Berge & Dale Road Cycle
26/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
109km
60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
13
14
15
Page 7 of 15 (725 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Batch Pos
Pace
Wave
WP2
WP4
Finish
313
804
Ozayr VAN DER FORT
Ozayr VAN DER FORT #804
Male Open/Seeded
03:10:05.57
03:10:05.57
76
(292)
Open/Seeded
76
Veteran 40-49
72
Male
292
14/113
34.4 km/h
BL
01:06:59.63
02:09:59.62
03:10:05.57
314
811
Craig Angus MOIR
Craig Angus MOIR #811
Male Open/Seeded
03:10:15.85
03:10:15.85
77
(293)
Open/Seeded
77
Master 50-59
59
Male
293
15/113
34.4 km/h
BL
01:06:58.99
02:09:58.79
03:10:15.85
315
917
Siraj MOOSA
Siraj MOOSA #917
Male Open/Seeded
03:10:32.16
03:10:32.16
78
(294)
Open/Seeded
78
Master 50-59
60
Male
294
16/113
34.3 km/h
BL
01:07:00.05
02:09:57.88
03:10:32.16
316
952
Richard HOWARD
Richard HOWARD #952
Male Open/Seeded
03:10:53.80
03:10:53.80
79
(295)
Open/Seeded
79
Master 50-59
61
Male
295
17/113
34.3 km/h
BL
01:07:01.53
02:10:02.47
03:10:53.80
317
431
Joseph GRAAFF
Joseph GRAAFF #431
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:11:01.02
03:11:01.02
46
(296)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
46
Master 50-59
62
Male
296
46/52
34.2 km/h
VC
01:03:17.25
02:06:43.47
03:11:01.02
318
1027
Otto VAN DER DUSSEN
Otto VAN DER DUSSEN #1027
Male Open/Seeded
03:11:20.33
03:11:20.33
80
(297)
Open/Seeded
80
Master 50-59
63
Male
297
18/113
34.2 km/h
BL
01:06:58.56
02:09:57.37
03:11:20.33
319
843
Boris SUCEVIC
Boris SUCEVIC #843
Male Open/Seeded
03:11:22.38
03:11:22.38
81
(298)
Open/Seeded
81
Veteran 40-49
73
Male
298
19/113
34.2 km/h
BL
01:06:57.08
03:11:22.38
324
1024
Peter NASSER
Peter NASSER #1024
Male Open/Seeded
03:11:35.45
03:11:35.45
82
(299)
Open/Seeded
82
Sub-Vet 30-39
70
Male
299
20/113
34.1 km/h
BL
01:07:00.83
02:09:58.38
03:11:35.45
326
947
Christos MARKATSELIS
Christos MARKATSELIS #947
Male Open/Seeded
03:11:37.09
03:11:37.09
83
(300)
Open/Seeded
83
Master 50-59
64
Male
300
21/113
34.1 km/h
BL
01:07:01.74
02:09:59.62
03:11:37.09
327
855
Jacques LOUW
Jacques LOUW #855
Male Open/Seeded
03:11:44.85
03:11:44.85
84
(301)
Open/Seeded
84
Sub-Vet 30-39
71
Male
301
22/113
34.1 km/h
BL
01:06:59.42
02:10:02.64
03:11:44.85
330
742
Rashied BARDIEN
Rashied BARDIEN #742
Male Open/Seeded
03:12:14.27
03:12:14.27
85
(302)
Open/Seeded
85
Master 50-59
65
Male
302
34.0 km/h
AL
01:06:27.79
02:14:47.79
03:12:14.27
331
459
Cloete MURRAY
Cloete MURRAY #459
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:12:16.35
03:12:16.35
47
(303)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
47
Master 50-59
66
Male
303
47/52
34.0 km/h
VC
01:03:15.25
02:06:43.80
03:12:16.35
332
623
Muller Jacobus VAN NIEKERK
Muller Jacobus VAN NIEKERK #623
Male Open/Seeded
03:12:20.62
03:12:20.62
86
(304)
Open/Seeded
86
Veteran 40-49
74
Male
304
66/127
34.0 km/h
AL
01:06:29.82
02:14:47.98
03:12:20.62
333
636
Johannes Adriaan VAN NIEKERK
Johannes Adriaan VAN NIEKERK #636
Male Open/Seeded
03:12:37.85
03:12:37.85
87
(305)
Open/Seeded
87
Veteran 40-49
75
Male
305
67/127
34.0 km/h
AL
01:01:01.47
02:04:04.13
03:12:37.85
335
1023
Andrew HERMANSON
Andrew HERMANSON #1023
Male Open/Seeded
03:12:55.31
03:12:55.31
88
(306)
Open/Seeded
88
Sub-Vet 30-39
72
Male
306
23/113
33.9 km/h
BL
01:06:58.08
02:09:49.13
03:12:55.31
336
319
André DENOBILI
André DENOBILI #319
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
03:12:57.08
03:12:57.08
46
(307)
CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
46
Veteran 40-49
76
Male
307
45/47
33.9 km/h
VB
01:08:17.33
02:11:44.05
03:12:57.08
337
614
Christiaan BLOM
Christiaan BLOM #614
Male Open/Seeded
03:13:00.15
03:13:00.15
89
(308)
Open/Seeded
89
Master 50-59
67
Male
308
68/127
33.9 km/h
AL
01:06:28.57
02:41:30.71
03:13:00.15
338
601
Ruan BOTHA
Ruan BOTHA #601
Male Open/Seeded
03:13:09.78
03:13:09.78
90
(309)
Open/Seeded
90
Senior 19-29
63
Male
309
69/127
33.9 km/h
AL
01:06:28.82
02:14:48.79
03:13:09.78
340
626
Achilles OIKONOMOPOULOS
Achilles OIKONOMOPOULOS #626
Male Open/Seeded
03:13:31.66
03:13:31.66
91
(310)
Open/Seeded
91
Veteran 40-49
77
Male
310
70/127
33.8 km/h
AL
01:06:27.57
02:14:48.38
03:13:31.66
342
189
Gert Martinus PFAHL
Gert Martinus PFAHL #189
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
03:14:09.52
03:14:09.52
38
(311)
CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
38
Sub-Vet 30-39
73
Male
311
38/39
33.7 km/h
VA
01:08:23.40
02:14:53.40
03:14:09.52
343
1014
Frikkie DE WET
Frikkie DE WET #1014
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:14:10.33
03:14:10.33
48
(312)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
48
Master 50-59
68
Male
312
33.7 km/h
BL
01:06:58.77
02:10:01.45
03:14:10.33
344
627
Everhardus RUST
Everhardus RUST #627
Male Open/Seeded
03:14:13.41
03:14:13.41
92
(313)
Open/Seeded
92
Gr-Master 60+
6
Male
313
71/127
33.7 km/h
AL
01:06:27.99
02:14:50.62
03:14:13.41
345
596
Denis DROPPA
Denis DROPPA #596
Male Open/Seeded
03:14:22.13
03:14:22.13
93
(314)
Open/Seeded
93
Master 50-59
69
Male
314
72/127
33.6 km/h
AL
01:06:28.63
02:14:47.57
03:14:22.13
346
750
Nico VAN ECK
Nico VAN ECK #750
Male Open/Seeded
03:14:24.81
03:14:24.81
94
(315)
Open/Seeded
94
Gr-Master 60+
7
Male
315
73/127
33.6 km/h
AL
01:06:29.88
02:14:49.03
03:14:24.81
347
634
David John COLLINS
David John COLLINS #634
Male Open/Seeded
03:14:39.91
03:14:39.91
95
(316)
Open/Seeded
95
Master 50-59
70
Male
316
74/127
33.6 km/h
AL
01:06:30.51
02:14:49.84
03:14:39.91
348
660
Craig Peter BESTER
Craig Peter BESTER #660
Male Open/Seeded
03:14:46.13
03:14:46.13
96
(317)
Open/Seeded
96
Sub-Vet 30-39
74
Male
317
75/127
33.6 km/h
AL
01:09:17.71
02:14:47.57
03:14:46.13
349
124
Jonathan SMIT
Jonathan SMIT #124
Male CSA Lic Junior Men
03:14:46.51
03:14:46.51
14
(318)
CSA Lic Junior Men
14
Junior U19
16
Male
318
14/16
33.6 km/h
&
01:23:22.50
02:25:00.55
03:14:46.51
350
585
Zuko MDWABA
Zuko MDWABA #585
Male Open/Seeded
03:14:47.22
03:14:47.22
97
(319)
Open/Seeded
97
Veteran 40-49
78
Male
319
76/127
33.6 km/h
AL
01:09:17.07
02:14:51.06
03:14:47.22
351
1236
Muzamiru WAVAMUNO
Muzamiru WAVAMUNO #1236
Male Open/Seeded
03:14:58.76
03:14:58.76
98
(320)
Open/Seeded
98
Sub-Vet 30-39
75
Male
320
4/191
33.5 km/h
CL
01:11:04.86
02:16:00.31
03:14:58.76
352
635
Riaan MARTIN
Riaan MARTIN #635
Male Open/Seeded
03:15:03.66
03:15:03.66
99
(321)
Open/Seeded
99
Master 50-59
71
Male
321
77/127
33.5 km/h
AL
01:06:28.07
02:14:48.13
03:15:03.66
353
706
Jacques WEIDEMAN
Jacques WEIDEMAN #706
Male Open/Seeded
03:15:15.16
03:15:15.16
100
(322)
Open/Seeded
100
Sub-Vet 30-39
76
Male
322
78/127
33.5 km/h
AL
01:06:29.05
02:14:50.25
03:15:15.16
354
727
Johannes Augustinus ROOS
Johannes Augustinus ROOS #727
Male Open/Seeded
03:15:23.07
03:15:23.07
101
(323)
Open/Seeded
101
Gr-Master 60+
8
Male
323
79/127
33.5 km/h
AL
01:06:28.57
02:14:48.38
03:15:23.07
357
746
Alvin BROWN
Alvin BROWN #746
Male Open/Seeded
03:15:40.06
03:15:40.06
102
(324)
Open/Seeded
102
Sub-Vet 30-39
77
Male
324
81/127
33.4 km/h
AL
01:06:28.07
02:14:47.63
03:15:40.06
358
819
Brandon DIEDRICKS
Brandon DIEDRICKS #819
Male Open/Seeded
03:16:02.17
03:16:02.17
103
(325)
Open/Seeded
103
Master 50-59
72
Male
325
24/113
33.4 km/h
BL
01:07:00.67
02:09:57.57
03:16:02.17
359
691
Altus RAUTENBACH
Altus RAUTENBACH #691
Male Open/Seeded
03:16:15.67
03:16:15.67
104
(326)
Open/Seeded
104
Junior U19
17
Male
326
82/127
33.3 km/h
AL
01:01:00.41
02:01:00.21
03:16:15.67
360
640
Deon VAN EEDEN
Deon VAN EEDEN #640
Male Open/Seeded
03:16:21.26
03:16:21.26
105
(327)
Open/Seeded
105
Veteran 40-49
79
Male
327
83/127
33.3 km/h
AL
01:06:29.46
02:14:49.84
03:16:21.26
361
870
Willem HARTZER
Willem HARTZER #870
Male Open/Seeded
03:16:26.86
03:16:26.86
106
(328)
Open/Seeded
106
Veteran 40-49
80
Male
328
25/113
33.3 km/h
BL
01:06:59.63
02:10:02.08
03:16:26.86
363
615
Shane LOTTER
Shane LOTTER #615
Male Open/Seeded
03:16:36.49
03:16:36.49
107
(329)
Open/Seeded
107
Master 50-59
73
Male
329
85/127
33.3 km/h
AL
01:06:29.82
02:14:49.37
03:16:36.49
364
139
Orlan SANNE
Orlan SANNE #139
Male CSA Lic Junior Men
03:16:49.61
03:16:49.61
15
(330)
CSA Lic Junior Men
15
Junior U19
18
Male
330
15/16
33.2 km/h
&
01:02:51.00
02:08:52.64
03:16:49.61
365
602
Alan POWELL
Alan POWELL #602
Male Open/Seeded
03:16:50.92
03:16:50.92
108
(331)
Open/Seeded
108
Master 50-59
74
Male
331
86/127
33.2 km/h
AL
01:06:30.71
02:14:50.05
03:16:50.92
367
940
Graham BEYERS
Graham BEYERS #940
Male Open/Seeded
03:17:02.68
03:17:02.68
109
(332)
Open/Seeded
109
Master 50-59
75
Male
332
27/113
33.2 km/h
BL
01:07:03.58
02:10:03.88
03:17:02.68
368
1026
Anthonie Johannes LOMBAARD
Anthonie Johannes LOMBAARD #1026
Male Open/Seeded
03:17:07.01
03:17:07.01
110
(333)
Open/Seeded
110
Veteran 40-49
81
Male
333
28/113
33.2 km/h
BL
01:06:59.83
02:09:58.79
03:17:07.01
369
425
Werner MOOLMAN
Werner MOOLMAN #425
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:17:07.79
03:17:07.79
49
(334)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
49
Master 50-59
76
Male
334
48/52
33.2 km/h
VC
01:03:15.62
02:06:10.29
03:17:07.79
370
1102
Charles HOOLE
Charles HOOLE #1102
Male Open/Seeded
03:17:24.45
03:17:24.45
111
(335)
Open/Seeded
111
Veteran 40-49
82
Male
335
5/191
33.1 km/h
CL
01:08:06.78
02:16:09.82
03:17:24.45
371
589
Reinhard HARTMANN
Reinhard HARTMANN #589
Male Open/Seeded
03:17:26.14
03:17:26.14
112
(336)
Open/Seeded
112
Gr-Master 60+
9
Male
336
29/113
33.1 km/h
BL
01:06:57.75
02:12:56.35
03:17:26.14
373
735
Jason MORRIS
Jason MORRIS #735
Male Open/Seeded
03:17:29.96
03:17:29.96
113
(337)
Open/Seeded
113
Master 50-59
77
Male
337
31/113
33.1 km/h
BL
01:06:59.08
02:09:58.13
03:17:29.96
374
1203
Stephan DE BEER
Stephan DE BEER #1203
Male Open/Seeded
03:18:15.71
03:18:15.71
114
(338)
Open/Seeded
114
Veteran 40-49
83
Male
338
6/191
33.0 km/h
CL
01:08:06.85
02:16:11.46
03:18:15.71
375
619
Anele MPETSHWA
Anele MPETSHWA #619
Male Open/Seeded
03:18:34.92
03:18:34.92
115
(339)
Open/Seeded
115
Veteran 40-49
84
Male
339
87/127
32.9 km/h
AL
01:09:17.71
02:14:51.86
03:18:34.92
376
871
Michael NURICK
Michael NURICK #871
Male Open/Seeded
03:18:48.19
03:18:48.19
116
(340)
Open/Seeded
116
Master 50-59
78
Male
340
32/113
32.9 km/h
BL
01:07:01.74
02:10:02.88
03:18:48.19
377
682
Robert COWIE
Robert COWIE #682
Male Open/Seeded
03:18:51.11
03:18:51.11
117
(341)
Open/Seeded
117
Veteran 40-49
85
Male
341
88/127
32.9 km/h
AL
01:06:31.55
02:14:50.86
03:18:51.11
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
13
14
15
Page 7 of 15 (725 items)
© 2023