Winelands Marathon
09/11/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
42km Org
21km Org
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
35
36
37
Page 7 of 37 (1806 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
301
3635
Enrico SWARTS
Enrico SWARTS #3635
Male Senior
03:53:00
03:53:00
141
(265)
Senior
141
Male
265
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
03:53:00
302
2858
Roberto MOREIRA
Roberto MOREIRA #2858
Male Senior
03:53:01
03:53:01
142
(266)
Senior
142
Male
266
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:53:01
303
2689
Henry LOTTERING
Henry LOTTERING #2689
Male 40-49
03:53:03
03:53:03
85
(267)
40-49
85
Male
267
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
03:53:03
304
2267
Herman DE BEER
Herman DE BEER #2267
Male 50-59
03:53:05
03:53:05
37
(268)
50-59
37
Male
268
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
03:53:05
305
2323
Mzimasi DYASI
Mzimasi DYASI #2323
Male 40-49
03:53:19
03:53:19
86
(269)
40-49
86
Male
269
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:53:19
306
2040
Lisa ALEXANDER
Lisa ALEXANDER #2040
Female 40-49
03:53:23
03:53:23
13
(37)
40-49
13
Female
37
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
03:53:23
307
2570
Zanre JOUBERT
Zanre JOUBERT #2570
Female Senior
03:53:29
03:53:29
21
(38)
Senior
21
Female
38
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
03:53:29
308
2913
Andile NDLOVU
Andile NDLOVU #2913
Male Senior
03:53:29
03:53:29
143
(270)
Senior
143
Male
270
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
03:53:29
309
2084
Faried BASSIER
Faried BASSIER #2084
Male 50-59
03:53:38
03:53:38
38
(271)
50-59
38
Male
271
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
03:53:38
310
2860
Brent MORGENROOD
Brent MORGENROOD #2860
Male 40-49
03:53:43
03:53:43
87
(272)
40-49
87
Male
272
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:53:43
311
2380
James FRAZER
James FRAZER #2380
Male 50-59
03:53:49
03:53:49
39
(273)
50-59
39
Male
273
BELLVILLE AC
03:53:49
312
303
Frik NELSON
Frik NELSON #303
Male 50-59
03:53:49
03:53:49
40
(274)
50-59
40
Male
274
BELLVILLE AC
03:53:49
313
2029
Lindie ADRIAANSE
Lindie ADRIAANSE #2029
Female Senior
03:53:50
03:53:50
22
(39)
Senior
22
Female
39
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
03:53:50
314
3548
Jacky MISROLL
Jacky MISROLL #3548
Female 50-59
03:54:04
03:54:04
5
(40)
50-59
5
Female
40
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:54:04
315
3251
Christopher TOMLINSON
Christopher TOMLINSON #3251
Male Senior
03:54:05
03:54:05
144
(275)
Senior
144
Male
275
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
03:54:05
316
3477
Nyasha JANHI
Nyasha JANHI #3477
Male Senior
03:54:05
03:54:05
145
(276)
Senior
145
Male
276
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:54:05
317
3015
Tyrone PRESS
Tyrone PRESS #3015
Male Senior
03:54:05
03:54:05
146
(277)
Senior
146
Male
277
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
03:54:05
318
2030
Carmelita AFRICA
Carmelita AFRICA #2030
Female Senior
03:54:05
03:54:05
23
(41)
Senior
23
Female
41
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:54:05
319
2506
Ashley ISAACS
Ashley ISAACS #2506
Male 40-49
03:54:08
03:54:08
88
(278)
40-49
88
Male
278
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:54:08
320
3672
Calmin LANGEBAAN
Calmin LANGEBAAN #3672
Male Senior
03:54:09
03:54:09
147
(279)
Senior
147
Male
279
LANGERBAAN ATHLETICS CLUB
03:54:09
321
485
Wilhelm COOPER
Wilhelm COOPER #485
Male 40-49
03:54:22
03:54:22
89
(280)
40-49
89
Male
280
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:54:22
322
331
Pieter HANEKOM
Pieter HANEKOM #331
Male 50-59
03:54:29
03:54:29
41
(281)
50-59
41
Male
281
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
03:54:29
323
3247
Errol TOBIAS
Errol TOBIAS #3247
Male Senior
03:54:33
03:54:33
148
(282)
Senior
148
Male
282
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
03:54:33
324
3313
Bernice VAN ZYL
Bernice VAN ZYL #3313
Female Senior
03:54:34
03:54:34
24
(42)
Senior
24
Female
42
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
03:54:34
325
2161
Linda CABANE
Linda CABANE #2161
Male Senior
03:54:34
03:54:34
149
(283)
Senior
149
Male
283
TEAM VITALITY CGA
03:54:34
326
2098
Renier BEKKER
Renier BEKKER #2098
Male Senior
03:54:35
03:54:35
150
(284)
Senior
150
Male
284
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB WP
03:54:35
327
3052
Sarah RICH
Sarah RICH #3052
Female Senior
03:54:36
03:54:36
25
(43)
Senior
25
Female
43
DHSOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:54:36
328
3657
Sabelo VELLEM
Sabelo VELLEM #3657
Male Senior
03:54:47
03:54:47
151
(285)
Senior
151
Male
285
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
03:54:47
329
2649
Chris LANGENHOVEN
Chris LANGENHOVEN #2649
Male 60-69
03:54:50
03:54:50
5
(286)
60-69
5
Male
286
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
03:54:50
330
3380
Jan WILLIAMS
Jan WILLIAMS #3380
Male 50-59
03:55:05
03:55:05
42
(287)
50-59
42
Male
287
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
03:55:05
331
2711
Luvuyo MAGAMA
Luvuyo MAGAMA #2711
Male Senior
03:55:16
03:55:16
152
(288)
Senior
152
Male
288
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
03:55:16
332
3023
Gcobani QINA
Gcobani QINA #3023
Male 40-49
03:55:20
03:55:20
90
(289)
40-49
90
Male
289
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
03:55:20
333
2177
Nkosinathi CELE
Nkosinathi CELE #2177
Male Senior
03:55:36
03:55:36
153
(290)
Senior
153
Male
290
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
03:55:36
334
3271
Danie VAN DER MERWE
Danie VAN DER MERWE #3271
Male 50-59
03:55:38
03:55:38
43
(291)
50-59
43
Male
291
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
03:55:38
335
3716
Hitsabe SIYO
Hitsabe SIYO #3716
Male 50-59
03:55:44
03:55:44
44
(292)
50-59
44
Male
292
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
03:55:44
336
2524
Richard JACOBS
Richard JACOBS #2524
Male 50-59
03:55:45
03:55:45
45
(293)
50-59
45
Male
293
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
03:55:45
337
2728
Bongani MANDINDI
Bongani MANDINDI #2728
Male 40-49
03:55:52
03:55:52
91
(294)
40-49
91
Male
294
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:55:52
338
2360
Ryan FERREIRA
Ryan FERREIRA #2360
Male Senior
03:56:07
03:56:07
154
(295)
Senior
154
Male
295
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:56:07
339
3589
Earlydawn ORPHAN
Earlydawn ORPHAN #3589
Male Senior
03:56:42
03:56:42
155
(296)
Senior
155
Male
296
03:56:42
340
3218
Heindel SWARTZ
Heindel SWARTZ #3218
Male 40-49
03:57:04
03:57:04
92
(297)
40-49
92
Male
297
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
03:57:04
341
75
Nancy WILL
Nancy WILL #75
Female 60-69
03:57:04
03:57:04
1
(44)
60-69
1
Female
44
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:57:04
342
2910
Bongani NDHLOVU
Bongani NDHLOVU #2910
Male 40-49
03:57:05
03:57:05
93
(298)
40-49
93
Male
298
BELLVILLE AC
03:57:05
343
2730
Calvin MANGANYI
Calvin MANGANYI #2730
Male Senior
03:57:06
03:57:06
156
(299)
Senior
156
Male
299
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
03:57:06
344
2208
Jan-Nico COETZEE
Jan-Nico COETZEE #2208
Male 40-49
03:57:27
03:57:27
94
(300)
40-49
94
Male
300
KEARNSEY STRIDERS
03:57:27
345
2122
Percival BOEZAK
Percival BOEZAK #2122
Male 40-49
03:57:33
03:57:33
95
(301)
40-49
95
Male
301
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
03:57:33
346
3527
Owen MARTIN
Owen MARTIN #3527
Male 40-49
03:57:37
03:57:37
96
(302)
40-49
96
Male
302
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
03:57:37
347
282
Andre VAN ROOYEN
Andre VAN ROOYEN #282
Male 50-59
03:57:38
03:57:38
46
(303)
50-59
46
Male
303
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
03:57:38
348
3044
Phillip RENTSCHLER
Phillip RENTSCHLER #3044
Male 40-49
03:57:39
03:57:39
97
(304)
40-49
97
Male
304
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
03:57:39
349
2560
Dave JONKER
Dave JONKER #2560
Male 40-49
03:57:41
03:57:41
98
(305)
40-49
98
Male
305
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:57:41
350
3266
Mpumelelo VALELA
Mpumelelo VALELA #3266
Male Senior
03:57:41
03:57:41
157
(306)
Senior
157
Male
306
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
03:57:41
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
35
36
37
Page 7 of 37 (1806 items)
© 2023