Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
74
75
76
Page 8 of 76 (3791 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
351
3985
Kevin NEWMAN
Kevin NEWMAN #3985
Male 50-59
01:44:58
01:44:58
42
(311)
50-59
42
Male
311
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:58 min/km
01:44:58
352
4439
Andre OOSTHUIZEN
Andre OOSTHUIZEN #4439
Male Senior
01:44:58
01:44:58
167
(312)
Senior
167
Male
312
4:58 min/km
01:44:58
353
4901
Liezel CAMACHO
Liezel CAMACHO #4901
Female Senior
01:44:58
01:44:58
25
(41)
Senior
25
Female
41
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:58 min/km
01:44:58
354
3100
Antonie CHRISTIE
Antonie CHRISTIE #3100
Male Senior
01:45:03
01:45:03
168
(313)
Senior
168
Male
313
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:58 min/km
01:45:03
355
2218
Awie MARAIS
Awie MARAIS #2218
Male Senior
01:45:05
01:45:05
169
(314)
Senior
169
Male
314
4:58 min/km
01:45:05
356
2322
Simon VAN WYK
Simon VAN WYK #2322
Male 40-49
01:45:07
01:45:07
92
(315)
40-49
92
Male
315
4:58 min/km
01:45:07
357
4701
Ashraf ORRIE
Ashraf ORRIE #4701
Male 50-59
01:45:14
01:45:14
43
(316)
50-59
43
Male
316
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
4:59 min/km
01:45:14
358
4136
Roderick MORRISON
Roderick MORRISON #4136
Male 50-59
01:45:19
01:45:19
44
(317)
50-59
44
Male
317
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
4:59 min/km
01:45:19
359
4202
Vuyisile TUNCE
Vuyisile TUNCE #4202
Male 40-49
01:45:19
01:45:19
93
(318)
40-49
93
Male
318
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
4:59 min/km
01:45:19
360
4090
Reginald DANIELS
Reginald DANIELS #4090
Male Senior
01:45:22
01:45:22
170
(319)
Senior
170
Male
319
4:59 min/km
01:45:22
361
2104
Andre ROHM
Andre ROHM #2104
Male Senior
01:45:25
01:45:25
171
(320)
Senior
171
Male
320
4:59 min/km
01:45:25
362
4185
Ryan JONAS
Ryan JONAS #4185
Male Senior
01:45:25
01:45:25
172
(321)
Senior
172
Male
321
4:59 min/km
01:45:25
363
2107
Justin ROUX
Justin ROUX #2107
Male 40-49
01:45:33
01:45:33
94
(322)
40-49
94
Male
322
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
5:00 min/km
01:45:33
364
4679
Nikki VAN DER WALT
Nikki VAN DER WALT #4679
Female 40-49
01:45:41
01:45:41
14
(42)
40-49
14
Female
42
5:00 min/km
01:45:41
365
448
Neville OLIPHANT
Neville OLIPHANT #448
Male 50-59
01:45:44
01:45:44
45
(323)
50-59
45
Male
323
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
5:00 min/km
01:45:44
366
2787
Jean-Pierre SMIT
Jean-Pierre SMIT #2787
Male Senior
01:45:44
01:45:44
173
(324)
Senior
173
Male
324
BELLVILLE AC
5:00 min/km
01:45:44
367
3983
Scott SALVAGE
Scott SALVAGE #3983
Male Senior
01:45:45
01:45:45
174
(325)
Senior
174
Male
325
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
5:00 min/km
01:45:45
368
4502
Francois SIMERIE
Francois SIMERIE #4502
Male 40-49
01:45:46
01:45:46
95
(326)
40-49
95
Male
326
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:00 min/km
01:45:46
369
3984
Mzotando MTIKITIKI
Mzotando MTIKITIKI #3984
Male 40-49
01:45:52
01:45:52
96
(327)
40-49
96
Male
327
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:01 min/km
01:45:52
370
3650
Werner SCHMIDT
Werner SCHMIDT #3650
Male 40-49
01:45:52
01:45:52
97
(328)
40-49
97
Male
328
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:01 min/km
01:45:52
371
4188
Lance BLEAZARD
Lance BLEAZARD #4188
Male Senior
01:45:52
01:45:52
175
(329)
Senior
175
Male
329
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
5:01 min/km
01:45:52
372
2759
Kristin DU TOIT
Kristin DU TOIT #2759
Female Senior
01:45:53
01:45:53
26
(43)
Senior
26
Female
43
5:01 min/km
01:45:53
373
3459
Magan HANEKOM
Magan HANEKOM #3459
Female Senior
01:45:56
01:45:56
27
(44)
Senior
27
Female
44
5:01 min/km
01:45:56
374
3693
Christian MALGARTE
Christian MALGARTE #3693
Male 40-49
01:45:57
01:45:57
98
(330)
40-49
98
Male
330
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
5:01 min/km
01:45:57
375
3449
Ridha HARTLEY
Ridha HARTLEY #3449
Male 40-49
01:45:58
01:45:58
99
(331)
40-49
99
Male
331
5:01 min/km
01:45:58
376
4351
Terence DAVIDSON
Terence DAVIDSON #4351
Male 40-49
01:46:00
01:46:00
100
(332)
40-49
100
Male
332
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:01 min/km
01:46:00
377
1146
Theo SWART
Theo SWART #1146
Male 60-69
01:46:03
01:46:03
5
(333)
60-69
5
Male
333
BELLVILLE AC
5:01 min/km
01:46:03
378
3204
Trevor GILES
Trevor GILES #3204
Male 40-49
01:46:07
01:46:07
101
(334)
40-49
101
Male
334
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:01 min/km
01:46:07
379
4796
Andre BOUGART
Andre BOUGART #4796
Male Senior
01:46:10
01:46:10
176
(335)
Senior
176
Male
335
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
5:01 min/km
01:46:10
380
3255
Marli CONRADIE
Marli CONRADIE #3255
Female 40-49
01:46:21
01:46:21
15
(45)
40-49
15
Female
45
5:02 min/km
01:46:21
381
926
Jacques DREYER
Jacques DREYER #926
Male 40-49
01:46:23
01:46:23
102
(336)
40-49
102
Male
336
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:02 min/km
01:46:23
382
2585
Dimmie DE MILANDER
Dimmie DE MILANDER #2585
Male 60-69
01:46:27
01:46:27
6
(337)
60-69
6
Male
337
5:02 min/km
01:46:27
383
3643
Annalie RICH
Annalie RICH #3643
Female 40-49
01:46:27
01:46:27
16
(46)
40-49
16
Female
46
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:02 min/km
01:46:27
384
5362
Raimund SNYDERS
Raimund SNYDERS #5362
Male 50-59
01:46:37
01:46:37
46
(338)
50-59
46
Male
338
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:03 min/km
01:46:37
385
4556
Trevor LEWIN
Trevor LEWIN #4556
Male 40-49
01:46:37
01:46:37
103
(339)
40-49
103
Male
339
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
5:03 min/km
01:46:37
386
2442
Jonathan MOORE
Jonathan MOORE #2442
Male Senior
01:46:43
01:46:43
177
(340)
Senior
177
Male
340
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
5:03 min/km
01:46:43
387
4462
Jann PENFOLD
Jann PENFOLD #4462
Female 40-49
01:46:43
01:46:43
17
(47)
40-49
17
Female
47
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:03 min/km
01:46:43
388
2234
Wardo CONRADIE
Wardo CONRADIE #2234
Male Senior
01:46:44
01:46:44
178
(341)
Senior
178
Male
341
5:03 min/km
01:46:44
389
3563
Josias MONTGOMERY
Josias MONTGOMERY #3563
Male 50-59
01:46:44
01:46:44
47
(342)
50-59
47
Male
342
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
5:03 min/km
01:46:44
390
4041
Julian VEERMEER
Julian VEERMEER #4041
Male Senior
01:46:44
01:46:44
179
(343)
Senior
179
Male
343
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:03 min/km
01:46:44
391
4264
Xolisiwe BOOI
Xolisiwe BOOI #4264
Female Senior
01:46:46
01:46:46
28
(48)
Senior
28
Female
48
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
5:03 min/km
01:46:46
392
2025
Liam GANNON
Liam GANNON #2025
Male Senior
01:46:48
01:46:48
180
(344)
Senior
180
Male
344
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:03 min/km
01:46:48
393
2396
Petrus CALITZ
Petrus CALITZ #2396
Male Senior
01:46:51
01:46:51
181
(345)
Senior
181
Male
345
5:03 min/km
01:46:51
394
3942
Theunis NEL
Theunis NEL #3942
Male 40-49
01:46:51
01:46:51
104
(346)
40-49
104
Male
346
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:03 min/km
01:46:51
395
4740
Robin BUSKE
Robin BUSKE #4740
Male Senior
01:46:52
01:46:52
182
(347)
Senior
182
Male
347
BELLVILLE AC
5:03 min/km
01:46:52
396
4878
Shelton THOMAS
Shelton THOMAS #4878
Male Senior
01:46:56
01:46:56
183
(348)
Senior
183
Male
348
5:04 min/km
01:46:56
397
2706
Cecile ODENDAAL
Cecile ODENDAAL #2706
Female 40-49
01:46:56
01:46:56
18
(49)
40-49
18
Female
49
5:04 min/km
01:46:56
398
5226
Clifford SIYOTHULA
Clifford SIYOTHULA #5226
Male 40-49
01:47:00
01:47:00
105
(349)
40-49
105
Male
349
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
5:04 min/km
01:47:00
399
2983
Ian ROBERTSON
Ian ROBERTSON #2983
Male 60-69
01:47:05
01:47:05
7
(350)
60-69
7
Male
350
5:04 min/km
01:47:05
400
869
Mark VICTOR
Mark VICTOR #869
Male 40-49
01:47:06
01:47:06
106
(351)
40-49
106
Male
351
5:04 min/km
01:47:06
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
74
75
76
Page 8 of 76 (3791 items)
© 2023