Comrades Marathon
11/06/2023
Results
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Historical Results
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
65
[66]
67
68
...
71
72
73
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Wave
Lynnfield Park
Cato Ridge
Drummond
Winston Park
Pinetown
Sherwood
Finish
12058
Rohann VAN ZYL
Rohann VAN ZYL #12058
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
VAN DER MERWE & ROBERTSON DURBANVILLE AC
South Africa
H
33027
Bhekumusa BUTHELEZI
Bhekumusa BUTHELEZI #33027
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
RICHARDS BAY MINERALS ATTHLETIC CLUB
South Africa
Unseeded
12034
Angelo FREDERICKS
Angelo FREDERICKS #12034
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
South Africa
Unseeded
53567
Ozayr MIA
Ozayr MIA #53567
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
SAVE ORION AC
South Africa
H
02:02:36
04:01:11
07:49:20
09:19:49
11:24:50
25994
Paul MATLAPENG
Paul MATLAPENG #25994
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB
South Africa
Unseeded
57471
Jose PEDRO
Jose PEDRO #57471
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
South Africa
F
58238
Martin Charles NHLANIKI
Martin Charles NHLANIKI #58238
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
TRANSFORMERS ATHLETIC CLUB
South Africa
H
02:01:07
03:58:45
05:59:23
08:02:10
11:14:25
25831
William Cornelius RUITERS
William Cornelius RUITERS #25831
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
South Africa
H
02:14:50
20365
Hubert KIPPEN
Hubert KIPPEN #20365
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
SYDENHAM SPORTS CLUB
South Africa
Unseeded
53487
Thulani ZWANE
Thulani ZWANE #53487
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
STELLA AC
South Africa
H
02:02:46
03:58:25
05:55:42
08:04:25
15435
Bruce BOAKE
Bruce BOAKE #15435
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
South Africa
E
01:51:08
03:36:39
05:28:41
07:32:20
09:16:17
11:00:04
57654
Robert ZULU
Robert ZULU #57654
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
NRB HARRIERS
South Africa
C
21296
Nicodemus MNGOMEZULU
Nicodemus MNGOMEZULU #21296
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
THUNGELA AC
South Africa
F
58117
Samukeliso SHANGE
Samukeliso SHANGE #58117
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN
South Africa
E
39728
Joel POENG
Joel POENG #39728
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
RESBANK AC GN
South Africa
Unseeded
53050
Abednigo THEMBA
Abednigo THEMBA #53050
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG AC
South Africa
Unseeded
51650
Vernon LE ROUX
Vernon LE ROUX #51650
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
South Africa
Unseeded
53033
Gary MITCHELL
Gary MITCHELL #53033
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
South Africa
Unseeded
59931
Cawe NOVUKELA
Cawe NOVUKELA #59931
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
OLD MUTUAL AC EL
South Africa
G
20725
Boitumelo MOSALA
Boitumelo MOSALA #20725
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
TAUNG AC
South Africa
Unseeded
44653
Vusi NTEYI
Vusi NTEYI #44653
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
MIDRAND STRIDERS
South Africa
Unseeded
52483
Robert COPELAND
Robert COPELAND #52483
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
United Kingdom
Unseeded
34493
Mac ANTONI
Mac ANTONI #34493
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
South Africa
G
38556
Sydney KHOZA
Sydney KHOZA #38556
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
LETABA ROAD RUNNERS
South Africa
E
54333
Mduduzi ZONDO
Mduduzi ZONDO #54333
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
South Africa
Unseeded
42235
Edgar ISAAGS
Edgar ISAAGS #42235
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
ELGIN GRABOUW AC
South Africa
H
02:16:29
04:11:32
06:03:56
07:31:55
09:25:41
11:03:00
49365
Stephane CAZOTTES
Stephane CAZOTTES #49365
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
France
Unseeded
20770
Shadrack MNGOMEZULU
Shadrack MNGOMEZULU #20770
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
LESEDI AC
South Africa
E
01:57:15
03:55:13
05:54:07
08:08:36
25493
Peter VANKER
Peter VANKER #25493
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
SYDENHAM SPORTS CLUB
South Africa
Unseeded
39345
Pius Bonginkosi NCWANE
Pius Bonginkosi NCWANE #39345
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
UMLAZI AC
South Africa
Unseeded
10311
Seth MSIMANGA
Seth MSIMANGA #10311
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
FAT CATS AC CG
South Africa
Unseeded
40127
Thabo POOE
Thabo POOE #40127
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
COLOSSUS AEROBIC AC
South Africa
E
01:56:25
03:50:54
05:41:07
23865
Jose DE SOUSA
Jose DE SOUSA #23865
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS
South Africa
H
53797
Molefi MABALANE
Molefi MABALANE #53797
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB
South Africa
Unseeded
18143
Zacharia VISAGIE
Zacharia VISAGIE #18143
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
KIMBERLEY ROAD RUNNERS
South Africa
E
01:50:10
03:45:28
05:46:15
07:46:07
09:17:54
11:13:55
30241
Matebesi MORAKE
Matebesi MORAKE #30241
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
South Africa
G
01:57:53
03:37:23
05:32:14
07:35:32
09:11:11
11:00:32
42483
Luis SANTOS
Luis SANTOS #42483
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
Portugal
Unseeded
11469
Tendai CHAMWANDOITA
Tendai CHAMWANDOITA #11469
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
Zimbabwe
Unseeded
27268
Peter CARNEGIE
Peter CARNEGIE #27268
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
South Africa
Unseeded
40246
Mihloti SHIPALANA
Mihloti SHIPALANA #40246
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
South Africa
F
30407
Don MASASANYA
Don MASASANYA #30407
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
WATERFALL AC
South Africa
F
29330
Prem RAMRAJ
Prem RAMRAJ #29330
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
FIELDS HILL WATER AC
South Africa
E
01:53:01
51893
Sunil PANSE
Sunil PANSE #51893
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
India
Unseeded
51693
Khazamula CHAUKE
Khazamula CHAUKE #51693
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
MALAMULELE AC
South Africa
Unseeded
23866
Angelo NKAMBULE
Angelo NKAMBULE #23866
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
BELLA'S AC
South Africa
G
32487
Wendal SMITH
Wendal SMITH #32487
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
PINELANDS AC
South Africa
H
02:00:53
03:59:20
05:48:57
07:49:10
09:15:54
42365
Terence BAKER
Terence BAKER #42365
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
South Africa
E
6491
Ockert VAN SCHALKWYK
Ockert VAN SCHALKWYK #6491
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
HARLEQUIN HARRIERS GN
South Africa
Unseeded
46250
Obed Moleko MOTJALE
Obed Moleko MOTJALE #46250
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
RANDMARK AC
South Africa
Unseeded
57347
Johann BESTER
Johann BESTER #57347
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG
South Africa
Unseeded
1
2
3
...
65
[66]
67
68
...
71
72
73
© 2023