Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
57
58
59
Page 8 of 59 (2932 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
2265
1221
Martie BOESENBERG
Martie BOESENBERG #1221
Female 60-69
05:06:42
05:06:42
8
(648)
60-69
8
Female
648
AGAPE RUNNING CLUB
425
1222
Graeme LAKAY
Graeme LAKAY #1222
Male 50-59
03:40:34
03:40:34
31
(370)
50-59
31
Male
370
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
573
1223
Charl CILLIERS
Charl CILLIERS #1223
Male 40-49
03:49:54
03:49:54
166
(487)
40-49
166
Male
487
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
2232
1224
Robert WEBB
Robert WEBB #1224
Male 50-59
05:02:50
05:02:50
274
(1601)
50-59
274
Male
1601
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
213
1225
Leana SPIES
Leana SPIES #1225
Female Senior
03:24:46
03:24:46
10
(19)
Senior
10
Female
19
VODASHOP KIMBERLEY ROAD RUNNERS
1484
1226
Tim ELLIOTT
Tim ELLIOTT #1226
Male 50-59
04:29:35
04:29:35
166
(1134)
50-59
166
Male
1134
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
549
1227
Deon VAN RENSBURG
Deon VAN RENSBURG #1227
Male 60-69
03:48:38
03:48:38
8
(469)
60-69
8
Male
469
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
1389
1228
Nick PENTREATH
Nick PENTREATH #1228
Male Senior
04:25:47
04:25:47
516
(1064)
Senior
516
Male
1064
1479
1229
Zwelethu GUBESA
Zwelethu GUBESA #1229
Male Senior
04:29:21
04:29:21
544
(1131)
Senior
544
Male
1131
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
420
1230
Mxoli SIGENU
Mxoli SIGENU #1230
Male 40-49
03:40:18
03:40:18
128
(366)
40-49
128
Male
366
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
820
1231
Alan GLASSER
Alan GLASSER #1231
Male 50-59
03:59:24
03:59:24
76
(668)
50-59
76
Male
668
MATES MOUNTAIN & TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
715
1232
Helen TARR
Helen TARR #1232
Female 40-49
03:57:02
03:57:02
40
(125)
40-49
40
Female
125
HARFIELD HARRIERS
1233
Tanya SCOTT
Tanya SCOTT #1233
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
SAVAGES AC
1234
Siyabonga MADALA
Siyabonga MADALA #1234
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
1037
1235
Graham THURTELL
Graham THURTELL #1235
Male 50-59
04:11:40
04:11:40
106
(828)
50-59
106
Male
828
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
1725
1236
Madelize DELPORT
Madelize DELPORT #1236
Female 40-49
04:42:55
04:42:55
163
(430)
40-49
163
Female
430
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
1054
1237
Kelvin TRAUTMAN
Kelvin TRAUTMAN #1237
Male Senior
04:12:06
04:12:06
425
(837)
Senior
425
Male
837
Atlantic Triathlon Club
1238
Ian METCALFE
Ian METCALFE #1238
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
508
1239
Chris NUTTALL
Chris NUTTALL #1239
Male Senior
03:46:23
03:46:23
240
(436)
Senior
240
Male
436
1240
Eduard VENTER
Eduard VENTER #1240
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
1523
1241
Alan SHEPHERD
Alan SHEPHERD #1241
Male Senior
04:30:42
04:30:42
555
(1156)
Senior
555
Male
1156
1255
1242
George TALJAARD
George TALJAARD #1242
Male 40-49
04:20:09
04:20:09
331
(965)
40-49
331
Male
965
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
240
1243
Anlize ENSLIN
Anlize ENSLIN #1243
Female 40-49
03:26:33
03:26:33
10
(25)
40-49
10
Female
25
BOLAND ATHLETICS
912
1244
Lumondt KRITZINGER
Lumondt KRITZINGER #1244
Male 40-49
04:05:32
04:05:32
251
(737)
40-49
251
Male
737
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
95
1245
Shen TIAN
Shen TIAN #1245
Male Senior
03:08:04
03:08:04
60
(92)
Senior
60
Male
92
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
77
1246
Mlandeli MKHOHLAKALI
Mlandeli MKHOHLAKALI #1246
Male Senior
03:03:46
03:03:46
50
(74)
Senior
50
Male
74
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
1192
1247
Rafiq ISAAACS
Rafiq ISAAACS #1247
Male 50-59
04:17:39
04:17:39
126
(921)
50-59
126
Male
921
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
1472
1248
Heinricht JORDAAN
Heinricht JORDAAN #1248
Male 40-49
04:29:16
04:29:16
390
(1125)
40-49
390
Male
1125
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1777
1249
Shane VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Shane VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1249
Male Senior
04:44:37
04:44:37
615
(1327)
Senior
615
Male
1327
My Training Day
1550
1250
Sam SAMSODIEN
Sam SAMSODIEN #1250
Male 40-49
04:32:58
04:32:58
409
(1176)
40-49
409
Male
1176
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
671
1251
Graham BENTZ
Graham BENTZ #1251
Male Senior
03:54:57
03:54:57
300
(559)
Senior
300
Male
559
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
2307
1252
Werner PYLMAN
Werner PYLMAN #1252
Male Senior
05:12:09
05:12:09
720
(1640)
Senior
720
Male
1640
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1623
1253
Itumeleng LETLOELE
Itumeleng LETLOELE #1253
Male Senior
04:37:16
04:37:16
577
(1222)
Senior
577
Male
1222
TEAM VITALITY CGA
1240
1254
Xolani NTSHIMANGO
Xolani NTSHIMANGO #1254
Male 40-49
04:19:42
04:19:42
324
(954)
40-49
324
Male
954
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
214
1255
Thanduxolo MABUSELA
Thanduxolo MABUSELA #1255
Male 40-49
03:24:50
03:24:50
65
(195)
40-49
65
Male
195
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
1203
1256
Annelize GELDENHUYS
Annelize GELDENHUYS #1256
Female 40-49
04:18:26
04:18:26
96
(275)
40-49
96
Female
275
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
2122
1257
John SALT
John SALT #1257
Male 60-69
04:58:27
04:58:27
47
(1538)
60-69
47
Male
1538
2149
1258
Anthea MOOSA
Anthea MOOSA #1258
Female 40-49
04:59:15
04:59:15
235
(599)
40-49
235
Female
599
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
1259
Venette DE WET
Venette DE WET #1259
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
1525
1260
Avela BULANA
Avela BULANA #1260
Female Senior
04:30:56
04:30:56
191
(368)
Senior
191
Female
368
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
476
1261
Frederik GERNER
Frederik GERNER #1261
Male Senior
03:44:41
03:44:41
230
(411)
Senior
230
Male
411
1128
1262
Tim MATTHYS
Tim MATTHYS #1262
Male 40-49
04:14:42
04:14:42
303
(884)
40-49
303
Male
884
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
1358
1263
Linda KALLIS
Linda KALLIS #1263
Female Senior
04:25:00
04:25:00
165
(312)
Senior
165
Female
312
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
653
1264
Charlene IRWIN
Charlene IRWIN #1264
Female Senior
03:54:21
03:54:21
62
(107)
Senior
62
Female
107
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
792
1265
Sakkie DU TOIT
Sakkie DU TOIT #1265
Male 40-49
03:59:08
03:59:08
218
(647)
40-49
218
Male
647
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
2326
1266
Barbara VISCITO
Barbara VISCITO #1266
Female 50-59
05:14:21
05:14:21
97
(673)
50-59
97
Female
673
1890
1267
Tamara BLUMERIS
Tamara BLUMERIS #1267
Female 50-59
04:49:47
04:49:47
65
(494)
50-59
65
Female
494
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
1268
Jacobus VAN WYNGAARDT
Jacobus VAN WYNGAARDT #1268
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
BLUE DOWNS ATHLETICS CLUB
1115
1269
Allan WHITE
Allan WHITE #1269
Male 50-59
04:14:11
04:14:11
116
(875)
50-59
116
Male
875
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
981
1270
Andries SCHOLTZ
Andries SCHOLTZ #1270
Male 40-49
04:09:04
04:09:04
270
(787)
40-49
270
Male
787
TUKS GAUTENG NORTH
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
57
58
59
Page 8 of 59 (2932 items)
© 2023