Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
57
58
59
Page 7 of 59 (2901 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
301
1018
Moeneeb ABRAHAMS
Moeneeb ABRAHAMS #1018
Male Senior
03:36:00
03:36:00
144
(263)
Senior
144
Male
263
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
03:36:00
302
3036
Michael SHAPIRO
Michael SHAPIRO #3036
Male 40-49
03:36:03
03:36:03
98
(264)
40-49
98
Male
264
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
03:36:03
303
2334
Erich MARITZ
Erich MARITZ #2334
Male 40-49
03:36:04
03:36:04
99
(265)
40-49
99
Male
265
03:36:04
304
1394
Willie COETZEE
Willie COETZEE #1394
Male 60-69
03:36:04
03:36:04
6
(266)
60-69
6
Male
266
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
03:36:04
305
2656
Sam NEWTON
Sam NEWTON #2656
Male 40-49
03:36:08
03:36:08
100
(267)
40-49
100
Male
267
BELLVILLE AC
03:36:08
306
2490
Andile MLANDU
Andile MLANDU #2490
Male 40-49
03:36:17
03:36:17
101
(268)
40-49
101
Male
268
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
03:36:17
307
1535
Emily DJOCK
Emily DJOCK #1535
Female Senior
03:36:23
03:36:23
19
(39)
Senior
19
Female
39
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
03:36:23
308
3367
Earl VAN ZYL
Earl VAN ZYL #3367
Male 40-49
03:36:34
03:36:34
102
(269)
40-49
102
Male
269
03:36:34
309
1986
Zolisa JIBA
Zolisa JIBA #1986
Male Senior
03:36:35
03:36:35
145
(270)
Senior
145
Male
270
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
03:36:35
310
1704
Philip FROOM
Philip FROOM #1704
Male 40-49
03:36:41
03:36:41
103
(271)
40-49
103
Male
271
TEAM VITALITY CGA
03:36:41
311
3306
Annette VAN DER BERG
Annette VAN DER BERG #3306
Female Senior
03:36:42
03:36:42
20
(40)
Senior
20
Female
40
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:36:42
312
3047
Sean SHIELS
Sean SHIELS #3047
Male Senior
03:36:45
03:36:45
146
(272)
Senior
146
Male
272
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:36:45
313
1817
Sinawo GWIJA
Sinawo GWIJA #1817
Male Senior
03:36:52
03:36:52
147
(273)
Senior
147
Male
273
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:36:52
314
3125
Mike SMUTS
Mike SMUTS #3125
Male 40-49
03:36:54
03:36:54
104
(274)
40-49
104
Male
274
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
03:36:54
315
1085
Sibongile APLENI
Sibongile APLENI #1085
Male 40-49
03:36:54
03:36:54
105
(275)
40-49
105
Male
275
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
03:36:54
318
3001
Werner SCHMIDT
Werner SCHMIDT #3001
Male 40-49
03:37:03
03:37:03
106
(278)
40-49
106
Male
278
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
03:37:03
316
2712
Sithembele NTSILA
Sithembele NTSILA #2712
Male Senior
03:37:03
03:37:03
148
(276)
Senior
148
Male
276
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
03:37:03
317
395
Leonard KALI
Leonard KALI #395
Male 50-59
03:37:03
03:37:03
18
(277)
50-59
18
Male
277
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:37:03
321
2855
Tyrone PRESS
Tyrone PRESS #2855
Male Senior
03:37:04
03:37:04
149
(280)
Senior
149
Male
280
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
03:37:04
322
1050
Carmelita AFRICA
Carmelita AFRICA #1050
Female Senior
03:37:04
03:37:04
21
(42)
Senior
21
Female
42
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
03:37:04
320
3213
Quinton SWARTZ
Quinton SWARTZ #3213
Male 40-49
03:37:04
03:37:04
107
(279)
40-49
107
Male
279
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:37:04
319
2106
Veruschke KOLBE
Veruschke KOLBE #2106
Female 40-49
03:37:04
03:37:04
20
(41)
40-49
20
Female
41
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
03:37:04
323
1745
Vincent GHISLENI
Vincent GHISLENI #1745
Male 60-69
03:37:07
03:37:07
7
(281)
60-69
7
Male
281
BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB
03:37:07
324
1336
Muziwandile Martin CELE
Muziwandile Martin CELE #1336
Male 40-49
03:37:19
03:37:19
108
(282)
40-49
108
Male
282
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
03:37:19
325
3359
Combrinck VAN WYK
Combrinck VAN WYK #3359
Male Senior
03:37:19
03:37:19
150
(283)
Senior
150
Male
283
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
03:37:19
326
2812
Lee-Ann PERSSE
Lee-Ann PERSSE #2812
Female Senior
03:37:21
03:37:21
22
(43)
Senior
22
Female
43
CELTIC HARRIERS
03:37:21
327
1710
Odwa GABUZA
Odwa GABUZA #1710
Male 40-49
03:37:22
03:37:22
109
(284)
40-49
109
Male
284
03:37:22
328
1261
Jayde BRAMMER
Jayde BRAMMER #1261
Male Senior
03:37:24
03:37:24
151
(285)
Senior
151
Male
285
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
03:37:24
329
2140
Graeme LAKAY
Graeme LAKAY #2140
Male 50-59
03:37:24
03:37:24
19
(286)
50-59
19
Male
286
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:37:24
331
3379
Julian VEERMEER
Julian VEERMEER #3379
Male Senior
03:37:27
03:37:27
153
(288)
Senior
153
Male
288
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
03:37:27
330
2040
Mnikeli KAKAZA
Mnikeli KAKAZA #2040
Male Senior
03:37:27
03:37:27
152
(287)
Senior
152
Male
287
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:37:27
332
2099
Marc Gregory KNOWLES
Marc Gregory KNOWLES #2099
Male Senior
03:37:31
03:37:31
154
(289)
Senior
154
Male
289
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
03:37:31
333
3366
Bernice VAN ZYL
Bernice VAN ZYL #3366
Female Senior
03:37:44
03:37:44
23
(44)
Senior
23
Female
44
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
03:37:44
334
3260
Errol TOBIAS
Errol TOBIAS #3260
Male Senior
03:37:44
03:37:44
155
(290)
Senior
155
Male
290
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
03:37:44
335
3102
Izaan SMIT
Izaan SMIT #3102
Female Senior
03:37:56
03:37:56
24
(45)
Senior
24
Female
45
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
03:37:56
336
669
Richard MULLER
Richard MULLER #669
Male 50-59
03:38:02
03:38:02
20
(291)
50-59
20
Male
291
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
03:38:02
337
3443
Adrian WIEHAHN
Adrian WIEHAHN #3443
Male 40-49
03:38:07
03:38:07
110
(292)
40-49
110
Male
292
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
03:38:07
339
1480
Simon DAVIES
Simon DAVIES #1480
Male Senior
03:38:21
03:38:21
157
(294)
Senior
157
Male
294
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
03:38:21
338
1405
Marais CONRADIE
Marais CONRADIE #1405
Male Senior
03:38:21
03:38:21
156
(293)
Senior
156
Male
293
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
03:38:21
340
2049
Youssef KANOUNI
Youssef KANOUNI #2049
Male 40-49
03:38:30
03:38:30
111
(295)
40-49
111
Male
295
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
03:38:30
341
2925
Daniel ROBINSON
Daniel ROBINSON #2925
Male Senior
03:38:34
03:38:34
158
(296)
Senior
158
Male
296
03:38:34
342
3037
Gavin SHASKOLSKY
Gavin SHASKOLSKY #3037
Male 40-49
03:38:36
03:38:36
112
(297)
40-49
112
Male
297
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
03:38:36
343
1046
Yusuf ADAN
Yusuf ADAN #1046
Male Senior
03:38:48
03:38:48
159
(298)
Senior
159
Male
298
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:38:48
344
2703
Hannes NORTMAN
Hannes NORTMAN #2703
Male Senior
03:38:50
03:38:50
160
(299)
Senior
160
Male
299
MEDIHELP ATHLETICS CLUB
03:38:50
346
3318
Tania VAN DER MEULEN
Tania VAN DER MEULEN #3318
Female Senior
03:38:54
03:38:54
25
(46)
Senior
25
Female
46
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB CENTRAL GAUTENG
03:38:54
345
2367
Abongile MATIMBA
Abongile MATIMBA #2367
Male Senior
03:38:54
03:38:54
161
(300)
Senior
161
Male
300
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
03:38:54
347
3465
Erik WILLIAMSON
Erik WILLIAMSON #3465
Male Senior
03:38:56
03:38:56
162
(301)
Senior
162
Male
301
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
03:38:56
348
3405
Royden VOLANS
Royden VOLANS #3405
Male 40-49
03:39:05
03:39:05
113
(302)
40-49
113
Male
302
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
03:39:05
349
1422
Johan CROUS
Johan CROUS #1422
Male Senior
03:39:08
03:39:08
163
(303)
Senior
163
Male
303
03:39:08
350
2915
Tersius RIPSOLD
Tersius RIPSOLD #2915
Male Senior
03:39:15
03:39:15
164
(304)
Senior
164
Male
304
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
03:39:15
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
57
58
59
Page 7 of 59 (2901 items)
© 2023