Save Orion Half Marathon
06/11/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
13
14
15
Page 8 of 15 (745 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Split1
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
397
2375
Mhleewal MBHENSE
Mhleewal MBHENSE #2375
Male Open
02:11:13
02:11:13
123
(319)
Open
123
Male
319
6:14 min/km
396
1942
Adrian STOWELL
Adrian STOWELL #1942
Male 60-69
02:11:00
02:11:00
11
(318)
60-69
11
Male
318
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
6:14 min/km
01:04:28
02:11:00
393
11
316
395
2066
Taryn Norton
Taryn Norton #2066
Female 35-39
02:10:59
02:10:59
13
(76)
35-39
13
Female
76
Baynesfield
6:14 min/km
01:05:12
02:10:59
392
13
75
393
2139
Thabani MHLONGO
Thabani MHLONGO #2139
Male Open
02:10:57
02:10:57
121
(316)
Open
121
Male
316
Maritzburg City
6:14 min/km
00:59:18
02:10:57
390
121
314
394
1527
Siyabonga BEKWA
Siyabonga BEKWA #1527
Male Open
02:10:57
02:10:57
122
(317)
Open
122
Male
317
MARITZBURGH CITY AC
6:14 min/km
00:58:31
02:10:57
391
122
315
392
2114
Mongeret Birkett
Mongeret Birkett #2114
Female 50-59
02:10:37
02:10:37
8
(75)
50-59
8
Female
75
Hac
6:13 min/km
00:58:44
02:10:37
389
8
74
391
1558
Brenda COX
Brenda COX #1558
Female 40-49
02:10:32
02:10:32
13
(74)
40-49
13
Female
74
Westville Ac
6:12 min/km
01:02:42
02:10:32
388
12
73
390
2073
Khayalethu Denny MADELA
Khayalethu Denny MADELA #2073
Male 40-49
02:10:30
02:10:30
83
(315)
40-49
83
Male
315
6:12 min/km
00:59:35
02:10:30
387
82
313
389
1957
Chrisjan VAN AARDT
Chrisjan VAN AARDT #1957
Male Open
02:10:27
02:10:27
120
(314)
Open
120
Male
314
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
6:12 min/km
00:52:18
02:10:27
386
120
312
388
1750
Zithulele Hamilton MKHIZE
Zithulele Hamilton MKHIZE #1750
Male 50-59
02:10:15
02:10:15
34
(313)
50-59
34
Male
313
Natal Carbineers
6:12 min/km
00:59:17
02:10:15
385
34
311
387
1607
Lauren EYSSEN
Lauren EYSSEN #1607
Female Open
02:10:00
02:10:00
35
(73)
Open
35
Female
73
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
6:11 min/km
01:00:24
02:10:00
384
35
72
386
1956
Skhumbuzo TSHAPHA
Skhumbuzo TSHAPHA #1956
Male Open
02:09:50
02:09:50
119
(312)
Open
119
Male
312
HAMMARSDALE AC
6:10 min/km
00:58:45
02:09:50
383
119
310
385
1675
Eugene KROUKAM
Eugene KROUKAM #1675
Male 40-49
02:09:36
02:09:36
82
(311)
40-49
82
Male
311
6:10 min/km
01:00:40
02:09:36
382
81
309
384
1963
Reece VAN NIEKERK
Reece VAN NIEKERK #1963
Male Open
02:09:25
02:09:25
118
(310)
Open
118
Male
310
6:09 min/km
01:01:40
02:09:25
381
118
308
383
1888
Isabella PRINSLOO
Isabella PRINSLOO #1888
Female 40-49
02:09:18
02:09:18
12
(72)
40-49
12
Female
72
6:09 min/km
01:03:35
02:09:18
380
11
71
382
1919
Thami SHEZI
Thami SHEZI #1919
Male Open
02:09:16
02:09:16
117
(309)
Open
117
Male
309
6:09 min/km
00:58:54
02:09:16
379
117
307
381
1553
Marinda CLAASSEN
Marinda CLAASSEN #1553
Female Open
02:09:14
02:09:14
34
(71)
Open
34
Female
71
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
6:09 min/km
01:00:52
02:09:14
378
34
70
380
2155
Mthoko Mvelase
Mthoko Mvelase #2155
Male Open
02:09:00
02:09:00
116
(308)
Open
116
Male
308
VERTICAL SPACES AC
6:08 min/km
00:58:06
02:09:00
377
116
306
379
2147
Shante' Van De Sandt
Shante' Van De Sandt #2147
Female Open
02:08:39
02:08:39
33
(70)
Open
33
Female
70
Eskom
6:07 min/km
01:03:50
02:08:39
376
33
69
378
1724
Sicebi Goodman MBATHA
Sicebi Goodman MBATHA #1724
Male 40-49
02:08:38
02:08:38
81
(307)
40-49
81
Male
307
INGWENYA SAP AC
6:07 min/km
00:58:47
02:08:38
375
80
305
377
2194
Tosh Makhathini
Tosh Makhathini #2194
Male 40-49
02:08:26
02:08:26
80
(306)
40-49
80
Male
306
6:06 min/km
01:03:39
02:08:26
374
79
304
376
1575
Bridget DINKELMANN
Bridget DINKELMANN #1575
Female 35-39
02:08:25
02:08:25
12
(69)
35-39
12
Female
69
6:06 min/km
01:00:26
02:08:25
373
12
68
375
1251
Mandla XABA
Mandla XABA #1251
Male 40-49
02:08:24
02:08:24
79
(305)
40-49
79
Male
305
6:06 min/km
373
1869
Siyabonsa PHAKTHI
Siyabonsa PHAKTHI #1869
Male 35-39
02:08:19
02:08:19
59
(303)
35-39
59
Male
303
6:06 min/km
00:56:46
02:08:19
371
59
302
374
2210
Tendai Chifetete
Tendai Chifetete #2210
Male Open
02:08:19
02:08:19
115
(304)
Open
115
Male
304
6:06 min/km
00:55:24
02:08:19
372
115
303
372
1585
Michelle DONNE
Michelle DONNE #1585
Female 40-49
02:07:44
02:07:44
11
(68)
40-49
11
Female
68
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:04 min/km
01:01:24
02:07:44
370
10
67
371
1994
Benfield ZULU
Benfield ZULU #1994
Male 70+
02:07:42
02:07:42
1
(302)
70+
1
Male
302
ALEX WASPS AC
6:04 min/km
01:00:11
02:07:42
369
1
301
370
1862
Naresh PARTHAB
Naresh PARTHAB #1862
Male 40-49
02:07:40
02:07:40
78
(301)
40-49
78
Male
301
EMNAMBITHI STRIDERS A C
6:04 min/km
01:01:30
02:07:40
368
78
300
369
2212
Chuma Jozi
Chuma Jozi #2212
Male 40-49
02:07:39
02:07:39
77
(300)
40-49
77
Male
300
VERTICAL SPACES AC
6:04 min/km
00:58:31
02:07:39
367
77
299
368
1807
Nicol NAIDOO
Nicol NAIDOO #1807
Male Open
02:07:35
02:07:35
114
(299)
Open
114
Male
299
6:04 min/km
00:58:49
02:07:35
366
114
298
367
2032
Thulani Mtheku
Thulani Mtheku #2032
Male 40-49
02:07:28
02:07:28
76
(298)
40-49
76
Male
298
Phuma Kzn
6:04 min/km
00:58:15
02:07:28
365
76
297
366
1566
Pradeep DATADIN
Pradeep DATADIN #1566
Male 50-59
02:07:26
02:07:26
33
(297)
50-59
33
Male
297
EMNAMBITHI STRIDERS A C
6:04 min/km
01:00:44
02:07:26
364
33
296
365
2206
Ndalie Le Roux
Ndalie Le Roux #2206
Female Open Walker
02:06:56
02:06:56
1
(67)
Open Walker
1
Female
67
BOXER
6:02 min/km
01:00:18
02:06:56
363
1
66
364
1632
Lindela GUSHU
Lindela GUSHU #1632
Male 50-59
02:06:48
02:06:48
32
(296)
50-59
32
Male
296
Saps Ingwenya Ac
6:02 min/km
00:57:53
02:06:48
362
32
295
362
1593
Ndabezinhle DUBE
Ndabezinhle DUBE #1593
Male 35-39
02:06:45
02:06:45
58
(295)
35-39
58
Male
295
MARITZBURGH CITY AC
6:02 min/km
00:58:37
02:06:45
360
58
294
363
2067
Sandy GOVENDER
Sandy GOVENDER #2067
Female 60-69
02:06:45
02:06:45
5
(66)
60-69
5
Female
66
Natal Carbineers
6:02 min/km
00:58:42
02:06:45
361
5
65
361
2160
Jooma Gafoor
Jooma Gafoor #2160
Male 50-59
02:06:43
02:06:43
31
(294)
50-59
31
Male
294
Save Orion Ac
6:02 min/km
00:58:31
02:06:43
359
31
293
360
1613
Michael FROST
Michael FROST #1613
Male 40-49
02:06:37
02:06:37
75
(293)
40-49
75
Male
293
6:01 min/km
00:59:52
02:06:37
358
75
292
359
1612
Jim FROST
Jim FROST #1612
Male 40-49
02:06:20
02:06:20
74
(292)
40-49
74
Male
292
6:00 min/km
00:59:10
02:06:20
357
74
291
358
1718
Craig MAUD
Craig MAUD #1718
Male 35-39
02:06:15
02:06:15
57
(291)
35-39
57
Male
291
6:00 min/km
01:03:48
02:06:15
356
57
290
357
1968
Deon VAN WYK
Deon VAN WYK #1968
Male 40-49
02:06:15
02:06:15
73
(290)
40-49
73
Male
290
MIDLANDS AC
6:00 min/km
01:04:04
02:06:15
355
73
289
356
1889
Mthemdu PROTAS
Mthemdu PROTAS #1889
Male 50-59
02:06:13
02:06:13
30
(289)
50-59
30
Male
289
Eskom Ac
6:00 min/km
00:59:12
02:06:13
354
30
288
355
2121
Martin Zondi
Martin Zondi #2121
Male 35-39
02:06:10
02:06:10
56
(288)
35-39
56
Male
288
6:00 min/km
00:55:26
02:06:10
353
56
287
354
2142
Bhekizitha Sokhela
Bhekizitha Sokhela #2142
Male 40-49
02:05:51
02:05:51
72
(287)
40-49
72
Male
287
5:59 min/km
00:59:32
02:05:51
352
72
286
353
2017
Sthembiso GWALA
Sthembiso GWALA #2017
Male 35-39
02:05:46
02:05:46
55
(286)
35-39
55
Male
286
SAPS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:59 min/km
00:58:25
02:05:46
351
55
285
352
2009
Sibusiso MTHETHWA
Sibusiso MTHETHWA #2009
Male 40-49
02:05:37
02:05:37
71
(285)
40-49
71
Male
285
5:58 min/km
01:00:15
02:05:37
350
71
284
351
2278
Nokuphiwa NDAVA
Nokuphiwa NDAVA #2278
Female Open
02:05:11
02:05:11
32
(65)
Open
32
Female
65
Saps Straders
5:57 min/km
00:55:12
02:05:11
349
32
64
350
1571
Debby DE KONING
Debby DE KONING #1571
Female 50-59
02:04:56
02:04:56
7
(64)
50-59
7
Female
64
Eskom Ac
5:56 min/km
00:59:24
02:04:56
348
7
63
349
1932
Bianca SMITH
Bianca SMITH #1932
Female 35-39
02:04:55
02:04:55
11
(63)
35-39
11
Female
63
Save Orion Ac
5:56 min/km
01:00:57
02:04:55
347
11
62
348
1780
Thabo MPOFU
Thabo MPOFU #1780
Male Open
02:04:51
02:04:51
113
(284)
Open
113
Male
284
KZN Striders AC
5:56 min/km
01:01:05
02:04:51
346
113
283
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
13
14
15
Page 8 of 15 (745 items)
© 2023