WesKus Marathon
19/03/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
14
15
16
Page 7 of 16 (760 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
371
244
Sandile NTLOKO
Sandile NTLOKO #244
Male 50-59
04:20:51
04:20:51
42
(301)
50-59
42
Male
301
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:20:51
372
929
Pieter CARSTENS
Pieter CARSTENS #929
Male 50-59
04:21:02
04:21:02
43
(302)
50-59
43
Male
302
BELLVILLE AC
04:21:02
373
1034
Nur HENDRICKS
Nur HENDRICKS #1034
Male 40-49
04:21:09
04:21:09
105
(303)
40-49
105
Male
303
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
04:21:09
374
350
Rafiq FRIESLAAR
Rafiq FRIESLAAR #350
Male Senior
04:21:12
04:21:12
142
(304)
Senior
142
Male
304
04:21:12
377
401
Tinashe DZIMIRI
Tinashe DZIMIRI #401
Male 40-49
04:21:19
04:21:19
106
(305)
40-49
106
Male
305
CENTURY CITY AC
04:21:19
378
110
Khayalethu MVUMVU
Khayalethu MVUMVU #110
Male 50-59
04:21:54
04:21:54
44
(306)
50-59
44
Male
306
KHAYELITSHA AC
04:21:54
379
736
Guy BLACKWELL
Guy BLACKWELL #736
Male 40-49
04:21:56
04:21:56
107
(307)
40-49
107
Male
307
WEST COAST AC
04:21:56
381
626
Marais VAN WYK
Marais VAN WYK #626
Male Senior
04:22:09
04:22:09
143
(308)
Senior
143
Male
308
CAPITEC RUNNING CLUB
04:22:09
382
371
Fagrodien MANAN
Fagrodien MANAN #371
Male 40-49
04:22:13
04:22:13
108
(309)
40-49
108
Male
309
FARNESE AC
04:22:13
383
921
John BROWN
John BROWN #921
Male 60-69
04:22:18
04:22:18
14
(310)
60-69
14
Male
310
SANDF AC
04:22:18
384
225
Lee DOBES
Lee DOBES #225
Male 40-49
04:22:41
04:22:41
109
(311)
40-49
109
Male
311
K-WAY VOB
04:22:41
385
1058
Andile KRABA
Andile KRABA #1058
Male 40-49
04:22:50
04:22:50
110
(312)
40-49
110
Male
312
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
04:22:50
386
590
Bongani NDHLOVU
Bongani NDHLOVU #590
Male 40-49
04:22:54
04:22:54
111
(313)
40-49
111
Male
313
BELLVILLE AC
04:22:54
387
1084
John LOXTON
John LOXTON #1084
Male Senior
04:23:04
04:23:04
144
(314)
Senior
144
Male
314
04:23:04
388
1018
Trevor SASMAN
Trevor SASMAN #1018
Male 50-59
04:23:08
04:23:08
45
(315)
50-59
45
Male
315
SOUTHERN STRIDERS
04:23:08
389
124
Cheslyn JANSEN
Cheslyn JANSEN #124
Male Senior
04:23:08
04:23:08
145
(316)
Senior
145
Male
316
04:23:08
391
539
Zwai NOMANDLA
Zwai NOMANDLA #539
Male 40-49
04:23:27
04:23:27
112
(317)
40-49
112
Male
317
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
04:23:27
392
566
Owen MARTIN
Owen MARTIN #566
Male 40-49
04:23:39
04:23:39
113
(318)
40-49
113
Male
318
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
04:23:39
393
117
Chris DE OLIVEIRA
Chris DE OLIVEIRA #117
Male 50-59
04:23:40
04:23:40
46
(319)
50-59
46
Male
319
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
04:23:40
394
627
Thembelani FIGLAN
Thembelani FIGLAN #627
Male 50-59
04:23:52
04:23:52
47
(320)
50-59
47
Male
320
04:23:52
396
186
Marlon MAY
Marlon MAY #186
Male Senior
04:24:53
04:24:53
146
(321)
Senior
146
Male
321
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS
04:24:53
398
422
Daniel E'SILVA
Daniel E'SILVA #422
Male 40-49
04:25:04
04:25:04
114
(322)
40-49
114
Male
322
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
04:25:04
399
395
Boitumelo MATLALA
Boitumelo MATLALA #395
Male 40-49
04:25:11
04:25:11
115
(323)
40-49
115
Male
323
WEST COAST AC
04:25:11
400
1131
Hannes PIETERS
Hannes PIETERS #1131
Male 50-59
04:25:20
04:25:20
48
(324)
50-59
48
Male
324
SWARTLAND AC
04:25:20
401
404
Lawrence GALLISPIE
Lawrence GALLISPIE #404
Male 40-49
04:25:36
04:25:36
116
(325)
40-49
116
Male
325
TYGERBERGAC
04:25:36
403
306
Gert SWANEPOEL
Gert SWANEPOEL #306
Male Senior
04:25:51
04:25:51
147
(326)
Senior
147
Male
326
04:25:51
405
1088
Fadhl SOLOMON
Fadhl SOLOMON #1088
Male Senior
04:25:54
04:25:54
148
(327)
Senior
148
Male
327
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
04:25:54
407
1130
Bradley MALLETT
Bradley MALLETT #1130
Male Senior
04:26:12
04:26:12
149
(328)
Senior
149
Male
328
04:26:12
408
489
Theo DE VILLIERS
Theo DE VILLIERS #489
Male 60-69
04:26:12
04:26:12
15
(329)
60-69
15
Male
329
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
04:26:12
409
1033
Craig BARRON
Craig BARRON #1033
Male 40-49
04:26:19
04:26:19
117
(330)
40-49
117
Male
330
SPARTAN HARRIERS
04:26:19
410
1002
Neil BARNARD
Neil BARNARD #1002
Male Senior
04:26:47
04:26:47
150
(331)
Senior
150
Male
331
STRAND AC
04:26:47
413
327
Ronald SOLOMONS
Ronald SOLOMONS #327
Male 40-49
04:27:25
04:27:25
118
(332)
40-49
118
Male
332
OLD MUTUAL AC WP
04:27:25
414
527
Siphelo MSINDO
Siphelo MSINDO #527
Male 40-49
04:27:27
04:27:27
119
(333)
40-49
119
Male
333
04:27:27
415
293
Xolisile DLOKOLO
Xolisile DLOKOLO #293
Male 40-49
04:27:30
04:27:30
120
(334)
40-49
120
Male
334
ATLANTIS HARRIERS AC
04:27:30
417
1080
Mzwandile HEWU
Mzwandile HEWU #1080
Male 50-59
04:28:04
04:28:04
49
(335)
50-59
49
Male
335
WEST COAST AC
04:28:04
418
658
Klaus KASSEL
Klaus KASSEL #658
Male 70+
04:28:29
04:28:29
2
(336)
70+
2
Male
336
WEST COAST AC
04:28:29
419
897
Vernon MURTZ
Vernon MURTZ #897
Male 60-69
04:28:32
04:28:32
16
(337)
60-69
16
Male
337
04:28:32
420
1047
Bradford JANSEN
Bradford JANSEN #1047
Male 40-49
04:28:33
04:28:33
121
(338)
40-49
121
Male
338
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
04:28:33
421
328
James ABSALON
James ABSALON #328
Male 40-49
04:28:36
04:28:36
122
(339)
40-49
122
Male
339
OLD MUTUAL AC WP
04:28:36
423
835
Rory MC GUIRK
Rory MC GUIRK #835
Male 50-59
04:28:44
04:28:44
50
(340)
50-59
50
Male
340
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
04:28:44
424
1095
Michael ESBERGER
Michael ESBERGER #1095
Male 40-49
04:28:58
04:28:58
123
(341)
40-49
123
Male
341
ATLANTIC AC
04:28:58
425
35
Shaun MAREGELE
Shaun MAREGELE #35
Male 40-49
04:29:03
04:29:03
124
(342)
40-49
124
Male
342
PHOENIX AC
04:29:03
426
397
Rudolf NOBAUER
Rudolf NOBAUER #397
Male 50-59
04:29:10
04:29:10
51
(343)
50-59
51
Male
343
DURBANVILLE AC
04:29:10
427
143
Andreas LAPPE
Andreas LAPPE #143
Male 60-69
04:29:24
04:29:24
17
(344)
60-69
17
Male
344
ATLANTIC AC
04:29:24
428
188
Deon LOTZ
Deon LOTZ #188
Male 40-49
04:29:39
04:29:39
125
(345)
40-49
125
Male
345
DURBANVILLE AC
04:29:39
429
248
Robin RHODES
Robin RHODES #248
Male Senior
04:29:42
04:29:42
151
(346)
Senior
151
Male
346
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
04:29:42
430
574
Press M LEFEFA
Press M LEFEFA #574
Male Senior
04:29:42
04:29:42
152
(347)
Senior
152
Male
347
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:29:42
431
639
Elton ALEXANDER
Elton ALEXANDER #639
Male 40-49
04:29:51
04:29:51
126
(348)
40-49
126
Male
348
HEWAT AC
04:29:51
432
413
Adriano RODRIGUES
Adriano RODRIGUES #413
Male Senior
04:29:56
04:29:56
153
(349)
Senior
153
Male
349
DURBANVILLE AC
04:29:56
433
260
David MALILA
David MALILA #260
Male 40-49
04:29:56
04:29:56
127
(350)
40-49
127
Male
350
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
04:29:56
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
14
15
16
Page 7 of 16 (760 items)
© 2023