Berge & Dale Road Cycle
26/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
109km
60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
13
14
15
Page 6 of 15 (725 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Batch Pos
Pace
Wave
WP2
WP4
Finish
475
842
Gielie DE SWARDT
Gielie DE SWARDT #842
Male Open/Seeded
03:37:31.68
03:37:31.68
196
(428)
Open/Seeded
196
Veteran 40-49
110
Male
428
58/113
30.1 km/h
BL
01:14:50.24
02:23:05.19
03:37:31.68
474
815
Gavin MCLAGGAN
Gavin MCLAGGAN #815
Male Open/Seeded
03:37:16.46
03:37:16.46
195
(427)
Open/Seeded
195
Sub-Vet 30-39
93
Male
427
57/113
30.1 km/h
BL
01:11:55.78
02:21:11.82
03:37:16.46
473
138
Ethan KLEYNHANS
Ethan KLEYNHANS #138
Male CSA Lic Junior Men
03:37:16.10
03:37:16.10
16
(426)
CSA Lic Junior Men
16
Junior U19
19
Male
426
16/16
30.1 km/h
&
01:23:18.25
02:24:52.57
03:37:16.10
472
1215
Shahad KHAN
Shahad KHAN #1215
Male Open/Seeded
03:37:02.27
03:37:02.27
194
(425)
Open/Seeded
194
Master 50-59
110
Male
425
34/191
30.1 km/h
CL
01:09:51.26
02:18:07.04
03:37:02.27
471
848
Keiron Luke FROST
Keiron Luke FROST #848
Male Open/Seeded
03:36:49.23
03:36:49.23
193
(424)
Open/Seeded
193
Senior 19-29
67
Male
424
33/191
30.2 km/h
CL
01:15:34.87
02:29:39.48
03:36:49.23
470
862
Troy Justin HORRELL
Troy Justin HORRELL #862
Male Open/Seeded
03:36:44.03
03:36:44.03
192
(423)
Open/Seeded
192
Senior 19-29
66
Male
423
32/191
30.2 km/h
CL
01:15:37.21
02:28:53.98
03:36:44.03
469
797
Shane GRAHAM
Shane GRAHAM #797
Male Open/Seeded
03:36:18.36
03:36:18.36
191
(422)
Open/Seeded
191
Master 50-59
109
Male
422
56/113
30.2 km/h
BL
01:13:08.60
02:21:10.82
03:36:18.36
468
837
Leslie J CAMERON
Leslie J CAMERON #837
Male Open/Seeded
03:36:11.62
03:36:11.62
190
(421)
Open/Seeded
190
Master 50-59
108
Male
421
55/113
30.3 km/h
BL
01:11:54.96
02:21:10.57
03:36:11.62
467
1180
Gololang SETLHODI
Gololang SETLHODI #1180
Male Open/Seeded
03:35:46.76
03:35:46.76
189
(420)
Open/Seeded
189
Sub-Vet 30-39
92
Male
420
31/191
30.3 km/h
CL
01:15:50.94
02:27:56.00
03:35:46.76
466
1093
Marno MATTHEE
Marno MATTHEE #1093
Male Open/Seeded
03:35:46.00
03:35:46.00
188
(419)
Open/Seeded
188
Sub-Vet 30-39
91
Male
419
30/191
30.3 km/h
CL
01:09:50.85
02:18:08.44
03:35:46.00
465
814
Alex Desmond SCOTT
Alex Desmond SCOTT #814
Male Open/Seeded
03:35:37.17
03:35:37.17
187
(418)
Open/Seeded
187
Master 50-59
107
Male
418
54/113
30.3 km/h
BL
01:13:07.19
02:21:11.05
03:35:37.17
464
666
Terence GREGORY
Terence GREGORY #666
Male Open/Seeded
03:35:18.16
03:35:18.16
186
(417)
Open/Seeded
186
Gr-Master 60+
18
Male
417
117/127
30.4 km/h
AL
01:09:18.73
02:19:42.36
03:35:18.16
463
631
Pikkie SAAYMAN
Pikkie SAAYMAN #631
Male Open/Seeded
03:35:07.43
03:35:07.43
185
(416)
Open/Seeded
185
Master 50-59
106
Male
416
116/127
30.4 km/h
AL
01:11:48.85
02:19:41.59
03:35:07.43
462
177
Jacobus Abram BOTES
Jacobus Abram BOTES #177
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
03:35:05.38
03:35:05.38
39
(415)
CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
39
Sub-Vet 30-39
90
Male
415
39/39
30.4 km/h
VA
03:35:05.38
461
689
Martinus BEUMER
Martinus BEUMER #689
Male Open/Seeded
03:34:50.66
03:34:50.66
184
(414)
Open/Seeded
184
Gr-Master 60+
17
Male
414
115/127
30.4 km/h
AL
01:11:50.47
02:19:41.82
03:34:50.66
460
1141
Sean NONE
Sean NONE #1141
Male Open/Seeded
03:34:34.51
03:34:34.51
183
(413)
Open/Seeded
183
Sub-Vet 30-39
89
Male
413
29/191
30.5 km/h
CL
01:09:49.34
02:22:53.69
03:34:34.51
459
795
Jan-Hendrik VISSER
Jan-Hendrik VISSER #795
Male Open/Seeded
03:34:23.47
03:34:23.47
182
(412)
Open/Seeded
182
Sub-Vet 30-39
88
Male
412
28/191
30.5 km/h
CL
01:09:50.59
02:18:09.79
03:34:23.47
458
665
Grant STEYTLER
Grant STEYTLER #665
Male Open/Seeded
03:34:12.75
03:34:12.75
181
(411)
Open/Seeded
181
Master 50-59
105
Male
411
53/113
30.5 km/h
BL
01:11:51.91
02:21:07.56
03:34:12.75
457
1217
Ndiphiwe MAVUSO
Ndiphiwe MAVUSO #1217
Male Open/Seeded
03:33:22.92
03:33:22.92
180
(410)
Open/Seeded
180
Veteran 40-49
109
Male
410
27/191
30.6 km/h
CL
01:09:49.83
02:18:08.24
03:33:22.92
456
741
Ben VOSLOO
Ben VOSLOO #741
Male Open/Seeded
03:33:15.38
03:33:15.38
179
(409)
Open/Seeded
179
Master 50-59
104
Male
409
114/127
30.7 km/h
AL
01:11:52.08
02:15:16.87
03:33:15.38
455
933
Bruce MINNIE
Bruce MINNIE #933
Male Open/Seeded
03:33:12.14
03:33:12.14
178
(408)
Open/Seeded
178
Veteran 40-49
108
Male
408
52/113
30.7 km/h
BL
01:13:05.61
02:21:11.82
03:33:12.14
454
794
Peter GELDHOF
Peter GELDHOF #794
Male Open/Seeded
03:33:11.42
03:33:11.42
177
(407)
Open/Seeded
177
Master 50-59
103
Male
407
26/191
30.7 km/h
CL
01:09:51.85
02:19:37.54
03:33:11.42
453
875
Gus O`CONNOR
Gus O`CONNOR #875
Male Open/Seeded
03:33:01.32
03:33:01.32
176
(406)
Open/Seeded
176
Gr-Master 60+
16
Male
406
51/113
30.7 km/h
BL
01:13:07.35
02:21:10.00
03:33:01.32
452
807
Athanassios HALAMANDARIS
Athanassios HALAMANDARIS #807
Male Open/Seeded
03:32:45.88
03:32:45.88
175
(405)
Open/Seeded
175
Veteran 40-49
107
Male
405
50/113
30.7 km/h
BL
01:11:53.51
02:21:08.99
03:32:45.88
451
612
Ivan BEHOUNEK
Ivan BEHOUNEK #612
Male Open/Seeded
03:32:32.22
03:32:32.22
174
(404)
Open/Seeded
174
Sub-Vet 30-39
87
Male
404
113/127
30.8 km/h
AL
01:12:59.35
02:26:00.58
03:32:32.22
450
808
Larry Ashley SLABBERT
Larry Ashley SLABBERT #808
Male Open/Seeded
03:32:12.70
03:32:12.70
173
(403)
Open/Seeded
173
Gr-Master 60+
15
Male
403
49/113
30.8 km/h
BL
01:13:05.33
02:21:06.06
03:32:12.70
449
898
Saul MYERS
Saul MYERS #898
Male Open/Seeded
03:31:59.74
03:31:59.74
172
(402)
Open/Seeded
172
Veteran 40-49
106
Male
402
48/113
30.8 km/h
BL
01:13:08.26
02:21:11.68
03:31:59.74
448
719
Christian KING
Christian KING #719
Male Open/Seeded
03:31:32.46
03:31:32.46
171
(401)
Open/Seeded
171
Sub-Vet 30-39
86
Male
401
112/127
30.9 km/h
AL
01:11:50.33
02:19:07.84
03:31:32.46
447
1177
Ian BLIGNAUT
Ian BLIGNAUT #1177
Male Open/Seeded
03:31:27.38
03:31:27.38
170
(400)
Open/Seeded
170
Veteran 40-49
105
Male
400
25/191
30.9 km/h
CL
01:09:51.13
02:18:05.55
03:31:27.38
446
724
David Martin BERNSTEIN
David Martin BERNSTEIN #724
Male Open/Seeded
03:31:09.25
03:31:09.25
169
(399)
Open/Seeded
169
Master 50-59
102
Male
399
111/127
31.0 km/h
AL
01:09:18.32
02:14:51.71
03:31:09.25
445
1178
Erik HARKEMA
Erik HARKEMA #1178
Male Open/Seeded
03:31:06.78
03:31:06.78
168
(398)
Open/Seeded
168
Master 50-59
101
Male
398
24/191
31.0 km/h
CL
01:09:55.09
02:23:08.76
03:31:06.78
444
1234
Glen VAN PLETZEN
Glen VAN PLETZEN #1234
Male Open/Seeded
03:30:56.40
03:30:56.40
167
(397)
Open/Seeded
167
Senior 19-29
65
Male
397
23/191
31.0 km/h
CL
01:09:54.17
02:18:03.96
03:30:56.40
443
1234
Jan PUTTER
Jan PUTTER #1234
Male Open/Seeded
03:30:56.40
03:30:56.40
166
(396)
Open/Seeded
166
Sub-Vet 30-39
85
Male
396
22/191
31.0 km/h
CL
01:09:54.17
02:18:03.96
03:30:56.40
442
310
Mphakamiseni MTHEKU
Mphakamiseni MTHEKU #310
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
03:30:54.13
03:30:54.13
48
(395)
CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
48
Veteran 40-49
104
Male
395
47/47
31.0 km/h
VB
01:06:30.25
02:16:02.02
03:30:54.13
441
713
Ahmad Ali BANOO
Ahmad Ali BANOO #713
Male Open/Seeded
03:30:14.04
03:30:14.04
165
(394)
Open/Seeded
165
Veteran 40-49
103
Male
394
110/127
31.1 km/h
AL
01:09:16.68
02:14:53.07
03:30:14.04
440
879
Johannes Stephanus GROBLER
Johannes Stephanus GROBLER #879
Male Open/Seeded
03:30:11.70
03:30:11.70
164
(393)
Open/Seeded
164
Master 50-59
100
Male
393
47/113
31.1 km/h
BL
01:13:07.85
02:21:11.05
03:30:11.70
439
829
Gareth SCHEEPERS
Gareth SCHEEPERS #829
Male Open/Seeded
03:30:06.48
03:30:06.48
163
(392)
Open/Seeded
163
Veteran 40-49
102
Male
392
46/113
31.1 km/h
BL
01:11:52.34
02:21:05.53
03:30:06.48
438
523
Hanné STEVENS
Hanné STEVENS #523
Female CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
03:30:06.39
03:30:06.39
27
(41)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
27
Senior 19-29
14
Female
41
27/28
31.1 km/h
%
01:07:59.73
02:21:44.20
03:30:06.39
437
1231
Ruslou Du Toit MOORE
Ruslou Du Toit MOORE #1231
Male Open/Seeded
03:29:45.73
03:29:45.73
162
(391)
Open/Seeded
162
Master 50-59
99
Male
391
21/191
31.2 km/h
CL
01:08:08.26
02:16:07.78
03:29:45.73
436
1230
Rogerio Leovigildo DE MENDONCA
Rogerio Leovigildo DE MENDONCA #1230
Male Open/Seeded
03:29:45.49
03:29:45.49
161
(390)
Open/Seeded
161
Master 50-59
98
Male
390
20/191
31.2 km/h
CL
01:08:08.46
02:16:08.56
03:29:45.49
435
896
Riccardo LUDICK
Riccardo LUDICK #896
Male Open/Seeded
03:29:12.48
03:29:12.48
160
(389)
Open/Seeded
160
Master 50-59
97
Male
389
45/113
31.3 km/h
BL
01:11:52.68
02:21:09.40
03:29:12.48
434
841
Joanne CALTEAUX
Joanne CALTEAUX #841
Female Open/Seeded
03:29:07.95
03:29:07.95
12
(40)
Open/Seeded
12
Master 50-59
6
Female
40
44/113
31.3 km/h
BL
01:07:02.97
02:10:43.95
03:29:07.95
433
1029
Enver Michael SAMUEL
Enver Michael SAMUEL #1029
Male Open/Seeded
03:28:58.48
03:28:58.48
159
(388)
Open/Seeded
159
Master 50-59
96
Male
388
43/113
31.3 km/h
BL
01:13:09.30
02:21:13.50
03:28:58.48
432
503
Meghan LOTTER
Meghan LOTTER #503
Female CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
03:28:55.60
03:28:55.60
26
(39)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
26
Sub-Vet 30-39
11
Female
39
26/28
31.3 km/h
%
01:07:51.78
02:15:31.21
03:28:55.60
431
905
Mark Cecil RODDA
Mark Cecil RODDA #905
Male Open/Seeded
03:28:51.01
03:28:51.01
158
(387)
Open/Seeded
158
Veteran 40-49
101
Male
387
42/113
31.3 km/h
BL
01:11:55.17
02:21:11.66
03:28:51.01
430
653
Lj APPELS
Lj APPELS #653
Male Open/Seeded
03:28:48.26
03:28:48.26
157
(386)
Open/Seeded
157
Master 50-59
95
Male
386
109/127
31.3 km/h
AL
01:09:17.71
02:14:51.06
03:28:48.26
429
701
Moemedi SEADIRA
Moemedi SEADIRA #701
Male Open/Seeded
03:28:48.20
03:28:48.20
156
(385)
Open/Seeded
156
Sub-Vet 30-39
84
Male
385
108/127
31.3 km/h
AL
01:11:48.85
02:14:50.86
03:28:48.20
428
650
Oren AZMANOV
Oren AZMANOV #650
Male Open/Seeded
03:28:36.27
03:28:36.27
155
(384)
Open/Seeded
155
Master 50-59
94
Male
384
107/127
31.4 km/h
AL
01:06:28.32
02:14:49.14
03:28:36.27
427
520
Robyn LOTTER
Robyn LOTTER #520
Female CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
03:28:27.80
03:28:27.80
25
(38)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
25
Sub-Vet 30-39
10
Female
38
25/28
31.4 km/h
%
01:07:50.21
02:19:36.93
03:28:27.80
426
711
Aidan Patrick Martin COMER
Aidan Patrick Martin COMER #711
Male Open/Seeded
03:28:23.20
03:28:23.20
154
(383)
Open/Seeded
154
Gr-Master 60+
14
Male
383
106/127
31.4 km/h
AL
01:11:52.56
02:14:52.47
03:28:23.20
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
13
14
15
Page 6 of 15 (725 items)
© 2023