COLGATE ROAD RACE
07/05/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
6km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
11
12
Page 7 of 12 (595 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
halfway
Finish
846
2084
Willie MAPONYA
Willie MAPONYA #2084
Male Senior
03:19:00
03:19:00
301
(719)
Senior
301
Male
719
SAPS
01:24:36
03:19:00
848
7242
Schoeman PIETER
Schoeman PIETER #7242
Male Senior
03:19:03
03:19:03
302
(721)
Senior
302
Male
721
Bmw Road Runner
01:25:46
03:19:03
849
1331
Stuart WATT
Stuart WATT #1331
Male Senior
03:19:04
03:19:04
303
(722)
Senior
303
Male
722
01:19:59
03:19:04
850
7232
Manganyi LAWRANCE
Manganyi LAWRANCE #7232
Male Senior
03:19:09
03:19:09
304
(723)
Senior
304
Male
723
01:31:39
03:19:09
854
362
Paul IRVINE
Paul IRVINE #362
Male Senior
03:19:17
03:19:17
305
(726)
Senior
305
Male
726
Team Vitality
01:31:00
03:19:17
861
705
Mduduzi ZONDO
Mduduzi ZONDO #705
Male Senior
03:19:27
03:19:27
306
(731)
Senior
306
Male
731
Mi Way Warriors Athletics Club
01:37:28
03:19:27
864
7218
Natome KUDUMELA
Natome KUDUMELA #7218
Male Senior
03:19:29
03:19:29
307
(734)
Senior
307
Male
734
Orlando A.C.
01:22:46
03:19:29
865
1362
Alex ZONDO
Alex ZONDO #1362
Male Senior
03:19:29
03:19:29
308
(735)
Senior
308
Male
735
Team Vitality
01:37:36
03:19:29
867
167
Christopher DE CHAVES
Christopher DE CHAVES #167
Male Senior
03:19:36
03:19:36
309
(737)
Senior
309
Male
737
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS
01:30:18
03:19:36
868
312
Faadhil HANSROD
Faadhil HANSROD #312
Male Senior
03:19:36
03:19:36
310
(738)
Senior
310
Male
738
Lenasia Athletics Club
01:33:57
03:19:36
869
202
Darren DRIEMEYER
Darren DRIEMEYER #202
Male Senior
03:19:38
03:19:38
311
(739)
Senior
311
Male
739
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
01:30:18
03:19:38
880
1005
Soobramoney PADAYACHEE
Soobramoney PADAYACHEE #1005
Male Senior
03:20:19
03:20:19
312
(746)
Senior
312
Male
746
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:32:11
03:20:19
884
252
Chris FOUCHE
Chris FOUCHE #252
Male Senior
03:20:41
03:20:41
313
(749)
Senior
313
Male
749
Team Vitality
01:36:47
03:20:41
889
580
Mompheleng MAPHUNYE
Mompheleng MAPHUNYE #580
Male Senior
03:20:53
03:20:53
314
(753)
Senior
314
Male
753
01:26:34
03:20:53
895
1120
Ari SCHWARTZ
Ari SCHWARTZ #1120
Male Senior
03:21:19
03:21:19
315
(759)
Senior
315
Male
759
Team Vitality
01:23:20
03:21:19
904
1895
Matome RAMABOEA
Matome RAMABOEA #1895
Male Senior
03:21:33
03:21:33
316
(765)
Senior
316
Male
765
Aerobics 4 All
01:30:36
03:21:33
905
7226
Constantine NKAMBUCE
Constantine NKAMBUCE #7226
Male Senior
03:21:34
03:21:34
317
(766)
Senior
317
Male
766
Jeppe
01:38:57
03:21:34
911
416
Lesley KGETSE
Lesley KGETSE #416
Male Senior
03:22:00
03:22:00
318
(769)
Senior
318
Male
769
SOWETO AC
01:25:07
03:22:00
913
7230
Maartens JEREMY
Maartens JEREMY #7230
Male Senior
03:22:09
03:22:09
319
(771)
Senior
319
Male
771
01:36:36
03:22:09
923
2191
Mark FOLI
Mark FOLI #2191
Male Senior
03:22:32
03:22:32
320
(780)
Senior
320
Male
780
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
01:36:08
03:22:32
937
185
Matthew HUME
Matthew HUME #185
Male Senior
03:23:51
03:23:51
321
(790)
Senior
321
Male
790
01:34:19
03:23:51
941
1734
Freddy MOKATSE
Freddy MOKATSE #1734
Male Senior
03:24:40
03:24:40
322
(793)
Senior
322
Male
793
PHIRI A CLUB
01:30:35
03:24:40
942
964
Xolisile NKOSI
Xolisile NKOSI #964
Male Senior
03:24:44
03:24:44
323
(794)
Senior
323
Male
794
BIRCHWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
01:25:39
03:24:44
948
756
Kevin MOKOMANE
Kevin MOKOMANE #756
Male Senior
03:24:55
03:24:55
324
(798)
Senior
324
Male
798
Mi Way Warriors Athletics Club
01:30:04
03:24:55
953
2034
Mxolisi Shakespeare MAVUSO
Mxolisi Shakespeare MAVUSO #2034
Male Senior
03:25:08
03:25:08
325
(802)
Senior
325
Male
802
COLGATE PALMOLIVE
01:32:14
03:25:08
955
7156
Karabo TJIE
Karabo TJIE #7156
Male Senior
03:25:19
03:25:19
326
(804)
Senior
326
Male
804
Eskom Gijima
01:24:12
03:25:19
966
1675
Musa MATHYE
Musa MATHYE #1675
Male Senior
03:26:26
03:26:26
327
(812)
Senior
327
Male
812
Manoni
01:30:25
03:26:26
968
377
Ernest BILA
Ernest BILA #377
Male Senior
03:26:29
03:26:29
328
(813)
Senior
328
Male
813
SOWETO AC
01:34:28
03:26:29
971
93
Victor BROWN
Victor BROWN #93
Male Senior
03:26:32
03:26:32
329
(815)
Senior
329
Male
815
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
01:25:33
03:26:32
973
65
Roshan BHANA
Roshan BHANA #65
Male Senior
03:26:38
03:26:38
330
(816)
Senior
330
Male
816
Team Vitality
01:38:53
03:26:38
974
1942
Morris SILINDA
Morris SILINDA #1942
Male Senior
03:26:39
03:26:39
331
(817)
Senior
331
Male
817
GALLOPERS AC
01:29:32
03:26:39
979
196
Sihle DLUDLA
Sihle DLUDLA #196
Male Senior
03:26:43
03:26:43
332
(821)
Senior
332
Male
821
01:31:01
03:26:43
980
1700
Tefo METSING
Tefo METSING #1700
Male Senior
03:26:47
03:26:47
333
(822)
Senior
333
Male
822
Everite AC
01:24:50
03:26:47
988
2137
Lazarus MATLALA
Lazarus MATLALA #2137
Male Senior
03:27:16
03:27:16
334
(829)
Senior
334
Male
829
Greenstone Hill Running Club
01:29:11
03:27:16
993
222
Russell EDWARDS
Russell EDWARDS #222
Male Senior
03:27:30
03:27:30
335
(833)
Senior
335
Male
833
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
01:37:47
03:27:30
994
7177
Unknown 7177
Unknown 7177 #7177
Male Senior
03:27:33
03:27:33
336
(834)
Senior
336
Male
834
01:30:06
03:27:33
997
645
Nhlakanipho MAZIBUKO
Nhlakanipho MAZIBUKO #645
Male Senior
03:27:34
03:27:34
337
(837)
Senior
337
Male
837
MULTICHOICE
01:35:55
03:27:34
1001
1888
Bongekozi QWABE
Bongekozi QWABE #1888
Male Senior
03:27:42
03:27:42
338
(840)
Senior
338
Male
840
Team Vitality
01:37:35
03:27:42
1010
7259
Anderson STEPHEN
Anderson STEPHEN #7259
Male Senior
03:27:53
03:27:53
339
(843)
Senior
339
Male
843
Krug RR
01:36:25
03:27:53
1013
1960
Guy STOCKER
Guy STOCKER #1960
Male Senior
03:28:10
03:28:10
340
(845)
Senior
340
Male
845
IRENE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:36:10
03:28:10
1017
2134
Martin PASCAL
Martin PASCAL #2134
Male Senior
03:28:31
03:28:31
341
(846)
Senior
341
Male
846
Urban Fitness Outdoor Athletics Club
01:34:35
03:28:31
1022
7249
Phukubye LAWRENCE
Phukubye LAWRENCE #7249
Male Senior
03:28:45
03:28:45
342
(850)
Senior
342
Male
850
01:20:19
03:28:45
1023
1007
Ebrahim PATEL
Ebrahim PATEL #1007
Male Senior
03:28:47
03:28:47
343
(851)
Senior
343
Male
851
01:32:28
03:28:47
1035
1971
Renzele Kenneth THABETHE
Renzele Kenneth THABETHE #1971
Male Senior
03:29:42
03:29:42
344
(859)
Senior
344
Male
859
AWESOME RUNNERS AC
01:31:08
03:29:42
1036
935
Jacob NGOMANE
Jacob NGOMANE #935
Male Senior
03:29:42
03:29:42
345
(860)
Senior
345
Male
860
SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERIES ATHLETIC CLUB
01:28:17
03:29:42
1037
1567
Zingisa LANGUZA
Zingisa LANGUZA #1567
Male Senior
03:29:44
03:29:44
346
(861)
Senior
346
Male
861
AWESOME RUNNERS AC
01:31:48
03:29:44
1047
134
Peter CLARK
Peter CLARK #134
Male Senior
03:30:28
03:30:28
347
(866)
Senior
347
Male
866
01:39:26
03:30:28
1051
1483
Nixon GANDURI
Nixon GANDURI #1483
Male Senior
03:30:50
03:30:50
348
(868)
Senior
348
Male
868
RUN WALK RANDPARK
01:27:56
03:30:50
1053
1789
Mlungisi MTSHALI
Mlungisi MTSHALI #1789
Male Senior
03:30:55
03:30:55
349
(869)
Senior
349
Male
869
SAPS GCA
01:38:06
03:30:55
1055
1799
Shavhani MUTSHUTSHU
Shavhani MUTSHUTSHU #1799
Male Senior
03:31:00
03:31:00
350
(870)
Senior
350
Male
870
Team Vitality
01:34:21
03:31:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
11
12
Page 7 of 12 (595 items)
© 2023