AfricaX Trailrun
27/04/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
11
12
Page 7 of 12 (584 items)
Fav
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Age
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Finish
3132
Roelof LOUBSER
Roelof LOUBSER #3132
Male Senior
05:28:46
05:28:46
Senior
37
Male
Senior Mixed
Die Bosch ape
05:28:46
31
05:28:46
3131
Jeanie LOUBSER
Jeanie LOUBSER #3131
Female Senior
05:28:46
05:28:46
Senior
34
Female
Senior Mixed
Die Bosch ape
05:28:46
31
05:28:46
9042
Scott MCIVOR
Scott MCIVOR #9042
Male GMas
05:28:58
05:28:58
GMas
63
Male
Vet Mixed
TEAM MCIVOR
05:28:59
5
05:27:39
9041
Suzette VERMAAK MCIVOR
Suzette VERMAAK MCIVOR #9041
Female Vet
05:28:59
05:28:59
Vet
49
Female
Vet Mixed
TEAM MCIVOR
05:28:59
5
05:27:41
2281
Marelise WESSELS
Marelise WESSELS #2281
Female Senior
05:29:17
05:29:17
Senior
39
Female
Senior Female
Team Boschendal
05:26:55
21
05:29:17
2282
Corli LEONARD
Corli LEONARD #2282
Female Senior
05:29:17
05:29:17
Senior
32
Female
Senior Female
Team Boschendal
05:26:55
21
05:28:32
1711
Jp DUVENAGE
Jp DUVENAGE #1711
Male Senior
05:29:45
05:29:45
Senior
37
Male
Senior Male
Unknown Team 2
05:29:45
61
05:29:45
1712
Riaan SMIT
Riaan SMIT #1712
Male Senior
05:29:45
05:29:45
Senior
33
Male
Senior Male
Unknown Team 2
05:29:45
61
05:28:34
4162
Grant SIXTUS
Grant SIXTUS #4162
Male Vet
05:29:50
05:29:50
Vet
44
Male
Vet Male
Easier said than run
05:29:51
24
05:28:37
3111
Madeleine DU TOIT
Madeleine DU TOIT #3111
Female Senior
05:29:51
05:29:51
Senior
39
Female
Senior Mixed
Cousins
05:29:51
32
05:28:31
4161
Robert VAN BREUKELEN
Robert VAN BREUKELEN #4161
Male Vet
05:29:51
05:29:51
Vet
43
Male
Vet Male
Easier said than run
05:29:51
24
05:29:51
3112
Izak HANEKOM
Izak HANEKOM #3112
Male Senior
05:29:51
05:29:51
Senior
38
Male
Senior Mixed
Cousins
05:29:51
32
05:29:51
3362
Sandiswa KODWA
Sandiswa KODWA #3362
Male Senior
05:29:56
05:29:56
Senior
29
Male
Senior Mixed
Speeders
05:29:56
33
05:29:56
3361
Tyshia JOHANNES
Tyshia JOHANNES #3361
Female Vet
05:29:56
05:29:56
Vet
43
Female
Senior Mixed
Speeders
05:29:56
33
05:29:13
4291
Frederik Lambrechts
Frederik Lambrechts #4291
Male Senior
05:30:43
05:30:43
Senior
36
Male
Senior Male
Rehidrat Takes Three
05:30:44
62
05:29:31
4292
Ehrich Kruger
Ehrich Kruger #4292
Male Vet
05:30:44
05:30:44
Vet
44
Male
Senior Male
Rehidrat Takes Three
05:30:44
62
05:29:32
2362
Velma CORCORAN
Velma CORCORAN #2362
Female Vet
05:30:57
05:30:57
Vet
41
Female
Senior Female
The Future is Female
05:31:19
23
05:29:53
2361
Martine COHEN
Martine COHEN #2361
Female Senior
05:31:19
05:31:19
Senior
33
Female
Senior Female
The Future is Female
05:31:19
23
05:31:19
5142
Helena SLABBERT
Helena SLABBERT #5142
Female Vet
05:31:45
05:31:45
Vet
45
Female
Vet Female
Super Sisters
05:31:45
3
05:30:44
5141
Anna-Lucia STEVEN
Anna-Lucia STEVEN #5141
Female Vet
05:31:45
05:31:45
Vet
46
Female
Vet Female
Super Sisters
05:31:45
3
05:30:44
7042
Bruce LENNON
Bruce LENNON #7042
Male Mas
05:32:49
05:32:49
Mas
50
Male
Mas Male
USNEA
05:32:49
3
05:31:26
7041
Colin FLEMING
Colin FLEMING #7041
Male Mas
05:32:49
05:32:49
Mas
50
Male
Mas Male
USNEA
05:32:49
3
05:32:49
6162
Arno ROSSOUW
Arno ROSSOUW #6162
Male Vet
05:33:40
05:33:40
Vet
46
Male
Vet Mixed
Roaring Forties
05:33:41
6
05:32:43
6161
Frances FUCHS
Frances FUCHS #6161
Female Vet
05:33:41
05:33:41
Vet
43
Female
Vet Mixed
Roaring Forties
05:33:41
6
05:32:44
1452
Jaco-Chris KOORTS
Jaco-Chris KOORTS #1452
Male Senior
05:34:09
05:34:09
Senior
30
Male
Senior Male
Spoorsnyers
05:34:30
63
05:33:22
8032
Martha DU PLESSIS
Martha DU PLESSIS #8032
Female Mas
05:34:16
05:34:16
Mas
53
Female
Mas Female
Ribbokkies
05:34:17
1
05:32:58
8031
Elizabeth DELEN
Elizabeth DELEN #8031
Female Mas
05:34:17
05:34:17
Mas
54
Female
Mas Female
Ribbokkies
05:34:17
1
05:34:17
1451
Charl VAN RHYN
Charl VAN RHYN #1451
Male Senior
05:34:30
05:34:30
Senior
31
Male
Senior Male
Spoorsnyers
05:34:30
63
05:34:30
1472
Danidl BOTHA
Danidl BOTHA #1472
Male Senior
05:35:56
05:35:56
Senior
38
Male
Senior Male
Swarries
05:35:56
64
05:34:51
1471
Adriaan (Riaan) MEYER
Adriaan (Riaan) MEYER #1471
Male Vet
05:35:56
05:35:56
Vet
45
Male
Senior Male
Swarries
05:35:56
64
05:34:50
1531
Shaheem KADER
Shaheem KADER #1531
Male Vet
05:36:06
05:36:06
Vet
44
Male
Senior Male
Team trail
05:36:06
2441
Karen LORD
Karen LORD #2441
Female Senior
05:36:17
05:36:17
Senior
37
Female
Senior Female
Two Tired
05:36:17
24
05:35:06
2442
Renee SWAN
Renee SWAN #2442
Female Senior
05:36:17
05:36:17
Senior
34
Female
Senior Female
Two Tired
05:36:17
24
05:35:07
3301
Natassia FREDERICKS
Natassia FREDERICKS #3301
Female Senior
05:36:59
05:36:59
Senior
32
Female
Senior Mixed
Rum Forest Rum
05:36:59
34
05:35:51
3302
Jody HICKEY
Jody HICKEY #3302
Male Senior
05:36:59
05:36:59
Senior
30
Male
Senior Mixed
Rum Forest Rum
05:36:59
34
05:35:53
1042
Mark GAFFLEY
Mark GAFFLEY #1042
Male Senior
05:38:01
05:38:01
Senior
30
Male
Senior Male
7 deadly shins
05:38:01
65
05:36:45
1041
Ryan FERREIRA
Ryan FERREIRA #1041
Male Senior
05:38:01
05:38:01
Senior
34
Male
Senior Male
7 deadly shins
05:38:01
65
05:36:45
3032
Songo FIPAZA
Songo FIPAZA #3032
Male Vet
05:38:33
05:38:33
Vet
42
Male
Senior Mixed
ASCISFRONTRUNNERS 2017 MIX TEAM 1
05:38:33
35
05:37:22
3031
Caroline PULE
Caroline PULE #3031
Female Senior
05:38:33
05:38:33
Senior
29
Female
Senior Mixed
ASCISFRONTRUNNERS 2017 MIX TEAM 1
05:38:33
35
05:37:23
2122
Chanel HANNAH
Chanel HANNAH #2122
Female Senior
05:38:46
05:38:46
Senior
28
Female
Senior Mixed
ILoveBoobies & Decking Solutions
05:38:47
36
05:37:29
2121
Shamus Kreuger
Shamus Kreuger #2121
Male Vet
05:38:47
05:38:47
Vet
45
Male
Senior Mixed
ILoveBoobies & Decking Solutions
05:38:47
36
05:37:29
2152
Jenna KAMPS
Jenna KAMPS #2152
Female Senior
05:39:14
05:39:14
Senior
32
Female
Senior Female
Kelly & Jenna
05:39:14
25
05:38:21
2151
Kelly THOMPSON
Kelly THOMPSON #2151
Female Senior
05:39:14
05:39:14
Senior
38
Female
Senior Female
Kelly & Jenna
05:39:14
25
05:38:21
2432
Christine DU PREEZ
Christine DU PREEZ #2432
Female Senior
05:39:16
05:39:16
Senior
37
Female
Senior Female
Twisted Sisters
05:39:39
26
05:38:03
2431
Helen BLOM
Helen BLOM #2431
Female Senior
05:39:39
05:39:39
Senior
37
Female
Senior Female
Twisted Sisters
05:39:39
26
05:38:25
9051
Ruth MASUREIK
Ruth MASUREIK #9051
Female Mas
05:39:50
05:39:50
Mas
52
Female
Senior Male
Team RAD
04:06:45
24
05:38:51
9052
Brad STRAITON
Brad STRAITON #9052
Male Mas
05:39:50
05:39:50
Mas
55
Male
Senior Male
Team RAD
04:06:45
24
05:38:51
2402
Tj WILKINSON
Tj WILKINSON #2402
Female Senior
05:41:28
05:41:28
Senior
32
Female
Senior Female
The Tortoise and the Hare
05:41:28
27
05:40:28
2401
Kendall LOOTS
Kendall LOOTS #2401
Female Senior
05:41:28
05:41:28
Senior
30
Female
Senior Female
The Tortoise and the Hare
05:41:28
27
05:41:28
8021
Maria SILVERMAN
Maria SILVERMAN #8021
Female Mas
05:44:35
05:44:35
Mas
50
Female
Mas Female
Champz girls
05:44:35
2
05:44:35
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
11
12
Page 7 of 12 (584 items)
© 2023