Sani2C RACE
12/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
19
20
21
Page 7 of 21 (1007 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team position
Pace
Batch
17
2694-1
Pressmore MUSUNDI DHLAMINI
Pressmore MUSUNDI DHLAMINI #2694-1
Male Open
03:13:04
03:13:04
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo pressmore Musundi dhlamini
03:13:04
3
25.5 km/h
A
723
2450-1
George DE BEER
George DE BEER #2450-1
Male Grand Master
05:39:28
05:39:28
Grand Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo George De Beer
05:39:28
80
14.5 km/h
G
607
2703-1
Theo MYBURG
Theo MYBURG #2703-1
Male Open
05:22:27
05:22:27
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo Theo Myburg
05:22:27
72
15.3 km/h
F
960
2066-1
Bouwer KLEYNHANS
Bouwer KLEYNHANS #2066-1
Male Master
06:56:17
06:56:17
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Zamalekkers
06:56:17
76
11.8 km/h
F
290
2316-1
Ian HALLIDAY
Ian HALLIDAY #2316-1
Male Master
04:40:05
04:40:05
Master
Male
Master Men
Paul Damant
04:40:05
6
17.6 km/h
G
289
2316-2
Gary GORDON
Gary GORDON #2316-2
Male Master
04:40:04
04:40:04
Master
Male
Master Men
Paul Damant
04:40:05
6
17.6 km/h
G
539
2032-1
Renier MEYER
Renier MEYER #2032-1
Male Veteran
05:10:16
05:10:16
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Andi
05:10:16
60
15.9 km/h
G
538
2032-2
Josh KREFT
Josh KREFT #2032-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:10:15
05:10:15
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Andi
05:10:16
60
15.9 km/h
G
547
2105-1
Glen PRINGLE
Glen PRINGLE #2105-1
Male Master
05:12:24
05:12:24
Master
Male
Master Men
Vital and Maclock
05:12:24
16
15.7 km/h
G
546
2105-2
Greg JUSTUS
Greg JUSTUS #2105-2
Male Master
05:12:23
05:12:23
Master
Male
Master Men
Vital and Maclock
05:12:24
16
15.7 km/h
G
837
2001-1
Mark JOHNSTON
Mark JOHNSTON #2001-1
Male Master
06:02:35
06:02:35
Master
Male
Master Men
Team plod
06:02:35
32
13.6 km/h
G
836
2001-2
Neil JACKSON
Neil JACKSON #2001-2
Male Grand Master
06:02:35
06:02:35
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Team plod
06:02:35
32
13.6 km/h
G
761
2344-1
Troy MURRAY
Troy MURRAY #2344-1
Male Master
05:46:58
05:46:58
Master
Male
Master Men
BaT
05:46:58
29
14.2 km/h
G
760
2344-2
Bruce CHELIUS
Bruce CHELIUS #2344-2
Male Master
05:46:57
05:46:57
Master
Male
Master Men
BaT
05:46:58
29
14.2 km/h
G
842
2384-1
Willie DU TOIT
Willie DU TOIT #2384-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:03:23
06:03:23
Sub-Vet
Male
13.5 km/h
G
841
2384-2
Handre VAN NIEKERK
Handre VAN NIEKERK #2384-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:03:18
06:03:18
Sub-Vet
Male
13.5 km/h
G
553
2193-1
Mark DIVEY
Mark DIVEY #2193-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:13:36
05:13:36
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
4 Racing Slugs
05:13:39
61
15.7 km/h
G
554
2193-2
Peter MEYER
Peter MEYER #2193-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:13:39
05:13:39
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
4 Racing Slugs
05:13:39
61
15.7 km/h
G
892
2132-1
Jaco JANSE VAN VUUREN
Jaco JANSE VAN VUUREN #2132-1
Male Veteran
06:16:28
06:16:28
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Riff Raff
06:16:31
101
13.1 km/h
G
893
2132-2
Marcus KNEE
Marcus KNEE #2132-2
Male Veteran
06:16:31
06:16:31
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Riff Raff
06:16:31
101
13.1 km/h
G
927
2133-1
Alex MOIR
Alex MOIR #2133-1
Male Veteran
06:28:33
06:28:33
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Rattle and Hum 2.0
06:28:33
103
12.7 km/h
G
926
2133-2
Ian TENNENT
Ian TENNENT #2133-2
Male Veteran
06:28:32
06:28:32
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Rattle and Hum 2.0
06:28:33
103
12.7 km/h
G
522
2370-1
Michael BOUWMEESTER
Michael BOUWMEESTER #2370-1
Male Veteran
05:07:56
05:07:56
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Psychotic Bastards
05:08:01
60
16.0 km/h
G
523
2370-2
Rowan RAATH
Rowan RAATH #2370-2
Male Veteran
05:08:01
05:08:01
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Psychotic Bastards
05:08:01
60
16.0 km/h
G
938
2689-1
Darryl PETERSEN
Darryl PETERSEN #2689-1
Male Veteran
06:35:05
06:35:05
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Darryl Petersen
06:35:05
95
12.5 km/h
K
456
2619-1
Fx LAUBSCHER
Fx LAUBSCHER #2619-1
Male Veteran
05:00:14
05:00:14
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo FX Laubscher
05:00:14
61
16.4 km/h
G
766
2328-1
Werner VOGEL
Werner VOGEL #2328-1
Male Veteran
05:49:38
05:49:38
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
Bob and the Marleys
05:49:39
56
14.1 km/h
G
568
2164-1
Melgard MEYO
Melgard MEYO #2164-1
Male Master
05:15:16
05:15:16
Master
Male
Master Men
L.N.K
05:15:16
18
15.6 km/h
C
567
2164-2
Bennie PEARSON
Bennie PEARSON #2164-2
Male Master
05:15:14
05:15:14
Master
Male
Master Men
L.N.K
05:15:16
18
15.6 km/h
C
231
2380-1
John PRESS
John PRESS #2380-1
Male Veteran
04:29:13
04:29:13
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
RideorRun
04:29:13
22
18.3 km/h
F
230
2380-2
Dylan BAXTER
Dylan BAXTER #2380-2
Male Veteran
04:29:12
04:29:12
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
RideorRun
04:29:13
22
18.3 km/h
F
700
2007-1
Alan WARRENER
Alan WARRENER #2007-1
Male Master
05:34:24
05:34:24
Master
Male
Master Men
Not the Greeks
05:34:24
24
14.7 km/h
F
699
2007-2
Manuel CORDEIRO
Manuel CORDEIRO #2007-2
Male Master
05:34:23
05:34:23
Master
Male
Master Men
Not the Greeks
05:34:24
24
14.7 km/h
F
565
2620-1
Shaheen BHYAT
Shaheen BHYAT #2620-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:14:20
05:14:20
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Shaheen Bhyat
05:14:20
66
15.7 km/h
G
652
2009-1
Jonathan WAYNE
Jonathan WAYNE #2009-1
Male Veteran
05:27:26
05:27:26
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Webtickets / capitalcreative
05:27:29
78
15.0 km/h
F
653
2009-2
Justin WHITE
Justin WHITE #2009-2
Male Veteran
05:27:29
05:27:29
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Webtickets / capitalcreative
05:27:29
78
15.0 km/h
F
681
2189-1
Shawn FITZHENRY
Shawn FITZHENRY #2189-1
Male Master
05:31:15
05:31:15
Master
Male
Elite Men
Fitzies
05:31:15
38
14.9 km/h
G
680
2189-2
Jordan FITZHENRY
Jordan FITZHENRY #2189-2
Male Open
05:31:13
05:31:13
Open
Male
Elite Men
Fitzies
05:31:15
38
14.9 km/h
G
829
2411-1
Freddie PUTTER
Freddie PUTTER #2411-1
Male Master
06:01:22
06:01:22
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Plaas Japie
06:01:22
97
13.6 km/h
G
688
2372-1
Charles NEL
Charles NEL #2372-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:31:48
05:31:48
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Charles Nel
05:31:49
76
14.8 km/h
G
689
2372-2
Adriaan VANWYK
Adriaan VANWYK #2372-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:31:49
05:31:49
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Charles Nel
05:31:49
76
14.8 km/h
G
566
2629-1
Michael VAN TIL
Michael VAN TIL #2629-1
Male Veteran
05:14:22
05:14:22
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Michael van Til
05:14:22
67
15.7 km/h
G
511
2114-1
Lionel PINTO
Lionel PINTO #2114-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:06:13
05:06:13
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Percoma
05:06:13
58
16.1 km/h
B
508
2114-2
Nelson DE CARVALHO
Nelson DE CARVALHO #2114-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:06:10
05:06:10
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Percoma
05:06:13
58
16.1 km/h
B
726
2221-1
Johan MYNHARDT
Johan MYNHARDT #2221-1
Male Veteran
05:41:06
05:41:06
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
GROOT and KETOT
05:41:06
84
14.4 km/h
G
725
2221-2
Deon SCHOEMAN
Deon SCHOEMAN #2221-2
Male Veteran
05:41:06
05:41:06
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
GROOT and KETOT
05:41:06
84
14.4 km/h
G
980
2141-1
Alex JOUBERT
Alex JOUBERT #2141-1
Male Veteran
07:26:44
07:26:44
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
DnA
07:26:47
78
11.0 km/h
G
139
2404-1
Altus VAN WYK
Altus VAN WYK #2404-1
Male Veteran
04:09:31
04:09:31
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Club Kwanzas
04:09:32
13
19.7 km/h
D
140
2404-2
Jj JACOBS
Jj JACOBS #2404-2
Male Veteran
04:09:32
04:09:32
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Club Kwanzas
04:09:32
13
19.7 km/h
D
404
2016-1
Richard HUTTON
Richard HUTTON #2016-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:53:44
04:53:44
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Alpha Omega 1
04:53:45
47
16.7 km/h
F
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
19
20
21
Page 7 of 21 (1007 items)
© 2023