WesKus Marathon
19/03/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Awards
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Category Awards
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All teams
32GI RUNNING CLUB
AAC
AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB WP
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
ARD AC
ASICS AC WP
ATC RUNNING
ATLANTIC AC
ATLANTIS HARRIERS AC
BELLVILLE AC
BELVILLE
BO-KAAP ATHLETICS
BOXER AC
BOXER AC WP
BRACKENFELL AC
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
CAPITEC RUNNING CLUB
CARBINEERS WP
CELTIC HARRIERS
CENTURY CITY AC
CERES AC
CHAELI SPORTS & RECREATION CLUB
CHAPPIES RUNNING CLUB
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN
CLUB MYKONOS
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
COEGA AC
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOL
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRE
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
DEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM AC
DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION TSUTSUMANI AC
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
DURBANVILLE AC
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN AC
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN WP
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
ELSIES RIVER AC
EVANDER GOLD MINE AC
FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB
FARNESE AC
FAT CATS AC
FISH HOEK AC
GOODWOOD HARRIERS
HARFIELD HARRIERS
HARLEQUIN HARRIERS GN
HEAD OFFICE
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
HERBALIFE SPORTS CLUB
HEWAT AC
HOPEFIELD AC
HOUT BAY HARRIERS
HOWICK AC
IN TOUCH WALK RUN
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
K WAY VOB
KATHU ROAD RUNNERS
KENSINGTON & FACTRETON SAC
KHAYELITSHA AC
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
KUILS RIVER RC
K-WAY VOB
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
KWAYVOB
KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB
LANGEBAAN AC
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
LANGEBERG AC
LEGENDS AC
LESEDI AC
LWANDLE
LWANDLE AC
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
MAMRE AC
MANDELA PARK AC
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
MATIES STELLENBOSCH AC
MELKBOS AC
METROPOLITAN AC
MIDAS SPARTANS AC
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
MURRAY & ROBERTS WP
NAMAQUA AC
NANTES AC
NEDBANK FAST LEGS AC
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
NETBANK RUNNING CLUB
OLD MUTUAL
OLD MUTUAL AC TRI
OLD MUTUAL AC WP
OLD SELBORNIAN ROAD RUNNERS
OLIFANTSRIVIER AC
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
OTHER - NOT ON LIST
OUTENIQUA HARRIERS
PAARL AC
PARLIAMENT OF RSA AC
PHOENIX
PHOENIX AC
PICK `N PAY AC WP
PINELANDS
PINELANDS AC
PNPACWP
PORT ELIZABETH AMATEUR AC
PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB
RAND AC
RAVENSMEAD AC
RCS GUGULETU AC
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA AC
RUN ZONE AC
SANDF AC
SANDF WP
SANDF-WP
SANLAM AC WP
SAPS HRD AC
SATORI AC
SOMERSET STRIDERS
SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
SOUTHERN STRIDERS
SPARTAN HARRIERS
SPORTSMANS WAREHOUSE TYGERVALLEY (FRI 18 MARCH 12:
ST. HELENA BAY
STELLENBOSCH AC
STRAGGLERS AC
STRAND AC
SWARTLAND AC
TEAM HERBAL LIFE AC
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
TOP FORM AC
TYGERBERG
TYGERBERGAC
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN AC
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE AC
UNLICENCED
UPINGTON CRUSADERS SPORTS CLUB
VODACOM KIMBERLY ROAD RUNNERS
VODACOM STRIDERS
WALMERS AC
WANDERERS AC
WELLINGTON AC
WEST COAST AC
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
WHALERS AC
WILD RUNNER WP
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
WORCESTER AC
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
20
21
22
Page 6 of 22 (1058 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
251
881
Naison MUREGA
Naison MUREGA #881
Male Senior
04:02:52
04:02:52
101
(211)
Senior
101
Male
211
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
04:02:52
252
472
Nontsikelelo TEMBELA
Nontsikelelo TEMBELA #472
Female 40-49
04:02:57
04:02:57
15
(41)
40-49
15
Female
41
DURBANVILLE AC
04:02:57
253
946
Zane FRANKLIN
Zane FRANKLIN #946
Male Senior
04:03:08
04:03:08
102
(212)
Senior
102
Male
212
HARFIELD HARRIERS
04:03:08
254
183
Robin LARY
Robin LARY #183
Male Senior
04:03:16
04:03:16
103
(213)
Senior
103
Male
213
CENTURY CITY AC
04:03:16
255
1020
Andrew VAN DER BYL
Andrew VAN DER BYL #1020
Male 40-49
04:03:17
04:03:17
73
(214)
40-49
73
Male
214
CENTURY CITY AC
04:03:17
256
886
Gary SANDLER
Gary SANDLER #886
Male 40-49
04:03:31
04:03:31
74
(215)
40-49
74
Male
215
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:03:31
257
896
Nerina BESTER
Nerina BESTER #896
Female 40-49
04:03:36
04:03:36
16
(42)
40-49
16
Female
42
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
04:03:36
258
460
Mbulelo MADLOLO
Mbulelo MADLOLO #460
Male 40-49
04:03:40
04:03:40
75
(216)
40-49
75
Male
216
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
04:03:40
259
178
Caitlin Alyssa BROOKS
Caitlin Alyssa BROOKS #178
Female Senior
04:03:58
04:03:58
20
(43)
Senior
20
Female
43
K-WAY VOB
04:03:58
260
718
Dominic CHENNELLS
Dominic CHENNELLS #718
Male 40-49
04:04:03
04:04:03
76
(217)
40-49
76
Male
217
HOUT BAY HARRIERS
04:04:03
261
956
Gideon VAN DER KOLF
Gideon VAN DER KOLF #956
Male Senior
04:04:19
04:04:19
104
(218)
Senior
104
Male
218
STELLENBOSCH AC
04:04:19
262
197
Viwe MDLADLAMBA
Viwe MDLADLAMBA #197
Male Senior
04:04:25
04:04:25
105
(219)
Senior
105
Male
219
FAT CATS AC
04:04:25
263
193
Prince RADEBE
Prince RADEBE #193
Male 40-49
04:04:51
04:04:51
77
(220)
40-49
77
Male
220
04:04:51
264
208
Francois WILLIAMS
Francois WILLIAMS #208
Male 50-59
04:04:52
04:04:52
32
(221)
50-59
32
Male
221
TYGERBERGAC
04:04:52
265
271
Siphamandla HUNGANA
Siphamandla HUNGANA #271
Male Senior
04:05:19
04:05:19
106
(222)
Senior
106
Male
222
LWANDLE AC
04:05:19
266
326
Gys MANS
Gys MANS #326
Male Senior
04:05:21
04:05:21
107
(223)
Senior
107
Male
223
04:05:21
267
923
Cornel STANDER
Cornel STANDER #923
Female Senior
04:05:25
04:05:25
21
(44)
Senior
21
Female
44
PAARL AC
04:05:25
268
1001
Sianne BOND
Sianne BOND #1001
Female Senior
04:05:49
04:05:49
22
(45)
Senior
22
Female
45
04:05:49
269
111
Gerard RETIEF
Gerard RETIEF #111
Male 40-49
04:06:00
04:06:00
78
(224)
40-49
78
Male
224
04:06:00
270
144
Filipe DAS NEVES
Filipe DAS NEVES #144
Male 60-69
04:06:14
04:06:14
8
(225)
60-69
8
Male
225
DURBANVILLE AC
04:06:14
271
542
Michael MBATHA
Michael MBATHA #542
Male 40-49
04:06:44
04:06:44
79
(226)
40-49
79
Male
226
CARBINEERS WP
04:06:44
272
546
Andrew WOODGATE
Andrew WOODGATE #546
Male Senior
04:06:53
04:06:53
108
(227)
Senior
108
Male
227
ATLANTIC AC
04:06:53
273
123
Garron PAYNE
Garron PAYNE #123
Male 50-59
04:06:56
04:06:56
33
(228)
50-59
33
Male
228
BRACKENFELL AC
04:06:56
274
361
Willanie SADIE
Willanie SADIE #361
Female 50-59
04:06:56
04:06:56
7
(46)
50-59
7
Female
46
CENTURY CITY AC
04:06:56
275
719
Zibeke MEMELA
Zibeke MEMELA #719
Male 50-59
04:07:04
04:07:04
34
(229)
50-59
34
Male
229
METROPOLITAN AC
04:07:04
276
641
Sean SILWANA
Sean SILWANA #641
Male 40-49
04:07:23
04:07:23
80
(230)
40-49
80
Male
230
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:07:23
277
392
Koos BOOYSEN
Koos BOOYSEN #392
Male 50-59
04:07:25
04:07:25
35
(231)
50-59
35
Male
231
BELLVILLE AC
04:07:25
278
1065
Tom DAVID
Tom DAVID #1065
Male Senior
04:07:31
04:07:31
109
(232)
Senior
109
Male
232
04:07:31
279
836
Mashoro MASEMOLA
Mashoro MASEMOLA #836
Male Senior
04:07:35
04:07:35
110
(233)
Senior
110
Male
233
SANDF-WP
04:07:35
280
584
Manelisi QAKU
Manelisi QAKU #584
Male 40-49
04:07:52
04:07:52
81
(234)
40-49
81
Male
234
KHAYELITSHA AC
04:07:52
281
1053
Ismail CERES
Ismail CERES #1053
Male 50-59
04:08:00
04:08:00
36
(235)
50-59
36
Male
235
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
04:08:00
282
738
Thomas KADZIMU
Thomas KADZIMU #738
Male 40-49
04:08:12
04:08:12
82
(236)
40-49
82
Male
236
04:08:12
283
711
Kurt PHILLIPS
Kurt PHILLIPS #711
Male Senior
04:08:15
04:08:15
111
(237)
Senior
111
Male
237
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
04:08:15
284
1104
Heinrich BOONZAAIER
Heinrich BOONZAAIER #1104
Male 40-49
04:08:23
04:08:23
83
(238)
40-49
83
Male
238
04:08:23
285
538
Stanley WESSELS
Stanley WESSELS #538
Male Senior
04:08:25
04:08:25
112
(239)
Senior
112
Male
239
DURBANVILLE AC
04:08:25
286
1023
Imaan CHALICE
Imaan CHALICE #1023
Female Senior
04:08:37
04:08:37
23
(47)
Senior
23
Female
47
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
04:08:37
287
963
Gielie LOOTS
Gielie LOOTS #963
Male 60-69
04:08:49
04:08:49
9
(240)
60-69
9
Male
240
KATHU ROAD RUNNERS
04:08:49
288
533
Jade YOUNG
Jade YOUNG #533
Male 40-49
04:08:50
04:08:50
84
(241)
40-49
84
Male
241
04:08:50
289
937
Jerome MENTOR
Jerome MENTOR #937
Male 50-59
04:08:56
04:08:56
37
(242)
50-59
37
Male
242
TOP FORM AC
04:08:56
290
237
Vincent MWANGI
Vincent MWANGI #237
Male 40-49
04:09:01
04:09:01
85
(243)
40-49
85
Male
243
FAT CATS AC
04:09:01
291
471
Phumlani TINA
Phumlani TINA #471
Male 40-49
04:09:23
04:09:23
86
(244)
40-49
86
Male
244
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
04:09:23
292
314
Itumeleng MOLEFE
Itumeleng MOLEFE #314
Female 40-49
04:09:25
04:09:25
17
(48)
40-49
17
Female
48
WEST COAST AC
04:09:25
293
933
Martha PRETORIUS
Martha PRETORIUS #933
Female 50-59
04:09:29
04:09:29
8
(49)
50-59
8
Female
49
NANTES AC
04:09:29
294
660
Eben BRUMMER
Eben BRUMMER #660
Male 40-49
04:09:31
04:09:31
87
(245)
40-49
87
Male
245
ARD AC
04:09:31
295
156
Boikanyo MAKABOLANE
Boikanyo MAKABOLANE #156
Male Senior
04:09:36
04:09:36
113
(246)
Senior
113
Male
246
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
04:09:36
296
631
Johan COETZEE
Johan COETZEE #631
Male Senior
04:09:37
04:09:37
114
(247)
Senior
114
Male
247
NAMAQUA AC
04:09:37
297
686
Unknown Runner
Unknown Runner #686
Male Senior
04:09:43
04:09:43
115
(248)
Senior
115
Male
248
04:09:43
298
1010
Jc LOTTER
Jc LOTTER #1010
Male 40-49
04:09:52
04:09:52
88
(249)
40-49
88
Male
249
K-WAY VOB
04:09:52
299
586
Nhlanhla MKHANDI
Nhlanhla MKHANDI #586
Male Senior
04:09:52
04:09:52
116
(250)
Senior
116
Male
250
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
04:09:52
300
1078
Stephanus LANGENHOVEN
Stephanus LANGENHOVEN #1078
Male Senior
04:09:56
04:09:56
117
(251)
Senior
117
Male
251
04:09:56
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
20
21
22
Page 6 of 22 (1058 items)
© 2023