Colgate Road Race
06/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
39
40
41
Page 8 of 41 (2033 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
HalfWay
Finish
12907
Joseph RAMOSHABA
Joseph RAMOSHABA #12907
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
ORLANDO AC
1086
11032
Mduduzi ZONDO
Mduduzi ZONDO #11032
Male 50-59
03:39:48
03:39:48
157
(849)
50-59
157
Male
849
TEAM VITALITY GN
03:39:48
427
13048
Dom SMITH
Dom SMITH #13048
Male 40-49
02:59:09
02:59:09
146
(374)
40-49
146
Male
374
Team Vitality
02:59:09
519
12603
Tshepo MOLOTO
Tshepo MOLOTO #12603
Male Senior
03:07:40
03:07:40
204
(451)
Senior
204
Male
451
ORLANDO ATLETICS
03:07:40
335
12879
Robert POWELL
Robert POWELL #12879
Male 50-59
02:53:51
02:53:51
45
(295)
50-59
45
Male
295
WANDERERS
02:53:51
12200
Madoda KUSE
Madoda KUSE #12200
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Team Vitality
230
12733
Sibusiso NDLANGAMANDLA
Sibusiso NDLANGAMANDLA #12733
Male 40-49
02:45:37
02:45:37
85
(212)
40-49
85
Male
212
UNISA ATHLETICS CLUB
02:45:37
687
12606
Stanley MONA
Stanley MONA #12606
Male 50-59
03:17:45
03:17:45
103
(577)
50-59
103
Male
577
PVAC
03:17:45
12460
Luto MBOMBO
Luto MBOMBO #12460
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
295
11996
Basil FREITAS
Basil FREITAS #11996
Male 50-59
02:50:28
02:50:28
41
(262)
50-59
41
Male
262
LIBERTY OYL
02:50:28
473
12580
Andrew MOLEFE
Andrew MOLEFE #12580
Male Senior
03:03:34
03:03:34
186
(411)
Senior
186
Male
411
Team Vitality
03:03:34
901
12586
Timmy MOLEFE
Timmy MOLEFE #12586
Male 40-49
03:28:53
03:28:53
282
(729)
40-49
282
Male
729
MALCOM X CLUB
03:28:53
196
12599
Tsepo MOLOI
Tsepo MOLOI #12599
Male Senior
02:41:09
02:41:09
91
(182)
Senior
91
Male
182
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
02:41:09
440
12518
Siyabonga MKHWANAZI
Siyabonga MKHWANAZI #12518
Male Senior
03:00:26
03:00:26
174
(387)
Senior
174
Male
387
03:00:26
11923
Monica DORFLING
Monica DORFLING #11923
Female Senior
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
Senior
Female
PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB
629
12726
Arthur NDADZA
Arthur NDADZA #12726
Male Senior
03:14:28
03:14:28
233
(539)
Senior
233
Male
539
FARANANI
03:14:28
12045
Jeanne GROBLER
Jeanne GROBLER #12045
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
Team Vitality
485
12884
Caroline PRINSLOO
Caroline PRINSLOO #12884
Female 50-59
03:04:07
03:04:07
4
(64)
50-59
4
Female
64
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
03:04:07
1215
12775
Zimisele NHLAPO
Zimisele NHLAPO #12775
Male 40-49
03:46:42
03:46:42
338
(917)
40-49
338
Male
917
Vitality
03:46:42
620
12451
Thamsanqa MBATHA
Thamsanqa MBATHA #12451
Male 50-59
03:13:47
03:13:47
92
(531)
50-59
92
Male
531
DIEPKLOOF ATHLETICS CLUB
03:13:47
614
12242
Ntombi Abigail LOMBO
Ntombi Abigail LOMBO #12242
Female Senior
03:13:19
03:13:19
48
(86)
Senior
48
Female
86
RAND WATER ATHLETICS CLUB
03:13:19
599
11938
Thulie DUBAZANA
Thulie DUBAZANA #11938
Female Senior
03:12:38
03:12:38
46
(83)
Senior
46
Female
83
PLANETFITNESS MODERN ATHLETE
03:12:38
252
12051
Zweli GUMEDE
Zweli GUMEDE #12051
Male Senior
02:47:12
02:47:12
107
(230)
Senior
107
Male
230
MODIBA ATHLETIC CLUB
02:47:12
882
11037
Dumisani ZUMA
Dumisani ZUMA #11037
Male Senior
03:27:50
03:27:50
287
(716)
Senior
287
Male
716
Team Vitality
03:27:50
529
12351
Gareth MANSON
Gareth MANSON #12351
Male Senior
03:08:03
03:08:03
208
(460)
Senior
208
Male
460
03:08:03
11402
Keith ALEXANDER
Keith ALEXANDER #11402
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
424
12000
Uyanda FUNANI
Uyanda FUNANI #12000
Male Senior
02:58:59
02:58:59
165
(372)
Senior
165
Male
372
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
02:58:59
11041
Boyce MKHIZE
Boyce MKHIZE #11041
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
12415
Thembani MATHEBULA
Thembani MATHEBULA #12415
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
FAT CATS
799
12108
Michelle JACKSON
Michelle JACKSON #12108
Female 40-49
03:23:53
03:23:53
57
(141)
40-49
57
Female
141
MAGNOLIA
03:23:53
702
12326
Johannes Butana MAKUWA
Johannes Butana MAKUWA #12326
Male 50-59
03:18:37
03:18:37
106
(588)
50-59
106
Male
588
KAGISO STRIDERS
03:18:37
664
12786
Mduduzi NKOMO
Mduduzi NKOMO #12786
Male 40-49
03:16:18
03:16:18
206
(561)
40-49
206
Male
561
ZONKIZIZWE ATHLETIC CLUB
03:16:18
598
11023
Alyna WYATT
Alyna WYATT #11023
Female Senior
03:12:36
03:12:36
45
(82)
Senior
45
Female
82
PIRATES
03:12:36
615
11404
Anthony ALLEN
Anthony ALLEN #11404
Male Senior
03:13:20
03:13:20
228
(529)
Senior
228
Male
529
PIRATES
03:13:20
591
12815
Hezekial NTSIBANDE
Hezekial NTSIBANDE #12815
Male 50-59
03:11:54
03:11:54
87
(512)
50-59
87
Male
512
03:11:54
214
13180
Ferdi VAN TONDER
Ferdi VAN TONDER #13180
Male Senior
02:43:56
02:43:56
94
(197)
Senior
94
Male
197
STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:43:56
538
12638
Simon MOTLOUNG
Simon MOTLOUNG #12638
Male 50-59
03:08:37
03:08:37
76
(468)
50-59
76
Male
468
SAPS
03:08:37
516
12284
Oupa MADIA
Oupa MADIA #12284
Male Senior
03:07:25
03:07:25
202
(448)
Senior
202
Male
448
Team Vitality
03:07:25
315
11422
Vaughan BAARD
Vaughan BAARD #11422
Male Senior
02:52:11
02:52:11
126
(278)
Senior
126
Male
278
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
02:52:11
200
13008
Abednego SHONGWE
Abednego SHONGWE #13008
Male 50-59
02:41:39
02:41:39
22
(186)
50-59
22
Male
186
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL
02:41:39
378
12685
Leroy MUNETSI
Leroy MUNETSI #12685
Male 40-49
02:56:58
02:56:58
125
(332)
40-49
125
Male
332
Team Vitality
02:56:58
199
11792
Rui DE MATOS
Rui DE MATOS #11792
Male 40-49
02:41:36
02:41:36
70
(185)
40-49
70
Male
185
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
02:41:36
244
12491
Leo MEYER
Leo MEYER #12491
Male Senior
02:46:40
02:46:40
103
(223)
Senior
103
Male
223
RANDBURG HARRIERS
02:46:40
408
12536
Stuurman MNQOBANI
Stuurman MNQOBANI #12536
Male 40-49
02:58:25
02:58:25
137
(358)
40-49
137
Male
358
CARNIVAL RUNNERS CLUB
02:58:25
1257
12588
Sinah MOLEKWA
Sinah MOLEKWA #12588
Female Senior
03:48:38
03:48:38
149
(311)
Senior
149
Female
311
03:48:38
330
11423
Lourens BADENHORST
Lourens BADENHORST #11423
Male Senior
02:53:25
02:53:25
134
(290)
Senior
134
Male
290
SASOL SECUNDA MC
02:53:25
253
13144
Lindsay VAN ASWEGEN
Lindsay VAN ASWEGEN #13144
Female 40-49
02:47:34
02:47:34
13
(23)
40-49
13
Female
23
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
02:47:34
280
12341
Prince MALULEKE
Prince MALULEKE #12341
Male 40-49
02:49:27
02:49:27
92
(249)
40-49
92
Male
249
DISCOVERY VITALITY
02:49:27
471
12041
Christell GREYLING
Christell GREYLING #12041
Female 40-49
03:03:15
03:03:15
27
(62)
40-49
27
Female
62
Team Vitality
03:03:15
414
12084
Thami HLATSHWAYO
Thami HLATSHWAYO #12084
Male 40-49
02:58:57
02:58:57
142
(364)
40-49
142
Male
364
TEAM BUTTERFLY
02:58:57
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
39
40
41
Page 8 of 41 (2033 items)
© 2023