Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
57
58
59
Page 6 of 59 (2901 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
251
2299
Mlamli MALUKAZI
Mlamli MALUKAZI #2299
Male 40-49
03:30:40
03:30:40
82
(222)
40-49
82
Male
222
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:30:40
252
3517
Daniel ADONIS
Daniel ADONIS #3517
Male Senior
03:30:51
03:30:51
122
(223)
Senior
122
Male
223
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:30:51
253
1976
Ed JARDIM
Ed JARDIM #1976
Male 40-49
03:30:54
03:30:54
83
(224)
40-49
83
Male
224
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
03:30:54
255
2495
Sithembinkosi MNGADI
Sithembinkosi MNGADI #2495
Male 40-49
03:31:07
03:31:07
84
(226)
40-49
84
Male
226
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:31:07
254
3231
Zakhele THATHOBA
Zakhele THATHOBA #3231
Male Senior
03:31:07
03:31:07
123
(225)
Senior
123
Male
225
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
03:31:07
256
2312
Gys MANS
Gys MANS #2312
Male Senior
03:31:27
03:31:27
124
(227)
Senior
124
Male
227
03:31:27
257
1743
Ncedo GEZA
Ncedo GEZA #1743
Male 40-49
03:31:41
03:31:41
85
(228)
40-49
85
Male
228
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
03:31:41
258
1819
Nicolette HADDEN
Nicolette HADDEN #1819
Female 40-49
03:31:42
03:31:42
17
(30)
40-49
17
Female
30
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
03:31:42
259
1919
Sidwell HUNGANA
Sidwell HUNGANA #1919
Male 40-49
03:31:52
03:31:52
86
(229)
40-49
86
Male
229
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
03:31:52
261
339
Erik WESTVIG
Erik WESTVIG #339
Male 40-49
03:31:55
03:31:55
87
(231)
40-49
87
Male
231
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
03:31:55
262
1487
Douglas DE BRUYN
Douglas DE BRUYN #1487
Male Senior
03:31:55
03:31:55
125
(232)
Senior
125
Male
232
DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS
03:31:55
260
576
Wilson BAARTMAN
Wilson BAARTMAN #576
Male 60-69
03:31:55
03:31:55
4
(230)
60-69
4
Male
230
SPARTAN HARRIERS
03:31:55
263
3210
Enrico SWARTS
Enrico SWARTS #3210
Male Senior
03:32:19
03:32:19
126
(233)
Senior
126
Male
233
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
03:32:19
264
3277
Vuyisile TUNCE
Vuyisile TUNCE #3277
Male 40-49
03:32:20
03:32:20
88
(234)
40-49
88
Male
234
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
03:32:20
265
1945
Sindile JACK
Sindile JACK #1945
Male Senior
03:32:33
03:32:33
127
(235)
Senior
127
Male
235
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
03:32:33
266
3326
Hendrik Everhardus VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Hendrik Everhardus VAN DER WESTHUIZ.. #3326
Male Senior
03:32:40
03:32:40
128
(236)
Senior
128
Male
236
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
03:32:40
267
2271
Reshoketswe MAGONGOA
Reshoketswe MAGONGOA #2271
Male Senior
03:32:40
03:32:40
129
(237)
Senior
129
Male
237
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
03:32:40
268
1317
Raymond CAMPBELL
Raymond CAMPBELL #1317
Male 40-49
03:32:41
03:32:41
89
(238)
40-49
89
Male
238
TUKS GAUTENG NORTH
03:32:41
269
2460
Mzukisi MGWEBI
Mzukisi MGWEBI #2460
Male 40-49
03:32:55
03:32:55
90
(239)
40-49
90
Male
239
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
03:32:55
270
2521
Tirelo MONGALE
Tirelo MONGALE #2521
Male Senior
03:33:03
03:33:03
130
(240)
Senior
130
Male
240
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
03:33:03
271
2346
Sinethemba MASANA
Sinethemba MASANA #2346
Female Senior
03:33:04
03:33:04
14
(31)
Senior
14
Female
31
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
03:33:04
272
1970
Nyasha Mhindurwa JANHI
Nyasha Mhindurwa JANHI #1970
Male Senior
03:33:06
03:33:06
131
(241)
Senior
131
Male
241
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:33:06
273
2522
Koro MONGANE
Koro MONGANE #2522
Male 40-49
03:33:10
03:33:10
91
(242)
40-49
91
Male
242
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:33:10
274
1042
Salie ADAMS
Salie ADAMS #1042
Male 40-49
03:33:14
03:33:14
92
(243)
40-49
92
Male
243
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:33:14
275
2809
Andre PEPLER
Andre PEPLER #2809
Male 50-59
03:33:15
03:33:15
17
(244)
50-59
17
Male
244
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
03:33:15
276
2602
Tanaka MUTAKWA
Tanaka MUTAKWA #2602
Male Senior
03:33:16
03:33:16
132
(245)
Senior
132
Male
245
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:33:16
277
2631
Bonginkosi NCWABA
Bonginkosi NCWABA #2631
Male Senior
03:33:18
03:33:18
133
(246)
Senior
133
Male
246
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
03:33:18
278
3050
Kathleen SHUTTLEWORTH
Kathleen SHUTTLEWORTH #3050
Female 40-49
03:33:30
03:33:30
18
(32)
40-49
18
Female
32
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:33:30
279
2052
Joanne KAPLAN
Joanne KAPLAN #2052
Female 40-49
03:33:40
03:33:40
19
(33)
40-49
19
Female
33
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
03:33:40
280
1366
Louis CLAASSEN
Louis CLAASSEN #1366
Male 60-69
03:33:45
03:33:45
5
(247)
60-69
5
Male
247
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:33:45
281
3305
Sarette VAN DEN HEEVER
Sarette VAN DEN HEEVER #3305
Female Senior
03:33:56
03:33:56
15
(34)
Senior
15
Female
34
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
03:33:56
282
2532
Guy MOREL
Guy MOREL #2532
Male 40-49
03:34:04
03:34:04
93
(248)
40-49
93
Male
248
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
03:34:04
283
1852
Daniel HAYNES
Daniel HAYNES #1852
Male 40-49
03:34:10
03:34:10
94
(249)
40-49
94
Male
249
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:34:10
284
1483
Lynn DAVIS
Lynn DAVIS #1483
Female 50-59
03:34:12
03:34:12
1
(35)
50-59
1
Female
35
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
03:34:12
285
1532
Nico DIPPENAAR
Nico DIPPENAAR #1532
Male Senior
03:34:14
03:34:14
134
(250)
Senior
134
Male
250
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
03:34:14
286
1135
Lizo BANGO
Lizo BANGO #1135
Male 40-49
03:34:18
03:34:18
95
(251)
40-49
95
Male
251
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:34:18
287
1060
Cleo ALBERTUS
Cleo ALBERTUS #1060
Female Senior
03:34:20
03:34:20
16
(36)
Senior
16
Female
36
Carbineers Western Province
03:34:20
288
1372
Skye CLARK
Skye CLARK #1372
Male Senior
03:34:25
03:34:25
135
(252)
Senior
135
Male
252
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:34:25
289
2234
Ross LUTSCH
Ross LUTSCH #2234
Male Senior
03:34:38
03:34:38
136
(253)
Senior
136
Male
253
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
03:34:38
290
2069
Jonathan KELLY
Jonathan KELLY #2069
Male Senior
03:34:51
03:34:51
137
(254)
Senior
137
Male
254
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
03:34:51
291
1048
Venchesco ADONIS
Venchesco ADONIS #1048
Male Senior
03:35:03
03:35:03
138
(255)
Senior
138
Male
255
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
03:35:03
292
2739
Nicholas OBREE
Nicholas OBREE #2739
Male Senior
03:35:16
03:35:16
139
(256)
Senior
139
Male
256
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:35:16
293
2936
Stephen RONDGANGER
Stephen RONDGANGER #2936
Male 40-49
03:35:25
03:35:25
96
(257)
40-49
96
Male
257
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
03:35:25
294
2827
Ben PHILPOTT
Ben PHILPOTT #2827
Male Senior
03:35:26
03:35:26
140
(258)
Senior
140
Male
258
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
03:35:26
295
3119
Nelius SMITH
Nelius SMITH #3119
Male Senior
03:35:33
03:35:33
141
(259)
Senior
141
Male
259
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
03:35:33
296
2128
Lara KRUG
Lara KRUG #2128
Female Senior
03:35:33
03:35:33
17
(37)
Senior
17
Female
37
03:35:33
297
2426
Noah MDLULI
Noah MDLULI #2426
Male 40-49
03:35:37
03:35:37
97
(260)
40-49
97
Male
260
EMPANGENI ATHLETIC CLUB
03:35:37
298
2867
Babalo QINGANA
Babalo QINGANA #2867
Male Senior
03:35:47
03:35:47
142
(261)
Senior
142
Male
261
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
03:35:47
299
1200
Elmarie BEZUIDENHOUT
Elmarie BEZUIDENHOUT #1200
Female Senior
03:35:54
03:35:54
18
(38)
Senior
18
Female
38
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
03:35:54
300
2598
Mac MURRAY
Mac MURRAY #2598
Male Senior
03:35:57
03:35:57
143
(262)
Senior
143
Male
262
03:35:57
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
57
58
59
Page 6 of 59 (2901 items)
© 2023