The Herald Cycle Tour
20/02/2022
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
106km u23/Elite/Junior
106km Classic Open Seeded
106km Racing Veteran Men & Ladies
106km Tandem
55km Adventure - open seeded
55KM Adventure - U17
55km Tandem
106km Classic - E-Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
13
14
15
Page 7 of 15 (701 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start
22.26km
Pace
374
2184
Sallie SALLIE BAISLEY
Sallie SALLIE BAISLEY #2184
Female 45-49
04:29:21
04:29:21
7
(33)
45-49
7
Female
33
Finish
23.4 km/h
06:31:46
01:13:44
18.1 km/h
302
1895
Martin LANGLEY
Martin LANGLEY #1895
Male 40-44
04:13:45
04:13:45
35
(279)
40-44
35
Male
279
Finish
24.8 km/h
06:31:45
01:03:43
21.0 km/h
494
1821
Duncan NEL
Duncan NEL #1821
Male 30-34
05:10:23
05:10:23
29
(430)
30-34
29
Male
430
Finish
20.3 km/h
06:31:45
01:14:29
17.9 km/h
551
2019
Janine HOFFMANN
Janine HOFFMANN #2019
Female 45-49
05:30:51
05:30:51
19
(80)
45-49
19
Female
80
Finish
19.0 km/h
06:31:45
01:30:54
14.7 km/h
564
1609
Lotte PANSEGROUW
Lotte PANSEGROUW #1609
Female 65-69
05:44:14
05:44:14
1
(86)
65-69
1
Female
86
Finish
18.3 km/h
06:31:45
01:19:58
16.7 km/h
299
1681
Ashvin JIVAN
Ashvin JIVAN #1681
Male 55-59
04:13:00
04:13:00
37
(276)
55-59
37
Male
276
Finish
24.9 km/h
06:31:45
01:02:13
21.5 km/h
348
1841
Liam LAWSON
Liam LAWSON #1841
Male 40-44
04:26:05
04:26:05
42
(319)
40-44
42
Male
319
Finish
23.7 km/h
06:31:44
01:06:57
19.9 km/h
515
1874
Robert ROBERT
Robert ROBERT #1874
Male 60-64
05:18:21
05:18:21
41
(448)
60-64
41
Male
448
Finish
19.8 km/h
06:31:44
01:22:04
16.3 km/h
541
1875
Freek VAN LOGGERENBERG
Freek VAN LOGGERENBERG #1875
Male 30-34
05:27:11
05:27:11
33
(467)
30-34
33
Male
467
Finish
19.3 km/h
06:31:44
01:13:37
18.1 km/h
256
2090
Dion PFIFFNER
Dion PFIFFNER #2090
Male 60-64
04:02:42
04:02:42
25
(235)
60-64
25
Male
235
Finish
26.0 km/h
06:31:43
00:59:30
22.4 km/h
585
2171
Angela WELLS
Angela WELLS #2171
Female 20-24
06:12:59
06:12:59
5
(94)
20-24
5
Female
94
Finish
16.9 km/h
06:31:43
01:32:47
14.4 km/h
486
1829
Barend Jacobus JONKER
Barend Jacobus JONKER #1829
Male 65-69
05:04:25
05:04:25
21
(422)
65-69
21
Male
422
Finish
20.7 km/h
06:31:42
01:14:48
17.9 km/h
516
1834
Pieter CLOETE
Pieter CLOETE #1834
Male 75-79
05:18:39
05:18:39
4
(449)
75-79
4
Male
449
Finish
19.8 km/h
06:31:42
01:15:46
17.6 km/h
458
1938
Ian Clive BRADFIELD
Ian Clive BRADFIELD #1938
Male 65-69
04:48:27
04:48:27
19
(402)
65-69
19
Male
402
Finish
21.8 km/h
06:31:41
01:07:59
19.6 km/h
297
1940
Steven BROWN
Steven BROWN #1940
Male 55-59
04:12:48
04:12:48
36
(274)
55-59
36
Male
274
Finish
24.9 km/h
06:31:41
01:01:12
21.8 km/h
506
1950
Michael CARSE
Michael CARSE #1950
Male 45-49
05:16:26
05:16:26
57
(440)
45-49
57
Male
440
Finish
19.9 km/h
06:31:41
01:14:01
18.0 km/h
257
1980
Ian BURNETT
Ian BURNETT #1980
Male 55-59
04:02:51
04:02:51
32
(236)
55-59
32
Male
236
Finish
25.9 km/h
06:31:41
00:58:47
22.7 km/h
1916
Graeme VAN ZYL
Graeme VAN ZYL #1916
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
Started and Cycling
06:31:41
354
1641
Ingrid KRUMMECK
Ingrid KRUMMECK #1641
Female 40-44
04:27:02
04:27:02
5
(30)
40-44
5
Female
30
Finish
23.6 km/h
06:31:40
01:07:59
19.6 km/h
345
2044
Randall LEENDERTZ
Randall LEENDERTZ #2044
Male 50-54
04:25:52
04:25:52
43
(317)
50-54
43
Male
317
Finish
23.7 km/h
06:31:40
01:01:44
21.6 km/h
468
1880
Morne VAN DER MERWE
Morne VAN DER MERWE #1880
Male 50-54
04:52:10
04:52:10
59
(408)
50-54
59
Male
408
Finish
21.6 km/h
06:31:40
01:09:55
19.1 km/h
387
1743
Justin LEESON
Justin LEESON #1743
Male 35-39
04:31:41
04:31:41
40
(352)
35-39
40
Male
352
Finish
23.2 km/h
06:31:40
01:05:19
20.4 km/h
1394
Steven HAYNES
Steven HAYNES #1394
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
Finish
06:31:39
01:11:54
18.6 km/h
300
1842
Pieter KLINKENBURG
Pieter KLINKENBURG #1842
Male 45-49
04:13:32
04:13:32
39
(277)
45-49
39
Male
277
Finish
24.8 km/h
06:31:39
01:01:32
21.7 km/h
403
1927
Frank Adlam ADLAM
Frank Adlam ADLAM #1927
Male 60-64
04:35:13
04:35:13
35
(364)
60-64
35
Male
364
Finish
22.9 km/h
06:31:39
01:02:36
21.3 km/h
520
1962
Philip DE BEER
Philip DE BEER #1962
Male 45-49
05:20:37
05:20:37
59
(452)
45-49
59
Male
452
Finish
19.6 km/h
06:31:39
01:07:56
19.7 km/h
253
1911
Carson LEDERLE
Carson LEDERLE #1911
Male 30-34
04:01:04
04:01:04
19
(232)
30-34
19
Male
232
Finish
26.1 km/h
06:31:38
00:59:33
22.4 km/h
335
1871
William HIRST
William HIRST #1871
Male 65-69
04:24:09
04:24:09
12
(308)
65-69
12
Male
308
Finish
23.8 km/h
06:31:38
01:01:31
21.7 km/h
355
1800
Andrew WIENAND
Andrew WIENAND #1800
Male 55-59
04:27:04
04:27:04
44
(325)
55-59
44
Male
325
Finish
23.6 km/h
06:31:38
01:08:00
19.6 km/h
359
1845
Gerhard KRIEK
Gerhard KRIEK #1845
Male 50-54
04:27:27
04:27:27
44
(329)
50-54
44
Male
329
Finish
23.6 km/h
06:31:37
01:08:06
19.6 km/h
149
1942
Kirsten BROWN
Kirsten BROWN #1942
Female 25-29
03:41:05
03:41:05
2
(10)
25-29
2
Female
10
Finish
28.5 km/h
06:31:37
00:57:16
23.3 km/h
346
2099
Nicky Puffett PUFFETT
Nicky Puffett PUFFETT #2099
Female 45-49
04:25:55
04:25:55
6
(29)
45-49
6
Female
29
Finish
23.7 km/h
06:31:37
01:06:46
20.0 km/h
315
2077
Megan NEWMAN
Megan NEWMAN #2077
Female 30-34
04:18:37
04:18:37
7
(26)
30-34
7
Female
26
Finish
24.4 km/h
06:31:36
01:06:49
20.0 km/h
418
138
Pieter BRONN
Pieter BRONN #138
Male 60-64
04:38:47
04:38:47
36
(377)
60-64
36
Male
377
Finish
22.6 km/h
06:31:36
01:12:06
18.5 km/h
336
1436
Charne HIRST
Charne HIRST #1436
Female 25-29
04:24:12
04:24:12
3
(28)
25-29
3
Female
28
Finish
23.8 km/h
06:31:36
01:00:51
21.9 km/h
319
1765
Annelize SHERGOLD-SMITH
Annelize SHERGOLD-SMITH #1765
Female 40-44
04:18:45
04:18:45
4
(27)
40-44
4
Female
27
Finish
24.3 km/h
06:31:36
01:06:40
20.0 km/h
168
1716
David GREENWOOD
David GREENWOOD #1716
Male 50-54
03:44:49
03:44:49
19
(156)
50-54
19
Male
156
Finish
28.0 km/h
06:31:36
00:55:02
24.3 km/h
332
1806
Clint VILJOEN
Clint VILJOEN #1806
Male 50-54
04:23:27
04:23:27
42
(305)
50-54
42
Male
305
Finish
23.9 km/h
06:31:35
01:05:50
20.3 km/h
284
1866
Tim VAN OOSTEN
Tim VAN OOSTEN #1866
Male 30-34
04:08:05
04:08:05
24
(262)
30-34
24
Male
262
Finish
25.4 km/h
06:31:35
01:00:20
22.1 km/h
554
1851
David PETZER
David PETZER #1851
Male 60-64
05:33:04
05:33:04
43
(474)
60-64
43
Male
474
Finish
18.9 km/h
06:31:34
01:24:08
15.9 km/h
166
1930
Paul ALLDAY
Paul ALLDAY #1930
Male 50-54
03:44:37
03:44:37
18
(154)
50-54
18
Male
154
Finish
28.0 km/h
06:31:34
00:55:03
24.3 km/h
586
1978
Mynard FOURIE
Mynard FOURIE #1978
Male 60-64
06:22:52
06:22:52
44
(492)
60-64
44
Male
492
Finish
16.5 km/h
06:31:34
01:34:37
14.1 km/h
287
1701
Andrew LANGTREE
Andrew LANGTREE #1701
Male 60-64
04:09:06
04:09:06
26
(264)
60-64
26
Male
264
Finish
25.3 km/h
06:31:34
01:00:47
22.0 km/h
281
1737
Dane DANE FORTEIN
Dane DANE FORTEIN #1737
Male 35-39
04:07:39
04:07:39
32
(259)
35-39
32
Male
259
Finish
25.4 km/h
06:31:34
01:02:45
21.3 km/h
277
1843
Mzwandile NOMANDLA
Mzwandile NOMANDLA #1843
Male 45-49
04:06:43
04:06:43
38
(255)
45-49
38
Male
255
Finish
25.5 km/h
06:31:33
01:01:21
21.8 km/h
484
219
Harry MAHIEU
Harry MAHIEU #219
Male 70-74
05:01:52
05:01:52
5
(420)
70-74
5
Male
420
Finish
20.9 km/h
06:31:33
01:18:39
17.0 km/h
279
1838
Matthias REIFF
Matthias REIFF #1838
Male 50-54
04:07:03
04:07:03
35
(257)
50-54
35
Male
257
Finish
25.5 km/h
06:31:33
01:02:58
21.2 km/h
555
1852
Barend BARKHUIZEN
Barend BARKHUIZEN #1852
Male 55-59
05:33:07
05:33:07
57
(475)
55-59
57
Male
475
Finish
18.9 km/h
06:31:32
01:24:15
15.9 km/h
309
1967
Tobias DOERFLER
Tobias DOERFLER #1967
Male 50-54
04:15:40
04:15:40
38
(285)
50-54
38
Male
285
Finish
24.6 km/h
06:31:32
01:03:56
20.9 km/h
114
1896
Justin KREUSCH
Justin KREUSCH #1896
Male 40-44
03:35:52
03:35:52
14
(108)
40-44
14
Male
108
Finish
29.2 km/h
06:31:32
00:55:06
24.2 km/h
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
13
14
15
Page 7 of 15 (701 items)
© 2023