27 For Freedom
10/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
27km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
14
15
16
Page 7 of 16 (766 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Team
475
305
Cindy HAVENGA
Cindy HAVENGA #305
Female 50-59
03:09:56
03:09:56
22
(147)
50-59
22
Female
147
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
206
306
Annalie RICH
Annalie RICH #306
Female 40-49
02:33:05
02:33:05
8
(29)
40-49
8
Female
29
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
179
307
Vondra SINGLETON
Vondra SINGLETON #307
Female 50-59
02:30:11
02:30:11
4
(22)
50-59
4
Female
22
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
190
308
Brian VAN WYK
Brian VAN WYK #308
Male 40-49
02:31:30
02:31:30
45
(167)
40-49
45
Male
167
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
567
309
Marina DE KOCK
Marina DE KOCK #309
Female Open
03:25:16
03:25:16
83
(200)
Open
83
Female
200
186
310
Julian VEERMEER
Julian VEERMEER #310
Male Open
02:31:12
02:31:12
86
(163)
Open
86
Male
163
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
508
311
Charmaine NICKS
Charmaine NICKS #311
Female 50-59
03:13:34
03:13:34
27
(162)
50-59
27
Female
162
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
302
312
Inge REISSENZAHN
Inge REISSENZAHN #312
Female 40-49
02:45:23
02:45:23
20
(65)
40-49
20
Female
65
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
596
313
Samantha DODGEN
Samantha DODGEN #313
Female Open
03:36:12
03:36:12
95
(220)
Open
95
Female
220
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
49
314
Fransman MARSHALL
Fransman MARSHALL #314
Male 50-59
02:05:06
02:05:06
4
(44)
50-59
4
Male
44
HERBALIFE
HERBALIFE
462
315
Japie LEWIS
Japie LEWIS #315
Male 50-59
03:08:13
03:08:13
74
(325)
50-59
74
Male
325
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
227
316
Cecil DIRKS
Cecil DIRKS #316
Male 50-59
02:35:23
02:35:23
38
(191)
50-59
38
Male
191
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
606
317
Maurice WICOMB
Maurice WICOMB #317
Male 60+
03:43:20
03:43:20
26
(382)
60+
26
Male
382
OUDTSHOORN AMATEUR ATHLETICS CLUB
OUDTSHOORN AMATEUR ATHLETICS CLUB
622
318
Nicolaas LAUBSCHER
Nicolaas LAUBSCHER #318
Male 40-49
03:56:03
03:56:03
118
(386)
40-49
118
Male
386
623
319
Suska SNYMAN
Suska SNYMAN #319
Female 50-59
04:07:40
04:07:40
43
(237)
50-59
43
Female
237
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
586
320
Thembela MANTUNGWA
Thembela MANTUNGWA #320
Female Open
03:31:11
03:31:11
91
(213)
Open
91
Female
213
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
81
321
Tseliso LESOLE
Tseliso LESOLE #321
Male Open
02:12:18
02:12:18
42
(70)
Open
42
Male
70
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
322
Andre SWART
Andre SWART #322
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
170
323
Vincent WONG
Vincent WONG #323
Male Open
02:28:45
02:28:45
80
(150)
Open
80
Male
150
407
324
Paul LOUW
Paul LOUW #324
Male 60+
02:59:54
02:59:54
13
(296)
60+
13
Male
296
SPRINGBOK A.C.
SPRINGBOK A.C.
271
325
Jill LATEGAN
Jill LATEGAN #325
Female 40-49
02:40:05
02:40:05
16
(52)
40-49
16
Female
52
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
385
326
Dennis SMITH
Dennis SMITH #326
Male 50-59
02:56:08
02:56:08
64
(284)
50-59
64
Male
284
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
588
327
Gert GELDERBLOM
Gert GELDERBLOM #327
Male 60+
03:32:29
03:32:29
23
(374)
60+
23
Male
374
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
356
328
Catherine FUTTER
Catherine FUTTER #328
Female Open
02:52:07
02:52:07
41
(87)
Open
41
Female
87
CELTIC HARRIERS
CELTIC HARRIERS
329
Lynn ETHERIDGE
Lynn ETHERIDGE #329
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
330
Rochelle MAY
Rochelle MAY #330
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
SPARTAN HARRIERS
SPARTAN HARRIERS
196
331
Errol CUNNAMA
Errol CUNNAMA #331
Male 60+
02:31:59
02:31:59
5
(170)
60+
5
Male
170
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
128
332
Tembuxolo KUTU
Tembuxolo KUTU #332
Male 50-59
02:22:35
02:22:35
22
(114)
50-59
22
Male
114
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
460
333
Martin GILES
Martin GILES #333
Male 50-59
03:07:26
03:07:26
73
(324)
50-59
73
Male
324
474
334
Jo JONES
Jo JONES #334
Female 40-49
03:09:56
03:09:56
54
(146)
40-49
54
Female
146
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
610
335
Peter ARENDSE
Peter ARENDSE #335
Male 50-59
03:46:34
03:46:34
89
(383)
50-59
89
Male
383
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
556
336
Rene BROWN ROSSOUW
Rene BROWN ROSSOUW #336
Female 40-49
03:23:59
03:23:59
77
(194)
40-49
77
Female
194
BELLVILLE AC
BELLVILLE AC
559
337
Julian OHLSON
Julian OHLSON #337
Male 60+
03:24:31
03:24:31
21
(364)
60+
21
Male
364
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
540
338
Leonore WATTS
Leonore WATTS #338
Female 40-49
03:19:34
03:19:34
72
(183)
40-49
72
Female
183
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
459
339
Crosby MATIWANE
Crosby MATIWANE #339
Male 50-59
03:07:19
03:07:19
72
(323)
50-59
72
Male
323
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
340
Jonty MEIRING
Jonty MEIRING #340
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
341
Nkosiyethu NDAZA
Nkosiyethu NDAZA #341
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
371
342
Clint HENDRICKS
Clint HENDRICKS #342
Male 40-49
02:53:19
02:53:19
80
(276)
40-49
80
Male
276
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
273
343
Arina LIEBENBERG
Arina LIEBENBERG #343
Female Open
02:40:57
02:40:57
27
(53)
Open
27
Female
53
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
578
344
Caroline HARTLIEB
Caroline HARTLIEB #344
Female 40-49
03:28:02
03:28:02
81
(207)
40-49
81
Female
207
112
345
Robert LEHMENSIEK
Robert LEHMENSIEK #345
Male 40-49
02:20:25
02:20:25
23
(99)
40-49
23
Male
99
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
439
346
Siraaj SLAMANG
Siraaj SLAMANG #346
Male Open
03:04:39
03:04:39
137
(315)
Open
137
Male
315
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
415
347
Trish GILMOUR
Trish GILMOUR #347
Female 50-59
03:00:58
03:00:58
17
(117)
50-59
17
Female
117
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
304
348
Trevor JOUBERT
Trevor JOUBERT #348
Male 40-49
02:45:53
02:45:53
69
(239)
40-49
69
Male
239
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
419
349
Terry RITZMAN
Terry RITZMAN #349
Male 40-49
03:01:32
03:01:32
89
(301)
40-49
89
Male
301
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
350
Andreas TSANGARAKIS
Andreas TSANGARAKIS #350
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
30
351
Byron FEBRUARY
Byron FEBRUARY #351
Male Open
01:58:02
01:58:02
17
(29)
Open
17
Male
29
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
498
352
Gavin Emannuei LUCAS
Gavin Emannuei LUCAS #352
Male 50-59
03:12:22
03:12:22
78
(340)
50-59
78
Male
340
93
353
Jan WILLIAMS
Jan WILLIAMS #353
Male 40-49
02:15:54
02:15:54
21
(82)
40-49
21
Male
82
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
354
Colleen DANIELS
Colleen DANIELS #354
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
14
15
16
Page 7 of 16 (766 items)
© 2023