Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 6 of 12 (581 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2415-2
31
02:50:09.03
Ardmore
Mens Team
8
Jason DU PLESSIS
Jason DU PLESSIS #2415-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
6
Male
46
20.5 km/h
A
2415-1
31
02:50:09.03
Ardmore
Mens Team
8
Matthew ELLIOTT
Matthew ELLIOTT #2415-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
7
Male
47
20.5 km/h
A
2420-2
33
02:50:53.38
Banhoek Boitjies
Mens Team
9
Christof LOMBARD
Christof LOMBARD #2420-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
8
Male
50
20.4 km/h
C
2420-1
33
02:50:53.38
Banhoek Boitjies
Mens Team
9
Janlouis DU TOIT
Janlouis DU TOIT #2420-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
9
Male
51
20.4 km/h
C
2131-1
36
02:51:54.46
Solo 2131
Solo Men
16
Robin DEVITT
Robin DEVITT #2131-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
10
Male
55
20.2 km/h
D
2396-2
53
03:00:00.03
Beers and beers
Mens Team
14
Nathan DELL
Nathan DELL #2396-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
11
Male
76
19.3 km/h
B
2109-1
59
03:01:33.66
Solo 2109
Solo Men
21
Matthew WILKES
Matthew WILKES #2109-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
12
Male
88
19.2 km/h
E
2409-2
61
03:02:56.50
Competitions Winners
Husband & Wife
1
Christiaan KELLERMAN
Christiaan KELLERMAN #2409-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
13
Male
90
19.0 km/h
C
2084-2
03:04:45.66
Dagga Boere
E-Bike Team
6
Gilbert RICHMOND
Gilbert RICHMOND #2084-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
14
Male
102
18.8 km/h
F
2387-2
79
03:10:41.08
Team Thor
Mens Team
21
Chris KRITZINGER
Chris KRITZINGER #2387-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
15
Male
119
18.3 km/h
C
2387-1
79
03:10:41.08
Team Thor
Mens Team
21
Craig HUTTON
Craig HUTTON #2387-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
16
Male
120
18.3 km/h
C
2300-2
03:11:49.64
Le Brons
E-Bike Team
9
Kyle LE BRON
Kyle LE BRON #2300-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
17
Male
122
18.1 km/h
E
2442-2
82
03:12:06.90
Supaquick
Father / Child
5
Colin DAVIE
Colin DAVIE #2442-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
18
Male
124
18.1 km/h
B
2268-2
84
03:13:05.14
Wheats and Tweets
Mens Team
22
Justin ORPEN
Justin ORPEN #2268-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
19
Male
127
18.0 km/h
E
2268-1
84
03:13:05.14
Wheats and Tweets
Mens Team
22
Sean SHIELS
Sean SHIELS #2268-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
20
Male
128
18.0 km/h
E
2200-2
88
03:14:44.66
Becker Boys
Father / Child
6
Peter BECKER
Peter BECKER #2200-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
21
Male
134
17.9 km/h
C
2377-2
92
03:15:46.13
Team Shenzie
Mens Team
25
Sean MACKENZIE
Sean MACKENZIE #2377-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
22
Male
141
17.8 km/h
D
2377-1
92
03:15:46.13
Team Shenzie
Mens Team
25
Shaun MACKENZIE
Shaun MACKENZIE #2377-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
23
Male
142
17.8 km/h
D
2429-1
99
03:18:54.54
Standard Bank Team 3
Husband & Wife
4
Myles KRITZINGER
Myles KRITZINGER #2429-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
24
Male
151
17.5 km/h
C
2224-2
101
03:19:05.10
WBHO5
Mens Team
30
Edwin VAN AARDE
Edwin VAN AARDE #2224-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
25
Male
154
17.5 km/h
C
2341-1
102
03:19:57.87
Solo 23411
Solo Men
33
Dane HAUPTFLEISCH
Dane HAUPTFLEISCH #2341-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
26
Male
157
17.4 km/h
D
2016-1
114
03:22:36.65
90 Plus
Mens Team
32
James WHITE
James WHITE #2016-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
27
Male
176
17.2 km/h
D
2217-2
120
03:23:41.32
OBS Ballies
Father / Child
13
Leon STEVENSON
Leon STEVENSON #2217-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
28
Male
184
17.1 km/h
B
2271-1
126
03:25:09.84
Kalm Palms
Husband & Wife
5
Ruan PALM
Ruan PALM #2271-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
29
Male
194
17.0 km/h
C
2394-1
03:34:45.67
Mr & Mrs Personality
E-Bike Team
15
Pieter DE HEER
Pieter DE HEER #2394-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
30
Male
242
16.2 km/h
D
2386-2
161
03:35:06.38
Tracers
Husband & Wife
8
Reinard RAUTENBACH
Reinard RAUTENBACH #2386-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
31
Male
245
16.2 km/h
F
2269-1
165
03:36:47.67
Rubber Side Down!
Mens Team
49
Garreth CROOKS
Garreth CROOKS #2269-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
32
Male
248
16.1 km/h
E
2269-2
165
03:36:47.67
Rubber Side Down!
Mens Team
49
Byron LOTTER
Byron LOTTER #2269-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
33
Male
249
16.1 km/h
E
2119-1
167
03:37:25.31
Solo 2119
Solo Men
54
Darryl IRELAND
Darryl IRELAND #2119-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
34
Male
252
16.0 km/h
E
2253-1
172
03:39:57.17
Team Dreyer
Husband & Wife
12
Divan DREYER
Divan DREYER #2253-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
35
Male
261
15.8 km/h
C
2411-1
178
03:41:19.67
Form Scaff 2
Big Buggers
6
Brett CUNINGHAME
Brett CUNINGHAME #2411-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
36
Male
273
15.7 km/h
B
2407-1
183
03:43:10.18
Eat Pray Trap
Mixed Team
7
Lean MEYBURGH
Lean MEYBURGH #2407-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
37
Male
279
15.6 km/h
E
2202-2
196
03:45:13.11
Cloete
Husband & Wife
15
Franco CLOETE
Franco CLOETE #2202-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
38
Male
297
15.5 km/h
D
2242-1
202
03:47:07.19
Nuclear
Mixed Team
8
Nicholas BAGLIONE
Nicholas BAGLIONE #2242-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
39
Male
304
15.3 km/h
E
2244-1
208
03:51:30.19
I Be Pro Fun
Husband & Wife
17
Damen PETER
Damen PETER #2244-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
40
Male
309
15.0 km/h
D
2333-1
219
03:59:52.19
Solo 23331
Solo Men
73
Churton WRIGHT
Churton WRIGHT #2333-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
41
Male
323
14.5 km/h
F
2335-1
220
04:00:00.11
Solo 23351
Solo Men
74
Kyle DOHNE
Kyle DOHNE #2335-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
42
Male
324
14.5 km/h
F
2330-1
221
04:00:02.69
Solo 23301
Solo Men
75
Nicholas DAVIES
Nicholas DAVIES #2330-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
43
Male
325
14.5 km/h
F
2344-2
222
04:02:01.43
Steinweg Fifteen
Mens Team
59
Warren BECKWITH
Warren BECKWITH #2344-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
44
Male
327
14.4 km/h
D
2392-2
230
04:04:49.70
NOSA
Big Buggers
7
Patric CILLIERS
Patric CILLIERS #2392-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
45
Male
338
14.2 km/h
E
2392-1
230
04:04:49.70
NOSA
Big Buggers
7
Francois VERMAAK
Francois VERMAAK #2392-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
46
Male
339
14.2 km/h
E
2264-1
233
04:06:45.87
Young Bloods
Mens Team
63
Borja MARZAL
Borja MARZAL #2264-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
47
Male
343
14.1 km/h
G
2305-1
246
04:13:43.71
WBHO8
Big Buggers
8
Johan SWANICH
Johan SWANICH #2305-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
48
Male
360
13.7 km/h
D
2305-2
246
04:13:43.71
WBHO8
Big Buggers
8
Renaldo DONALDSON
Renaldo DONALDSON #2305-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
49
Male
361
13.7 km/h
D
2353-1
247
04:16:28.66
The Cycling Tigers
Mixed Team
14
Michael TROLLOPE
Michael TROLLOPE #2353-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
50
Male
363
13.6 km/h
D
2440-1
251
04:19:03.47
Wijnberg's
Locals
2
Paul WIJNBERG
Paul WIJNBERG #2440-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
51
Male
369
13.4 km/h
F
2317-2
259
04:25:32.19
Chaos & Order
Husband & Wife
24
Edwin SOLOMON
Edwin SOLOMON #2317-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
52
Male
376
13.1 km/h
E
2294-1
275
04:43:43.17
Almar 2
Mens Team
73
Wesley TURK
Wesley TURK #2294-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
53
Male
398
12.3 km/h
E
2259-1
04:44:22.97
Northside2
E-Bike Team
25
Shaun RUMNEY
Shaun RUMNEY #2259-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
54
Male
400
12.2 km/h
E
2006-1
277
04:44:21.94
Solo 2006
Solo Men
86
Merik SPARG
Merik SPARG #2006-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
55
Male
402
12.2 km/h
E
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 6 of 12 (581 items)
© 2023