Goss & Balfe Sapphire Coast Marathon
28/10/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
31
32
33
Page 8 of 33 (1641 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Halfway
1135
4542
Cordelia KISTEN
Cordelia KISTEN #4542
Female 50-59
05:26:17
05:26:17
(05:25:51)
34
(200)
05:25:51
50-59
34
Female
200
WOODVIEW AC
7:43 min/km
02:32:58
1115
4796
Charlyn MICHELLE SMART
Charlyn MICHELLE SMART #4796
Female 40-49
05:22:32
05:22:32
(05:22:12)
71
(191)
05:22:12
40-49
71
Female
191
BLUFF
7:38 min/km
02:32:47
1205
4231
Vitalis DLAMINI
Vitalis DLAMINI #4231
Male 40-49
05:36:05
05:36:05
(05:35:06)
347
(987)
05:35:06
40-49
347
Male
987
STELLA ATHELETIC CLUB
7:57 min/km
02:32:47
1275
4077
Christina BOOYSEN
Christina BOOYSEN #4077
Female 40-49
05:48:39
05:48:39
(05:47:15)
87
(242)
05:47:15
40-49
87
Female
242
UMHLATHUZE AC
8:15 min/km
02:32:34
1305
5277
Gordon PILLAY
Gordon PILLAY #5277
Male 50-59
05:53:36
05:53:36
(05:53:21)
155
(1051)
05:53:21
50-59
155
Male
1051
PROTEA STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
8:22 min/km
02:32:32
1159
4567
Jakkie LEITE
Jakkie LEITE #4567
Female 40-49
05:29:06
05:29:06
(05:27:55)
76
(207)
05:27:55
40-49
76
Female
207
RICHARDS BAY ATHLETICS CLUB
7:47 min/km
02:32:30
1182
5709
Tharuna PILLAY
Tharuna PILLAY #5709
Female 40-49
05:31:37
05:31:37
(05:30:32)
79
(214)
05:30:32
40-49
79
Female
214
SAVE ORION AC
7:51 min/km
02:32:27
1150
5640
Ntombezinhle ZUMA
Ntombezinhle ZUMA #5640
Female 40-49
05:28:11
05:28:11
(05:27:19)
75
(205)
05:27:19
40-49
75
Female
205
SAPA INGWENYA
7:46 min/km
02:32:15
1054
4352
Vijay GOVENDER
Vijay GOVENDER #4352
Female 50-59
05:15:58
05:15:58
(05:15:10)
31
(170)
05:15:10
50-59
31
Female
170
PROTEA STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:29 min/km
02:32:13
1216
4298
Leigh FRANKLIN
Leigh FRANKLIN #4298
Female 40-49
05:36:57
05:36:57
(05:36:10)
82
(224)
05:36:10
40-49
82
Female
224
BLUFF AC
7:59 min/km
02:32:03
1266
5305
Ajit RAI POKEN
Ajit RAI POKEN #5305
Male 50-59
05:47:03
05:47:03
(05:46:20)
147
(1028)
05:46:20
50-59
147
Male
1028
DURBAN AC
8:13 min/km
02:31:57
1104
5297
Zimkhitha QASHANI
Zimkhitha QASHANI #5297
Female Senior
05:21:07
05:21:07
(05:19:51)
45
(185)
05:19:51
Senior
45
Female
185
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB VANDERBIJLPARK
7:36 min/km
02:31:52
1167
4343
Lenny GOVENDER
Lenny GOVENDER #4343
Male 50-59
05:30:23
05:30:23
(05:29:15)
126
(959)
05:29:15
50-59
126
Male
959
MEREWENT ATHLETIC CLUB
7:49 min/km
02:31:47
1160
4228
Sbonelo DLAMINI
Sbonelo DLAMINI #4228
Male 35-39
05:29:58
05:29:58
(05:29:04)
205
(953)
05:29:04
35-39
205
Male
953
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN DURBAN
7:49 min/km
02:31:43
1248
5105
Thembinkosi NGCOBO
Thembinkosi NGCOBO #5105
Male 40-49
05:42:50
05:42:50
(05:41:39)
356
(1016)
05:41:39
40-49
356
Male
1016
8:07 min/km
02:31:38
1092
4600
Nomvuyiso MADIKANE
Nomvuyiso MADIKANE #4600
Female Senior
05:19:22
05:19:22
(05:18:36)
43
(179)
05:18:36
Senior
43
Female
179
AMABUTHO AC
7:34 min/km
02:31:35
1231
4240
Sandile DONALD
Sandile DONALD #4240
Male 50-59
05:40:30
05:40:30
(05:40:01)
138
(1002)
05:40:01
50-59
138
Male
1002
TEAM VITALITY
8:04 min/km
02:31:32
1312
4024
Prishantha ANANDLAL
Prishantha ANANDLAL #4024
Female 50-59
05:55:44
05:55:44
(05:55:28)
42
(258)
05:55:28
50-59
42
Female
258
VRYHEID AC
8:25 min/km
02:31:31
1268
4342
Kurt GOVENDER
Kurt GOVENDER #4342
Male Senior
05:47:08
05:47:08
(05:46:46)
268
(1030)
05:46:46
Senior
268
Male
1030
8:13 min/km
02:31:28
5289
Sarie PRETORIUS
Sarie PRETORIUS #5289
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Female
Richards Bay Athletic club
02:31:23
1083
5338
Chief MTHEMBU
Chief MTHEMBU #5338
Male 40-49
05:19:05
05:19:05
(05:17:59)
313
(905)
05:17:59
40-49
313
Male
905
NEBANK-KZN
7:33 min/km
02:31:16
1191
4019
Mohamed AHMED VAHED
Mohamed AHMED VAHED #4019
Male 50-59
05:33:27
05:33:27
(05:32:23)
130
(975)
05:32:23
50-59
130
Male
975
CRESCENT RUNNERS
7:54 min/km
02:31:11
1213
5523
Jen VAN ROOYEN
Jen VAN ROOYEN #5523
Female 40-49
05:36:48
05:36:48
(05:36:19)
81
(222)
05:36:19
40-49
81
Female
222
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
7:58 min/km
02:31:08
1129
4064
Nokulunga BHENGU
Nokulunga BHENGU #4064
Female Senior
05:25:54
05:25:54
(05:25:07)
49
(196)
05:25:07
Senior
49
Female
196
AMABUTHO AC
7:43 min/km
02:31:05
1326
4010
Zindela
Zindela #4010
Male 50-59
05:57:38
05:57:38
(05:57:20)
156
(1063)
05:57:20
50-59
156
Male
1063
AMAKHOSI AC
8:28 min/km
02:31:05
1249
5314
Anesh RAMPURTAB
Anesh RAMPURTAB #5314
Male 50-59
05:42:50
05:42:50
(05:41:34)
142
(1017)
05:41:34
50-59
142
Male
1017
TONGAAT PANTHERS ATHLETIC CLUB
8:07 min/km
02:30:57
1117
5395
Jennifer SHUDE
Jennifer SHUDE #5395
Female Senior
05:23:03
05:23:03
(05:22:02)
47
(193)
05:22:02
Senior
47
Female
193
TEAM VITALITY
7:39 min/km
02:30:44
1237
5661
Siyabonga Makhosandile NGUBANE
Siyabonga Makhosandile NGUBANE #5661
Male Senior
05:40:51
05:40:51
(05:39:18)
265
(1007)
05:39:18
Senior
265
Male
1007
MAXED KZN
8:04 min/km
02:30:44
1118
4762
Zamagcino MDUNGE
Zamagcino MDUNGE #4762
Female Senior
05:23:03
05:23:03
(05:22:01)
48
(194)
05:22:01
Senior
48
Female
194
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
7:39 min/km
02:30:39
1140
4828
Vukani MKHIZE
Vukani MKHIZE #4828
Male 40-49
05:27:20
05:27:20
(05:26:11)
329
(938)
05:26:11
40-49
329
Male
938
TEAM VITALITY
7:45 min/km
02:30:37
5073
Mpho NESAMARI
Mpho NESAMARI #5073
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Senior
Male
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
02:30:25
4765
Sihle MEMELA
Sihle MEMELA #4765
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
35-39
Male
DUT
02:30:20
1155
4128
Zimele CELE
Zimele CELE #4128
Male 35-39
05:28:42
05:28:42
(05:27:49)
204
(949)
05:27:49
35-39
204
Male
949
7:47 min/km
02:30:18
1325
5588
Busisiwe XULU
Busisiwe XULU #5588
Female Senior
05:57:15
05:57:15
(05:55:58)
63
(263)
05:55:58
Senior
63
Female
263
TEAM VITALITY
8:27 min/km
02:30:11
1066
4669
Susan MARSHALL
Susan MARSHALL #4669
Female 40-49
05:17:00
05:17:00
(05:16:29)
63
(175)
05:16:29
40-49
63
Female
175
TEAM VITALITY
7:30 min/km
02:30:09
1292
4668
Jonathan MARSHALL
Jonathan MARSHALL #4668
Male 35-39
05:52:13
05:52:13
(05:51:43)
219
(1044)
05:51:43
35-39
219
Male
1044
TEAM VITALITY
8:20 min/km
02:30:08
4477
Neil JONKER
Neil JONKER #4477
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
40-49
Male
Stella
02:30:06
1217
5041
Innocent NDLOVU
Innocent NDLOVU #5041
Male 50-59
05:37:07
05:37:07
(05:36:44)
135
(993)
05:36:44
50-59
135
Male
993
MANDENI HARRIERS
7:59 min/km
02:30:01
1194
4950
Zandile MTSHALI
Zandile MTSHALI #4950
Female 40-49
05:33:53
05:33:53
(05:33:34)
80
(217)
05:33:34
40-49
80
Female
217
TONGAAT PANTHERS
7:54 min/km
02:29:58
1137
4993
Cindy NAIDOO
Cindy NAIDOO #4993
Female 40-49
05:26:27
05:26:27
(05:25:52)
74
(202)
05:25:52
40-49
74
Female
202
TEAM VITALITY
7:44 min/km
02:29:54
1136
5233
Nisha PADAYACHEE
Nisha PADAYACHEE #5233
Female 35-39
05:26:26
05:26:26
(05:25:52)
40
(201)
05:25:52
35-39
40
Female
201
TEAM VITALITY
7:44 min/km
02:29:54
1235
4606
Victor MADLALA
Victor MADLALA #4606
Male 50-59
05:40:38
05:40:38
(05:39:22)
139
(1006)
05:39:22
50-59
139
Male
1006
PHUMA KZN
8:04 min/km
02:29:54
1259
4239
Stanton DOC PILLAY
Stanton DOC PILLAY #4239
Male 50-59
05:45:26
05:45:26
(05:45:18)
145
(1023)
05:45:18
50-59
145
Male
1023
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH
8:11 min/km
02:29:54
1247
5587
Solomon XOLO
Solomon XOLO #5587
Male 50-59
05:42:50
05:42:50
(05:42:43)
141
(1015)
05:42:43
50-59
141
Male
1015
Ugu ac
8:07 min/km
02:29:51
4441
Julie HORNBY
Julie HORNBY #4441
Female 50-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
50-59
Female
CHILTERN
02:29:50
864
4442
Gordon HOWIE
Gordon HOWIE #4442
Male 60+
04:55:00
04:55:00
(04:54:00)
19
(757)
04:54:00
60+
19
Male
757
ESKOM KZN
6:59 min/km
02:29:41
871
5401
Sibonelo SIBISI
Sibonelo SIBISI #5401
Male Senior
04:55:42
04:55:42
(04:54:21)
227
(764)
04:54:21
Senior
227
Male
764
HOLLYWOOD BETS
7:00 min/km
02:29:40
1285
4512
Moses KHOZA
Moses KHOZA #4512
Male 60+
05:51:26
05:51:26
(05:50:52)
39
(1039)
05:50:52
60+
39
Male
1039
ELOKISHINI
8:19 min/km
02:29:36
1178
5160
Zukiswa NKAYI
Zukiswa NKAYI #5160
Female 40-49
05:31:28
05:31:28
(05:30:21)
78
(213)
05:30:21
40-49
78
Female
213
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
7:51 min/km
02:29:35
1029
4227
Nobuhle DLAMINI
Nobuhle DLAMINI #4227
Female 35-39
05:13:35
05:13:35
(05:13:24)
34
(160)
05:13:24
35-39
34
Female
160
FIELDSHILL WATER ATHELTIC CLUB
7:25 min/km
02:29:33
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
31
32
33
Page 8 of 33 (1641 items)
© 2023