The Herald Cycle Tour
20/02/2022
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
106km u23/Elite/Junior
106km Classic Open Seeded
106km Racing Veteran Men & Ladies
106km Tandem
55km Adventure - open seeded
55KM Adventure - U17
55km Tandem
106km Classic - E-Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
13
14
15
Page 7 of 15 (701 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start
22.26km
Pace
407
1932
Riedwaan ASTRIE
Riedwaan ASTRIE #1932
Male 50-54
04:35:54
04:35:54
49
(368)
50-54
49
Male
368
Finish
22.8 km/h
06:31:21
01:07:54
19.7 km/h
382
2174
Carynne WICKENS
Carynne WICKENS #2174
Female 45-49
04:31:01
04:31:01
8
(35)
45-49
8
Female
35
Finish
23.2 km/h
06:31:50
01:07:52
19.7 km/h
343
1939
Tristan BROOKS
Tristan BROOKS #1939
Male 20-24
04:25:20
04:25:20
17
(315)
20-24
17
Male
315
Finish
23.7 km/h
06:31:27
01:07:51
19.7 km/h
398
1740
Michelle MORTIMER
Michelle MORTIMER #1740
Female 40-44
04:34:53
04:34:53
8
(38)
40-44
8
Female
38
Finish
22.9 km/h
06:28:43
01:07:49
19.7 km/h
381
1376
Deroshan NAIDOO
Deroshan NAIDOO #1376
Male 35-39
04:30:39
04:30:39
38
(347)
35-39
38
Male
347
Finish
23.3 km/h
06:23:39
01:07:49
19.7 km/h
391
2120
Martin SMITH
Martin SMITH #2120
Male 50-54
04:32:47
04:32:47
47
(355)
50-54
47
Male
355
Finish
23.1 km/h
06:31:57
01:07:44
19.7 km/h
460
1823
Wajdie SOLOMON
Wajdie SOLOMON #1823
Male 55-59
04:49:19
04:49:19
49
(403)
55-59
49
Male
403
Finish
21.8 km/h
06:31:49
01:07:42
19.7 km/h
447
95
Andrew DEALTRY
Andrew DEALTRY #95
Male 65-69
04:44:01
04:44:01
18
(393)
65-69
18
Male
393
Finish
22.2 km/h
06:31:30
01:07:41
19.7 km/h
383
1946
Charles BUTLER
Charles BUTLER #1946
Male 35-39
04:31:22
04:31:22
39
(348)
35-39
39
Male
348
Finish
23.2 km/h
06:31:59
01:07:41
19.7 km/h
395
1507
Tim NORRIS
Tim NORRIS #1507
Male 75-79
04:33:42
04:33:42
3
(359)
75-79
3
Male
359
Finish
23.0 km/h
06:25:27
01:07:25
19.8 km/h
410
1956
Jonathan COLLINS
Jonathan COLLINS #1956
Male 30-34
04:36:33
04:36:33
28
(370)
30-34
28
Male
370
Finish
22.8 km/h
06:31:27
01:07:17
19.8 km/h
341
2145
Jean VAN DYK
Jean VAN DYK #2145
Male 35-39
04:25:06
04:25:06
37
(313)
35-39
37
Male
313
Finish
23.8 km/h
06:34:50
01:07:04
19.9 km/h
347
1867
Joel SMITH
Joel SMITH #1867
Male 15-19
04:25:55
04:25:55
4
(318)
15-19
4
Male
318
Finish
23.7 km/h
06:31:58
01:07:03
19.9 km/h
454
1679
Kenneth Lionel BARNARDO
Kenneth Lionel BARNARDO #1679
Male 60-64
04:47:03
04:47:03
40
(399)
60-64
40
Male
399
Finish
21.9 km/h
06:28:28
01:06:59
19.9 km/h
348
1841
Liam LAWSON
Liam LAWSON #1841
Male 40-44
04:26:05
04:26:05
42
(319)
40-44
42
Male
319
Finish
23.7 km/h
06:31:44
01:06:57
19.9 km/h
333
1338
Thuthukani NDLOVU
Thuthukani NDLOVU #1338
Male 35-39
04:23:31
04:23:31
34
(306)
35-39
34
Male
306
Finish
23.9 km/h
06:23:43
01:06:56
20.0 km/h
350
1903
Greg BODEN
Greg BODEN #1903
Male 55-59
04:26:32
04:26:32
42
(321)
55-59
42
Male
321
Finish
23.6 km/h
06:31:46
01:06:55
20.0 km/h
419
2141
Janlo UNGERER
Janlo UNGERER #2141
Male 35-39
04:38:59
04:38:59
47
(378)
35-39
47
Male
378
Finish
22.6 km/h
06:34:19
01:06:50
20.0 km/h
315
2077
Megan NEWMAN
Megan NEWMAN #2077
Female 30-34
04:18:37
04:18:37
7
(26)
30-34
7
Female
26
Finish
24.4 km/h
06:31:36
01:06:49
20.0 km/h
426
1729
Willie ZEVENSTER
Willie ZEVENSTER #1729
Male 65-69
04:40:02
04:40:02
17
(381)
65-69
17
Male
381
Finish
22.5 km/h
06:28:30
01:06:48
20.0 km/h
385
1696
Jacques BOTHA
Jacques BOTHA #1696
Male 45-49
04:31:37
04:31:37
46
(350)
45-49
46
Male
350
Finish
23.2 km/h
06:28:47
01:06:47
20.0 km/h
346
2099
Nicky Puffett PUFFETT
Nicky Puffett PUFFETT #2099
Female 45-49
04:25:55
04:25:55
6
(29)
45-49
6
Female
29
Finish
23.7 km/h
06:31:37
01:06:46
20.0 km/h
404
1868
Sergei BENJAMIN
Sergei BENJAMIN #1868
Male 35-39
04:35:46
04:35:46
44
(365)
35-39
44
Male
365
Finish
22.8 km/h
06:31:59
01:06:46
20.0 km/h
368
2038
Fred KOHLER
Fred KOHLER #2038
Male 65-69
04:28:29
04:28:29
16
(336)
65-69
16
Male
336
Finish
23.5 km/h
06:34:45
01:06:45
20.0 km/h
401
2176
David WYATT
David WYATT #2176
Male 45-49
04:35:02
04:35:02
47
(362)
45-49
47
Male
362
Finish
22.9 km/h
06:34:47
01:06:45
20.0 km/h
370
2047
William LEWIS
William LEWIS #2047
Male 60-64
04:28:34
04:28:34
31
(338)
60-64
31
Male
338
Finish
23.5 km/h
06:34:45
01:06:44
20.0 km/h
319
1765
Annelize SHERGOLD-SMITH
Annelize SHERGOLD-SMITH #1765
Female 40-44
04:18:45
04:18:45
4
(27)
40-44
4
Female
27
Finish
24.3 km/h
06:31:36
01:06:40
20.0 km/h
411
2118
Jermaine SIMON
Jermaine SIMON #2118
Male 20-24
04:36:51
04:36:51
21
(371)
20-24
21
Male
371
Finish
22.8 km/h
06:37:59
01:06:31
20.1 km/h
396
1425
Megan HOLMES
Megan HOLMES #1425
Female 35-39
04:33:49
04:33:49
2
(37)
35-39
2
Female
37
Finish
23.0 km/h
06:23:29
01:06:30
20.1 km/h
448
1945
Shaun BURROW
Shaun BURROW #1945
Male 40-44
04:44:16
04:44:16
55
(394)
40-44
55
Male
394
Finish
22.2 km/h
06:31:59
01:06:25
20.1 km/h
367
1857
Nicolaas KOORTZEN
Nicolaas KOORTZEN #1857
Male 65-69
04:28:06
04:28:06
15
(335)
65-69
15
Male
335
Finish
23.5 km/h
06:31:29
01:06:18
20.1 km/h
353
2159
Amir VENTER
Amir VENTER #2159
Male 40-44
04:26:53
04:26:53
43
(324)
40-44
43
Male
324
Finish
23.6 km/h
06:34:37
01:06:04
20.2 km/h
379
1723
Howard John THOMAS
Howard John THOMAS #1723
Male 75-79
04:30:27
04:30:27
2
(345)
75-79
2
Male
345
Finish
23.3 km/h
06:03:35
01:06:02
20.2 km/h
389
1745
Therese BOULLE
Therese BOULLE #1745
Female 60-64
04:32:34
04:32:34
2
(36)
60-64
2
Female
36
Finish
23.1 km/h
06:28:29
01:05:57
20.2 km/h
340
1952
Anthony Lawrence COCHRAN
Anthony Lawrence COCHRAN #1952
Male 20-24
04:25:00
04:25:00
16
(312)
20-24
16
Male
312
Finish
23.8 km/h
06:32:00
01:05:56
20.3 km/h
472
2007
Jason GROBBELAAR
Jason GROBBELAAR #2007
Male 40-44
04:55:24
04:55:24
56
(412)
40-44
56
Male
412
Finish
21.3 km/h
06:34:39
01:05:56
20.3 km/h
332
1806
Clint VILJOEN
Clint VILJOEN #1806
Male 50-54
04:23:27
04:23:27
42
(305)
50-54
42
Male
305
Finish
23.9 km/h
06:31:35
01:05:50
20.3 km/h
392
1926
Mohamad Yusuf ADAM
Mohamad Yusuf ADAM #1926
Male 35-39
04:33:05
04:33:05
42
(356)
35-39
42
Male
356
Finish
23.1 km/h
06:31:25
01:05:49
20.3 km/h
371
1382
Zamani NHLANGULELA
Zamani NHLANGULELA #1382
Male 20-24
04:28:43
04:28:43
18
(339)
20-24
18
Male
339
Finish
23.4 km/h
06:23:46
01:05:49
20.3 km/h
457
1968
Baahir DOLLEY
Baahir DOLLEY #1968
Male 50-54
04:48:15
04:48:15
56
(401)
50-54
56
Male
401
Finish
21.9 km/h
06:31:52
01:05:46
20.3 km/h
2154
Debbie VAN TONDER
Debbie VAN TONDER #2154
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Female
Finish
06:34:26
01:05:43
20.3 km/h
337
1610
Andile NDAMASE
Andile NDAMASE #1610
Male 45-49
04:24:18
04:24:18
45
(309)
45-49
45
Male
309
Finish
23.8 km/h
06:28:52
01:05:41
20.3 km/h
320
2015
Andre HELBERG
Andre HELBERG #2015
Male 40-44
04:18:50
04:18:50
39
(293)
40-44
39
Male
293
Finish
24.3 km/h
06:34:32
01:05:20
20.4 km/h
414
1839
Hendre VAN ASWEGEN
Hendre VAN ASWEGEN #1839
Male 20-24
04:38:06
04:38:06
22
(374)
20-24
22
Male
374
Finish
22.6 km/h
06:32:02
01:05:20
20.4 km/h
387
1743
Justin LEESON
Justin LEESON #1743
Male 35-39
04:31:41
04:31:41
40
(352)
35-39
40
Male
352
Finish
23.2 km/h
06:31:40
01:05:19
20.4 km/h
386
1300
Ndaba NDZOMBANE
Ndaba NDZOMBANE #1300
Male 60-64
04:31:39
04:31:39
33
(351)
60-64
33
Male
351
Finish
23.2 km/h
06:23:42
01:05:10
20.5 km/h
322
1949
Kurt CAMPHER
Kurt CAMPHER #1949
Male 45-49
04:20:53
04:20:53
43
(295)
45-49
43
Male
295
Finish
24.1 km/h
06:34:41
01:05:09
20.5 km/h
291
2167
Victor WALLACE
Victor WALLACE #2167
Male 55-59
04:10:10
04:10:10
34
(268)
55-59
34
Male
268
Finish
25.2 km/h
06:34:34
01:05:09
20.5 km/h
372
1923
Riyaaz SHARMAR
Riyaaz SHARMAR #1923
Male 20-24
04:29:01
04:29:01
19
(340)
20-24
19
Male
340
Finish
23.4 km/h
06:31:21
01:05:08
20.5 km/h
310
1919
Gerda VAN DER MERWE
Gerda VAN DER MERWE #1919
Female 50-54
04:15:41
04:15:41
4
(25)
50-54
4
Female
25
Finish
24.6 km/h
06:31:31
01:05:07
20.5 km/h
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
13
14
15
Page 7 of 15 (701 items)
© 2023