Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
61
[62]
63
64
...
74
75
76
Page 62 of 76 (3791 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
741
2506
Justin DE REUCK
Justin DE REUCK #2506
Male 40-49
01:57:23
01:57:23
178
(603)
40-49
178
Male
603
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:33 min/km
01:57:23
740
3154
Dirk LUBBE
Dirk LUBBE #3154
Male 40-49
01:57:22
01:57:22
177
(602)
40-49
177
Male
602
BELLVILLE AC
5:33 min/km
01:57:22
739
4441
Raissa MALL
Raissa MALL #4441
Female Senior
01:57:21
01:57:21
78
(138)
Senior
78
Female
138
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:33 min/km
01:57:21
738
2953
Bryan COWARD
Bryan COWARD #2953
Male 40-49
01:57:20
01:57:20
176
(601)
40-49
176
Male
601
5:33 min/km
01:57:20
737
1187
Leon MORALIE
Leon MORALIE #1187
Male 50-59
01:57:19
01:57:19
92
(600)
50-59
92
Male
600
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
5:33 min/km
01:57:19
736
3576
Daniel MALAN
Daniel MALAN #3576
Male 40-49
01:57:18
01:57:18
175
(599)
40-49
175
Male
599
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:33 min/km
01:57:18
735
3833
Michael OBERY
Michael OBERY #3833
Male Senior
01:57:17
01:57:17
301
(598)
Senior
301
Male
598
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:33 min/km
01:57:17
734
5252
Riedwana BABAMIA
Riedwana BABAMIA #5252
Female Senior
01:57:17
01:57:17
77
(137)
Senior
77
Female
137
5:33 min/km
01:57:17
732
4544
Stuart REID
Stuart REID #4544
Male 50-59
01:57:13
01:57:13
90
(596)
50-59
90
Male
596
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:33 min/km
01:57:13
731
3511
Sean RUSHIN
Sean RUSHIN #3511
Male 50-59
01:57:13
01:57:13
89
(595)
50-59
89
Male
595
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
5:33 min/km
01:57:13
733
2880
Marius RICHTER
Marius RICHTER #2880
Male 50-59
01:57:13
01:57:13
91
(597)
50-59
91
Male
597
5:33 min/km
01:57:13
730
3933
Kate ROBEY
Kate ROBEY #3933
Female Senior
01:57:12
01:57:12
76
(136)
Senior
76
Female
136
5:33 min/km
01:57:12
728
4899
Van Zyl VENTER
Van Zyl VENTER #4899
Male Senior
01:57:08
01:57:08
299
(593)
Senior
299
Male
593
5:33 min/km
01:57:08
729
3975
Mario RUSTER
Mario RUSTER #3975
Male Senior
01:57:08
01:57:08
300
(594)
Senior
300
Male
594
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:33 min/km
01:57:08
727
4520
Febbie MALHERBE
Febbie MALHERBE #4520
Male 40-49
01:57:07
01:57:07
174
(592)
40-49
174
Male
592
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:33 min/km
01:57:07
726
4573
Louise MALHERBE
Louise MALHERBE #4573
Female 40-49
01:57:05
01:57:05
44
(135)
40-49
44
Female
135
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:32 min/km
01:57:05
725
2615
Angelo CASU
Angelo CASU #2615
Male 50-59
01:57:05
01:57:05
88
(591)
50-59
88
Male
591
5:32 min/km
01:57:05
724
4801
David PETERSEN
David PETERSEN #4801
Male Senior
01:57:04
01:57:04
298
(590)
Senior
298
Male
590
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
5:32 min/km
01:57:04
723
4184
Kim OPPEL
Kim OPPEL #4184
Female Senior
01:57:01
01:57:01
75
(134)
Senior
75
Female
134
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
5:32 min/km
01:57:01
722
5022
Johannes ODENDAAL
Johannes ODENDAAL #5022
Male Senior
01:56:57
01:56:57
297
(589)
Senior
297
Male
589
5:32 min/km
01:56:57
721
5002
Damian SEALE
Damian SEALE #5002
Male 40-49
01:56:56
01:56:56
173
(588)
40-49
173
Male
588
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
5:32 min/km
01:56:56
720
3351
Karen SWART
Karen SWART #3351
Female Senior
01:56:48
01:56:48
74
(133)
Senior
74
Female
133
5:32 min/km
01:56:48
719
4793
Sandile NTLOKO
Sandile NTLOKO #4793
Male 40-49
01:56:44
01:56:44
172
(587)
40-49
172
Male
587
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
5:31 min/km
01:56:44
718
3546
Gizela VAN DEN BERG
Gizela VAN DEN BERG #3546
Female Senior
01:56:43
01:56:43
73
(132)
Senior
73
Female
132
5:31 min/km
01:56:43
717
2981
Michael HENSHALL
Michael HENSHALL #2981
Male Senior
01:56:42
01:56:42
296
(586)
Senior
296
Male
586
5:31 min/km
01:56:42
716
3361
Ronald FORTUNE
Ronald FORTUNE #3361
Male 50-59
01:56:39
01:56:39
87
(585)
50-59
87
Male
585
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:31 min/km
01:56:39
715
3855
Llewellyn NEL
Llewellyn NEL #3855
Male Senior
01:56:39
01:56:39
295
(584)
Senior
295
Male
584
5:31 min/km
01:56:39
714
4713
Shaune VAN DER VYWER
Shaune VAN DER VYWER #4713
Male Senior
01:56:38
01:56:38
294
(583)
Senior
294
Male
583
BELLVILLE AC
5:31 min/km
01:56:38
713
3171
Heinrich BOJE
Heinrich BOJE #3171
Male Senior
01:56:37
01:56:37
293
(582)
Senior
293
Male
582
5:31 min/km
01:56:37
710
35
Willie VAN WYK
Willie VAN WYK #35
Male 60-69
01:56:36
01:56:36
19
(579)
60-69
19
Male
579
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:31 min/km
01:56:36
712
4649
Gerald CLAASSEN
Gerald CLAASSEN #4649
Male 40-49
01:56:36
01:56:36
171
(581)
40-49
171
Male
581
BLUE DOWNS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:31 min/km
01:56:36
711
5067
Dawid PIETERSE
Dawid PIETERSE #5067
Male 40-49
01:56:36
01:56:36
170
(580)
40-49
170
Male
580
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
5:31 min/km
01:56:36
708
4102
Jon WILLIAMS
Jon WILLIAMS #4102
Male Senior
01:56:31
01:56:31
292
(577)
Senior
292
Male
577
5:31 min/km
01:56:31
709
3464
Leon WITBOOI
Leon WITBOOI #3464
Male 40-49
01:56:31
01:56:31
169
(578)
40-49
169
Male
578
5:31 min/km
01:56:31
707
1330
Lesley FISCHER
Lesley FISCHER #1330
Male 50-59
01:56:30
01:56:30
86
(576)
50-59
86
Male
576
CELTIC HARRIERS
5:31 min/km
01:56:30
706
3614
Gregory GUNNELL
Gregory GUNNELL #3614
Male 60-69
01:56:25
01:56:25
18
(575)
60-69
18
Male
575
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
5:31 min/km
01:56:25
705
8118
Thandisizwe SOLANI
Thandisizwe SOLANI #8118
Male 40-49
01:56:25
01:56:25
168
(574)
40-49
168
Male
574
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
5:31 min/km
01:56:25
703
963
Brandon SEPTEMBER
Brandon SEPTEMBER #963
Male 50-59
01:56:23
01:56:23
85
(573)
50-59
85
Male
573
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:30 min/km
01:56:23
704
2686
Samantha ORREY
Samantha ORREY #2686
Female Senior
01:56:23
01:56:23
72
(131)
Senior
72
Female
131
5:30 min/km
01:56:23
700
3763
Veronique JACOBS
Veronique JACOBS #3763
Female 16-19
01:56:21
01:56:21
3
(129)
16-19
3
Female
129
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:30 min/km
01:56:21
702
3323
Helma NEL
Helma NEL #3323
Female 40-49
01:56:21
01:56:21
43
(130)
40-49
43
Female
130
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
5:30 min/km
01:56:21
701
4519
Kevin HITGE
Kevin HITGE #4519
Male Senior
01:56:21
01:56:21
291
(572)
Senior
291
Male
572
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:30 min/km
01:56:21
699
3367
Izette MOSTERT
Izette MOSTERT #3367
Female 40-49
01:56:20
01:56:20
42
(128)
40-49
42
Female
128
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
5:30 min/km
01:56:20
698
3359
Sophia ELS
Sophia ELS #3359
Female 16-19
01:56:16
01:56:16
2
(127)
16-19
2
Female
127
BELLVILLE AC
5:30 min/km
01:56:16
697
2292
Elize EMPEDOCLES
Elize EMPEDOCLES #2292
Female 50-59
01:56:12
01:56:12
12
(126)
50-59
12
Female
126
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:30 min/km
01:56:12
696
4541
Jaco STEYN
Jaco STEYN #4541
Male 40-49
01:56:12
01:56:12
167
(571)
40-49
167
Male
571
5:30 min/km
01:56:12
695
4782
Jacques NEL
Jacques NEL #4782
Male 40-49
01:56:11
01:56:11
166
(570)
40-49
166
Male
570
5:30 min/km
01:56:11
694
2115
Petra KLEINHANS
Petra KLEINHANS #2115
Female 40-49
01:56:11
01:56:11
41
(125)
40-49
41
Female
125
5:30 min/km
01:56:11
693
5034
Theunis MATTHEE
Theunis MATTHEE #5034
Male 50-59
01:56:09
01:56:09
84
(569)
50-59
84
Male
569
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
5:30 min/km
01:56:09
692
4417
Timothy DE VILLIERS
Timothy DE VILLIERS #4417
Male 40-49
01:56:08
01:56:08
165
(568)
40-49
165
Male
568
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:30 min/km
01:56:08
1
2
3
...
61
[62]
63
64
...
74
75
76
Page 62 of 76 (3791 items)
© 2023