Berge & Dale Road Cycle
26/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
109km
60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
13
14
15
Page 7 of 15 (725 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Batch Pos
Pace
Wave
WP2
WP4
Finish
425
1344
Deon DU PLESSIS
Deon DU PLESSIS #1344
Male E-Bikes
03:28:06.49
03:28:06.49
1
(382)
E-Bikes
1
Gr-Master 60+
13
Male
382
1/4
31.4 km/h
EBL
01:15:37.21
02:27:55.84
03:28:06.49
424
1212
Owen NCUBE
Owen NCUBE #1212
Male Open/Seeded
03:28:01.12
03:28:01.12
153
(381)
Open/Seeded
153
Veteran 40-49
100
Male
381
19/191
31.4 km/h
CL
01:09:50.09
02:18:05.80
03:28:01.12
423
1043
Grant ORBELL
Grant ORBELL #1043
Male Open/Seeded
03:27:32.99
03:27:32.99
152
(380)
Open/Seeded
152
Veteran 40-49
99
Male
380
18/191
31.5 km/h
CL
01:08:04.84
02:16:08.19
03:27:32.99
422
1106
Kobus VAN DEN BERG
Kobus VAN DEN BERG #1106
Male Open/Seeded
03:27:28.48
03:27:28.48
151
(379)
Open/Seeded
151
Veteran 40-49
98
Male
379
17/191
31.5 km/h
CL
01:09:50.34
02:18:04.99
03:27:28.48
421
421
Jan Johannes SCHOEMAN
Jan Johannes SCHOEMAN #421
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:27:14.47
03:27:14.47
51
(378)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
51
Master 50-59
93
Male
378
50/52
31.6 km/h
VC
01:11:34.50
02:23:39.95
03:27:14.47
420
899
Hendrik KRUGER
Hendrik KRUGER #899
Male Open/Seeded
03:27:10.03
03:27:10.03
150
(377)
Open/Seeded
150
Sub-Vet 30-39
83
Male
377
16/191
31.6 km/h
CL
01:09:51.85
02:18:04.55
03:27:10.03
419
846
Johan De Wet BERGH
Johan De Wet BERGH #846
Male Open/Seeded
03:27:08.89
03:27:08.89
149
(376)
Open/Seeded
149
Sub-Vet 30-39
82
Male
376
41/113
31.6 km/h
BL
01:07:01.74
02:18:09.68
03:27:08.89
418
792
Madimetja MACHETE
Madimetja MACHETE #792
Male Open/Seeded
03:27:06.74
03:27:06.74
148
(375)
Open/Seeded
148
Sub-Vet 30-39
81
Male
375
15/191
31.6 km/h
CL
01:09:51.85
02:18:06.55
03:27:06.74
417
839
Rodney Raymond GOOSEN
Rodney Raymond GOOSEN #839
Male Open/Seeded
03:26:32.75
03:26:32.75
147
(374)
Open/Seeded
147
Master 50-59
92
Male
374
40/113
31.7 km/h
BL
01:06:58.56
02:09:58.59
03:26:32.75
416
1166
Patrick Christian WEISS
Patrick Christian WEISS #1166
Male Open/Seeded
03:26:25.60
03:26:25.60
146
(373)
Open/Seeded
146
Veteran 40-49
97
Male
373
14/191
31.7 km/h
CL
01:08:06.41
02:16:23.05
03:26:25.60
415
670
Riaan FERREIRA
Riaan FERREIRA #670
Male Open/Seeded
03:26:23.96
03:26:23.96
145
(372)
Open/Seeded
145
Veteran 40-49
96
Male
372
39/113
31.7 km/h
BL
01:11:52.91
02:21:05.53
03:26:23.96
414
1074
Dale Kelvin DEORAJ
Dale Kelvin DEORAJ #1074
Male Open/Seeded
03:26:08.82
03:26:08.82
144
(371)
Open/Seeded
144
Sub-Vet 30-39
80
Male
371
13/191
31.7 km/h
CL
01:09:52.37
02:18:19.08
03:26:08.82
413
677
Nicky GREYLING
Nicky GREYLING #677
Male Open/Seeded
03:26:04.64
03:26:04.64
143
(370)
Open/Seeded
143
Veteran 40-49
95
Male
370
105/127
31.7 km/h
AL
01:06:27.99
02:14:49.03
03:26:04.64
412
799
Nik HALAMANDARIS
Nik HALAMANDARIS #799
Male Open/Seeded
03:26:02.01
03:26:02.01
142
(369)
Open/Seeded
142
Veteran 40-49
94
Male
369
38/113
31.7 km/h
BL
01:11:53.91
02:21:09.19
03:26:02.01
411
793
John CRONJE
John CRONJE #793
Male Open/Seeded
03:26:01.69
03:26:01.69
141
(368)
Open/Seeded
141
Gr-Master 60+
12
Male
368
37/113
31.7 km/h
BL
01:13:07.60
02:21:12.47
03:26:01.69
410
853
Robert HANDLEY
Robert HANDLEY #853
Male Open/Seeded
03:25:48.16
03:25:48.16
140
(367)
Open/Seeded
140
Master 50-59
91
Male
367
36/113
31.8 km/h
BL
01:06:58.16
02:09:57.98
03:25:48.16
409
747
Fredrik HOFFMAN
Fredrik HOFFMAN #747
Male Open/Seeded
03:25:41.81
03:25:41.81
139
(366)
Open/Seeded
139
Veteran 40-49
93
Male
366
104/127
31.8 km/h
AL
01:01:01.27
02:05:45.68
03:25:41.81
408
111
Lize-Ann LOUW
Lize-Ann LOUW #111
Female CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
03:25:37.15
03:25:37.15
24
(37)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
24
Senior 19-29
13
Female
37
24/28
31.8 km/h
%
01:07:48.12
02:15:34.34
03:25:37.15
407
112
Ainsli DE BEER
Ainsli DE BEER #112
Female CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
03:25:36.76
03:25:36.76
23
(36)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
23
Senior 19-29
12
Female
36
23/28
31.8 km/h
%
01:07:47.90
02:15:34.34
03:25:36.76
406
547
Henk Lessing MELANIE BRAGG
Henk Lessing MELANIE BRAGG #547
Mixed Tandem Mixed
03:25:29.68
03:25:29.68
3
(6)
Tandem Mixed
3
Veteran 40-49
3
Mixed
6
6/9
31.8 km/h
TL
01:06:14.30
02:10:16.92
03:25:29.68
405
726
Hendrik BRITS
Hendrik BRITS #726
Male Open/Seeded
03:25:24.17
03:25:24.17
138
(365)
Open/Seeded
138
Veteran 40-49
92
Male
365
103/127
31.8 km/h
AL
01:06:27.57
02:14:48.38
03:25:24.17
404
732
Mpho MMUALEFE
Mpho MMUALEFE #732
Male Open/Seeded
03:25:18.86
03:25:18.86
137
(364)
Open/Seeded
137
Veteran 40-49
91
Male
364
102/127
31.9 km/h
AL
01:11:49.83
02:14:49.03
03:25:18.86
403
700
Chris LOURENS
Chris LOURENS #700
Male Open/Seeded
03:24:51.65
03:24:51.65
136
(363)
Open/Seeded
136
Veteran 40-49
90
Male
363
101/127
31.9 km/h
AL
01:06:27.32
02:14:48.79
03:24:51.65
402
826
Paul KOTZE
Paul KOTZE #826
Male Open/Seeded
03:24:18.11
03:24:18.11
135
(362)
Open/Seeded
135
Master 50-59
90
Male
362
35/113
32.0 km/h
BL
01:11:50.84
02:21:10.57
03:24:18.11
401
1171
Danielle LUYT
Danielle LUYT #1171
Female Open/Seeded
03:22:48.17
03:22:48.17
11
(35)
Open/Seeded
11
Senior 19-29
11
Female
35
12/191
32.2 km/h
CL
01:09:50.59
02:18:06.30
03:22:48.17
400
639
Malcolm MORGAN
Malcolm MORGAN #639
Male Open/Seeded
03:22:44.45
03:22:44.45
134
(361)
Open/Seeded
134
Master 50-59
89
Male
361
34/113
32.3 km/h
BL
01:06:58.08
02:10:01.06
03:22:44.45
399
680
Theunis VILJOEN
Theunis VILJOEN #680
Male Open/Seeded
03:22:32.35
03:22:32.35
133
(360)
Open/Seeded
133
Master 50-59
88
Male
360
100/127
32.3 km/h
AL
01:09:18.14
02:14:49.64
03:22:32.35
398
668
Willie FOURIE
Willie FOURIE #668
Male Open/Seeded
03:22:08.00
03:22:08.00
132
(359)
Open/Seeded
132
Master 50-59
87
Male
359
99/127
32.4 km/h
AL
01:09:18.14
02:14:53.63
03:22:08.00
397
675
Christopher SYMM
Christopher SYMM #675
Male Open/Seeded
03:22:06.68
03:22:06.68
131
(358)
Open/Seeded
131
Veteran 40-49
89
Male
358
98/127
32.4 km/h
AL
01:06:29.24
02:14:49.14
03:22:06.68
396
328
Gerhard ELOFF
Gerhard ELOFF #328
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
03:21:56.16
03:21:56.16
47
(357)
CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
47
Veteran 40-49
88
Male
357
46/47
32.4 km/h
VB
01:06:31.25
02:13:59.92
03:21:56.16
395
894
Sonwabile FASSI
Sonwabile FASSI #894
Male Open/Seeded
03:21:46.46
03:21:46.46
130
(356)
Open/Seeded
130
Sub-Vet 30-39
79
Male
356
11/191
32.4 km/h
CL
01:09:52.60
02:18:06.41
03:21:46.46
394
659
Riaan Barend STOLTZ
Riaan Barend STOLTZ #659
Male Open/Seeded
03:21:27.29
03:21:27.29
129
(355)
Open/Seeded
129
Veteran 40-49
87
Male
355
97/127
32.5 km/h
AL
01:09:19.07
02:14:53.63
03:21:27.29
393
406
Philip PRITCHARD
Philip PRITCHARD #406
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:21:12.76
03:21:12.76
50
(354)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
50
Master 50-59
86
Male
354
49/52
32.5 km/h
VC
01:08:11.87
02:15:23.97
03:21:12.76
392
1637
Petrus Johannes FOURIE
Petrus Johannes FOURIE #1637
Male CSA Lic vet Men (60+)
03:21:11.94
03:21:11.94
4
(353)
CSA Lic vet Men (60+)
4
Gr-Master 60+
11
Male
353
4/4
32.5 km/h
VD
01:04:19.87
02:17:17.66
03:21:11.94
391
1142
Jakobus Johannes SCHMIDT
Jakobus Johannes SCHMIDT #1142
Male Open/Seeded
03:20:53.13
03:20:53.13
128
(352)
Open/Seeded
128
Master 50-59
85
Male
352
10/191
32.6 km/h
CL
01:08:04.91
02:16:10.00
03:20:53.13
390
1214
Garin BARRETT
Garin BARRETT #1214
Male Open/Seeded
03:20:52.96
03:20:52.96
127
(351)
Open/Seeded
127
Master 50-59
84
Male
351
9/191
32.6 km/h
CL
01:08:04.50
02:16:09.82
03:20:52.96
389
703
Reynold BLOM
Reynold BLOM #703
Male Open/Seeded
03:20:52.50
03:20:52.50
126
(350)
Open/Seeded
126
Master 50-59
83
Male
350
96/127
32.6 km/h
AL
01:06:30.29
02:14:50.62
03:20:52.50
388
758
Panagiotis NOUSIAS
Panagiotis NOUSIAS #758
Male Open/Seeded
03:20:45.66
03:20:45.66
125
(349)
Open/Seeded
125
Sub-Vet 30-39
78
Male
349
95/127
32.6 km/h
AL
01:06:28.82
02:14:50.05
03:20:45.66
387
657
Mzila MTHENJANE
Mzila MTHENJANE #657
Male Open/Seeded
03:20:38.26
03:20:38.26
124
(348)
Open/Seeded
124
Master 50-59
82
Male
348
94/127
32.6 km/h
AL
01:09:16.89
02:14:49.14
03:20:38.26
386
656
Mahomed KAJEE
Mahomed KAJEE #656
Male Open/Seeded
03:20:29.92
03:20:29.92
123
(347)
Open/Seeded
123
Veteran 40-49
86
Male
347
93/127
32.6 km/h
AL
01:09:16.48
02:14:50.25
03:20:29.92
385
708
Justin HARRIS
Justin HARRIS #708
Male Open/Seeded
03:20:26.43
03:20:26.43
122
(346)
Open/Seeded
122
Gr-Master 60+
10
Male
346
92/127
32.6 km/h
AL
01:06:28.19
02:14:47.57
03:20:26.43
384
117
Natalie MADIES
Natalie MADIES #117
Female CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
03:20:16.13
03:20:16.13
22
(34)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
22
Master 50-59
5
Female
34
22/28
32.7 km/h
%
01:07:51.45
02:15:31.87
03:20:16.13
383
664
David John LEWIS
David John LEWIS #664
Male Open/Seeded
03:19:50.98
03:19:50.98
121
(345)
Open/Seeded
121
Master 50-59
81
Male
345
91/127
32.7 km/h
AL
01:09:18.73
02:14:52.27
03:19:50.98
382
685
Cameron DANSIE
Cameron DANSIE #685
Male Open/Seeded
03:19:49.68
03:19:49.68
120
(344)
Open/Seeded
120
Senior 19-29
64
Male
344
90/127
32.7 km/h
AL
01:00:57.26
02:15:28.86
03:19:49.68
381
690
Hermanus Adriaan DE BRUIN
Hermanus Adriaan DE BRUIN #690
Male Open/Seeded
03:19:25.09
03:19:25.09
119
(343)
Open/Seeded
119
Master 50-59
80
Male
343
8/191
32.8 km/h
CL
01:08:10.34
02:16:09.57
03:19:25.09
380
669
Riaan CARSTENS
Riaan CARSTENS #669
Male Open/Seeded
03:19:24.42
03:19:24.42
118
(342)
Open/Seeded
118
Master 50-59
79
Male
342
89/127
32.8 km/h
AL
01:09:19.78
02:14:54.08
03:19:24.42
379
861
Louise SOLDATOS
Louise SOLDATOS #861
Female Open/Seeded
03:19:06.04
03:19:06.04
10
(33)
Open/Seeded
10
Veteran 40-49
7
Female
33
33/113
32.8 km/h
BL
01:06:59.22
02:10:01.26
03:19:06.04
378
1221
Candice Joanna DAWSON
Candice Joanna DAWSON #1221
Female Open/Seeded
03:18:58.70
03:18:58.70
9
(32)
Open/Seeded
9
Master 50-59
4
Female
32
7/191
32.9 km/h
CL
01:08:05.33
02:16:10.58
03:18:58.70
377
682
Robert COWIE
Robert COWIE #682
Male Open/Seeded
03:18:51.11
03:18:51.11
117
(341)
Open/Seeded
117
Veteran 40-49
85
Male
341
88/127
32.9 km/h
AL
01:06:31.55
02:14:50.86
03:18:51.11
376
871
Michael NURICK
Michael NURICK #871
Male Open/Seeded
03:18:48.19
03:18:48.19
116
(340)
Open/Seeded
116
Master 50-59
78
Male
340
32/113
32.9 km/h
BL
01:07:01.74
02:10:02.88
03:18:48.19
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
13
14
15
Page 7 of 15 (725 items)
© 2023