CellC AfricaX Trailrun
16/03/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (513 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
163
4222
Richard VAN DER SPUY
Richard VAN DER SPUY #4222
Male 
04:41:28
04:41:28
Male
Vet Male
Outrospective
04:41:28
9
7:37 min/km
162
4221
Jim FAULDS
Jim FAULDS #4221
Male 
04:41:27
04:41:27
Male
Vet Male
Outrospective
04:41:28
9
7:37 min/km
161
6201
Hendrik DU PLESSIS
Hendrik DU PLESSIS #6201
Male 
04:41:24
04:41:24
Male
Vet Mixed
Team Torres
04:41:24
8
7:37 min/km
160
6202
Monique DU PLESSIS
Monique DU PLESSIS #6202
Female 
04:41:23
04:41:23
Female
Vet Mixed
Team Torres
04:41:24
8
7:37 min/km
159
6102
Marius KRUGER
Marius KRUGER #6102
Male 
04:41:03
04:41:03
Male
Vet Mixed
M&N's
04:41:03
7
7:36 min/km
158
6101
Natasha KRUGER
Natasha KRUGER #6101
Female 
04:41:02
04:41:02
Female
Vet Mixed
M&N's
04:41:03
7
7:36 min/km
157
1302
Tristan MCLEOD
Tristan MCLEOD #1302
Male 
04:40:54
04:40:54
Male
Open Male
J and T
05:25:17
44
7:36 min/km
155
1441
Tiaan BOTHA
Tiaan BOTHA #1441
Male 
04:40:49
04:40:49
Male
Open Male
TBBD
04:40:49
29
7:36 min/km
156
1442
Blake DYASON
Blake DYASON #1442
Male 
04:40:49
04:40:49
Male
Open Male
TBBD
04:40:49
29
7:36 min/km
154
3081
Ernst BRUWER
Ernst BRUWER #3081
Male 
04:39:46
04:39:46
Male
Open Mixed
Die kat kom weer
04:39:46
19
7:34 min/km
153
3082
Nina-Mari BRUWER
Nina-Mari BRUWER #3082
Female 
04:39:46
04:39:46
Female
Open Mixed
Die kat kom weer
04:39:46
19
7:34 min/km
152
5282
Marietjie DE VRIES
Marietjie DE VRIES #5282
Female 
04:39:34
04:39:34
Female
Vet Female
Ribbok
04:39:34
6
7:34 min/km
151
5281
Marliese ROSSOUW
Marliese ROSSOUW #5281
Female 
04:39:33
04:39:33
Female
Vet Female
Ribbok
04:39:34
6
7:34 min/km
150
3011
Karien DU TOIT
Karien DU TOIT #3011
Female 
04:39:26
04:39:26
Female
Open Mixed
#
04:39:26
18
7:34 min/km
149
3012
Tyren NAIDOO
Tyren NAIDOO #3012
Male 
04:39:26
04:39:26
Male
Open Mixed
#
04:39:26
18
7:34 min/km
147
3101
Simon DE WAAL
Simon DE WAAL #3101
Male 
04:37:22
04:37:22
Male
Open Mixed
Fry's Family Foods
04:37:22
17
7:31 min/km
148
3102
Jana DE WAAL
Jana DE WAAL #3102
Female 
04:37:22
04:37:22
Female
Open Mixed
Fry's Family Foods
04:37:22
17
7:31 min/km
145
1131
Jean Theron
Jean Theron #1131
Male 
04:37:13
04:37:13
Male
Open Male
Jean-Mark
04:37:13
28
7:30 min/km
146
1132
Mark Gedrych
Mark Gedrych #1132
Male 
04:37:13
04:37:13
Male
Open Male
Jean-Mark
04:37:13
28
7:30 min/km
143
1251
Charles PETTIT
Charles PETTIT #1251
Male 
04:36:21
04:36:21
Male
Open Male
Fitter131
04:36:21
27
7:29 min/km
144
1252
Warwick VAN BREDA
Warwick VAN BREDA #1252
Male 
04:36:21
04:36:21
Male
Open Male
Fitter131
04:36:21
27
7:29 min/km
142
3051
Helena BESTER
Helena BESTER #3051
Female 
04:35:24
04:35:24
Female
Open Mixed
A Span
04:35:24
16
7:27 min/km
141
3052
Riaan VAN ZYL
Riaan VAN ZYL #3052
Male 
04:35:23
04:35:23
Male
Open Mixed
A Span
04:35:24
16
7:27 min/km
139
4141
Leor ATIE
Leor ATIE #4141
Male 
04:35:05
04:35:05
Male
Vet Male
Got the Runs
04:35:05
8
7:27 min/km
140
4142
Nick STODEL
Nick STODEL #4142
Male 
04:35:05
04:35:05
Male
Vet Male
Got the Runs
04:35:05
8
7:27 min/km
138
1571
Jan HAM
Jan HAM #1571
Male 
04:34:44
04:34:44
Male
Open Male
The Trail Shop / Columbia
04:34:44
26
7:26 min/km
137
1572
Cole STANTON
Cole STANTON #1572
Male 
04:34:44
04:34:44
Male
Open Male
The Trail Shop / Columbia
04:34:44
26
7:26 min/km
136
1401
Andre PIENAAR
Andre PIENAAR #1401
Male 
04:34:20
04:34:20
Male
Open Male
Punjabi GWRC
7:26 min/km
135
1211
Quintin MASS
Quintin MASS #1211
Male 
04:34:11
04:34:11
Male
Open Male
Daddy Goat Gruff
04:34:11
25
7:25 min/km
134
1212
Warren OWEN
Warren OWEN #1212
Male 
04:34:10
04:34:10
Male
Open Male
Daddy Goat Gruff
04:34:11
25
7:25 min/km
132
5031
Shirley BOSMAN
Shirley BOSMAN #5031
Female 
04:33:38
04:33:38
Female
Vet Female
Bush Babies
04:33:38
5
7:24 min/km
133
5032
Gina STEWART
Gina STEWART #5032
Female 
04:33:38
04:33:38
Female
Vet Female
Bush Babies
04:33:38
5
7:24 min/km
131
4081
Wynand HENDRIKSE
Wynand HENDRIKSE #4081
Male 
04:32:38
04:32:38
Male
Vet Male
crushers and crawlers
04:32:38
7
7:23 min/km
130
4082
Hendrik HEYL
Hendrik HEYL #4082
Male 
04:32:37
04:32:37
Male
Vet Male
crushers and crawlers
04:32:38
7
7:23 min/km
129
3222
Anri VISSER
Anri VISSER #3222
Female 
04:32:17
04:32:17
Female
Open Mixed
Pretty Tough
04:32:17
15
7:22 min/km
128
3221
Cobus VISSER
Cobus VISSER #3221
Male 
04:32:16
04:32:16
Male
Open Mixed
Pretty Tough
04:32:17
15
7:22 min/km
126
3291
Jp JURIES
Jp JURIES #3291
Male 
04:31:21
04:31:21
Male
Open Mixed
Sup-A-Stars
04:31:21
14
7:21 min/km
127
3292
Veruschke KOLBE
Veruschke KOLBE #3292
Female 
04:31:21
04:31:21
Female
Open Mixed
Sup-A-Stars
04:31:21
14
7:21 min/km
125
1432
Nicholas JORDAN
Nicholas JORDAN #1432
Male 
04:30:48
04:30:48
Male
Open Male
Storm riders
04:30:48
24
7:20 min/km
124
1431
Paul JASON
Paul JASON #1431
Male 
04:30:47
04:30:47
Male
Open Male
Storm riders
04:30:48
24
7:20 min/km
123
6051
Andries ERASMUS
Andries ERASMUS #6051
Male 
04:30:30
04:30:30
Male
Vet Mixed
E-Team
04:30:30
6
7:19 min/km
122
6052
Ilse ESTERHUYSE
Ilse ESTERHUYSE #6052
Female 
04:30:30
04:30:30
Female
Vet Mixed
E-Team
04:30:30
6
7:19 min/km
120
5041
Christelle VAN DER MERWE
Christelle VAN DER MERWE #5041
Female 
04:29:05
04:29:05
Female
Vet Female
C&C
04:29:05
4
7:17 min/km
121
5042
Christine WOODS
Christine WOODS #5042
Female 
04:29:05
04:29:05
Female
Vet Female
C&C
04:29:05
4
7:17 min/km
118
6161
Nazeema ESAU
Nazeema ESAU #6161
Female 
04:28:25
04:28:25
Female
Vet Mixed
Sticky Fingers
04:28:25
5
7:16 min/km
119
6162
Maseeh ESAU
Maseeh ESAU #6162
Male 
04:28:25
04:28:25
Male
Vet Mixed
Sticky Fingers
04:28:25
5
7:16 min/km
117
1602
Pete GRUNOW
Pete GRUNOW #1602
Male 
04:27:49
04:27:49
Male
Open Male
Unogwaja
04:27:49
23
7:15 min/km
116
1601
Justin FAURE
Justin FAURE #1601
Male 
04:27:48
04:27:48
Male
Open Male
Unogwaja
04:27:49
23
7:15 min/km
114
4421
Stuart Mcconnachie
Stuart Mcconnachie #4421
Male 
04:26:42
04:26:42
Male
Open Mixed
M&M
04:26:42
13
7:13 min/km
115
4422
Deon Chiesman
Deon Chiesman #4422
Male 
04:26:42
04:26:42
Male
Open Mixed
M&M
04:26:42
13
7:13 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (513 items)
© 2023