Colgate Road Race
06/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
39
40
41
Page 8 of 41 (2033 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
HalfWay
Finish
13182
Misha VAN TONDER
Misha VAN TONDER #13182
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
11015
Elzanne WOLMARANS
Elzanne WOLMARANS #11015
Female Senior
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
Senior
Female
Team Vitality
12165
Mapula KGOMO
Mapula KGOMO #12165
Female Senior
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
Senior
Female
12163
Mokgadi KGOADI
Mokgadi KGOADI #12163
Female Senior
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
Senior
Female
12171
Welile KHESWA
Welile KHESWA #12171
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
NONE
1
11246
Lebohang NKOFU
Lebohang NKOFU #11246
Male Senior
01:56:09
01:56:09
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
RAMAPHOSA REJUVENATION AC
00:54:12
01:56:09
2
12556
Thapelo MOFOKENG
Thapelo MOFOKENG #12556
Male Senior
01:57:36
01:57:36
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB
00:55:15
01:57:36
3
11677
Zweli ZWANE
Zweli ZWANE #11677
Male Senior
01:58:03
01:58:03
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
MAD
00:53:48
01:58:03
5
11860
Khutso MOGASHOA
Khutso MOGASHOA #11860
Male Senior
02:01:38
02:01:38
4
(5)
Senior
4
Male
5
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
00:55:03
02:01:38
8
11637
Mark CHATHAM
Mark CHATHAM #11637
Male Senior
02:02:23
02:02:23
5
(8)
Senior
5
Male
8
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
00:56:19
02:02:23
10
11676
Rirhandzu RHANGANI
Rirhandzu RHANGANI #11676
Male Senior
02:04:40
02:04:40
6
(10)
Senior
6
Male
10
SAPS-CG
00:57:24
02:04:40
11
12314
Sidney MAISA
Sidney MAISA #12314
Male Senior
02:05:07
02:05:07
7
(11)
Senior
7
Male
11
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL
00:55:29
02:05:07
13
12827
Sphamandla NZIMANDE
Sphamandla NZIMANDE #12827
Male Senior
02:07:01
02:07:01
8
(13)
Senior
8
Male
13
ROCKFIELD ATHLETICS CLUB
00:57:21
02:07:01
16
11143
Thabiso MAHLALELA
Thabiso MAHLALELA #11143
Male Senior
02:07:32
02:07:32
9
(16)
Senior
9
Male
16
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
00:58:37
02:07:32
17
12271
Thulani MABUYA
Thulani MABUYA #12271
Male Senior
02:08:29
02:08:29
10
(17)
Senior
10
Male
17
HONEY LOTUS
00:58:46
02:08:29
18
12007
Thokozani GAZU
Thokozani GAZU #12007
Male Senior
02:08:30
02:08:30
11
(18)
Senior
11
Male
18
HONEY LOTUS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:56:44
02:08:30
19
611
Hosia MAILA
Hosia MAILA #611
Male Senior
02:08:35
02:08:35
12
(19)
Senior
12
Male
19
KTS
00:55:41
02:08:35
20
12344
Sihle MANANA
Sihle MANANA #12344
Male Senior
02:08:45
02:08:45
13
(20)
Senior
13
Male
20
HONEY LOTUS
00:59:34
02:08:45
21
12629
Thabo MOTHIBI
Thabo MOTHIBI #12629
Male Senior
02:09:00
02:09:00
14
(21)
Senior
14
Male
21
02:33:23
02:09:00
23
12825
Mbusi NZIMANDE
Mbusi NZIMANDE #12825
Male Senior
02:09:37
02:09:37
15
(23)
Senior
15
Male
23
00:58:43
02:09:37
24
12180
Zenzo KHUMALO
Zenzo KHUMALO #12180
Male Senior
02:09:37
02:09:37
16
(24)
Senior
16
Male
24
32GI RUNNING CLUB
02:09:37
25
12359
Mogogi MARABA
Mogogi MARABA #12359
Male Senior
02:10:20
02:10:20
17
(25)
Senior
17
Male
25
ALBERTON AMATUER ATHLETICS CLUB
01:01:19
02:10:20
26
11047
Mthetheleli ZWANE
Mthetheleli ZWANE #11047
Male Senior
02:10:41
02:10:41
18
(26)
Senior
18
Male
26
DIEPKLOOF ATHLETICS CLUB
00:57:49
02:10:41
27
12260
Falakhe MABASO
Falakhe MABASO #12260
Male Senior
02:10:44
02:10:44
19
(27)
Senior
19
Male
27
K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS
00:58:38
02:10:44
29
606
Teboho FOLE
Teboho FOLE #606
Male Senior
02:11:34
02:11:34
20
(28)
Senior
20
Male
28
KTS
00:58:07
02:11:34
30
11722
Clement MODESHA
Clement MODESHA #11722
Male Senior
02:11:38
02:11:38
21
(29)
Senior
21
Male
29
DAVEYTON HEARTS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:56:31
02:11:38
31
12255
Lawrence LUKHELE
Lawrence LUKHELE #12255
Male Senior
02:12:06
02:12:06
22
(30)
Senior
22
Male
30
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:00:58
02:12:06
32
12252
Skhumbuzo LUBISI
Skhumbuzo LUBISI #12252
Male Senior
02:12:18
02:12:18
23
(31)
Senior
23
Male
31
SAPS CENTRAL GAUTENG
01:00:57
02:12:18
34
13060
Erwin SPIES
Erwin SPIES #13060
Male Senior
02:12:48
02:12:48
24
(33)
Senior
24
Male
33
MEDIHELP
01:01:21
02:12:48
39
12822
Sboniso NXUMALO
Sboniso NXUMALO #12822
Male Senior
02:14:21
02:14:21
25
(38)
Senior
25
Male
38
WANDERERS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:01:03
02:14:21
41
12756
Mlungisi NGCOBO
Mlungisi NGCOBO #12756
Male Senior
02:14:46
02:14:46
26
(39)
Senior
26
Male
39
DIEPKLOOF ATHLETICS CLUB
01:01:52
02:14:46
43
11847
Isaac MAVUNDLELA
Isaac MAVUNDLELA #11847
Male Senior
02:14:47
02:14:47
27
(41)
Senior
27
Male
41
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
01:01:24
02:14:47
44
11565
Vicky MORABA
Vicky MORABA #11565
Male Senior
02:14:47
02:14:47
28
(42)
Senior
28
Male
42
COROBRIK AC
01:01:58
02:14:47
45
12760
Jacob NGOMANE
Jacob NGOMANE #12760
Male Senior
02:15:15
02:15:15
29
(43)
Senior
29
Male
43
SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERIES ATHLETIC CLUB
01:01:03
02:15:15
48
11853
Sipho MHLANGA
Sipho MHLANGA #11853
Male Senior
02:16:36
02:16:36
30
(46)
Senior
30
Male
46
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
00:50:40
02:16:36
49
12977
Thabo SEKAJA
Thabo SEKAJA #12977
Male Senior
02:17:11
02:17:11
31
(47)
Senior
31
Male
47
AMPA ATHLETICS CLUB
01:00:55
02:17:11
50
11381
Tlou Zacheus MARAPA
Tlou Zacheus MARAPA #11381
Male Senior
02:17:26
02:17:26
32
(48)
Senior
32
Male
48
COROBRIK ATHLETIC CLUB
01:01:04
02:17:26
52
13123
Mulalo TSHIRUMBULA
Mulalo TSHIRUMBULA #13123
Male Senior
02:18:54
02:18:54
33
(50)
Senior
33
Male
50
ESKOM ATHLETICS
01:05:36
02:18:54
56
12725
Vusimuzi NDABA
Vusimuzi NDABA #12725
Male Senior
02:20:11
02:20:11
34
(53)
Senior
34
Male
53
HONEY LOTUS
01:04:59
02:20:11
58
11192
Moshe NGOBE
Moshe NGOBE #11192
Male Senior
02:20:27
02:20:27
35
(55)
Senior
35
Male
55
RICOH AC
01:02:12
02:20:27
59
1489
Ayanda Lungisani MABANGA
Ayanda Lungisani MABANGA #1489
Male Senior
02:20:51
02:20:51
36
(56)
Senior
36
Male
56
COLGATE
01:04:35
02:20:51
62
13087
Bulelani Pecry THAMAGE
Bulelani Pecry THAMAGE #13087
Male Senior
02:21:37
02:21:37
37
(59)
Senior
37
Male
59
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
00:59:20
02:21:37
63
11709
Dion RAMELA
Dion RAMELA #11709
Male Senior
02:21:44
02:21:44
38
(60)
Senior
38
Male
60
VARSITY KUDUS
01:01:14
02:21:44
64
11568
Wiseman MSEZANE
Wiseman MSEZANE #11568
Male Senior
02:21:44
02:21:44
39
(61)
Senior
39
Male
61
ERWAT
01:00:01
02:21:44
66
12844
Kevin PALMER
Kevin PALMER #12844
Male Senior
02:22:04
02:22:04
40
(63)
Senior
40
Male
63
NEDBANK
01:41:38
02:22:04
69
12410
Lebogang MASWANGANYE
Lebogang MASWANGANYE #12410
Male Senior
02:22:24
02:22:24
41
(66)
Senior
41
Male
66
ULINDA AC
01:02:07
02:22:24
71
12130
John JONAS
John JONAS #12130
Male Senior
02:23:04
02:23:04
42
(68)
Senior
42
Male
68
Team Vitality
01:07:55
02:23:04
74
12598
Thulani MOLOI
Thulani MOLOI #12598
Male Senior
02:23:57
02:23:57
43
(71)
Senior
43
Male
71
HONEY LOTUS
01:04:58
02:23:57
75
11703
Collin TELEKISA
Collin TELEKISA #11703
Male Senior
02:24:07
02:24:07
44
(72)
Senior
44
Male
72
RICHO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:08:27
02:24:07
78
11708
Mpho MAKHADO
Mpho MAKHADO #11708
Male Senior
02:24:17
02:24:17
45
(74)
Senior
45
Male
74
MULTICHOICE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:08:17
02:24:17
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
39
40
41
Page 8 of 41 (2033 items)
© 2023