DHANSAY
Afzal DHANSAY #9790
Male 50-59
2:02:18
2:02:18
67
(430)
50-59
67
58
Male
430
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
2:02:18
559
10694
Stuart REID
Stuart REID #10694
Male 50-59
2:02:24
2:02:24
68
(432)
50-59
68
54
Male
432
Pinelands Athletics Club
2:02:24
561
10894
Russell TAIT
Russell TAIT #10894
Male 50-59
2:02:34
2:02:34
69
(434)
50-59
69
58
Male
434
West Coast Athletics Club
2:02:34
564
9893
Corrie FLINK
Corrie FLINK #9893
Male 50-59
2:02:40
2:02:40
70
(435)
50-59
70
59
Male
435
ESKOM GIJIMAS MPUMALANG
2:02:40
584
9521
David AUCAMP
David AUCAMP #9521
Male 50-59
2:03:42
2:03:42
71
(446)
50-59
71
56
Male
446
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
2:03:42
589
10116
Shamil JEPPIE
Shamil JEPPIE #10116
Male 50-59
2:03:57
2:03:57
72
(450)
50-59
72
54
Male
450
Celtic Harriers
2:03:57
594
10228
William LANGENHOVEN
William LANGENHOVEN #10228
Male 50-59
2:04:00
2:04:00
73
(455)
50-59
73
50
Male
455
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
2:04:00
602
10930
Andre TREURNICH
Andre TREURNICH #10930
Male 50-59
2:04:12
2:04:12
74
(459)
50-59
74
51
Male
459
Bellville AC
2:04:12
606
10051
Marius HESS
Marius HESS #10051
Male 50-59
2:04:22
2:04:22
75
(463)
50-59
75
55
Male
463
Tygerberg Athletic Club
2:04:22
618
9946
Donovan GELDENHUYS
Donovan GELDENHUYS #9946
Male 50-59
2:05:17
2:05:17
76
(470)
50-59
76
52
Male
470
Tygerberg Athletic Club
2:05:17
624
10147
Jonathan KAPLAN
Jonathan KAPLAN #10147
Male 50-59
2:05:30
2:05:30
77
(475)
50-59
77
52
Male
475
Atlantic Athletics Club
2:05:30
638
10265
Clinton LOGIE
Clinton LOGIE #10265
Male 50-59
2:06:07
2:06:07
78
(479)
50-59
78
57
Male
479
Helderberg harriers
2:06:07
641
10464
Don MOFERI
Don MOFERI #10464
Male 50-59
2:06:11
2:06:11
79
(481)
50-59
79
59
Male
481
Phoenix Athletic club
2:06:11
648
10331
Mduduzi MAKHOBA
Mduduzi MAKHOBA #10331
Male 50-59
2:06:48
2:06:48
80
(485)
50-59
80
53
Male
485
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
2:06:48
655
10307
Honest MACHAKA
Honest MACHAKA #10307
Male 50-59
2:06:56
2:06:56
81
(489)
50-59
81
56
Male
489
2:06:56
658
10787
Brandon SEPTEMBER
Brandon SEPTEMBER #10787
Male 50-59
2:07:06
2:07:06
82
(490)
50-59
82
52
Male
490
Spartan Harriers
2:07:06
665
10263
Neville LODEWYKS
Neville LODEWYKS #10263
Male 50-59
2:07:27
2:07:27
83
(493)
50-59
83
57
Male
493
2:07:27
679
10555
Kevin NEWMAN
Kevin NEWMAN #10555
Male 50-59
2:07:55
2:07:55
84
(501)
50-59
84
52
Male
501
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
2:07:55
683
10702
Antoni RIBEIRO
Antoni RIBEIRO #10702
Male 50-59
2:08:02
2:08:02
85
(504)
50-59
85
50
Male
504
Stellenbosch Athletics Club
2:08:02
690
10292
Martin LUYT
Martin LUYT #10292
Male 50-59
2:08:18
2:08:18
86
(510)
50-59
86
57
Male
510
Western Province Cricket Club
2:08:18
703
10287
Joachim HEINSCH
Joachim HEINSCH #10287
Male 50-59
2:08:32
2:08:32
87
(516)
50-59
87
59
Male
516
2:08:32
713
9959
Martin GEUSTYN
Martin GEUSTYN #9959
Male 50-59
2:08:52
2:08:52
88
(520)
50-59
88
54
Male
520
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
2:08:52
719
10131
Graham JOOSTE
Graham JOOSTE #10131
Male 50-59
2:09:08
2:09:08
89
(524)
50-59
89
53
Male
524
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
2:09:08
741
2240
Rassie PRETORIUS
Rassie PRETORIUS #2240
Male 50-59
2:09:52
2:09:52
90
(541)
50-59
90
52
Male
541
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
2:09:52
748
10036
Peter HEINRICH
Peter HEINRICH #10036
Male 50-59
2:10:01
2:10:01
91
(545)
50-59
91
50
Male
545
2:10:01
754
6156
Toua ZILA
Toua ZILA #6156
Male 50-59
2:10:14
2:10:14
92
(551)
50-59
92
56
Male
551
2:10:14
763
4940
Paul JONKERS
Paul JONKERS #4940
Male 50-59
2:10:40
2:10:40
93
(556)
50-59
93
55
Male
556
2:10:40
773
2284
Gabriel WEBSTER
Gabriel WEBSTER #2284
Male 50-59
2:10:56
2:10:56
94
(561)
50-59
94
50
Male
561
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
2:10:56
780
4926
Mike GRICE
Mike GRICE #4926
Male 50-59
2:11:11
2:11:11
95
(565)
50-59
95
55
Male
565
Edgemead running club
2:11:11
783
10068
Geoff HOWARD
Geoff HOWARD #10068
Male 50-59
2:11:19
2:11:19
96
(567)
50-59
96
54
Male
567
Helderberg harriers
2:11:19
788
10267
Junaid ALI
Junaid ALI #10267
Male 50-59
2:11:48
2:11:48
97
(570)
50-59
97
50
Male
570
Brimstone Itheko Athletic Club
2:11:48
794
10165
Robert William KEYNEL
Robert William KEYNEL #10165
Male 50-59
2:11:59
2:11:59
98
(572)
50-59
98
55
Male
572
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
2:11:59
798
9453
Andreas VAN WYK
Andreas VAN WYK #9453
Male 50-59
2:12:14
2:12:14
99
(576)
50-59
99
54
Male
576
2:12:14
800
9840
Baardman EDWARD
Baardman EDWARD #9840
Male 50-59
2:12:18
2:12:18
100
(577)
50-59
100
52
Male
577
Atlantis Harriers Athletic Club
2:12:18
809
9990
Gonaseelan GOVINDASAMI
Gonaseelan GOVINDASAMI #9990
Male 50-59
2:12:36
2:12:36
101
(580)
50-59
101
54
Male
580
BLUE DOWNS ATHLETICS CLUB
2:12:36
833
9702
Daniel CONRADIE
Daniel CONRADIE #9702
Male 50-59
2:13:26
2:13:26
102
(592)
50-59
102
58
Male
592
2:13:26
842
9807
Paisley DOWNING
Paisley DOWNING #9807
Male 50-59
2:13:45
2:13:45
103
(596)
50-59
103
52
Male
596
Bellville AC
2:13:45
876
4932
Michael HENDRIKS
Michael HENDRIKS #4932
Male 50-59
2:14:53
2:14:53
104
(614)
50-59
104
57
Male
614
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
2:14:53
878
9926
Hirun GABRIEL
Hirun GABRIEL #9926
Male 50-59
2:14:56
2:14:56
105
(616)
50-59
105
52
Male
616
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
2:14:56
887
9512
Colin ARCHERY
Colin ARCHERY #9512
Male 50-59
2:15:23
2:15:23
106
(620)
50-59
106
55
Male
620
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
2:15:23
892
2218
Percy MBINDA
Percy MBINDA #2218
Male 50-59
2:15:39
2:15:39
107
(622)
50-59
107
54
Male
622
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
2:15:39
897
10744
Fuad SALIE
Fuad SALIE #10744
Male 50-59
2:15:47
2:15:47
108
(627)
50-59
108
53
Male
627
Brimstone Itheko Athletic Club
2:15:47
907
1906
Peter CAPES
Peter CAPES #1906
Male 50-59
2:16:13
2:16:13
109
(630)
50-59
109
58
Male
630
Helderberg harriers
2:16:13
920
596
Adam PAPIER
Adam PAPIER #596
Male 50-59
2:16:53
2:16:53
110
(633)
50-59
110
56
Male
633
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
2:16:53
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
40
41
42
Page 8 of 42 (2078 items)
© 2023