Spartan Harriers Firgrove Challenge
01/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
10km Walk
6km Fun Run
21kmMarshals
10kmMarshals
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All teams
24.COM ATHLETIC CLUB
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB CENTRAL GAUTENG
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
A TO Z AC
ABSA AC CG
ABSA GROUP RUNNING CLUB
ACHILLES AMATEUR ATHLETIC ASS
ADT CENTRAL GAUTENG
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
ARETE SPORTS CLUB
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
ASICS ATHLETICS CLUB WESTERN PROVINCE
ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
ATHLETICS KLOOF
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
AURECON RUN WALK WP
BELLVILLE AC
BOKAAP ATHLETICS CLUB
BORN2RUN WP
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB WP
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
CAPITEC RUNNING CLUB
CAPRICORN ATHLETIC CLUB
CARBINEERS WP AC
CELTIC HARRIERS
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
CHAELI SPORTS AND RECREATION
CHAPPIES ATHLETIC CLUB CG
CLIFFE DEKKER HOFMEYER RUNNING CLUB WP
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIROMENTAL AFFAIRS ATHLETIC CLUB A
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
EERSTERIVER AC
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETIC CLUB
FAT CATS AC
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB WP
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
HAC KLEINMOND
HARFIELD HARRIERS
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
JOZI CROSS TRAINING
KATHU ROAD RUNNERS
KEARNSEY STRIDERS
KENFAC SAC
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
LANGEBAAN ATHLETICS CLUB
LWANDLE AC
MANDELA PARK A.C.
MATES MOUNTAIN & TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
MATIES ATHLETICS CLUB
MAZARS ATHLETIC CLUB
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
MSA MULTISPORT
MY TRAINING DAY
NANTES ATHLETIC CLUB
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
OLD EDWARDIAN SOCIETY ATHLETIC CLUB
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS GUGULETU AC
REAL GIJIMAS
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
SACS ALUMNI RUNNING CLUB
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
SOWETO CABAL ATHLETICS CLUB
SPARTAN HARRIERS
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
STUTTERHEIM ATHLETICS CLUB
TEAM VITALITY CGA
TEAM VITALITY KZN
TITANS LIFESTYLE CLUB
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN AC
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE AC
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
34
35
36
Page 7 of 36 (1795 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
301
480
JOHAN MARAIS
JOHAN MARAIS #480
Male 50-59
01:52:31
01:52:31
40
(250)
50-59
40
53
Male
250
302
535
CAROLINE NEWBERT
CAROLINE NEWBERT #535
Female 40-49
01:52:34
01:52:34
14
(52)
40-49
14
43
Female
52
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
303
227
CRAIG CORBETT
CRAIG CORBETT #227
Male Senior
01:52:35
01:52:35
105
(251)
Senior
105
25
Male
251
304
1285
JOE NEWBERT
JOE NEWBERT #1285
Male 40-49
01:52:43
01:52:43
93
(252)
40-49
93
45
Male
252
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
305
2161
JEAN-LUC REGAUD
JEAN-LUC REGAUD #2161
Male Senior
01:52:45
01:52:45
106
(253)
Senior
106
26
Male
253
CELTIC HARRIERS
306
1559
HERNA BEVISS-CHALLINOR
HERNA BEVISS-CHALLINOR #1559
Female Senior
01:52:50
01:52:50
28
(53)
Senior
28
29
Female
53
307
656
WERNER SUSSMANN
WERNER SUSSMANN #656
Male 40-49
01:52:51
01:52:51
94
(254)
40-49
94
44
Male
254
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
308
830
LOUIS BRINK
LOUIS BRINK #830
Male 40-49
01:52:57
01:52:57
95
(255)
40-49
95
49
Male
255
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
309
1560
KIRSTIN BLOOMER
KIRSTIN BLOOMER #1560
Female Senior
01:53:02
01:53:02
29
(54)
Senior
29
22
Female
54
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN AC
310
356
WILLIAM HUGHES
WILLIAM HUGHES #356
Male 50-59
01:53:03
01:53:03
41
(256)
50-59
41
57
Male
256
MAZARS ATHLETIC CLUB
311
367
KIM JACKSON
KIM JACKSON #367
Female Senior
01:53:03
01:53:03
30
(55)
Senior
30
39
Female
55
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
312
591
MARK ROBERTS
MARK ROBERTS #591
Male 40-49
01:53:14
01:53:14
96
(257)
40-49
96
42
Male
257
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
313
1184
THOBEKANI MADIYA
THOBEKANI MADIYA #1184
Male Senior
01:53:15
01:53:15
107
(258)
Senior
107
39
Male
258
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
314
565
ANAND PILLAY
ANAND PILLAY #565
Male 40-49
01:53:16
01:53:16
97
(259)
40-49
97
40
Male
259
315
844
ANDREW BUHAGIAR
ANDREW BUHAGIAR #844
Male 40-49
01:53:17
01:53:17
98
(260)
40-49
98
44
Male
260
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
316
2020
LORENZO OTTER
LORENZO OTTER #2020
Male Senior
01:53:20
01:53:20
108
(261)
Senior
108
23
Male
261
CAPRICORN ATHLETIC CLUB
317
121
MOHAMMED ALLIE
MOHAMMED ALLIE #121
Male 40-49
01:53:21
01:53:21
99
(262)
40-49
99
43
Male
262
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
318
632
EDWARD SMIT
EDWARD SMIT #632
Male 40-49
01:53:21
01:53:21
100
(263)
40-49
100
40
Male
263
CAPITEC RUNNING CLUB
319
2033
TAVON PETERSEN
TAVON PETERSEN #2033
Male Senior
01:53:24
01:53:24
109
(264)
Senior
109
28
Male
264
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
320
821
JACQUES BOOYSEN
JACQUES BOOYSEN #821
Male 40-49
01:53:25
01:53:25
101
(265)
40-49
101
46
Male
265
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
321
770
ROGER ADRIAANSE
ROGER ADRIAANSE #770
Male 50-59
01:53:28
01:53:28
42
(266)
50-59
42
55
Male
266
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
322
1421
JEFF SMITH
JEFF SMITH #1421
Male 70+
01:53:34
01:53:34
1
(267)
70+
1
74
Male
267
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
323
1515
RYAN WHITWORTH
RYAN WHITWORTH #1515
Male 40-49
01:53:38
01:53:38
102
(268)
40-49
102
41
Male
268
324
1717
SIMON MANDY
SIMON MANDY #1717
Male Senior
01:53:44
01:53:44
110
(269)
Senior
110
36
Male
269
325
1645
MPOKI GUMEDE
MPOKI GUMEDE #1645
Female Senior
01:53:45
01:53:45
31
(56)
Senior
31
34
Female
56
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
326
288
ALEX FINNEY
ALEX FINNEY #288
Male Senior
01:53:51
01:53:51
111
(270)
Senior
111
25
Male
270
327
1574
COMFORT BUNTING
COMFORT BUNTING #1574
Male 40-49
01:53:53
01:53:53
103
(271)
40-49
103
47
Male
271
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
328
1129
LUNGIE KLAAS
LUNGIE KLAAS #1129
Male 40-49
01:53:53
01:53:53
104
(272)
40-49
104
49
Male
272
RCS GUGULETU AC
329
2021
IAIN PARK-ROSS
IAIN PARK-ROSS #2021
Male 60-69
01:53:59
01:53:59
15
(273)
60-69
15
61
Male
273
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
330
1628
THAABIT FATAAR
THAABIT FATAAR #1628
Male Senior
01:53:59
01:53:59
112
(274)
Senior
112
37
Male
274
CARBINEERS WP AC
331
1244
WARREN MITCHELL
WARREN MITCHELL #1244
Male 40-49
01:54:05
01:54:05
105
(275)
40-49
105
42
Male
275
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
332
1310
MURRAY ORTLEPP
MURRAY ORTLEPP #1310
Male Senior
01:54:08
01:54:08
113
(276)
Senior
113
36
Male
276
CELTIC HARRIERS
333
1658
GERDA HENN
GERDA HENN #1658
Female 40-49
01:54:10
01:54:10
15
(57)
40-49
15
40
Female
57
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
334
1445
PAUL SWANSON
PAUL SWANSON #1445
Male Senior
01:54:12
01:54:12
114
(277)
Senior
114
37
Male
277
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
335
282
MALLINSON EUGENE
MALLINSON EUGENE #282
Male 40-49
01:54:15
01:54:15
106
(278)
40-49
106
44
Male
278
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
336
1668
SALIE ISAACS
SALIE ISAACS #1668
Male 40-49
01:54:16
01:54:16
107
(279)
40-49
107
43
Male
279
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
337
118
DAVID ALEXANDER
DAVID ALEXANDER #118
Male 40-49
01:54:23
01:54:23
108
(280)
40-49
108
48
Male
280
338
1362
ANDREW ROSS
ANDREW ROSS #1362
Male Senior
01:54:25
01:54:25
115
(281)
Senior
115
30
Male
281
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
339
1461
BIANCA TOVEY
BIANCA TOVEY #1461
Female Senior
01:54:27
01:54:27
32
(58)
Senior
32
30
Female
58
CELTIC HARRIERS
340
1226
BRENDAN MCEVOY
BRENDAN MCEVOY #1226
Male Senior
01:54:27
01:54:27
116
(282)
Senior
116
30
Male
282
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
341
732
GREGORY WIID
GREGORY WIID #732
Male Senior
01:54:31
01:54:31
117
(283)
Senior
117
22
Male
283
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
342
426
ELIZMA KOOYMAN
ELIZMA KOOYMAN #426
Female Senior
01:54:32
01:54:32
33
(59)
Senior
33
35
Female
59
CELTIC HARRIERS
343
258
CRONJE DU PLESSIS
CRONJE DU PLESSIS #258
Male 40-49
01:54:33
01:54:33
109
(284)
40-49
109
40
Male
284
344
1070
DAVID ISAACS
DAVID ISAACS #1070
Male 40-49
01:54:39
01:54:39
110
(285)
40-49
110
49
Male
285
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
345
1076
DALE JACOBS
DALE JACOBS #1076
Male Senior
01:54:39
01:54:39
118
(286)
Senior
118
34
Male
286
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
346
1460
TARA TOBIN
TARA TOBIN #1460
Female Senior
01:54:41
01:54:41
34
(60)
Senior
34
25
Female
60
CELTIC HARRIERS
347
521
YUSUF MOWLANA
YUSUF MOWLANA #521
Male Senior
01:54:42
01:54:42
119
(287)
Senior
119
36
Male
287
KENFAC SAC
348
250
ELIZABETH DO REGO
ELIZABETH DO REGO #250
Female Senior
01:54:43
01:54:43
35
(61)
Senior
35
38
Female
61
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
349
1208
RYNO MARX
RYNO MARX #1208
Male Senior
01:54:43
01:54:43
120
(288)
Senior
120
26
Male
288
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
350
1491
ALBERTUS VAN SITTERT
ALBERTUS VAN SITTERT #1491
Male 40-49
01:54:51
01:54:51
111
(289)
40-49
111
45
Male
289
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
34
35
36
Page 7 of 36 (1795 items)
© 2023