Berge & Dale Road Cycle
26/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
109km
60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
13
14
15
Page 6 of 15 (725 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Batch Pos
Pace
Wave
WP2
WP4
Finish
245
730
Jeandre MYBURGH
Jeandre MYBURGH #730
Male Open/Seeded
03:00:04.47
03:00:04.47
54
(242)
Open/Seeded
54
Sub-Vet 30-39
62
Male
242
54/127
36.3 km/h
AL
01:01:00.86
02:01:00.54
03:00:04.47
246
684
Simeleni Mlilo MABASO
Simeleni Mlilo MABASO #684
Male Open/Seeded
03:00:08.35
03:00:08.35
55
(243)
Open/Seeded
55
Sub-Vet 30-39
63
Male
243
55/127
36.3 km/h
AL
01:00:59.55
02:00:59.47
03:00:08.35
247
698
Winston GESWIND
Winston GESWIND #698
Male Open/Seeded
03:00:13.45
03:00:13.45
56
(244)
Open/Seeded
56
Veteran 40-49
59
Male
244
56/127
36.3 km/h
AL
01:00:59.31
02:00:59.30
03:00:13.45
248
738
Riaz PARUK
Riaz PARUK #738
Male Open/Seeded
03:00:14.48
03:00:14.48
57
(245)
Open/Seeded
57
Veteran 40-49
60
Male
245
57/127
36.3 km/h
AL
01:00:58.71
02:00:58.86
03:00:14.48
249
453
Mervin SCORGIE
Mervin SCORGIE #453
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:00:21.26
03:00:21.26
33
(246)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
33
Master 50-59
40
Male
246
33/52
36.3 km/h
VC
01:03:16.47
02:04:48.13
03:00:21.26
253
130
Reinhardt GEYSER
Reinhardt GEYSER #130
Male CSA Lic Junior Men
03:00:56.11
03:00:56.11
12
(247)
CSA Lic Junior Men
12
Junior U19
13
Male
247
12/16
36.1 km/h
&
01:02:49.94
02:05:01.01
03:00:56.11
256
573
Leon ARONSON
Leon ARONSON #573
Male Open/Seeded
03:01:10.52
03:01:10.52
58
(248)
Open/Seeded
58
Veteran 40-49
61
Male
248
58/127
36.1 km/h
AL
01:01:00.63
02:00:58.95
03:01:10.52
258
1633
Louis JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Louis JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1633
Male CSA Lic vet Men (60+)
03:01:19.29
03:01:19.29
1
(249)
CSA Lic vet Men (60+)
1
Gr-Master 60+
3
Male
249
1/4
36.1 km/h
VD
01:03:15.19
02:04:48.92
03:01:19.29
259
455
Clive THOMSON
Clive THOMSON #455
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:01:23.30
03:01:23.30
34
(250)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
34
Master 50-59
41
Male
250
34/52
36.1 km/h
VC
01:03:17.00
02:04:50.76
03:01:23.30
260
332
Robert ETZINGER
Robert ETZINGER #332
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
03:01:31.13
03:01:31.13
40
(251)
CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
40
Veteran 40-49
62
Male
251
39/47
36.0 km/h
VB
00:59:14.12
01:58:19.49
03:01:31.13
261
433
Ivan WYATT
Ivan WYATT #433
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:01:32.53
03:01:32.53
35
(252)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
35
Master 50-59
42
Male
252
35/52
36.0 km/h
VC
01:03:16.48
02:04:49.72
03:01:32.53
262
621
Gareth KIN
Gareth KIN #621
Male Open/Seeded
03:01:37.56
03:01:37.56
59
(253)
Open/Seeded
59
Sub-Vet 30-39
64
Male
253
59/127
36.0 km/h
AL
01:01:02.53
02:01:00.08
03:01:37.56
263
316
Fazel NEETHLING
Fazel NEETHLING #316
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
03:01:43.78
03:01:43.78
41
(254)
CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
41
Veteran 40-49
63
Male
254
40/47
36.0 km/h
VB
00:59:14.95
02:02:54.34
03:01:43.78
264
393
John BENEKE
John BENEKE #393
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:01:44.55
03:01:44.55
36
(255)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
36
Master 50-59
43
Male
255
36/52
36.0 km/h
VC
01:03:16.25
02:04:51.55
03:01:44.55
265
419
Chris ESTERHUYSE
Chris ESTERHUYSE #419
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:01:50.72
03:01:50.72
37
(256)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
37
Master 50-59
44
Male
256
37/52
36.0 km/h
VC
01:03:18.81
02:04:52.98
03:01:50.72
267
461
Fazel ISMAIL
Fazel ISMAIL #461
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:02:01.80
03:02:01.80
38
(257)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
38
Master 50-59
45
Male
257
38/52
35.9 km/h
VC
01:03:15.83
02:04:51.05
03:02:01.80
268
290
Maurice WILLIAMS
Maurice WILLIAMS #290
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
03:02:06.51
03:02:06.51
42
(258)
CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
42
Veteran 40-49
64
Male
258
41/47
35.9 km/h
VB
00:59:11.38
01:58:18.07
03:02:06.51
271
343
Diteboho KHUMALO
Diteboho KHUMALO #343
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
03:02:58.54
03:02:58.54
43
(259)
CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
43
Veteran 40-49
65
Male
259
42/47
35.7 km/h
VB
00:59:13.69
02:01:46.31
03:02:58.54
273
646
Gideon KRIEL
Gideon KRIEL #646
Male Open/Seeded
03:03:02.45
03:03:02.45
60
(260)
Open/Seeded
60
Veteran 40-49
66
Male
260
60/127
35.7 km/h
AL
01:00:59.99
02:00:58.86
03:03:02.45
274
161
Tiaan DU PLESSIS
Tiaan DU PLESSIS #161
Male CSA Lic U17 Boys
03:03:19.06
03:03:19.06
9
(261)
CSA Lic U17 Boys
9
U17
9
Male
261
9/11
35.7 km/h
+
01:03:15.50
02:04:51.57
03:03:19.06
275
301
Rigardt MAARTENS
Rigardt MAARTENS #301
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
03:03:19.54
03:03:19.54
44
(262)
CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
44
Veteran 40-49
67
Male
262
43/47
35.7 km/h
VB
00:59:17.22
02:05:07.55
03:03:19.54
276
158
Umpha NDLOVU
Umpha NDLOVU #158
Male CSA Lic U17 Boys
03:03:26.79
03:03:26.79
10
(263)
CSA Lic U17 Boys
10
U17
10
Male
263
10/11
35.7 km/h
+
01:03:15.42
02:04:50.15
03:03:26.79
277
469
Craig John OGILVY
Craig John OGILVY #469
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:04:02.97
03:04:02.97
39
(264)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
39
Master 50-59
46
Male
264
39/52
35.5 km/h
VC
01:03:16.25
02:04:51.30
03:04:02.97
278
628
Wesley WALLACE
Wesley WALLACE #628
Male Open/Seeded
03:04:05.38
03:04:05.38
61
(265)
Open/Seeded
61
Sub-Vet 30-39
65
Male
265
61/127
35.5 km/h
AL
01:00:59.78
02:00:59.22
03:04:05.38
279
748
Fredrik HOFFMANN
Fredrik HOFFMANN #748
Male Open/Seeded
03:04:28.37
03:04:28.37
62
(266)
Open/Seeded
62
Junior U19
14
Male
266
62/127
35.5 km/h
AL
01:00:58.29
02:00:57.95
03:04:28.37
280
413
Etienne MALAN
Etienne MALAN #413
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:04:39.17
03:04:39.17
40
(267)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
40
Master 50-59
47
Male
267
40/52
35.4 km/h
VC
01:03:16.48
02:04:51.05
03:04:39.17
283
456
Zakariya ADAMS
Zakariya ADAMS #456
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:04:57.37
03:04:57.37
41
(268)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
41
Master 50-59
48
Male
268
41/52
35.4 km/h
VC
01:03:16.48
02:04:50.82
03:04:57.37
284
216
Grant EDMISTON
Grant EDMISTON #216
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
03:05:02.30
03:05:02.30
37
(269)
CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
37
Sub-Vet 30-39
66
Male
269
37/39
35.3 km/h
VA
00:59:01.96
02:15:01.52
03:05:02.30
285
662
Robert BRECKENRIDGE
Robert BRECKENRIDGE #662
Male Open/Seeded
03:05:09.13
03:05:09.13
63
(270)
Open/Seeded
63
Master 50-59
49
Male
270
63/127
35.3 km/h
AL
01:01:03.16
02:01:01.22
03:05:09.13
286
153
Travis CUTHBERT
Travis CUTHBERT #153
Male CSA Lic U17 Boys
03:05:17.53
03:05:17.53
11
(271)
CSA Lic U17 Boys
11
U17
11
Male
271
11/11
35.3 km/h
+
01:03:09.43
02:04:49.53
03:05:17.53
287
391
Wayne John BOOYSEN
Wayne John BOOYSEN #391
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:05:44.31
03:05:44.31
42
(272)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
42
Master 50-59
50
Male
272
42/52
35.2 km/h
VC
01:03:17.72
02:04:44.31
03:05:44.31
288
882
Laurent SCHOLTZ
Laurent SCHOLTZ #882
Male Open/Seeded
03:06:16.90
03:06:16.90
64
(273)
Open/Seeded
64
Master 50-59
51
Male
273
2/113
35.1 km/h
BL
01:07:00.47
03:06:16.90
291
430
Brett William DAWSON
Brett William DAWSON #430
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:06:23.20
03:06:23.20
43
(274)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
43
Master 50-59
52
Male
274
43/52
35.1 km/h
VC
01:08:11.65
02:11:08.24
03:06:23.20
292
948
Cornelis Johannes GELDENHUYS
Cornelis Johannes GELDENHUYS #948
Male Open/Seeded
03:06:29.73
03:06:29.73
65
(275)
Open/Seeded
65
Master 50-59
53
Male
275
4/113
35.1 km/h
BL
01:07:00.27
02:09:58.81
03:06:29.73
293
416
dean resin
dean resin #416
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:06:45.28
03:06:45.28
44
(276)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
44
Master 50-59
54
Male
276
44/52
35.0 km/h
VC
01:08:11.45
02:11:08.02
03:06:45.28
294
131
Daniel WIESNER
Daniel WIESNER #131
Male CSA Lic Junior Men
03:07:12.75
03:07:12.75
13
(277)
CSA Lic Junior Men
13
Junior U19
15
Male
277
13/16
34.9 km/h
&
01:02:50.80
02:05:00.79
03:07:12.75
295
1634
Roger CRAWFORD
Roger CRAWFORD #1634
Male CSA Lic vet Men (60+)
03:07:43.27
03:07:43.27
2
(278)
CSA Lic vet Men (60+)
2
Gr-Master 60+
4
Male
278
2/4
34.8 km/h
VD
01:03:15.62
02:04:48.56
03:07:43.27
296
950
Grahame CRUICKSHANKS
Grahame CRUICKSHANKS #950
Male Open/Seeded
03:07:58.06
03:07:58.06
66
(279)
Open/Seeded
66
Veteran 40-49
68
Male
279
5/113
34.8 km/h
BL
01:06:58.85
02:09:56.87
03:07:58.06
297
802
Randon Ashley BANFIELD
Randon Ashley BANFIELD #802
Male Open/Seeded
03:08:06.63
03:08:06.63
67
(280)
Open/Seeded
67
Master 50-59
55
Male
280
6/113
34.8 km/h
BL
01:06:57.33
02:09:55.12
03:08:06.63
298
50
Evelthon ROTSIDES
Evelthon ROTSIDES #50
Male Open/Seeded
03:08:24.70
03:08:24.70
68
(281)
Open/Seeded
68
Sub-Vet 30-39
67
Male
281
64/127
34.7 km/h
AL
01:01:02.53
02:01:00.88
03:08:24.70
299
1224
Karel MOUTON
Karel MOUTON #1224
Male Open/Seeded
03:08:32.50
03:08:32.50
69
(282)
Open/Seeded
69
Master 50-59
56
Male
282
3/191
34.7 km/h
CL
01:02:00.67
02:05:02.64
03:08:32.50
300
982
Sean DONALDSON
Sean DONALDSON #982
Male Open/Seeded
03:08:33.74
03:08:33.74
70
(283)
Open/Seeded
70
Senior 19-29
62
Male
283
7/113
34.7 km/h
BL
01:06:57.61
03:08:33.74
301
803
Silindokuhle Edmund MAJOZI
Silindokuhle Edmund MAJOZI #803
Male Open/Seeded
03:08:40.93
03:08:40.93
71
(284)
Open/Seeded
71
Sub-Vet 30-39
68
Male
284
8/113
34.7 km/h
BL
01:07:00.89
02:10:01.25
03:08:40.93
305
571
Roger BRESCIANINO
Roger BRESCIANINO #571
Male Open/Seeded
03:08:57.37
03:08:57.37
72
(285)
Open/Seeded
72
Veteran 40-49
69
Male
285
10/113
34.6 km/h
BL
01:07:01.31
02:10:01.37
03:08:57.37
306
813
Ryan HORSMAN
Ryan HORSMAN #813
Male Open/Seeded
03:09:11.15
03:09:11.15
73
(286)
Open/Seeded
73
Master 50-59
57
Male
286
11/113
34.6 km/h
BL
01:07:00.27
02:10:03.27
03:09:11.15
307
308
Freddie COLITZ
Freddie COLITZ #308
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
03:09:13.62
03:09:13.62
45
(287)
CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
45
Veteran 40-49
70
Male
287
44/47
34.6 km/h
VB
00:59:17.47
02:08:53.90
03:09:13.62
308
806
Graeme STICKELLS
Graeme STICKELLS #806
Male Open/Seeded
03:09:25.57
03:09:25.57
74
(288)
Open/Seeded
74
Veteran 40-49
71
Male
288
12/113
34.5 km/h
BL
01:06:57.33
02:10:00.25
03:09:25.57
309
1635
Klaus Christian WIEMANN
Klaus Christian WIEMANN #1635
Male CSA Lic vet Men (60+)
03:09:25.89
03:09:25.89
3
(289)
CSA Lic vet Men (60+)
3
Gr-Master 60+
5
Male
289
3/4
34.5 km/h
VD
01:03:16.00
02:04:48.49
03:09:25.89
311
820
Shaahid KARA
Shaahid KARA #820
Male Open/Seeded
03:09:43.65
03:09:43.65
75
(290)
Open/Seeded
75
Sub-Vet 30-39
69
Male
290
13/113
34.5 km/h
BL
01:06:59.83
02:10:00.05
03:09:43.65
312
470
Russell ROY
Russell ROY #470
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:09:51.89
03:09:51.89
45
(291)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
45
Master 50-59
58
Male
291
45/52
34.4 km/h
VC
01:03:15.83
02:04:50.05
03:09:51.89
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
13
14
15
Page 6 of 15 (725 items)
© 2023