BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
18
19
20
Page 7 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
681
681
7016
Andries NKOANA
Andries NKOANA #7016
Male 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
234
Male
576
05:07:24
05:05:04
02:21:15
05:07:24
653
653
7106
Rhulani MALWANDLA
Rhulani MALWANDLA #7106
Male 40-49
40-49
228
Male
557
05:00:39
04:57:55
02:21:15
05:00:39
652
652
6506
Urvesh GOVIND
Urvesh GOVIND #6506
Male 40-49
LENASIA AC
40-49
227
Male
556
05:00:39
05:00:01
02:21:14
05:00:39
633
633
6769
Karabo PETJA
Karabo PETJA #6769
Male Senior
MIDRAND STRIDERS
Senior
150
Male
542
04:56:37
04:54:01
02:21:11
04:56:37
630
630
6028
Water LEGODI
Water LEGODI #6028
Male 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA)
50-59
124
Male
541
04:56:02
04:52:27
02:21:09
04:56:02
629
629
6960
Nthabiseng MAKHUBEDU
Nthabiseng MAKHUBEDU #6960
Female Senior
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA)
Senior
32
Female
89
04:56:01
04:52:25
02:21:08
04:56:01
777
777
506
Sibusiso NKOSI
Sibusiso NKOSI #506
Male 50-59
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
50-59
149
Male
651
05:30:32
05:28:28
02:21:02
05:30:32
698
698
6703
Patrice MTHIMKHULU
Patrice MTHIMKHULU #6703
Male 40-49
ADVENTIST ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
244
Male
589
05:10:19
05:08:51
02:20:59
05:10:19
692
692
6731
Bonginkosi NGUBANE
Bonginkosi NGUBANE #6731
Male 40-49
SITA AC
40-49
240
Male
584
05:08:52
05:05:57
02:20:57
05:08:52
540
540
6973
Admire MAVOLWANE
Admire MAVOLWANE #6973
Male 40-49
RUN ZONE AC
40-49
193
Male
473
04:47:13
04:44:59
02:20:55
04:47:13
598
598
7089
Mpelo SIKHWATHA
Mpelo SIKHWATHA #7089
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CG
40-49
214
Male
518
04:51:04
04:47:08
02:20:54
04:51:04
736
736
140
Pierre ADRIAANSE
Pierre ADRIAANSE #140
Male 50-59
KHOSA SPORTS CLUB
50-59
141
Male
621
05:22:32
05:21:20
02:20:54
05:22:32
662
662
6480
Ursula DIPPENAAR
Ursula DIPPENAAR #6480
Female 50-59
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
50-59
16
Female
99
05:02:52
05:00:18
02:20:54
05:02:52
773
773
6985
Mpho MOKWELE
Mpho MOKWELE #6985
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
174
Male
647
05:29:00
05:26:15
02:20:51
05:29:00
543
543
6775
Robert PIENAAR
Robert PIENAAR #6775
Male 50-59
KATLEHONG AC
50-59
109
Male
476
04:47:37
04:45:12
02:20:50
04:47:37
622
622
6742
Yvonne NKOSI
Yvonne NKOSI #6742
Female 50-59
SOWETO CABAL AC
50-59
11
Female
86
04:55:13
04:53:35
02:20:49
04:55:13
559
559
6605
Matega Wilson MAMABOLO
Matega Wilson MAMABOLO #6605
Male 50-59
BENONI HARRIERS
50-59
111
Male
487
04:47:55
04:45:26
02:20:49
04:47:55
6067
Dawood KRUGER
Dawood KRUGER #6067
Male 50-59
PEGASUS A.C.
50-59
Male
DNF
DNF
02:20:48
784
784
6844
Motsake THOBEJANE
Motsake THOBEJANE #6844
Male 50-59
SAPG AC
50-59
152
Male
657
05:31:15
05:29:38
02:20:47
05:31:15
552
552
6065
Later Entry 6065
Later Entry 6065 #6065
Male All Ages
All Ages
14
Male
482
04:47:51
04:44:48
02:20:46
04:47:51
557
557
6068
Lesley MODISANE
Lesley MODISANE #6068
Male Senior
FAT CATS
Senior
135
Male
485
04:47:53
04:44:58
02:20:46
04:47:53
550
550
6955
Tshepo MADUNA
Tshepo MADUNA #6955
Male Senior
RAND WATER VAAL TRIANGLE
Senior
134
Male
480
04:47:51
04:44:48
02:20:46
04:47:51
548
548
6356
Mduduzi NGCONGO
Mduduzi NGCONGO #6356
Male Senior
GALLOPERS
Senior
133
Male
478
04:47:50
04:44:41
02:20:45
04:47:50
464
464
6927
Marissa DAMONS
Marissa DAMONS #6927
Female 40-49
GREENSTONE HILL AC
40-49
25
Female
52
04:39:40
04:39:40
02:20:43
04:39:40
558
558
6891
Sbusiso MLANGENI
Sbusiso MLANGENI #6891
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY
40-49
198
Male
486
04:47:53
04:44:50
02:20:43
04:47:53
721
721
757
Phemelo MATSHEKA
Phemelo MATSHEKA #757
Male Senior
HOLLYWOOD AC GN
Senior
164
Male
606
05:18:39
05:16:43
02:20:42
05:18:39
555
555
6822
Mpho SIBIDI
Mpho SIBIDI #6822
Female 40-49
DIEPKLOOF AC
40-49
36
Female
72
04:47:52
04:44:47
02:20:41
04:47:52
606
606
6606
Cane MAMPANA
Cane MAMPANA #6606
Male Senior
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
144
Male
525
04:52:35
04:51:24
02:20:40
04:52:35
830
830
6825
Thuso SIHLANGU
Thuso SIHLANGU #6825
Male Senior
RUNNING WITH SOLE AC
Senior
179
Male
689
05:49:44
05:47:24
02:20:38
05:49:44
486
486
388
Itumeleng MGUZA
Itumeleng MGUZA #388
Male 40-49
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
40-49
173
Male
430
04:42:35
04:40:38
02:20:36
04:42:35
553
553
6863
Gerold VAN WYK
Gerold VAN WYK #6863
Male 50-59
ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST
50-59
110
Male
483
04:47:51
04:46:13
02:20:31
04:47:51
556
556
6453
Kevin CARELSE
Kevin CARELSE #6453
Male 40-49
ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST
40-49
197
Male
484
04:47:53
04:45:52
02:20:31
04:47:53
542
542
128
Nicky PRINSLOO
Nicky PRINSLOO #128
Male 40-49
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
194
Male
475
04:47:28
04:45:56
02:20:30
04:47:28
649
649
6368
Oliver GUZI
Oliver GUZI #6368
Male Senior
ROODEPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
155
Male
554
05:00:23
04:58:10
02:20:25
05:00:23
495
495
6816
Kulani SHIMATI
Kulani SHIMATI #6816
Male 40-49
FINANCIAL SERVICE BOARD AC
40-49
175
Male
436
04:43:16
04:40:11
02:20:16
04:43:16
626
626
7056
Tebogo THELETSANE
Tebogo THELETSANE #7056
Male 40-49
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC
40-49
221
Male
538
04:55:36
04:53:21
02:20:15
04:55:36
454
454
6743
Thuthuka NKOSI
Thuthuka NKOSI #6743
Male 50-59
DIEPKLOOF AC
50-59
95
Male
404
04:38:42
04:36:45
02:20:10
04:38:42
638
638
6789
Tshepo RANTISI
Tshepo RANTISI #6789
Male 40-49
AEL RC
40-49
224
Male
546
04:57:27
04:54:40
02:20:08
04:57:27
639
639
6949
Mpho LAMOLA
Mpho LAMOLA #6949
Male Senior
WATERFALL CITY AC
Senior
152
Male
547
04:57:27
04:54:14
02:20:08
04:57:27
642
642
6858
Andre VAN DE VYVER
Andre VAN DE VYVER #6858
Male 60+
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
60+
33
Male
550
04:58:56
04:56:12
02:20:05
04:58:56
534
534
6724
Rache NEL
Rache NEL #6724
Female 40-49
RUN ZONE AC CGN
40-49
34
Female
67
04:46:39
04:45:59
02:20:03
04:46:39
569
569
7006
Priyan NAIDOO
Priyan NAIDOO #7006
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
204
Male
496
04:48:22
04:48:22
02:19:56
04:48:22
697
697
6967
Bismarck MASANGU
Bismarck MASANGU #6967
Male 40-49
SLYZA AC
40-49
243
Male
588
05:10:11
05:04:33
02:19:56
05:10:11
643
643
6529
Chanda JANI
Chanda JANI #6529
Female 40-49
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
43
Female
93
04:59:01
04:56:43
02:19:48
04:59:01
843
843
422
Ralekwaelo Charles MOKOENA
Ralekwaelo Charles MOKOENA #422
Male 40-49
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
40-49
278
Male
698
05:56:57
05:54:17
02:19:45
05:56:57
497
497
6399
Gerald DAMANE
Gerald DAMANE #6399
Male 40-49
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
40-49
176
Male
438
04:43:34
04:42:15
02:19:43
04:43:34
561
561
6861
Marco VAN TONDER
Marco VAN TONDER #6861
Male 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
199
Male
489
04:48:04
04:46:27
02:19:40
04:48:04
538
538
649
Alfie VENTER
Alfie VENTER #649
Male 50-59
ORIGINS RUNNING CLUB
50-59
107
Male
471
04:47:10
04:45:53
02:19:36
04:47:10
625
625
397
Mbali Seipati MKHWANAZI
Mbali Seipati MKHWANAZI #397
Female Senior
STANDARD BANK AC
Senior
31
Female
88
04:55:33
04:53:22
02:19:35
04:55:33
562
562
7072
Cameron GIANI
Cameron GIANI #7072
Male Senior
MIDRAND STRIDERS
Senior
136
Male
490
04:48:06
04:46:57
02:19:33
04:48:06
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
18
19
20
Page 7 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023