Victoria Falls Marathon
01/07/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
Relay
21.1km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (516 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
12.2km
30.5km
351
80
Wayne MOSS
Wayne MOSS #80
Male Veteran
05:14:43
05:14:43
82
(266)
Veteran
82
Male
266
7:27 min/km
01:17:44
03:26:12
352
142
Hannah QUINLEY
Hannah QUINLEY #142
Female Open
05:14:55
05:14:55
50
(86)
Open
50
Female
86
7:27 min/km
01:13:10
03:20:06
353
405
David SRAMEK
David SRAMEK #405
Male Open
05:15:01
05:15:01
141
(267)
Open
141
Male
267
7:27 min/km
01:16:15
03:26:48
354
503
Pete FLETCHER
Pete FLETCHER #503
Male Master
05:15:09
05:15:09
45
(268)
Master
45
Male
268
7:28 min/km
01:13:43
03:16:22
355
413
Marimbe GODFREY
Marimbe GODFREY #413
Male Open
05:15:41
05:15:41
142
(269)
Open
142
Male
269
7:28 min/km
01:20:21
03:31:48
356
538
Gift BANDA
Gift BANDA #538
Male Veteran
05:19:21
05:19:21
83
(270)
Veteran
83
Male
270
7:34 min/km
01:04:37
03:26:17
357
495
Cheryl COETZEE
Cheryl COETZEE #495
Male Master
05:19:47
05:19:47
46
(271)
Master
46
Male
271
7:34 min/km
01:15:50
03:32:10
358
134
Juergen SINTHOFEN
Juergen SINTHOFEN #134
Male Master
05:20:43
05:20:43
47
(272)
Master
47
Male
272
7:36 min/km
01:21:26
03:40:11
359
17
Jill STEVENS
Jill STEVENS #17
Female Open
05:20:46
05:20:46
51
(87)
Open
51
Female
87
7:36 min/km
01:23:39
03:40:58
360
455
Connie BI
Connie BI #455
Female Open
05:20:57
05:20:57
52
(88)
Open
52
Female
88
7:36 min/km
01:14:31
03:29:15
361
189
Alice PHIRI
Alice PHIRI #189
Female Master
05:21:01
05:21:01
10
(89)
Master
10
Female
89
7:36 min/km
01:20:50
03:41:26
362
281
Cynthia JOOSTE
Cynthia JOOSTE #281
Male Master
05:21:23
05:21:23
48
(273)
Master
48
Male
273
7:36 min/km
01:22:11
03:42:30
363
10
Andrew JOHNSTON
Andrew JOHNSTON #10
Male Veteran
05:21:34
05:21:34
84
(274)
Veteran
84
Male
274
7:37 min/km
01:08:11
03:24:44
364
206
Charlotte WARD
Charlotte WARD #206
Female Master
05:21:54
05:21:54
11
(90)
Master
11
Female
90
7:37 min/km
01:17:14
03:36:50
365
208
Nicola BLIGNAUT
Nicola BLIGNAUT #208
Female Open
05:22:03
05:22:03
53
(91)
Open
53
Female
91
7:37 min/km
01:17:19
03:37:02
366
381
Maria MTENGA
Maria MTENGA #381
Female Master
05:22:59
05:22:59
12
(92)
Master
12
Female
92
7:39 min/km
01:20:51
03:44:29
367
222
Zamangoma MATLHARE
Zamangoma MATLHARE #222
Female Open
05:23:32
05:23:32
54
(93)
Open
54
Female
93
7:40 min/km
01:24:08
03:37:23
368
169
Nozipho BONGELO
Nozipho BONGELO #169
Female Veteran
05:24:02
05:24:02
28
(94)
Veteran
28
Female
94
7:40 min/km
01:24:27
03:39:35
369
404
Daphne MUZUVA
Daphne MUZUVA #404
Female Veteran
05:25:15
05:25:15
29
(95)
Veteran
29
Female
95
7:42 min/km
01:22:34
03:42:14
370
63
Clara KELLER
Clara KELLER #63
Male Open
05:25:40
05:25:40
143
(275)
Open
143
Male
275
7:43 min/km
01:14:43
03:33:57
371
510
Paul BANGA
Paul BANGA #510
Male Open
05:26:31
05:26:31
144
(276)
Open
144
Male
276
7:44 min/km
01:14:36
03:32:04
372
402
Victor SIBANDA
Victor SIBANDA #402
Male Open
05:27:04
05:27:04
145
(277)
Open
145
Male
277
7:45 min/km
01:06:42
03:39:29
373
196
Noluthando KUBHEKA
Noluthando KUBHEKA #196
Female Veteran
05:27:50
05:27:50
30
(96)
Veteran
30
Female
96
7:46 min/km
01:19:17
03:41:17
374
123
Jennifer NHLANIKI
Jennifer NHLANIKI #123
Female Veteran
05:28:13
05:28:13
31
(97)
Veteran
31
Female
97
7:46 min/km
01:21:46
03:47:15
375
83
Cleopatra KAPUMPA
Cleopatra KAPUMPA #83
Female Veteran
05:28:14
05:28:14
32
(98)
Veteran
32
Female
98
7:46 min/km
01:13:10
03:39:01
377
395
Johan SCHEEPERS
Johan SCHEEPERS #395
Male Master
05:28:40
05:28:40
49
(279)
Master
49
Male
279
7:47 min/km
01:21:59
03:41:51
376
304
Marcelle BAKKER
Marcelle BAKKER #304
Male Veteran
05:28:40
05:28:40
85
(278)
Veteran
85
Male
278
7:47 min/km
01:21:59
03:41:56
378
128
Michael MCKEEN
Michael MCKEEN #128
Male Master
05:29:08
05:29:08
50
(280)
Master
50
Male
280
7:47 min/km
01:17:09
03:39:03
379
448
Thulani SIBANDA
Thulani SIBANDA #448
Male Veteran
05:29:24
05:29:24
86
(281)
Veteran
86
Male
281
7:48 min/km
01:10:32
03:35:23
380
444
Michelle MUKONOWESHURO
Michelle MUKONOWESHURO #444
Female Open
05:29:24
05:29:24
55
(99)
Open
55
Female
99
7:48 min/km
01:17:07
03:33:10
381
159
Pierre KLEINSMITH
Pierre KLEINSMITH #159
Male Veteran
05:29:31
05:29:31
87
(282)
Veteran
87
Male
282
7:48 min/km
01:29:49
03:58:18
382
308
Nigel DUBE
Nigel DUBE #308
Male Open
05:29:31
05:29:31
146
(283)
Open
146
Male
283
7:48 min/km
01:17:09
03:33:22
383
231
Qianghui ZHANG
Qianghui ZHANG #231
Male Veteran
05:29:40
05:29:40
88
(284)
Veteran
88
Male
284
7:48 min/km
01:15:26
03:43:55
384
124
Peter JACOBS
Peter JACOBS #124
Male Veteran
05:34:33
05:34:33
89
(285)
Veteran
89
Male
285
7:55 min/km
01:16:09
03:41:32
385
325
Godfrey ZERIUA
Godfrey ZERIUA #325
Male Open
05:35:19
05:35:19
147
(286)
Open
147
Male
286
7:56 min/km
01:13:53
03:28:58
386
384
Brian MUSHAKWE
Brian MUSHAKWE #384
Male Open
05:35:25
05:35:25
148
(287)
Open
148
Male
287
7:56 min/km
01:09:56
03:42:46
387
290
Denford CHIZANGA
Denford CHIZANGA #290
Male Master
05:35:55
05:35:55
51
(288)
Master
51
Male
288
7:57 min/km
01:20:38
03:47:22
388
551
Shilpa ABBITT
Shilpa ABBITT #551
Female Veteran
05:36:02
05:36:02
33
(100)
Veteran
33
Female
100
7:57 min/km
01:25:19
03:46:11
389
130
Michael BLUMENROTH
Michael BLUMENROTH #130
Male Master
05:36:22
05:36:22
52
(289)
Master
52
Male
289
7:58 min/km
01:26:22
03:52:48
390
138
Olivia PHAM
Olivia PHAM #138
Female Open
05:36:22
05:36:22
56
(101)
Open
56
Female
101
7:58 min/km
01:15:12
03:42:22
391
340
Sanet DU TOIT
Sanet DU TOIT #340
Female Veteran
05:37:37
05:37:37
34
(102)
Veteran
34
Female
102
8:00 min/km
01:25:19
03:49:07
392
476
Joseph CHIMHANDA
Joseph CHIMHANDA #476
Male Veteran
05:38:20
05:38:20
90
(290)
Veteran
90
Male
290
8:01 min/km
01:16:34
03:38:22
393
78
Cyrus RHODE
Cyrus RHODE #78
Male Master
05:38:57
05:38:57
53
(291)
Master
53
Male
291
8:01 min/km
01:22:00
03:47:48
394
212
Tiaan PIETERSE
Tiaan PIETERSE #212
Male Open
05:38:59
05:38:59
149
(292)
Open
149
Male
292
8:01 min/km
01:35:18
04:04:10
395
344
Mbali NGCOBO
Mbali NGCOBO #344
Female Veteran
05:39:22
05:39:22
35
(103)
Veteran
35
Female
103
8:02 min/km
01:26:33
03:50:00
396
35
Kevin WEINERLEIN
Kevin WEINERLEIN #35
Male Veteran
05:40:09
05:40:09
91
(293)
Veteran
91
Male
293
8:03 min/km
01:26:28
03:55:27
397
182
Andrew DIEDRICKS
Andrew DIEDRICKS #182
Male Veteran
05:40:51
05:40:51
92
(294)
Veteran
92
Male
294
8:04 min/km
01:23:11
03:50:38
398
37
Kotesh RAO
Kotesh RAO #37
Male Master
05:41:21
05:41:21
54
(295)
Master
54
Male
295
8:05 min/km
01:21:24
03:46:30
399
342
Reece ALBERTS
Reece ALBERTS #342
Male Open
05:41:54
05:41:54
150
(296)
Open
150
Male
296
8:06 min/km
01:35:17
04:04:10
400
2
Nhlanhla MABHENA
Nhlanhla MABHENA #2
Male Open
05:43:27
05:43:27
151
(297)
Open
151
Male
297
8:08 min/km
01:10:50
03:39:38
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (516 items)
© 2023