Sasol Sasolburg Marathon
26/03/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
11
12
13
Page 6 of 13 (650 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
251
452
Khothamani VILAKAZI
Khothamani VILAKAZI #452
Male 50-59
04:16:20
04:16:20
40
(215)
50-59
40
Male
215
WATERFALL CITY AC
04:16:20
252
110
Stephanus Petrus JANSE VAN VUUREN
Stephanus Petrus JANSE VAN VUUREN #110
Male 40-49
04:16:42
04:16:42
94
(216)
40-49
94
Male
216
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
04:16:42
253
90
Brian HARVEY
Brian HARVEY #90
Male 40-49
04:16:54
04:16:54
95
(217)
40-49
95
Male
217
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
04:16:54
254
502
Ziphakamise NKONZO
Ziphakamise NKONZO #502
Male 50-59
04:16:54
04:16:54
41
(218)
50-59
41
Male
218
CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
04:16:54
255
360
Neil WALKER
Neil WALKER #360
Male 40-49
04:17:14
04:17:14
96
(219)
40-49
96
Male
219
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
04:17:14
256
235
Hendrik NAUDE
Hendrik NAUDE #235
Male 40-49
04:17:30
04:17:30
97
(220)
40-49
97
Male
220
BERTSBRICKS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:17:30
257
469
Danie JACOBS
Danie JACOBS #469
Male 50-59
04:17:34
04:17:34
42
(221)
50-59
42
Male
221
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
04:17:34
258
274
Phera RAKEKETSI
Phera RAKEKETSI #274
Male 40-49
04:17:35
04:17:35
98
(222)
40-49
98
Male
222
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
04:17:35
259
228
Mvuyi MPITHI
Mvuyi MPITHI #228
Male 40-49
04:17:43
04:17:43
99
(223)
40-49
99
Male
223
HOLLYWOODBETS AC GN
04:17:43
260
285
Quinton REDDY
Quinton REDDY #285
Male 40-49
04:17:44
04:17:44
100
(224)
40-49
100
Male
224
BENONI HARRIERS
04:17:44
261
608
Sean OLIVIER
Sean OLIVIER #608
Male 40-49
04:17:52
04:17:52
101
(225)
40-49
101
Male
225
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
04:17:52
263
30
Jackie CAMPHER
Jackie CAMPHER #30
Male 60-69
04:17:54
04:17:54
12
(226)
60-69
12
Male
226
04:17:54
262
11
Karen VAN STRAATEN
Karen VAN STRAATEN #11
Female Open
04:17:54
04:17:54
19
(37)
Open
19
Female
37
LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB
04:17:54
264
61
Eloff ERNST
Eloff ERNST #61
Male Open
04:17:59
04:17:59
72
(227)
Open
72
Male
227
ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
04:17:59
265
312
Muzi SKOSANA
Muzi SKOSANA #312
Male Open
04:17:59
04:17:59
73
(228)
Open
73
Male
228
TEAM VITALITY
04:17:59
266
2
Michelle ACTON
Michelle ACTON #2
Female 40-49
04:18:00
04:18:00
13
(38)
40-49
13
Female
38
MIDRAND STRIDERS
04:18:00
268
625
Roger BUCK
Roger BUCK #625
Male 60-69
04:18:01
04:18:01
13
(230)
60-69
13
Male
230
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
04:18:01
267
556
David MOTLOUNG
David MOTLOUNG #556
Male 50-59
04:18:01
04:18:01
43
(229)
50-59
43
Male
229
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC
04:18:01
269
313
Gunter STAPEL
Gunter STAPEL #313
Male 50-59
04:18:11
04:18:11
44
(231)
50-59
44
Male
231
BENONI HIGH AC
04:18:11
270
652
Matee MOKHETHI
Matee MOKHETHI #652
Male 40-49
04:18:26
04:18:26
102
(232)
40-49
102
Male
232
MANGAUNG MM AC
04:18:26
271
450
Maryna VAN STRIJP
Maryna VAN STRIJP #450
Female 40-49
04:18:44
04:18:44
14
(39)
40-49
14
Female
39
BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB
04:18:44
272
518
Hendrik VAN DER MERWE
Hendrik VAN DER MERWE #518
Male 50-59
04:18:45
04:18:45
45
(233)
50-59
45
Male
233
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
04:18:45
273
616
Moeketsi SELEMELA
Moeketsi SELEMELA #616
Male 40-49
04:18:55
04:18:55
103
(234)
40-49
103
Male
234
CENTRE CITY TITANIUM AC
04:18:55
274
453
Jessica VOSLOO
Jessica VOSLOO #453
Female Open
04:19:03
04:19:03
20
(40)
Open
20
Female
40
04:19:03
275
679
Pule RAMPETA
Pule RAMPETA #679
Male 40-49
04:19:06
04:19:06
104
(235)
40-49
104
Male
235
04:19:06
276
242
Mpumelelo NDZIMAKHWE
Mpumelelo NDZIMAKHWE #242
Male 40-49
04:19:23
04:19:23
105
(236)
40-49
105
Male
236
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
04:19:23
277
488
Rantsho RAMOKHOASE
Rantsho RAMOKHOASE #488
Male 40-49
04:19:54
04:19:54
106
(237)
40-49
106
Male
237
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FS
04:19:54
278
499
Narish NANA
Narish NANA #499
Male 50-59
04:20:03
04:20:03
46
(238)
50-59
46
Male
238
BENONI HARRIERS
04:20:03
279
381
Edmund DU TOIT
Edmund DU TOIT #381
Male 40-49
04:20:06
04:20:06
107
(239)
40-49
107
Male
239
FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB
04:20:06
280
207
Andrew MOLEFE
Andrew MOLEFE #207
Male Open
04:20:20
04:20:20
74
(240)
Open
74
Male
240
04:20:20
281
42749
Rabelani MUDAU
Rabelani MUDAU #42749
Female 40-49
04:20:23
04:20:23
15
(41)
40-49
15
Female
41
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
04:20:23
282
367
Juanet WHITAKER
Juanet WHITAKER #367
Female 40-49
04:20:28
04:20:28
16
(42)
40-49
16
Female
42
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
04:20:28
283
636
Julie HUGHES
Julie HUGHES #636
Female 40-49
04:20:44
04:20:44
17
(43)
40-49
17
Female
43
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
04:20:44
284
622
Vincent RAMAILI
Vincent RAMAILI #622
Male 60-69
04:20:45
04:20:45
14
(241)
60-69
14
Male
241
SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE CG
04:20:45
285
124
Donald KHUMALO
Donald KHUMALO #124
Male 50-59
04:21:08
04:21:08
47
(242)
50-59
47
Male
242
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
04:21:08
286
282
Reginald RAPHADU
Reginald RAPHADU #282
Male Open
04:21:24
04:21:24
75
(243)
Open
75
Male
243
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA SPORT AC
04:21:24
287
598
Desmond MOSHOESHOE
Desmond MOSHOESHOE #598
Male Open
04:22:21
04:22:21
76
(244)
Open
76
Male
244
04:22:21
288
56
Ian DU PLESSIS
Ian DU PLESSIS #56
Male 60-69
04:22:28
04:22:28
15
(245)
60-69
15
Male
245
04:22:28
289
335
Zarita VAN BOSCH
Zarita VAN BOSCH #335
Female Open
04:22:32
04:22:32
21
(44)
Open
21
Female
44
ARCELORMITTAL AC
04:22:32
290
71
Annine FRISCHMUTH
Annine FRISCHMUTH #71
Female 50-59
04:23:00
04:23:00
7
(45)
50-59
7
Female
45
RAND AC
04:23:00
291
351
Lucas VANTO
Lucas VANTO #351
Male 50-59
04:23:15
04:23:15
48
(246)
50-59
48
Male
246
04:23:15
292
584
Ashley HUGES
Ashley HUGES #584
Male 40-49
04:23:18
04:23:18
108
(247)
40-49
108
Male
247
BROTHERHOOD AC
04:23:18
293
107
Johan JACOBS
Johan JACOBS #107
Male 50-59
04:23:28
04:23:28
49
(248)
50-59
49
Male
248
04:23:28
294
665
Dennie NCUBE
Dennie NCUBE #665
Male 50-59
04:24:01
04:24:01
50
(249)
50-59
50
Male
249
04:24:01
295
41
Eddie DALBOCK
Eddie DALBOCK #41
Male 60-69
04:24:02
04:24:02
16
(250)
60-69
16
Male
250
04:24:02
296
347
Inge VAN NIEKERK
Inge VAN NIEKERK #347
Female Open
04:24:14
04:24:14
22
(46)
Open
22
Female
46
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
04:24:14
298
29
Renee CAMPBELL
Renee CAMPBELL #29
Female Open
04:24:15
04:24:15
23
(47)
Open
23
Female
47
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
04:24:15
297
6
Mario ALVARES
Mario ALVARES #6
Male 50-59
04:24:15
04:24:15
51
(251)
50-59
51
Male
251
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG
04:24:15
299
681
Adam RENDELL
Adam RENDELL #681
Male 40-49
04:24:19
04:24:19
109
(252)
40-49
109
Male
252
04:24:19
300
641
Nomvula KUBHEKA
Nomvula KUBHEKA #641
Female 40-49
04:24:35
04:24:35
18
(48)
40-49
18
Female
48
STANDARD BANK AC
04:24:35
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
11
12
13
Page 6 of 13 (650 items)
© 2023