CellC AfricaX Trailrun
16/03/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (513 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
434
4132
Chris SUGDEN
Chris SUGDEN #4132
Male 
06:18:21
06:18:21
Male
Vet Male
Goodsport
06:18:21
31
10:15 min/km
435
4131
Darren CLARKE
Darren CLARKE #4131
Male 
06:18:21
06:18:21
Male
Vet Male
Goodsport
06:18:21
31
10:15 min/km
342
4122
Franz SENGER
Franz SENGER #4122
Male 
05:51:37
05:51:37
Male
Vet Male
GoodHope Plumbing No 2
05:51:42
24
9:31 min/km
343
4121
Paul EUVRARD
Paul EUVRARD #4121
Male 
05:51:42
05:51:42
Male
Vet Male
GoodHope Plumbing No 2
05:51:42
24
9:31 min/km
196
4112
Warren PEARCE
Warren PEARCE #4112
Male 
04:53:31
04:53:31
Male
Vet Male
Good Hope Plumbing 1
04:53:32
14
7:57 min/km
197
4111
Gary JAMES
Gary JAMES #4111
Male 
04:53:32
04:53:32
Male
Vet Male
Good Hope Plumbing 1
04:53:32
14
7:57 min/km
53
6062
Renata SCHOEMAN
Renata SCHOEMAN #6062
Female 
03:45:53
03:45:53
Female
Vet Mixed
Goldilocks and The Bear
03:45:53
3
6:07 min/km
54
6061
Nic DE BEER
Nic DE BEER #6061
Male 
03:45:53
03:45:53
Male
Vet Mixed
Goldilocks and The Bear
03:45:53
3
6:07 min/km
464
5092
Jo VAN DYK
Jo VAN DYK #5092
Female 
07:03:51
07:03:51
Female
Vet Female
Girls do Roam
07:03:51
28
11:29 min/km
465
5091
Mignon STREET
Mignon STREET #5091
Female 
07:03:51
07:03:51
Female
Vet Female
Girls do Roam
07:03:51
28
11:29 min/km
11
1281
Rohan KENNEDY
Rohan KENNEDY #1281
Male 
03:03:25
03:03:25
Male
Open Male
GEL ASICS frontrunner
03:03:25
6
4:58 min/km
12
1282
Brendan LOMBARD
Brendan LOMBARD #1282
Male 
03:03:25
03:03:25
Male
Open Male
GEL ASICS frontrunner
03:03:25
6
4:58 min/km
67
3121
Sally FENWICK
Sally FENWICK #3121
Female 
03:54:51
03:54:51
Female
Open Mixed
Gauteng Diesel Engines
03:54:51
6
6:21 min/km
68
3122
Mazu NDANDANI
Mazu NDANDANI #3122
Male 
03:54:51
03:54:51
Male
Open Mixed
Gauteng Diesel Engines
03:54:51
6
6:21 min/km
378
3112
Grant FILLMORE
Grant FILLMORE #3112
Male 
05:56:35
05:56:35
Male
Open Mixed
G&T
05:56:35
33
9:39 min/km
379
3111
Tracy-Lee FILLMORE
Tracy-Lee FILLMORE #3111
Female 
05:56:35
05:56:35
Female
Open Mixed
G&T
05:56:35
33
9:39 min/km
209
2131
Juani DERKSEN
Juani DERKSEN #2131
Female 
04:56:42
04:56:42
Female
Open Female
Fynbos Foxes
04:56:43
12
8:02 min/km
210
2132
Lisel MODINGER
Lisel MODINGER #2132
Female 
04:56:43
04:56:43
Female
Open Female
Fynbos Foxes
04:56:43
12
8:02 min/km
147
3101
Simon DE WAAL
Simon DE WAAL #3101
Male 
04:37:22
04:37:22
Male
Open Mixed
Fry's Family Foods
04:37:22
17
7:31 min/km
148
3102
Jana DE WAAL
Jana DE WAAL #3102
Female 
04:37:22
04:37:22
Female
Open Mixed
Fry's Family Foods
04:37:22
17
7:31 min/km
229
1702
Noel KJONSTAD
Noel KJONSTAD #1702
Male 
05:06:16
05:06:16
Male
Open Male
Front Trackers
05:06:16
38
8:18 min/km
230
1701
Fritz VAN ZYL
Fritz VAN ZYL #1701
Male 
05:06:16
05:06:16
Male
Open Male
Front Trackers
05:06:16
38
8:18 min/km
365
1272
Waleed SAMSODIEN
Waleed SAMSODIEN #1272
Male 
05:55:13
05:55:13
Male
Open Male
French Toast Mafia
05:55:14
58
9:37 min/km
366
1271
Rafiek ROBERTS
Rafiek ROBERTS #1271
Male 
05:55:14
05:55:14
Male
Open Male
French Toast Mafia
05:55:14
58
9:37 min/km
277
2121
Vicki FOX
Vicki FOX #2121
Female 
05:26:25
05:26:25
Female
Open Female
Foxy Runners
05:26:26
24
8:50 min/km
278
2122
Nadia MALAN
Nadia MALAN #2122
Female 
05:26:26
05:26:26
Female
Open Female
Foxy Runners
05:26:26
24
8:50 min/km
173
1262
Dion MILLSON
Dion MILLSON #1262
Male 
04:46:24
04:46:24
Male
Open Male
Food Lovers
04:46:25
31
7:45 min/km
174
1261
Gavin MEMPER
Gavin MEMPER #1261
Male 
04:46:25
04:46:25
Male
Open Male
Food Lovers
04:46:25
31
7:45 min/km
101
2112
Yolandi VISSER
Yolandi VISSER #2112
Female 
04:17:53
04:17:53
Female
Open Female
Fizzers
04:17:54
8
6:59 min/km
102
2111
Herme VISSER
Herme VISSER #2111
Female 
04:17:54
04:17:54
Female
Open Female
Fizzers
04:17:54
8
6:59 min/km
143
1251
Charles PETTIT
Charles PETTIT #1251
Male 
04:36:21
04:36:21
Male
Open Male
Fitter131
04:36:21
27
7:29 min/km
144
1252
Warwick VAN BREDA
Warwick VAN BREDA #1252
Male 
04:36:21
04:36:21
Male
Open Male
Fitter131
04:36:21
27
7:29 min/km
219
2102
Marike PIETERSE
Marike PIETERSE #2102
Female 
05:02:51
05:02:51
Female
Open Female
Fast and furious!
05:02:51
15
8:12 min/km
220
2101
Lumari LA GRANGE
Lumari LA GRANGE #2101
Female 
05:02:51
05:02:51
Female
Open Female
Fast and furious!
05:02:51
15
8:12 min/km
83
3091
Carine GAGIANO
Carine GAGIANO #3091
Female 
04:09:15
04:09:15
Female
Open Mixed
Fair Cape
04:09:16
9
6:45 min/km
84
3092
Nelius SWART
Nelius SWART #3092
Male 
04:09:16
04:09:16
Male
Open Mixed
Fair Cape
04:09:16
9
6:45 min/km
261
2312
Corli LEONARD
Corli LEONARD #2312
Female 
05:23:18
05:23:18
Female
Open Female
Extreme lights
05:23:18
21
8:45 min/km
262
2311
Chantelle DE VILLIERS
Chantelle DE VILLIERS #2311
Female 
05:23:18
05:23:18
Female
Open Female
Extreme lights
05:23:18
21
8:45 min/km
122
6052
Ilse ESTERHUYSE
Ilse ESTERHUYSE #6052
Female 
04:30:30
04:30:30
Female
Vet Mixed
E-Team
04:30:30
6
7:19 min/km
123
6051
Andries ERASMUS
Andries ERASMUS #6051
Male 
04:30:30
04:30:30
Male
Vet Mixed
E-Team
04:30:30
6
7:19 min/km
1
1712
Ben MATISO
Ben MATISO #1712
Male 
02:48:18
02:48:18
Male
Open Male
Edunova
02:48:18
1
4:33 min/km
2
1711
Reptsile KHOTLE
Reptsile KHOTLE #1711
Male 
02:48:18
02:48:18
Male
Open Male
Edunova
02:48:18
1
4:33 min/km
43
2091
Maphuthi PHAKA
Maphuthi PHAKA #2091
Female 
03:42:18
03:42:18
Female
Open Female
EasyEquities Born2Run 2
03:42:18
4
6:01 min/km
44
2092
Jessica POLLOCK
Jessica POLLOCK #2092
Female 
03:42:18
03:42:18
Female
Open Female
EasyEquities Born2Run 2
03:42:18
4
6:01 min/km
19
1241
Altus BADENHORST
Altus BADENHORST #1241
Male 
03:10:07
03:10:07
Male
Open Male
EasyEquities Born2Run 1
03:10:07
9
5:09 min/km
20
1242
Musa NKOSI
Musa NKOSI #1242
Male 
03:10:07
03:10:07
Male
Open Male
EasyEquities Born2Run 1
03:10:07
9
5:09 min/km
175
4101
J MOOLMAN
J MOOLMAN #4101
Male 
04:47:10
04:47:10
Male
Vet Male
Easy Rollers
7:46 min/km
190
2082
Yvette VENTER
Yvette VENTER #2082
Female 
04:50:10
04:50:10
Female
Open Female
Early Bird VIP's
04:50:10
11
7:51 min/km
191
2081
Sonja NEETHLING
Sonja NEETHLING #2081
Female 
04:50:10
04:50:10
Female
Open Female
Early Bird VIP's
04:50:10
11
7:51 min/km
348
5082
Luzanne ESTERHUYSE
Luzanne ESTERHUYSE #5082
Female 
05:52:16
05:52:16
Female
Vet Female
E2
05:52:16
15
9:32 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (513 items)
© 2023