Cape Peninsula Marathon
17/02/2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
62
63
64
Page 8 of 64 (3172 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
First Name
Last Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
351
2713
Stephen
RONDGANGER
Stephen RONDGANGER #2713
Male 40-49
03:36:45
03:36:45
98
(301)
40-49
98
41
Male
301
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
352
2039
Gareth
KNOTT
Gareth KNOTT #2039
Male Senior
03:36:46
03:36:46
179
(302)
Senior
179
36
Male
302
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
353
3667
Sonwabile
MTATASE
Sonwabile MTATASE #3667
Male Senior
03:36:53
03:36:53
180
(303)
Senior
180
31
Male
303
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
354
3610
Fungai
MAROVEKE
Fungai MAROVEKE #3610
Male Senior
03:36:54
03:36:54
181
(304)
Senior
181
31
Male
304
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
355
2641
Andrew
PROCTER
Andrew PROCTER #2641
Male 50-59
03:36:58
03:36:58
22
(305)
50-59
22
51
Male
305
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
356
3055
Vuyisile
TUNCE
Vuyisile TUNCE #3055
Male 40-49
03:36:58
03:36:58
99
(306)
40-49
99
46
Male
306
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
357
3752
David
RIVETT
David RIVETT #3752
Male 40-49
03:37:02
03:37:02
100
(307)
40-49
100
40
Male
307
CELTIC HARRIERS
358
3454
Robyn
GARDENER
Robyn GARDENER #3454
Female Senior
03:37:06
03:37:06
29
(51)
Senior
29
38
Female
51
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
359
3972
Bongile
MATSHAYA
Bongile MATSHAYA #3972
Male Senior
03:37:12
03:37:12
182
(308)
Senior
182
37
Male
308
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
360
1197
Herman
BONESCHANS
Herman BONESCHANS #1197
Male 40-49
03:37:16
03:37:16
101
(309)
40-49
101
40
Male
309
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
361
2389
Michael
MOSKOPP
Michael MOSKOPP #2389
Male 50-59
03:37:16
03:37:16
23
(310)
50-59
23
55
Male
310
362
3836
David
VAN GINKEL
David VAN GINKEL #3836
Male 40-49
03:37:21
03:37:21
102
(311)
40-49
102
45
Male
311
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
363
2727
Candice
ROYAL
Candice ROYAL #2727
Female Senior
03:37:34
03:37:34
30
(52)
Senior
30
35
Female
52
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
364
2532
Madoda
NYAMZA
Madoda NYAMZA #2532
Male Senior
03:37:37
03:37:37
183
(312)
Senior
183
25
Male
312
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
365
1057
Murray
ANDERSON
Murray ANDERSON #1057
Male 40-49
03:37:38
03:37:38
103
(313)
40-49
103
48
Male
313
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
366
1181
Mary
BISHOP
Mary BISHOP #1181
Female Senior
03:37:38
03:37:38
31
(53)
Senior
31
26
Female
53
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
367
3459
Dreyer
GILIOMEE
Dreyer GILIOMEE #3459
Male 40-49
03:37:42
03:37:42
104
(314)
40-49
104
44
Male
314
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
368
3539
Tebogo
KGAFELA
Tebogo KGAFELA #3539
Male Senior
03:37:48
03:37:48
184
(315)
Senior
184
31
Male
315
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
369
3774
Matome
SEBOGODI
Matome SEBOGODI #3774
Male Senior
03:37:48
03:37:48
185
(316)
Senior
185
34
Male
316
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
370
2530
Sakhile
NXUMALO
Sakhile NXUMALO #2530
Male Senior
03:37:49
03:37:49
186
(317)
Senior
186
31
Male
317
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
371
3019
Neil
THOMAS
Neil THOMAS #3019
Male 40-49
03:37:53
03:37:53
105
(318)
40-49
105
43
Male
318
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
372
3473
Corne
HELBERG
Corne HELBERG #3473
Male Senior
03:37:57
03:37:57
187
(319)
Senior
187
23
Male
319
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
373
2098
Gerhard
LE ROUX
Gerhard LE ROUX #2098
Male Senior
03:38:06
03:38:06
188
(320)
Senior
188
35
Male
320
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
374
3296
Daniel
ADONIS
Daniel ADONIS #3296
Male Senior
03:38:09
03:38:09
189
(321)
Senior
189
32
Male
321
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
375
3192
Ebrahimi
WAGGIE
Ebrahimi WAGGIE #3192
Male 50-59
03:38:12
03:38:12
24
(322)
50-59
24
54
Male
322
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
376
2528
Lister
NUKU
Lister NUKU #2528
Male 40-49
03:38:14
03:38:14
106
(323)
40-49
106
47
Male
323
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
377
1418
James
DAMANT
James DAMANT #1418
Male Senior
03:38:23
03:38:23
190
(324)
Senior
190
21
Male
324
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
378
2719
Sean
ROSS
Sean ROSS #2719
Male Senior
03:38:27
03:38:27
191
(325)
Senior
191
28
Male
325
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
379
3230
Karen
WENTZEL
Karen WENTZEL #3230
Female 40-49
03:38:28
03:38:28
20
(54)
40-49
20
42
Female
54
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
380
1922
Michael
JANISCH
Michael JANISCH #1922
Male 50-59
03:38:29
03:38:29
25
(326)
50-59
25
50
Male
326
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
381
1540
Philip
DU TOIT
Philip DU TOIT #1540
Male Senior
03:38:34
03:38:34
192
(327)
Senior
192
26
Male
327
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
382
2938
Nicky
STEEL
Nicky STEEL #2938
Female 40-49
03:38:41
03:38:41
21
(55)
40-49
21
44
Female
55
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
383
3613
Mashoro
MASEMOLA
Mashoro MASEMOLA #3613
Male Senior
03:38:42
03:38:42
193
(328)
Senior
193
31
Male
328
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
384
3680
Baron
NAUDE
Baron NAUDE #3680
Male 40-49
03:38:52
03:38:52
107
(329)
40-49
107
41
Male
329
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
385
3479
Liam
HENDRICKSE
Liam HENDRICKSE #3479
Male Senior
03:38:56
03:38:56
194
(330)
Senior
194
26
Male
330
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
386
3074
Gerald Naude
VAN BLERK
Gerald Naude VAN BLERK #3074
Male Senior
03:38:57
03:38:57
195
(331)
Senior
195
27
Male
331
387
2014
Alistair
KEYTEL
Alistair KEYTEL #2014
Male 40-49
03:38:58
03:38:58
108
(332)
40-49
108
44
Male
332
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
388
1792
David
HATHERELL
David HATHERELL #1792
Male Senior
03:39:13
03:39:13
196
(333)
Senior
196
27
Male
333
389
3826
Devlin
TYACK
Devlin TYACK #3826
Male Senior
03:39:15
03:39:15
197
(334)
Senior
197
24
Male
334
390
1146
Thahasello
BELEBESI
Thahasello BELEBESI #1146
Male Senior
03:39:16
03:39:16
198
(335)
Senior
198
30
Male
335
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
391
3504
Shane
JACOBS
Shane JACOBS #3504
Male 40-49
03:39:17
03:39:17
109
(336)
40-49
109
43
Male
336
MSA MULTISPORT
392
1660
Vernon
GALP
Vernon GALP #1660
Male 40-49
03:39:18
03:39:18
110
(337)
40-49
110
49
Male
337
CELTIC HARRIERS
393
3704
Faizel
NOORDIEN
Faizel NOORDIEN #3704
Male 40-49
03:39:32
03:39:32
111
(338)
40-49
111
40
Male
338
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
394
3145
Michelle
VAN ZYL
Michelle VAN ZYL #3145
Female Senior
03:39:46
03:39:46
32
(56)
Senior
32
37
Female
56
395
2281
Fraser
MCALLISTER
Fraser MCALLISTER #2281
Male 40-49
03:39:47
03:39:47
112
(339)
40-49
112
44
Male
339
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
396
3463
Cassim
GOOLAM
Cassim GOOLAM #3463
Male 50-59
03:39:49
03:39:49
26
(340)
50-59
26
56
Male
340
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
397
3448
Brendon
GABRIELS
Brendon GABRIELS #3448
Male Senior
03:39:51
03:39:51
199
(341)
Senior
199
37
Male
341
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
398
2900
Mike
SMUTS
Mike SMUTS #2900
Male 40-49
03:39:52
03:39:52
113
(342)
40-49
113
48
Male
342
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
399
3816
Robert
TIMMIS
Robert TIMMIS #3816
Male Senior
03:39:59
03:39:59
200
(343)
Senior
200
35
Male
343
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
400
2562
Ashraf
ORRIE
Ashraf ORRIE #2562
Male 50-59
03:40:00
03:40:00
27
(344)
50-59
27
50
Male
344
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
62
63
64
Page 8 of 64 (3172 items)